This past weekend, Maine high school tennis players qualified for the Single's Championships that will take place May 20, 21 and 23 at Bates College in Lewiston.

Draws for the Tournament are taking place on Thursday, May 12th. Here are the qualifiers.

Region I

1 Ashlyn Bouchard, Caribou
2 Anah Albert, Fort Kent
3 Hannah Blanchett, Madawaska
4 Mia Therriault, Caribou
5 Madelynn Deprey, Caribou

Region II
1 Lidia Gomez, MCI
2 Linda Bolten, MDI
3 Fabienne Nowak, PCHS
4 Celia Beutens, Orono
5 Francesca Lambardo, Calais
6 Lelia Weir, MDI
7 Clarice Bell, Orono
8 Zoe Castrucci, Hampden Academy
9 Sarah Moulton, Washington Academy
10 Alexis Doton, Calais
11 Sydney Loring, Old Town
12 Kayla Lockhart, Brewer

Region III
1 Coco Meserve, Brunswick
2 Claudia Dunn, Cony
3 Haylie Peacock, Gardiner
4 Julia Barber, Erskine Academy
5 Camdyn Lamarre, Messalonskee
6 Laura Mueller, Lincoln Academy
7 Laura Chapman, Boothbay
8 Kiera Gilman, Waterville
9 Emily Campbell, Waterville

Region IV
1 Mya Vincent, Edward Little
2 Allie Young, Hall-Dale
3 Claire Dwyer, Maranacook
4 Libby Forgues, Lewiston
5 Marielle Kane, Maranacook
6 Sophie Blanco, Winthrop
7 Grace Bell, Mt. Blue
8 Emma Omiecinski, Lewiston

Region V

1 Abby Emerson, Gorham
2 Amber Woods, Scarborough
3 Sadie Yentsch, Kennebunk
4 Caroline Gentile, Cape Elizabeth
5 Jenna Lederer, Portland
6 Rebecca Naftoly, Berwick Academy
7 Emma Lindsey, Greely
8 Charlotte Williamson, Falmouth
9 Isobel Wright, Greely
10 Luna Smith Mejia, Greely
11 Mia Netland, Greely
12 Eliza Naftoly, Berwick Academy
13 Sanibel Shinners, Scarborough
14 Andrea Lamontagne, Kennebunk
15 Tia Anderson, Marshwood
16 Ariana Cote, Thornton Academy
17 Alyssa Conley, Windham
18 Emilia Ilyas, Kennebunk

Boys

Region I
1 Xavier Deschaine, Van Buren
2 Jordan Clavette, Van Buren
3 Collin Bennett, Fort Kent
4 Abe Bouchard, Caribou
5 Ethan Carlisle, Presque Isle

Region II
1 Marco Milano, MCI
2 Sean Flynn, John Bapst
3 Westy Granholm, MDI
4 Laken Walker, John Bapst
5 Sam Poth, John Bapst
6 Max Friedlander, MDI
7 Mattia Meucci, MCI
8 Finn Castrucci, Hampden Academy
9 Robbie Bennett, GSA
10 Alberto DeGirolamo, MCI
11 Koa Barrett, Ellsworth
12 Arda Perilti, Lee Academy

Region III
1 Unai Maldonado, Skowhegan
2 Isaac Swain, Medomak Valley
3 London Weaver, Mt. Ararat
4 Rath Schoenthal, Lincoln Academy
5 Drake Turcotte, Skowhegan
6 Merrick Meardon, Brunswick
7 Casey Duncan, Lincoln Academy
8 Devon Polley, Erskine Academy
9 Nick Poulin, Waterville

Region IV
1 Bernardo Tovar, Mt. Blue
2 Jonah Chen, Edward Little
3 Luke Carey, Carrabec
4 Lucas Pawlina, Edward Little
5 James Stinson, Mt. Blue
6 Carson Zundel, Mt. Blue
7 Gavin Bavis, Lewiston
8 Isaac Ouellette, Madison

Region V
1 George Cutone, Kennebunk
2 Lief Boddie, Greely
3 Gabriel Naftoly, Berwick Academy
4 Sam Yoon, Falmouth
5 Daniel Landry, Deering
6 Tianyi Ma, Thornton Academy
7 Will Best, Yarmouth
8 Will Smith, Kennebunk
9 Eben Harrison, Cape Elizabeth
10 Quinn Federle, Yarmouth
11 Peter Rinehart, Greely
12 Dominic Walls, Portland
13 Bryce Poulin, NYA
14 Henry Kerr, Waynflete
15 Anton Behuniak, Cheverus
16 Gabe Berman, Cape Elizabeth
17 Theodore Demetriou, Waynflete
18 Charles Segal, Greely