Congratulations to all who earned their way onto the All-Conference Indoor Track Team on the track and those who earned their way onto the All-Academic Team in the classroom!

This has been updated. We had the incorrect 1st Team originally for the Small School Girls. We regret the error.

PVC Indoor Track All Conference:

  • BOYS' Large School Coach of the Year: Rod White, Old Town,
  • GIRLS' Large School Coach of the Year: Alan Mosca, Bangor,
  • BOYS' Small School Coach of the Year: Mike Viani, Central
  • GIRLS' Small School Coach of the Year: Matt Morrison, Bucksport
  • Boys Large School Performer of the Championship Meet: Andrew Munroe and Gordon Doore, Bangor
  • Girls Large School Performer of the Championship Meet: Helen Shearer, Hampden Academy and Anna Connors, Bangor,
  • Boys Small School Performer of the Championship Meet: Liam Farrell, Orono
  • Girls Small School Performer of the Championship Meet: Eleanor Tyne, Orono
  • Anne Norton Sportsmanship Award Winners: Skye Howard, Sumner; Lydia Gilmore, Bangor; Alfie Griffin, Central and Nicholas Letourneau, Old Town.

 

First Team Large School BOYS 

  • 55m dash: Wayne Dorr, Old Town 
  • 200 m dash: Andrew Munroe, Bangor
  • 400 m dash: Andrew Munroe, Bangor
  • 800 m run: Gordon Doore, Bangor
  • 1 mile run: Gordon Doore, Bangor 
  • 2 mile run: Gordon Doore, Bangor
  • 55 m hurdles: Andrew Munroe, Bangor
  • High Jump- Corbin Flewelling, Old Town
  • Long Jump: Andrew Munroe, Bangor
  • Triple Jump: Elijah Veilleux, Old Town
  • Shot Put:  Ryker Brown, Bangor
  • Pole Vault: Tyler Riley, Bangor 
  • 4 x 200 m relay: Zander Hunter, Ben Lord, Hunter Russell and Logan Geiser, Brewer
  • 4 x 800 m relay: Ian Meserve, Max Mondragon, Dakota Clark and Dylan Fowler, Hermon 
  • Throwers Relay: Nathan Perley, Brayden Moses, Isaac Frost and Mason Smith, Hermon.

 

Second Team Large School BOYS 

  • 55m dash: Carvil Turner, Old Town
  • 200 m dash: Sam Keblinsky, MDI
  • 400 m dash: Logan Geiser, Brewer
  • 800 m run: Logan Geiser, Brewer
  • 1 mile run: Abbott Valentine, Hampden Academy
  • 2 mile run: Abbott Valentine, Hampden Academy.
  • 55 m hurdles: Pablo Garcia, Brewer
  • High Jump: Ben Allen, Hampden Academy
  • Long Jump: Wade Brown, Hampden Academy
  • Triple Jump: Corbin Flewelling, Old Town
  • Shot Put: Sean Neal, Brewer
  • Pole Vault: Ben Freudig, MDI
  • 4 x 200 m relay: Carvil Turner, Elijiah Veilleux, Nicholas Letourneau and Duane Tibbetts, Old Town
  • 4 x 800 m relay: Connor Parker, Stu Frye, Charlie Collins and Abbott Valentine, Hampden Academy.
  • Throwers Relay: Jackson Laws, Ivan Andros, Archer Hill and Cole Allen, MDI.

 

First Team Large School GIRLS 

  • 55m dash- Anna Connors, Bangor 
  • 200 m dash- Anna Connors, Bangor.
  • 400 m dash- Anna Connors, Bangor.
  • 800 m run- Zoe Olson, MDI.
  • 1 mile run- Helen Sharer, Hampden Academy
  • 2 mile run- Helen Shearer, Hampden Academy.
  • 55 m hurdles- Morgan Honey, Brewer.
  • High Jump- Sophie Inman, Brewer.
  • Long Jump- Alyssa Elliot, Bangor.
  • Triple Jump- Alyssa Elliot, Bangor.
  • Shot Put- Camden Lavoi, Bangor.
  • Pole Vault- Naomi Noack, Bangor.
  • 4 x 200 m relay- Naomi Noack, Alyssa Elliot, Mackenzie Lambert and Anna Connors, Bangor.
  • 4 x 800 m relay- Moxie Flanagan, Grace Bracciodieta, Eliza Parker and Ava Dowling, Hampden Academy.
  • Throwers Relay- Sairah Damboise, Augusta Flanagan, Alayna Thomas and Gabrielle Doucette, Hampden Academy.

 

Second Team Large School GIRLS

  • 55m dash- Naomi Noack, Bangor.
  • 200 m dash- Mackenzie Lambert, Bangor.
  • 400 m dash- Mackenzie Lambert, Bangor.
  • 800 m run- Helen Shearer, Hampden Academy.
  • 1 mile run- Olivia Mosca, Brewer
  • 2 mile run- Olivia Mosca, Brewer.
  • 55 m hurdles- Grace Willey, Old Town.
  • High Jump- Mackenzie Lambert, Bangor; Gracie Sanborn, Old Town; Lilyann Geiser, Hampden Academy and Alyssa Elliot, Bangor.
  • Long Jump- Abby Stroup, Brewer.
  • Triple Jump- Morgan Honey, Brewer
  • Shot Put- Rylie Hall, Brewer
  • Pole Vault- Madison Gibbs, Brewer 
  • 4 x 200 m relay- Madyson Redding, Kayleigh Johnston, MacKenzie Austin and Eliza McPhee, Old Town.
  • 4 x 800 m relay- Kayla Graffam, Mickey Hersey, Mckenzie Murrary and Olivia Mosca, Brewer.
  • Throwers Relay- Madison Williams, Logan Closson, Delaney Sweeney and Georgianna Logan, MDI.

 

First Team Small School BOYS

  • 55m dash- Tulas Weaver, Ellsworth.
  • 200 m dash- Tulas Weaver, Ellsworth.
  • 400 m dash- Jack Miller, Central.
  • 800 m run- Logan Carter, Sumner
  • 1 mile run- Liam Farrell, Orono
  • 2 mile run- Liam Farrell, Orono
  • 55 m hurdles- Henry Scheff, Ellsworth.
  • High Jump- Aaron Bard, John Bapst.
  • Long Jump- Beck Deeny, Ellsworth.
  • Triple Jump- Beck Deeny, Ellsworth.
  • Shot Put- Logan Grass, Ellsworth.
  • Pole Vault- Aaron Bard, John Bapst
  • 4 x 200 m relay- Trenton Ellis, Chris Clement, Henry Robertson and Patrick Tyne, Orono.
  • 4 x 800 m relay- Patrick Tyne, Liam Farrell, Gabe Livengood and Eli Ewer, Orono.
  • Throwers Relay- Darren Easler, Logan Grass, Liam Stephenson and Andy Young, Ellsworth.

Second Team Small School BOYS:

  • 55m dash- Trenton Ellis, Orono
  • 200 m dash- Alfie Griffin, Central.
  • 400 m dash- Alfie Griffin, Central.
  • 800 m run- Patrick Tyne, Orono.
  • 1 mile run- Logan Carter, Sumner.
  • 2 mile run- Calvin Nelson, Ellsworth.
  • 55 m hurdles- Jack Sandone, Ellsworth.
  • High Jump- Henry Scheff, Ellsworth.
  • Long Jump- Ian Renwick, George Stevens Academy.
  • Triple Jump- Nate Mason IV, George Stevens Academy.
  • Shot Put- Eli Ewer, Orono.
  • Pole Vault- Kyle Sidaway, John Bapst.
  • 4 x 200 m relay- Beck Deeny, Colby Hamilton, Tulas Weaver and Henry Scheff, Ellsworth.
  • 4 x 800 m relay- Jack Miller, Alfie Griffin, Josh Smith and Liam Velgouse, Central.
  • Throwers Relay- Kaleb Mudgett, Dominic Turmel, Colby Paquette and Anthony Wain, Central.

 

First Team Small School GIRLS

  • 55m dash- Johanna Stiles, Bucksport.
  • 200 m dash- Johanna Stiles, Bucksport.
  • 400 m dash- Addie Morrison, Bucksport.
  • 800 m run- Eleanor Tyne, Orono.
  • 1 mile run- Eleanor Tyne, Orono.
  • 2 mile run- Thea Crowley, George Stevens Academy.
  • 55 m hurdles- Grace Broughton, George Stevens Academy.
  • High Jump- Victoria Watkins, Bucksport.
  • Long Jump- Helena Winslow, Bucksport.
  • Triple Jump- Javona Philbrick, Central.
  • Shot Put- Rachel Barnes, Ellsworth.
  • Pole Vault- Maggie Coutts, Orono.
  • 4 x 200 m relay- Addie Morrison, Britney Bussey, Johanna Stiles and Helaina Winslow, Bucksport.
  • 4 x 800 m relay- Thea Crowley, Josie Czuj, Schyler Dorr and Anna George, George Stevens Academy.
  • Throwers Relay- Madison Alley, Marrisa Harvey, Samantha Simmons and Rachel Barnes, Ellsworth.

Second Team Small School GIRLS:

  • 55m dash- Molly Sipple, PCHS
  • 200 m dash- Addie Morrison, Bucksport.
  • 400 m dash- Eleanor Tyne, Orono.
  • 800 m run- Abigail Mazgaj, Ellsworth
  • 1 mile run- Thea Crowley, George Stevens Academy
  • 2 mile run- Jaymie Sidaway, John Bapst
  • 55 m hurdles- Paige Sawyer, Ellsworth
  • High Jump- Megan Brewer, Orono and Javona Philbrick, Central.
  • Long Jump- Zoe Swanson, Orono.
  • Triple Jump- Abigail Mazgaj, Ellsworth.
  • Shot Put- Jewel Roberts, Central.
  • Pole Vault- Eleanor Tyne, Orono.
  • 4 x 200 m relay- Sherry Foster, Tessa Hartley, Hannah Lamontagne and Isabelle Angelo, John Bapst.
  • 4 x 800 m relay- Olivia Messer, Audra Brooks, Leah Brooks and Jaymie Sidaway, John Bapst.
  • Throwers Relay- Megan Stewart, Emily Champney-Brown, Loran McAlpine and Sage Cole, Central.

 

ALL ACADEMIC SENIORS:

  • Bangor- Cameron Coyle and Lydia Gilmore.
  • Brewer- Ben Fitzpatrick, Rylie Hall, Michaela Hersey and Sean Neal.
  • Bucksport- Maddison Cyr, Katelyn Cloutier, David Hileman, Hayden Jellison, Brooklyn Knowles and Lucky Mourredes.
  • Central- Alfred Griffin and Javona Philbrick.
  • Ellsworth- Rachel Barnes, Colby Hamilton, Marissa Havey, Michael Kazmierczack, Taylor Richardson, Matt Shea and Samantha Simmons.
  • Foxcroft Academy- Hunter Clarke.
  • George Stevens Academy- Trevor Cochrane, Schyler Dorr, Zeyuan Fu, Syra Gutow, Ian Howell and Morgan Welts.
  • Hampden Academy- Lauren Beckwith, Wade Brown, Sairah Dambouse, Gabby Doucette, Moxie Flanagan, Ellie Graham, Taylor Guerrette, Kaitlyn Jipson, Abby Lyons, Aria Maietta, Helen Shearer, Hannah Tash and Emiline Verhar.
  • Hermon- Lydia Dorman, Evan Staples and Jacob Wildes.
  • John Bapst- Leah Brooks and Colby Stokes.
  • MDI- Ben Freudig, Stephen Grierson, Zoe Olson and Katelyn Osborne.
  • Narraguagus- Madelyn Willey.
  • Old Town- Mackenzie Austin, Grace Harvey, Nicholas Letourneau, Madyson Redding and Elijah Veilleux.
  • Orono- Maggie Coutts, Eli Ewer, Patrick Tyne and Clarence Van Walsum.
  • Sumner- Bryce Coombs, Blue Howard and Skye Howard.