The MDI Trojan Outdoor Track and Field Team sent a strong contingent to Brewer on Wednesday, May 23rd to compete int he PVC JV Championship Meet. Here's how the Trojans did


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
5. Beatrice Amuso 21.82

Girls 100 Meter Dash (Finals)
1. Julia Rush 14.19

Girls 1600 Meter Run
8. Sarah MacDonald 6:43.96

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
2. Julia Rush, Olivia Gray, Emma Freudig, Jillian Driscoll 58.06

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1. Mei Cook 1:09.42
4. Emma Freudig 1:14.14

Girls 800 Meter Run
4. Mei Cook 3:01.34
10. Sarah MacDonald 3:15.56

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1. Julia Rush 29.24
5. Oliva Gray 30.44
7. Jenee Tardy 30.60
10. Beatrice Amuso 31.20

Girls High Jump
4. Olivia Gray 3-10.00

Girls Long Jump
2. Jillian Driscoll 13-04.50

Girls Triple Jump
2. Jillian Driscoll 28-10.24

Girls Discus Throw
2. Lily Philbrook 68-03
5. Teressa Rozenksi 64-07
6. Bri Sumner 64-01
21. Maddie Buzzell 45-01

Girls Shot Put
2. Teressa Rozenski 25-11.75
7. Bri Sumner 22-11.75
8. Maddie Buzzell 21-03.75
20. Lily Philbrook 18-10.25

To see all the Girls Individual Results Click Here

Boys 100 Meter Dash (Finals)
2. Darion Williams 12.52
7. Cole Allen 12.89
8. Maddox Laurendeau 12.89

Boys 1600 Meter Run
6. Brennan Hubbard 5:22.56
7. Harley Brown 5:25.56
14. Spencer Rome 5:46.76
17. Mason Soares 5:48.88
25. Alain Zhang 6:16.97
26. Wyatt Lawson 6:25.42

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1. Ehan Harkins, Baylor Landsman, Cole Allen, Maddox Laurendau 49.49

Boys 800 Meter Run
7. Brennan Hubbard 2:24.45
12. Harley Brown 2:26.72
13. Cody Parker 2:27.04
27. Mason Soares 2:38.91
30. Spencer Rose 2:45.52
32. Wyatt Lawson 2:48.00
35. Alain Zhang 2:51.25

Boys 200 Meter Dash
2. Cole Allen 25.82
9. Jesse MacDonald 27.38
10. Isaac Mains 27.59

Boys Long Jump
4. Maddox Laurendeau 16-11.75
5. Darion Williams 16-09.25
8. Baylor Landsman 15-07.25

Boys Shot Put
2. Ethan Harkins 36-02.00

Boys Javelin Throw
2. Jackson Laws 114-03
6. Zeke Veilleux 108-02
32. Paul Briggs 75-08
42. Yuri Gabetta 65-03

Boys Discus Throw
5. Jackson Laws 97-03
26. Isaac Mains 68-05
29. Paul Briggs 66-04
43. Travis Boumil 51-05

Boys Pole Vault
3. Baylor Landsman 8-00.00

To see all the individual Boys Results Click HERE