The start of the Fall Sport Season is on Monday August 15th! Where did the summer go? Here are the 2022 MDI High School Varsity and JV Boy's Soccer schedules! Best of luck this season.

Varsity

  • Friday August 19 vs. Hampden Academy 5:30 p.m. (Scrimmage)
  • Saturday August 20 vs. Monmouth Academy 11 a.m.(Scrimmage)
  • Wednesday August 24 at Orono 5 p.m. (Scrimmage)
  • Saturday August 27 vs. Hermon at Hampden Academy 11 a.m (Scrimmage)
  • Saturday August 27 vs. Houlton at Hampden Academy 3 p.m. (Scrimmage)
  • Saturday August 27 vs. Old Town at Reed's Brook School 6 p.m.  (Scrimmage)
  • Monday August 29 at Belfast 3:30 p.m.  (Scrimmage)
  • Saturday September 3 at Old Town 4 p.m.
  • Thursday September 8 at Hermon 6 p.m.
  • Saturday September 10 at Presque Isle 3 p.m.
  • Wednesday September 14 vs. GSA 6 p.m.
  • Saturday September 17 vs. John Bapst 11 a.m.
  • Tuesday September 20 at Ellsworth 6 p.m.
  • Tuesday September 27 vs. Caribou 4 p.m.
  • Saturday October 1 vs Hermon 1 p.m.
  • Tuesday October 4 vs. Presque Isle 4 p.m.
  • Thursday October 6 at Foxcroft Academy 4 p.m.
  • Saturday October 8 vs. John Bapst TBD
  • Wednesday October 12 at GSA 4 p.m.
  • Saturday October 13 vs. Foxcroft Academy 1 p.m.
  • Tuesday October 18 vs. Ellsworth 6 p.m.
  • Saturday October 22 Playoff Prelims
  • Wednesday October 26 Playoff Quarterfinals
  • Saturday October 29 Playoff Semifinals
  • Wednesday November 2 Northern Maine Championships at Cameron Stadium 4 p.m.
  • Saturday November 5 State Championship at Hampden Academy

JV

  • Friday August 19 vs. Hampden Academy 3:30 p.m. (Scrimmage)
  • Saturday August 20 vs. Monmouth Academy 1 p.m. (Scrimmage)
  • Wednesday August 24 at Orono 5 p.m. (Scrimmage)
  • Saturday September 3 at Old Town 2 p.m.
  • Thursday September 8 at Hermon 4 p.m.
  • Saturday September 10 at Presque Isle 3 p.m.
  • Wednesday September 14 vs. GSA 4 p.m.
  • Saturday September 17 vs. John Bapst 11 a.m.
  • Tuesday September 20 at Ellsworth 4 p.m.
  • Tuesday September 27 vs. Caribou 4 p.m.
  • Saturday October 1 vs Hermon 1 p.m.
  • Tuesday October 4 vs. Presque Isle 4 p.m.
  • Thursday October 6 at Foxcroft Academy 5:30 p.m.
  • Saturday October 8 vs. John Bapst TBD
  • Wednesday October 12 at GSA 4 p.m.
  • Saturday October 13 vs. Foxcroft Academy 1 p.m.
  • Tuesday October 18 vs. Ellsworth 4 p.m.
Get our free mobile app