The Coaches from the Big 11 (Class C North) have met and selected their All-Conference Teams. Here are the 1st, 2nd, Honorable Mention as well as All-Academic, and nominees for Player and Linesman of the Year.

The Player and Linesman of the Year, as well as the Coach and Assistant Coach of the Year will be announced on December 8th. Congratulations to all and thanks for a great season!

1st Team Offense
Quarterback - Ryan Friend MCI Junior
Full Back - Trafton Gilbert Waterville Senior
Running Back - Drew Severson Medomak Valley Senior
Running Back - Robert Clark Winslow Junior
Tight End - Nate Newgard Winslow Junior
Wide Receiver - Rhett McDonald John Bapst Senior
Wide Receiver - Dominic Wilson MCI Senior
Offensive Tackle - Harrison Sites MCI Senior
Offensive Tackle - Erik Benner Medomak Valley Senior
Center - Adan McGuire Hermon Senior
Offensive Guard - Alex Demers Winslow Senior
Offensive Guard - Isaac Bussell MCI Senior
Utility Player - River Mullen Hermon Senior
Utility Player - Cody Ivey Winslow Junior
Punter - Colby Pomeroy Winslow Senior
Place Kicker - Colby Pomeroy Winslow Senior

1st Team Defense
Defensive Tackle - Ronan Drummond Winslow Senior
Defensive Tackle - Erik Benner Medomak Valley Senior
Defensive Tackle - Bryce Bussell MCI Soph.
Defensive End - Nathan Newgard Winslow Junior
Defensive End - Marco Vera Hermon Senior
Defensive End - Harrison Sites MCI Senior
Linebackers - Evan Bourget Winslow Soph.
Linebackers - Drew Severson Medomak Valley Senior
Linebackers - River Mullen Hermon Senior
Linebackers - Trafton Gilbert Waterville Senior
Linebackers - Isaac Bussell MCI Senior
Defensive Back -Travis Spell Hermon Senior
Defensive Back - Sam Magoon Old Town Senior
Defensive Back - Colby Pomeroy Winslow Senior
Defensive Back - Rhett McDonald John Bapst Senior

2nd Team Offense
Quarterback - Colby Pomeroy Winslow Senior
Full Back - Zach Tubbs Hermon Junior
Running Back - Ethan Haynes Old Town Senior
Running Back- Isaak Cunningham Belfast Senior
Tight End - Isaiah Gage Hermon Senior
Wide Receiver - Marek Widerynski Winslow Junior
Wide Receiver -Nason Berthelette MCI Junior
Offensive Tackle - Ian Facella Hermon Senior
Offensive Tackle - Gavin Anderson Old Town Senior
Center - Justin Bolduc Winslow Junior
Offensive Guard - Jake Chapman John Bapst Senior
Offensive Guard - Marco Vera Hermon Senior
Utility Player - Anthony Singh Waterville Senior
Utility Player - Quinn Mitchell John Bapst Senior
Punter - Dylan Abbott Belfast Senior
Place Kicker - Max Chadwick John Bapst Senior

2nd Team Defense
Defensive Tackle - Caleb Kabel Old Town Senior
Defensive Tackle - Porter Isaacs MDI Junior
Defensive Tackle - Romeo Mellits Hermon Junior
Defensive Tackle - Colby Fournier John Bapst Senior
Defensive End - Duane Tibbetts Old Town Junior
Defensive End - Derek Long John Bapst Senior
Linebackers - Brian White Belfast Senior
Linebackers - Robert Clark Winslow Junior
Linebackers - Ryan McAtee Nokomis Soph.
Linebackers - Garrett Kirlin John Bapst Senior
Defensive Back - Ryan Friend MCI Junior
Defensive Back - Nason Berthelette MCI Junior
Defensive Back - Anthony Singh Waterville Senior
Defensive Back - Cody Ivey Winslow Junior
Defensive Back - Tanner Veilleux Belfast Junior

Honorable Mention
MDI - Sam Mitchell and  Ethan Harkins
MCI - Cole Steeves and Jason Pyles
Hermon - Wyatt Gogan andTrevor Smith
Medomak Valley - Jakob Gess and Levi Ward
Belfast - Chris Fournier and Nathaniel Porter
Oceanside - Aiden Munro and Matt Spear
Waterville - Liam VonOesen and Tyson Smith
Old Town - Colin Rutherford and Roy Koneff
Winslow - Reid Gagnon and Aaron Irving
John Bapst - Wilson Higgins and Devlin Crowley
Nokomis - Darius Currie and Nick Lincoln

All-Academic
Nokomis - Jayden Brooks, Beau Briggs, Cade Kreider
MDI - Cole Allen
Medomak Valley - Drew Severson
Oceanside - Karl IIvonen, Matthew Herrold
Old Town - Caleb Kalel, Samuel Magoon, Rodney Barnett, Colin Rutherford
Winslow - Colby Pomeroy, Alex Demers
John Bapst - Max Chadwick, Derek Long, Colby Brown, Josh Bragg, Judah McNally,  Donavan LaGrange

Lineman of the Year Nominees
Nick Linclon - Nokomis
Isaac Bussell - MCI
Jordan Lesiker - Waterville
Marco Vera - Hermon
Caleb Kalel - Old Town
Archer Hill - MDI
Ronan Drummond - Winslow
Nathaniel Porter -  Belfast
Develin Crowley - John Bapst
Chris Carroll - Oceanside
Erik Benner - Medomak Valley

Player the Year

Andy Hopkins - Nokomis
Ryan Friend - MCI
Trafton Gilbert - Waterville
River Mullen - Hermon
Sam Magoon - Old Town
Nick Corson - MDI
Colby Pomeroy - Winslow
Isaak Cunningham - Belfast
Rhett McDonald - John Bapst
Matt Spear - Oceanside
Drew Severson - Medomak Valley