The 2022 Baseball and Softball Seasons have been finalized. Here are the final Class C North Heal Points and the Class C North Tournament Schedule. We will be updating this as games are played.

Class C North Baseball Final Standings

DisplaySchoolRecordTournament Index
1Bucksport15-1151.171
2Fort Kent12-4118.638
3Mattanawcook9-7108.560
4Orono11-5105.803
5Houlton10-4100.089
6Mount View11-587.879
7Central8-861.015
8MCI5-1156.316
9Washington Acad.7-948.581
10Penquis6-848.010
11PCHS4-1239.441
12Calais7-936.212
13Dexter4-1235.468
14GSA4-1231.875
15Narraguagus4-920.737
16Sumner4-1213.301

Round of 16 June 6/7

  • #1 Bucksport defeated #16 Sumner 11-0
  • #2 Fort Kent defeated #15 Narraguagus 12-0
  • #14 GSA defeated #3 Mattanawcook Academy 3-0
  • #4 Orono defeated #13 Dexter 7-6
  • #5 Houlton defeated #12 Calais 21-0
  • #6 Mount View vs. #11 PCHS
  • #7 Central defeated. #10 Penquis8-4
  • #8 MCI defeated #9 Washington Academy 4-1

Quarterfinals June 9

  • #1 Bucksport vs. #8 MCI
  • #2 Fort Kent vs. Winner #7 Central
  • #14 GSA vs. Winner #6 Mount View vs. #11 PCHS
  • #4 Orono vs #5 Houlton

Note some game's dates may be moved because of graduations/class nights etc.

Class C North Softball Heal Point Standings

DisplaySchoolRecordTournament Index
1Bucksport15-1162.187
2Mattanawcook15-1155.892
3Sumner13-3107.961
4Narraguagus9-578.333
5Orono7-972.064
6Houlton9-570.535
7PCHS6-1064.252
8Central8-858.828
9Calais5-1146.402
10Dexter6-1045.758
11Fort Kent7-934.553
12Washington Acad.5-1133.080
13Mount View6-1032.421
14MCI4-1227.343
15Penquis4-1023.125
16GSA2-1419.687

Round of 16 June 7

  • #1 Bucksport vs. #16 GSA
  • #2 Mattanawcook Academy defeated #15 Penquis 11-0
  • #3 Sumner vs. #14 MCI
  • #4 Narraguagus defeated  #13 Mount View 9-4
  • #5 Orono vs. #12 Washington Academy
  • #6 Houlton defeated #11 Fort Kent 14-1
  • #7 PCHS vs. #10 Dexter
  • #8 Central defeated #9 Calais 11-9

Quarterfinals June 9

  • Winner #1 Bucksport vs. #16 GSA vs. #8 Central
  • #2 Mattanawcook Academy vs. Winner #7 PCHS vs. #10 Dexter
  • Winner #3 Sumner vs. #14 MCI vs.#6 Houlton
  • #4 Narraguagus vs. Winner #5 Orono vs. #12 Washington Academy

Note some game's dates may be moved because of graduations/class nights etc.

Get our free mobile app