The MDI Boy's Outdoor Track and Field Team finished 1st and the Girl's Team finished 3rd in the 2nd Meet of the Season held at Mount Desert Island High School on Saturday afternoon, April 30th in Bar Harbor. Also competing were Caribou, George Stevens Academy, Hermon, Washington Academy, Narraguagus, Fort Kent and Sumner.

For all the Boy's Results click HERE. For all the Girl's Results click HERE

Here are the MDI results.....


Boy's 4x800 Meter Relay
1. MDI 9:33.17 Sean Murray, Ben Watson, Thorin Smith, Billy Kerley

Boy's 100 Meter Dash
7. Isaiah Keene 12.30
10. Josh Bloom 12.58
29. Luke Mitchell 13.26
32. Isaac Weaver 13.34
40. Nathaniel Messmore 14.02
50. Zane Alderman 15.29

Boy's 1600 Meter Run
5. Thorin Smith 5:12.77
6. Sean Murray 5:15.87
17. Ben Watson 6:13.91

Boy's 4x100 Meter Relay
1. MDI 47.48 Chris Farnsworth, Josh Bloom, Giovanni McKenzie, Ryan Bender

Boy's 400 Meter Dash
3. Ryan Bender 55.36

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles
4. Josh Bloom 49.85
11. Coady Modeen 54.64

Boy's 200 Meter Dash
2. Ryan Bender 23.38
5. Evan Jeanotte 25.87
6. Giovanni McKenzie 25.90
7. Chris Farnsworth 25.90
16. Isaac Weaver 26.83
17. Chance Closson 26.88
22. Luke Mitchell 27.52
28. Micah Hallett 28.32
37. Zane Alderman 32.05

Boy's 4x400 Meter Relay
1. MDI 3:41.29 Billy Kerley, Josh Bloom, Isaiah Keene, Ryan Bender

Boy's High JHump
1. Billy Kerley 5-08.00
10. Chance Closson 4-08.00

Boy's Long Jump
3. Jose Chumbe 17-10.50
4. Chris Farnworth 17-05.50
15. Deandre Reid 15-05.25

Boy's Triple Jump
1. Isaiah Keene 39-00.00

Boy's Javelin Throw
1. Croix Albee 157-01
2. Evan Jeanotte 148-02
3. Isaiah Keene 133-10
4. Chris Farnsworth 127-11
5. Micah Hallett 117-10
12. Jake Ritter 101-01
23. Dawson Burnett 84-09

Boy's Discus
1. Croix Albee 126-01
2. Giovanni McKenzie 100-07
4. Micah Hallett 96-07
6. Nathaniel Messmore 94-07
7. Luke Mitchell 94-01
8. Evan Jeanotte 93-03
11. Jake Ritter 88-11
21. Dawson Burnett 72-04

Boy's Shot Put
1. Croix Albee 46-09.00
2. Evan Jeanotte 41-02.50
3. Michah Hallett 40-01.00
8. Jake Ritter 33-09.00
9. Nathaniel Messmore 33-07.75
10. Chance Closson 4-08.00
13. Luke Mitchell 30-09.00
23. Dawson Burnett 24-03.00

Boy's Pole Vault
4. Jose Chumbe 8-00.00

Girl's 4x800 Meter Relay
3. MDI 12:41.67 Olivia Watson, Georgia Hansbury, Ava Drennan, Xingyao Chen

Girl's 100 Meter Dash
2. Adrianna Novella 13.74
3. Paige Mason 13.74
4. Lily Turner 13.97
20. Ceileigh Weaver 15.40

Girl's 1600 Meter Run
8. Xingyao Chen 6:36.17
11. Abby Moon 6:54.29
13. Olivia Watson 7:08.76
14. Georgia Hansbury 7:09.38
15. Ava Drenna 7:11.58

Girl's 4x100 Meter Relay
1. MDI 53.33 Lily Turner, Ashley Anderson, Adrianna Novella, Paige Mason

Girl's 400 Meter Dash
3. Grace Rodick 1:12.85

Girl's 800 Meter Run
4. Ashley Anderson 2:47.26
8. Sydney Kachmar 2:56.47

Girl's 200 Meter Dash
1. Lily Turner 28.76
13. Marissa Springer 32.73
14. Ceileigh Weaver 33.04

Girl's 4x400 Relay
2. MDI 4:35.15 Ashley Anderson, Adrianna Novella, Sydney Kachmar, Paige Mason

Girl's Long Jump
14.Ceileigh Weaver 10-05.50
24. Marissa Springer 6-07.50

Girl's Javelin Throw
3. Dorothy LeMoine 79-00
4. Mackenzie Hanna 75-04
6. Megan Moore 73-11
9. Alicia Norberg 66-10
11. Delia Hallett 64-09
12. Riley Mooers 62-09
19. Allison Gray 52-10
20. Brigette Olearcek 52-05
32. Maggie Strong 38-10

Girl's Discus Throw
1. Delia Hallett 87-01
4. Mackenzie Hanna 80-07
7. Brigette Olearcek 76-03
8. Dorothy LeMoine 71-03
13. Alicia Norberg 59-09
14. Megan Moore 59-05
15. Riley Mooers 59-04
19. Allison Gray 53-05

Girl's Shot Put
1. Dorothy LeMoine 32-03.50
2. Mackenzie Hanna 31-03.25
3. Riley Mooers 30-02.00
3. Alicia Norberg 28.10.50
8. Brigette Olearcek 26-01.50
9. Delia Hallett 25-08.00
10. Megan Moore 24-04.00
15. Allison Gray 23-00.50
22. Maggie Strong 20-07.50
23. Sarah Soucek 20-06.00