Husson University just announced their Honor's List for the Spring 2021 Semester. Here are the students from Hancock and Washington County that through their academic accomplishment were awarded places on the President's List, Dean's List and Honor's List. Congratulations to all!

President's List - Washington County

  • Baileyville Jordyn Olsson
  • Calais Dylan Carrier
  • Calais Kylie Donovan
  • Calais Linden Newman
  • Cherryfield Nicholas Sluzenski
  • Cherryfield Savannah Carter
  • East Machias Zain Fitzsimmons
  • East Machias Daphne Foss
  • Machias Megan Preston
  • Meddybemps Olivia Huckins
  • Pembroke Emily Doten
  • Princeton Paige Fitch
  • Steuben Emily Martin
  • Trescott Colton Sawtelle

President's List - Hancock County

  • Bar Harbor - Micah Hallett
  • Bar Harbor - Andrea Poirier
  • Blue Hill  - Ashley Sapiel
  • Blue Hill - Quinn Stabler
  • Blue Hill - Liam Webb
  • Bucksport - Madison Cyr
  • Bucksport - Joshua Geagan
  • Bucksport - Austin Mason
  • Bucksport - Kerrigan Smith
  • Bucksport - MaKenzie Smith
  • Dedham - Samuel Hafford
  • Dedham - Tyler Hafford
  • Ellsworth - Jemily Ayers-Creech
  • Ellsworth - Austin Baron
  • Ellsworth - Christopher Chasse
  • Ellsworth - Hannah Sargent
  • Ellsworth - Randy Walls
  • Ellsworth - Serena Young
  • Ellsworth - Alexis Hennigan
  • Hancock - Lydia Gatcomb
  • Hancock - Brooke Long
  • Penobscot - Morgan Welts
  • Sullivan - Samantha Bagley
  • Sullivan - Adriana Valencia-Jungo
  • Surry - Benjamin Tracy

Dean's List - Washington County

  • Alexander - Faith Johnson
  • Cherryfield - Aryanna Beal
  • Cutler Libby - Kalloch
  • Harrington - Rodrigo Zamora Paniagua
  • Roque Bluffs - McKenna Harriman
  • Roque Bluffs - Paige Preston
  • Cutler - Ava Emery

Dean's List - Hancock County

  • Blue Hill - Milos Sujica
  • Brooksville - Ethan Snow
  • Bucksport-  Brody Gaslin
  • Bucksport - Meaghan Goodine
  • Bucksport - Kaitlin Hawes
  • Bucksport -  Emily Hunt
  • Bucksport - Mikayla Tripp
  • Dedham - Bailey Cust
  • Dedham - Sadye Miller
  • Ellsworth - Wayne Ayers-Creech
  • Ellsworth - Darby Barry
  • Gouldsboro - Emma Bunch
  • Gouldsboro - Margaret Perry
  • Penobscot - Eboney Lewis
  • Swan's Island - Emily Banks
  • Swan's Island - Mary Joy
  • Trenton - Derek Collin

Honors List - Washington County

  • Pembroke - Keegan Miller

Honor's List - Hancock County

  • Bucksport - Victoria Rich
  • Deer Isle - Shanoah Schmidt
  • Ellsworth - Dawson Bishoff
  • Ellsworth - Jackson Curtis
  • Ellsworth - Nelson Geel
  • Ellsworth - Bruce St. Peter
  • Lamoine - Mollie Donohue
  • Mariaville - Trinity Montigny
  • Orland - Suzanne Jack
  • Sedgwick - Sarah Allen
  • Stonington-  Haley Hardy
  • Sullivan - Brynn Knudsen