The Sumner Memorial High School Class of 2019 will graduate on Thursday, June 13th! Wondering what the plans are for the Class of 2019? Here's what they reported to the guidance department. Best of luck to the Class of 2019!

David Allen- University of Maine- Biology
Maxim Baker- Southern Maine Community College- Bio-Technology
Kelly Benjamin- Husson University- Occupational Therapy
Victoria Bennett- Employment
Britney Bickford- CNA program, Employment
Devin Boyington- CDL Licensing
Alexis Bright- Eastern Maine Community College- Human Services
Kyle Brooks- Fishing Industry
Tylar Brooks- Fishing Industry
Emma Bunch- University of Maine- Athletic Training
Madeline Buswell- Princeton University- Public Policy
Ashley Church- Earlham College- Biology
Skylar Church- University of Maine at Machias- English, Creative Writing
William Colson- Employment
Mathew Correia- Eastern Maine Community College, Fire Science Technology
Zackary Coughlan- Employment
Dylan Crowley- United States Air Force
Rachelle DeRaps- CCMA- Employment
Saylor DesJardin- University of Maine at Presque Isle- Exercise Science
Nathan Durdek- University of Maine at Farmington- Actuarial Sciences
Jeffrey Eastman- Employment
Meagan Eastman- University of Maine at Fort Kent- Nursing
Brieanna Emerson- Employment
Tara Flubacher-University of Maine- Kinesiology and Physical Education
Lydia Gatcomb- Husson University- Occupational Therapy
Dylan Gibson- Employment
Tyler Hallett- Employment
Lauren Hanna- University of Maine at Farmington- Elementary Education
Josie Hardison- Employment
Orlando Herrera- Employment
Kiara Huff- University of Maine- Liberal Studies
Colby Hurd- Maine Maritime Academy- Engineering Technology
Alexis Hutchins- Merrimack University- Athletic Training
Braden Jacobs- Employment
John Jellison- Employment
Susan Johnson- Earlham College- Biology
Macy Lane- University of Maine at Augusta- Pre-nursing
Aziahauna Leighton- Employment
Kegan MacLean- Fishing Industry
Payton McDonald- Beal College- Substance Abuse Counseling
Colby McLean- Maine Maritime Academy- Engineering Technology
Killian McLean- United States Army
Shawn Merchant- Employment
Andrew Moshier- Fishing Industry
MacKenzie Murphy- Employment
Laurent Nault- University of Rochester- Biological Sciences
Logan Overlock- Employment
Blaise Pelletier- Beal College- Welding
Leigh Perry- Northern Maine Community College- Pre-nursing
Carly Pinkham- Husson University- Secondary Education Life Sciences
Kaytlin Pinkham-Fishing Industry
Cameron Pottle- University of Maine- Liberal Studies
Hailey Rice- Employment
Brooke Springer- Employment
Cole Stevenson- University of Maine Presque Isle - Psychology
Damian Weaver- Employment
Presley Wilkinson- Employment
Neil Wilpan- Employment