PVC Soccer All Academic Team
Being an athlete in high school is hard work, there are practices every day. But we all know that only a select few will go on and play their sport on a collegiate level. High School is a time to prepare for the next step in your life, whether going to college, or into the work force.
These soccer athletes excelled in the classroom and on the soccer field, and for that they deserve special congratulations!
GIRLS
Caribou: Clara Collins, Samantha Camey, Delany Willliams,
Bucksport: Kayla Gray, Taylor Staples, Alanna Davis, Deb Wight
John Bapst: Courtney Benson, Jane Branch, Jessica Krueger, Heidi Lynch, Madison Koos
PVHS: Molly McGinn, Shaelyn Jones
DIS: Katie Haskell
Old Town: Miranda Gifford
Presque Isle: Danielle Allen, Carly Bell
GSA: Charlotte Reiter
Orono: Kate Fergusson, Elizabeth Hardison, Elea Kass, Hanna Renedo
Fort Kent: Lauren Doak, Amelia Guimond, Steffany Paradis, Demi Pelletier, Chelsey Plourde
Calais: Jordan Hatch, Paige Gillesppie, Kaitlyn Cundiff, Malorie Black
Lee Academy: Rylie Mallett, Alyssa Stevens
Hermon: Kaitlin Saulter, Kaylin Rogers, Mollie Roy
Ellsworth: Kaitlyn Kinney, Katelyn Curtis, Brianna Reardon, Olivia Mora
Schenck: Morgan Thompson, Olivia Lewis, Courtney Perry
Dexter: Meredith Roderka
Washington Academy: Taylor Cushing, Emily Day, Summer Hodgdon, Tamara Kabuye, Paige Sprague
Penquis: Jess Preble, Allison Durant, Courtney Bowers
Central: Reyanne Hoyt, Marissa Lugdon, Brooke Speed
MDI: Hannah Shaw, Emma Denise Lyakhovich, Reily Heist, Shelby O”Neail, Meghan Catanese
Mattanawcook Academy: Melissa Shearer, Carley McDonald
Houlton: Brianna Longstaff
Bangor Christian: Katelyn Downs
BOYS
Caribou: Matt Milliard, Cody Herbert, Kameron Manter, Adam Collins
Bucksport: Bailey Graychase, Liam Pitchford
John Bapst: Justin Gagnon, Sameh Rezk, Jacob Nosel, Nicholas Galinski
DIS: Douglas Heanssler Andrew Turner, Nicholas Dunham
Old Town: Garvey Melmed, Nick Gaudet
Presque Isle: Cody Lyford, Aaron Kofstad
GSA: Loriman Looke, Phillip Shaheen
Orono: Nash Allan-Rahill, Calum Hamilton, James Normand
Fort Kent: Adam Bouchard, Cody Plourde
Calais: Casey Donovan, Conor McCadden
Lee Academy: Leucio Pacelli, Corey Worster, Tristen Albert
Hermon: Jeremy Beaulieu
Ellsworth: Sid St.Peter, Brandon Braley
Foxcroft Academy: Sam Keane
Dexter: Seth Blais
Washington Academy: Wayne Wang
Penquis: Trevor Lyford, Colton Larrabee, Tom Diaz, Devon Strout
Central: Riley Stefanik, Tony Underhill
MDI: Sean Beaulieu, Teryn Miller
Mattanawcook Academy: Mark Spaulding, Josh Philips, Justin Chan, Joey Karikala
Houlton: Kole Buzzeo, Isaac Cone, Alejandro Casillas
Bangor Christian: Bryon Boutot, Cody Collins, Kyle Holmes, Zechariah Palmeter, Tucker Rice