The MDI Girls Track and Field Team finished 3rd at the PVC Large School Track and Field Meet at Hampden Academy on Friday, May 28th. Here are the Top 5 Team Results and Individual Results.

  1. Bangor - 195.33 points
  2. Brewer - 90 points
  3. MDI - 88 points
  4. Old Town - 73.83 points
  5. John Bapst 43.83 points

The State Class B Championships will be held Saturday, June 5th in Bath.

Here are the individual results from Sub 5

              2021 PVC Large School Championship Meet - 5/20/2021              
                              at Hampden Academy                               
                                    Results

TOP MEET PERFORMER - ALYSSA ELLIOTT - BANGOR
COACH OF THE YEAR - AL MOSCA - BANGOR                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  PVC Record: R 12.20  2013        Teal Jackson, Brewer                        
'19 Champion:   13.31              Marilyn Sawyer, Mount Desert                
    Facility: F 12.52  2013        Teal Jackson, Brewer                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna Connors              SO Bangor                 F 12.51q  1 
  2 Naomi Noack               SR Bangor                   13.09q  2 
  3 Addison Laslie            JR Ellsworth                13.33q  3 
  4 Sarah Weaver              SO Mount Desert             13.53q  1 
  5 Olivia Small              SO Old Town                 13.61q  2 
  6 Callie Tennett            FR Bangor                   13.68q  3 
  7 Kayleigh Johnston         SO Old Town                 13.71q  2 
  8 Gloria Hoskins            FR Brewer                   14.03q  1 
  9 Devon St. Louis           JR Bangor                   14.07   1 
 10 Megan Deans               SR Hampden                  14.10   3 
 11 Sherry Foster             SO John Bapst               14.11   1 
 12 Kaylee Horr               SO Bangor                   14.16   3 
 13 Christiana Rice           SR Hampden                  14.30   3 
 14 Mariena St.Peter          JR Caribou                  14.30   2 
 15 Felicia Dean              FR Hampden                  14.36   1 
 15 Evelyn Humbert            SO Bangor                   14.36   2 
 17 Destiny Mooers            FR Hampden                  14.37   2 
 18 Madison Tritt             SO Bangor                   14.56   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  PVC Record: R 12.20  2013        Teal Jackson, Brewer                        
'19 Champion:   13.31              Marilyn Sawyer, Mount Desert                
    Facility: F 12.52  2013        Teal Jackson, Brewer                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Connors              SO Bangor                   12.44F  10   
  2 Addison Laslie            JR Ellsworth                13.19    8   
  3 Naomi Noack               SR Bangor                   13.20    6   
  4 Olivia Small              SO Old Town                 13.60    4   
  5 Callie Tennett            FR Bangor                   13.67    2   
  6 Sarah Weaver              SO Mount Desert             13.75    1   
  7 Kayleigh Johnston         SO Old Town                 13.94  
  8 Gloria Hoskins            FR Brewer                   14.20  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  PVC Record: R 25.66  2013        Teal Jackson, Brewer                        
'19 Champion:   27.71              Alyssa Elliott, Bangor                      
    Facility: F 25.55  2021        Anna Connors, Bangor                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Connors              SO Bangor                   25.96   2  10   
  2 Callan Eason              SO Mount Desert             27.56   2   8   
  3 Addison Laslie            JR Ellsworth                27.79   2   6   
  4 Sarah Weaver              SO Mount Desert             28.32   2   4   
  5 Isabelle Angelo           SR John Bapst               28.46   1   2   
  6 Lainey Blakeman           SR Brewer                   28.63   2   1   
  7 Sydney Pine               JR Brewer                   28.65   2 
  8 Kayleigh Johnston         SO Old Town                 28.98   1 
  9 Julia Smallwood           JR Bangor                   29.01   2 
 10 Sherry Foster             SO John Bapst               29.18   1 
 11 Madyson Redding           SR Old Town                 29.20   1 
 12 Eliza Parker              SR Hampden                  29.24   1 
 13 Megan Deans               SR Hampden                  29.60   1 
 14 Kaylee Horr               SO Bangor                   30.11   1 
 15 Destiny Mooers            FR Hampden                  30.51   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  PVC Record: R   57.39  2012        Teal Jackson, Brewer                      
'19 Champion:   1:02.97              Eliza Parker, Hampden                     
    Facility: F   56.57  2016        Emily Turner, Cheverus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Connors              SO Bangor                   59.91   2  10   
  2 Callan Eason              SO Mount Desert           1:01.16   2   8   
  3 Lainey Blakeman           SR Brewer                 1:02.24   2   6   
  4 Julia Smallwood           JR Bangor                 1:04.63   1   4   
  5 Sherry Foster             SO John Bapst             1:04.85   2   2   
  6 Isabelle Angelo           SR John Bapst             1:05.76   2   1   
  7 Azaria Long               JR Mount Desert           1:06.24   2 
  8 Addison Laslie            JR Ellsworth              1:07.22   2 
  9 Myah Worster              SO Old Town               1:08.66   2 
 10 Tessa Hartley             SO John Bapst             1:08.69   1 
 11 Gwyneth Rand              FR John Bapst             1:08.80   1 
 12 Grace Bracciodieta        JR Hampden                1:09.66   1 
 13 Devon St. Louis           JR Bangor                 1:10.48   1 
 14 Emma Freudig              SR Mount Desert           1:10.72   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  PVC Record: R 2:16.54  2017        Tia Tardy, Mount Desert                   
'19 Champion:   2:23.42              Helen Shearer, Hampden                    
    Facility: F 2:13.10  2016        Tia Tardy, Orono                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Munger              JR Mount Desert           2:28.15   10   
  2 Megan Randall             JR Bangor                 2:31.20    8   
  3 Addison Nelson            SO Ellsworth              2:33.90    6   
  4 Kayla Graffam             SO Brewer                 2:34.78    4   
  5 Olivia Johnson            SR Mount Desert           2:34.98    2   
  6 AyliGrace Munro           JR Mount Desert           2:35.03    1   
  7 Annalise Jandreau         SO Presque Isle           2:36.10  
  8 Erin McCarthy             SR Bangor                 2:36.53  
  9 Sophia Taylor             SO Mount Desert           2:36.62  
 10 Adelaide Baser            FR Presque Isle           2:38.18  
 11 Carolina Graham           SO Mount Desert           2:41.68  
 12 Eliza Grimnes             FR John Bapst             2:43.80  
 13 Anna MacDonald            SR Bangor                 2:44.46  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  PVC Record: R 5:03.19  2003        Heather Clark, Brewer                     
'19 Champion:   5:15.56              Helen Shearer, Hampden                    
    Facility: F 5:17.41  2016        Kayla Ryamond, Bonny Eagle                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Randall             JR Bangor                 5:25.52   10   
  2 Olivia Mosca              SR Brewer                 5:26.50    8   
  3 Annalise Jandreau         SO Presque Isle           5:34.75    6   
  4 Adelaide Baser            FR Presque Isle           5:35.29    4   
  5 Sadie Harrow              SO Bangor                 5:35.30    2   
  6 Jaymie Sidaway            SR John Bapst             5:36.14    1   
  7 Anna Bateman              JR Hermon                 5:39.26  
  8 Olivia Johnson            SR Mount Desert           5:44.16  
  9 Addison Nelson            SO Ellsworth              5:48.28  
 10 Katie McCarthy            FR Bangor                 5:50.25  
 11 Carolina Graham           SO Mount Desert           5:52.03  
 12 Sophia Taylor             SO Mount Desert           5:56.97  
 13 Cassidy Rackliffe         SO Old Town               6:00.21  
 14 Carly Hayward             SO Bangor                 6:07.41  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  PVC Record: R 10:58.54  2004        Cassie Hintz, Old Town                   
'19 Champion:   11:32.61              Helen Shearer, Hampden                   
    Facility: F 11:22.40  2016        Tia Tardy, Orono                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Mosca              SR Brewer                11:53.35   10   
  2 Ava Dowling               SR Hampden               12:07.38    8   
  3 Erin McCarthy             SR Bangor                12:27.40    6   
  4 Jaymie Sidaway            SR John Bapst            12:30.22    4   
  5 Sadie Harrow              SO Bangor                12:42.88    2   
  6 Anna Bateman              JR Hermon                12:44.92    1   
  7 Izabelle Trefts           SR Old Town              13:19.18  
  8 Cassidy Rackliffe         SO Old Town              13:20.33  
  9 Cassidy Hanscom           SR Mount Desert          13:49.46  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  PVC Record: R 14.75  2013        Grace MacLean, Bangor                       
'19 Champion:   16.37              Morgan Honey, Brewer                        
    Facility: F 15.43  2013        Denae Johnson, Bangor                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Georgina LaGrange         SR John Bapst               16.19q  1 
  2 Callie Moran              FR Brewer                   17.81q  3 
  3 Sharyn Lipski             FR Mount Desert             18.09q  1 
  4 Ella Joyce                SO Mount Desert             18.24q  1 
  5 Maya Elkadi               JR Bangor                   18.27q  2 
  6 Lindsey Himes             SO Presque Isle             18.61q  2 
  7 Annalena Wittmann         JR Bangor                   18.69q  2 
  8 Kasey Kimball             FR John Bapst               18.81q  3 
  9 Beatrice Amuso            SR Mount Desert             19.00   1 
 10 Kiera Springer            FR Ellsworth                19.14   3 
 11 Chase Smith               FR Bangor                   19.27   1 
 12 Sydney Legasse            FR John Bapst               19.62   3 
 13 Grace Willey              SO Old Town                 19.75   2 
 14 Kaylee Horr               SO Bangor                   19.81   2 
 15 Paige Inforati            SO John Bapst               20.16   3 
 16 Delaney Alward            SR Presque Isle             21.31   2 
 -- Christiana Rice           SR Hampden                    DNF   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  PVC Record: R 14.75  2013        Grace MacLean, Bangor                       
'19 Champion:   16.37              Morgan Honey, Brewer                        
    Facility: F 15.43  2013        Denae Johnson, Bangor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgina LaGrange         SR John Bapst               16.18   10   
  2 Callie Moran              FR Brewer                   17.27    8   
  3 Sharyn Lipski             FR Mount Desert             17.33    6   
  4 Maya Elkadi               JR Bangor                   17.95    4   
  5 Lindsey Himes             SO Presque Isle             18.31    2   
  6 Annalena Wittmann         JR Bangor                   18.35    1   
  7 Ella Joyce                SO Mount Desert             18.39  
  8 Kasey Kimball             FR John Bapst               18.59  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  PVC Record: R 45.81  2012        Denae Johnson, Bangor                       
'19 Champion:   51.33              Abby Stroup, Brewer                         
    Facility: F 46.42  2016        Jennifer Martin, Lewiston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Elliott            SR Bangor                   46.86   3  10   
  2 Georgina LaGrange         SR John Bapst               49.64   3   8   
  3 Grace Willey              SO Old Town                 50.39   3   6   
  4 Meaghan Caron             SR Bangor                   50.47   3   4   
  5 Callie Tennett            FR Bangor                   51.19   2   2   
  6 Sharyn Lipski             FR Mount Desert             51.93   3   1   
  7 Annalena Wittmann         JR Bangor                   52.08   3 
  8 Gloria Hoskins            FR Brewer                   52.30   3 
  9 Mariena St.Peter          JR Caribou                  53.42   1 
 10 Eliza Parker              SR Hampden                  53.48   3 
 11 Kiera Springer            FR Ellsworth                54.26   2 
 12 Ella Joyce                SO Mount Desert             54.50   2 
 13 Lindsey Himes             SO Presque Isle             54.56   2 
 14 Beatrice Amuso            SR Mount Desert             55.24   1 
 15 Taylor Doyen              SO Presque Isle             55.35   1 
 16 Maya Elkadi               JR Bangor                   57.20   2 
 17 Myah Worster              SO Old Town                 57.60   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  PVC Record: R 50.84  2018        Mount Desert Island HS, MDI                 
                       A Mild, M Sawyer, A Novella, A Anderson           
'19 Champion:   52.99              Bangor High School, Bangor                  
                       M Elkadi, H Dunn, M Rocefort, K Lux               
    Facility: F 50.43  2016        Lewiston                                    
                       Ball,Chamberlain, Martin, Kalilwa                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bangor High School                                    51.21   10   
     1) Naomi Noack SR                  2) Alyssa Elliott SR              
     3) Callie Tennett FR               4) Anna Connors SO                
  2 Old Town High School                                  53.20    8   
     1) Madyson Redding SR              2) Kayleigh Johnston SO           
     3) Olivia Small SO                 4) Tiffany Yanush SR              
  3 Brewer High School                                    53.81    6   
     1) Abby Stroup SR                  2) Lainey Blakeman SR             
     3) Gloria Hoskins FR               4) Sydney Pine JR                 
  4 Hampden Academy                                       54.62    4   
     1) Christiana Rice SR              2) Megan Deans SR                 
     3) Chloe March SR                  4) Destiny Mooers FR              
  5 Mount Desert Island HighSchool                        56.03    2   
     1) Sarah Weaver SO                 2) Sharyn Lipski FR               
     3) Emma Freudig SR                 4) Ella Joyce SO                  
  6 Ellsworth High School                                 56.10    1   
     1) Kiera Springer FR               2) Abby Mazjai SR                 
     3) Caroline Mazjai SO              4) Addison Nelson SO              
  7 John Bapst Memoria High School                        56.50  
     1) Gabrielle Rentosa FR            2) Kasey Kimball FR               
     3) Paige Inforati SO               4) Sydney Legasse FR              
  8 Caribou High School                                   58.12  
     1) Afton Marker JR                 2) Edie Shea SR                   
     3) Mackenzie Lagasse FR            4) Mariena St.Peter JR            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  PVC Record: R 4:07.29  2016        Orono                                     
                         L Stoops, R Lopez-Anido, K Dill, T Tardy          
'19 Champion:   4:26.35              Hampden Academy, Hampden                  
                         E Parker, A McLaughlin, H Shearer, G Bracciodieta 
    Facility: F 4:06.33  2021        Bangor                                    
                         Randall, Elliot, Smallwood, Connors               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mount Desert Island HighSchool                      4:21.91   2  10   
     1) Grace Munger JR                 2) Azaria Long JR                 
     3) Olivia Johnson SR               4) Callan Eason SO                
  2 John Bapst Memoria High School                      4:23.65   2   8   
     1) Georgina LaGrange SR            2) Tessa Hartley SO               
     3) Sherry Foster SO                4) Isabelle Angelo SR             
  3 Brewer High School                                  4:25.29   2   6   
     1) Sydney Pine JR                  2) Kayla Graffam SO               
     3) Gloria Hoskins FR               4) Lainey Blakeman SR             
  4 Hampden Academy                                     4:35.15   2   4   
     1) Eliza Parker SR                 2) Grace Bracciodieta JR          
     3) Grace Daigle FR                 4) Ava Dowling SR                 
  5 Presque Isle High School                            4:35.60   1   2   
     1) Lindsey Himes SO                2) Jenna Sargent SR               
     3) Annalise Jandreau SO            4) Adelaide Baser FR              
  6 Bangor High School                                  4:40.40   2   1   
     1) Julia Smallwood JR              2) Maya Elkadi JR                 
     3) Devon St. Louis JR              4) Anna MacDonald SR              
  7 Old Town High School                                4:41.80   1 
     1) Madyson Redding SR              2) Kayleigh Johnston SO           
     3) Sophia Nepton SO                4) Myah Worster SO                
  8 Ellsworth High School                               4:45.99   2 
     1) Addison Laslie JR               2) Abby Mazjai SR                 
     3) Caroline Mazjai SO              4) Addison Nelson SO              
  9 Hermon High School                                  5:01.39   1 
     1) Bennett Meister SO              2) Anna Bateman JR                
     3) Anna Gray SO                    4) Caleigh Tasker SO              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  PVC Record: R  9:47.40  2017        Orono                                    
                          C Kohtala, K Dill, H Steelman, R Lopez-Anido      
'19 Champion:   10:27.50              Hampden Academy, Hampden                 
                          M Flanagan, M Freeman, E Parker, G Bracciodieta   
    Facility: F  9:57.93  2016        Falmouth                                 
                          Pardi, Donovan, Hoffman, Pasch                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bangor High School                                  9:56.13F  10   
     1) Meaghan Caron SR                2) Erin McCarthy SR               
     3) Sadie Harrow SO                 4) Megan Randall JR               
  2 Mount Desert Island HighSchool                     10:08.13    8   
     1) AyliGrace Munro JR              2) Grace Munger JR                
     3) Callan Eason SO                 4) Olivia Johnson SR              
  3 John Bapst Memoria High School                     10:52.88    6   
     1) Gwyneth Rand FR                 2) Madelyn Copithorne FR          
     3) Eliza Grimnes FR                4) Jaymie Sidaway SR              
  4 Brewer High School                                 10:53.63    4   
     1) Macy Farrington SO              2) Kayla Graffam SO               
     3) Grace Henry SO                  4) Olivia Mosca SR                
  5 Hampden Academy                                    10:59.56    2   
     1) Eliza Parker SR                 2) Grace Bracciodieta JR          
     3) Grace Daigle FR                 4) Ava Dowling SR                 
  6 Old Town High School                               11:50.38    1   
     1) Sophia Nepton SO                2) Lilly Mitchell FR              
     3) Zoe Yerxa FR                    4) Cassidy Rackliffe SO           
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
  PVC Record: R  5-05  1986        Kim Hamm, Bangor                            
'19 Champion:    5-02              Sophia Inman, Brewer                        
    Facility: F  5-04  2016        Moriah Biener, Massabesic                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin McCarthy             SR Bangor                 5-00.00   10   
  2 Lilyann Geiser            SO Hampden                5-00.00    8   
  3 Grace Willey              SO Old Town               4-10.00    6   
  4 Afton Marker              JR Caribou                4-10.00    4   
  5 Megan Randall             JR Bangor                 4-10.00    2   
  6 Myah Worster              SO Old Town               4-08.00    0.33
  6 Lillian Rice              SO Bangor                 4-08.00    0.33
  6 Georgina LaGrange         SR John Bapst             4-08.00    0.33
  9 Chloe March               SR Hampden                4-08.00  
 10 Abby Stroup               SR Brewer                 4-06.00  
 11 Taylor Doyen              SO Presque Isle           4-06.00  
 12 Ruby Dwyer                FR John Bapst             4-04.00  
 13 Olivia Small              SO Old Town               4-04.00  
 14 Delaney Sweeney           JR Mount Desert           4-04.00  
 14 Julia Smallwood           JR Bangor                 4-04.00  
 16 Susanna Davis             SO Mount Desert           4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  PVC Record: R 10-06.50  2017        Rihan Smallwood, Bangor                  
'19 Champion:       9-06              Sofia Wittman, Bangor                    
    Facility: F    11-00  2021        Naomi Noack, Bangor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naomi Noack               SR Bangor                10-07.00R  10   
  2 Ainsley Reid              JR Brewer                 9-00.00    8   
  3 Christiana Rice           SR Hampden                8-06.00    6   
  4 Jazmyn D'Salva            JR Brewer                 8-00.00    4   
  5 Kaelyn Willette              Bangor                 8-00.00    2   
  6 Nora Marasco              SO Bangor                 7-06.00    1   
  7 Meaghan Caron             SR Bangor                 7-06.00  
  8 Delaney Sweeney           JR Mount Desert           7-06.00  
  9 Madyson Redding           SR Old Town               7-00.00  
 10 Emma Freudig              SR Mount Desert           7-00.00  
 11 Tessa Hartley             SO John Bapst             6-06.00  
 11 Isabelle Angelo           SR John Bapst             6-06.00  
 -- Adria Horton              SR Mount Desert                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
  PVC Record: R 17-10.75  2019        Camila Kohtala, Orono                    
'19 Champion:   17-00.25              Alyssa Elliott, Bangor                   
    Facility: F 18-03.75  2016        Adela Kalilwa, Lewiston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alyssa Elliott            SR Bangor                18-06.00F  10   
  2 Abby Stroup               SR Brewer                16-01.00    8   
  3 Lilyann Geiser            SO Hampden               15-07.75    6   
  4 Eliza McPhee              SR Old Town              15-04.75    4   
  5 Tiffany Yanush            SR Old Town              15-01.25    1.50
  6 Aubrey Hanscom            FR John Bapst            15-01.25    1.50
  7 Lillian Rice              SO Bangor                14-11.50  
  8 Destiny Mooers            FR Hampden               14-08.50  
  9 Lily Woodside             SO Hampden               14-07.00  
 10 Susanna Davis             SO Mount Desert          14-04.50  
 11 Grace Willey              SO Old Town              14-04.25  
 12 Ella Joyce                SO Mount Desert          14-02.75  
 13 Caroline Mazjai           SO Ellsworth             14-01.25  
 14 Nora Marasco              SO Bangor                13-11.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
  PVC Record: R 37-08.25  1986        Karin Watkins, Bangor                    
'19 Champion:   35-11.75              Alyssa Elliott, Bangor                   
    Facility: F 37-03.50  2016        Maddy Price, Skowhegan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alyssa Elliott            SR Bangor                37-07.00F  10   
  2 Naomi Noack               SR Bangor                33-03.25    8   
  3 Abby Stroup               SR Brewer                32-10.50    6   
  4 Eliza McPhee              SR Old Town              32-09.00    4   
  5 Lilyann Geiser            SO Hampden               32-02.75    2   
  6 Tiffany Yanush            SR Old Town              30-10.50    1   
  7 Molly Curtis              FR Hampden               30-08.50  
  8 Annalena Wittmann         JR Bangor                30-00.50  
  9 Annalise Jandreau         SO Presque Isle          30-00.00  
 10 Sydney Pine               JR Brewer                29-11.50  
 11 Taylor King               SO Bangor                29-00.00  
 12 Nora Marasco              SO Bangor                28-11.75  
 13 Afton Marker              JR Caribou               28-08.00  
 14 Lilly deWildt             FR Hampden               27-09.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
  PVC Record: R 41-10.50  2019        Emma Hargreaves, Old Town                
'19 Champion:   41-10.50              Emma Hargreaves, Old Town                
    Facility: F 39-11.50  2016        Adelaide Cooke, Falmouth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Camden Lavoie             JR Bangor                36-07.00   10   
  2 Chelsey Cote              JR Old Town              32-03.25    8   
  3 Izabella Damboise         SO Old Town              32-00.50    6   
  4 Olivia Joyce              SR Mount Desert          31-11.50    4   
  5 Claire Henry              FR Brewer                31-06.25    2   
  6 Dominique Reinzo          SO Old Town              30-08.00    1   
  7 Karessa Anderson          SO Brewer                30-05.00  
  8 Julia Bassi               SO Bangor                30-04.00  
  9 Paul Autumn               SR Ellsworth             30-01.50  
 10 Emma McNeil               SO Bangor                30-01.00  
 11 Bella Brown               JR Mount Desert          29-08.75  
 12 Logan Closson             SO Mount Desert          29-07.75  
 13 Molly Ritter              SO Mount Desert          26-10.25  
 14 Olivia Neely              SO Old Town              26-09.00  
 15 Olivia Pratt              FR Mount Desert          26-07.00  
 16 Abby Quinn                SO Bangor                25-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  PVC Record: R 121-01  1983        Diane LeClair, Orono                       
'19 Champion:   107-08              Emma Hargreaves, Old Town                  
    Facility: F 131-00  2016        Adelaide Cooke, Falmouth                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bella Brown               JR Mount Desert            108-06   10   
  2 Karessa Anderson          SO Brewer                  106-06    8   
  3 Chelsey Cote              JR Old Town                105-05    6   
  4 Delaney Sweeney           JR Mount Desert            101-01    4   
  5 Kosi Ifeji                JR Bangor                   94-06    2   
  6 Olivia Joyce              SR Mount Desert             92-02    1   
  7 Katie McCarthy            FR Bangor                   87-01  
  8 Susanna Davis             SO Mount Desert             86-04  
  9 Logan Closson             SO Mount Desert             84-04  
 10 Olivia Pratt              FR Mount Desert             82-01  
 11 Rileyann Maker            SO Brewer                   79-02  
 12 Izabella Damboise         SO Old Town                 75-09  
 13 Eliza McPhee              SR Old Town                 75-02  
 14 Edie Shea                 SR Caribou                  74-07  
 15 Claire Henry              FR Brewer                   69-07  
 -- Paul Autumn               SR Ellsworth                 FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
  PVC Record: R 124-03  2000        Kari Jenkins, Bangor                       
'19 Champion:   120-05              Ashley Tanguay, Brewer                     
    Facility: F 129-00  2016        Britanee Nouchanthavong, Edward Little     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edie Shea                 SR Caribou                  99-10   10   
  2 Olivia Joyce              SR Mount Desert             92-03    8   
  3 Eliza McPhee              SR Old Town                 88-01    6   
  4 Abby Quinn                SO Bangor                   87-08    4   
  5 Emma McNeil               SO Bangor                   87-07    2   
  6 Abby Swedberg             SO Old Town                 84-07    1   
  7 Bella Brown               JR Mount Desert             84-07  
  8 Karessa Anderson          SO Brewer                   80-09  
  9 Talis Dupuis              JR Hampden                  72-06  
 10 Julia Bassi               SO Bangor                   71-04  
 11 Mimi Quinn                FR Bangor                   64-02  
 12 Liliana Tankel            FR John Bapst               63-00  
 13 Felicia Dean              FR Hampden                  59-11  
 14 Gaia Daul                 SO Mount Desert             57-06  
 -- Molly Ritter              SO Mount Desert              FOUL  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
  PVC Record: R 7:34.55  2019        Izabelle Trefts, Old Town                 
'19 Champion:   7:34.55              Izabelle Trefts, Old Town                 
    Facility: F 7:27.15  2016        Kayla Allen, Lewsiton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Izabelle Trefts           SR Old Town               7:10.66F  10   
  2 Anna MacDonald            SR Bangor                 8:18.32    8   
  3 Amanda Winslow            SR Presque Isle           8:33.19    6   
  4 Bridget Frazier           SO Bangor                 9:12.45    4   
  5 Reagan Deschene           FR Presque Isle           9:31.10    2   
  6 Rhyannon Price            FR Brewer                 9:39.19    1   
  7 Emma Jordan               SO Presque Isle           9:45.76  
  8 Maddie Jackson            JR Presque Isle          12:00.90  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bangor High School         195.33     2) Brewer High School         90   
    3) Mount Desert Island HighSc  88        4) Old Town High School       73.83
    5) John Bapst Memoria High Sc  43.83     6) Hampden Academy            40   
    7) Presque Isle High School    22        8) Ellsworth High School      21   
    9) Caribou High School         14       10) Hermon High School          1