On Friday, February 5th the University of Maine released their list of students, who through their efforts achieved a spot on the Dean's List for the Fall 2020 semester. To see the full list, click HERE. Below are students from Hancock and Washington Counties. Congratulations to all!

Hancock County

  • Amherst: Jess Majors, Kristin Moores
  • Bar Harbor: Ruby Brown, Mary Chamberlin, Julianna Cleaves, Matthew Cox, Loren Genrich, Thomas Korstanje, Katie Losquadro, Abbe Miller, Adam Nuesslein, Lea Savarese, Sara Todd
  • Bass Harbor: Drew Goodwin, Abigail Muscat
  • Bernard: Christina Closson, Owen Mild, Claire Shaw, Dylan Smart-Pelletier
  • Blue Hill: Kacie Bond, Gabby Gadsby, Erika Hipsky, Kassandra Martin, Suzie Milkowich, Kara Morrison, Hannah Sherwood, Claudio Van Duijn
  • Brooklin: Alexis Hallett
  • Brooksville: Cooper Smallidge
  • Bucksport: Emma Bennett, Danny Bunker, Chase Carmichael, Jeremy Cole, Natalie Coleman, Haley Connor, Katie Evans, Hannah Ferrell, Jesse Ginn, Zoe Hosford, Kaylee Knowles, Mitchell Kohls, Alexis Krull, Kate Matson, Carley Scanlon, Melissa St Peter, Mark Stiles, Jessica Swazey, Kendall Szumilas, James Terrill, Marissa Thompson, Arlena Tolmasoff
  • Castine: Rose Nguyen
  • Corea: Kimberly Hunt, Delaney Woodward
  • Cranberry Isles: Will Ferreira
  • Dedham: Lily Audibert, Sarah Dorey, Sara Hunt, Anna Loeb, Jordyn Miller
  • Deer Isle: Nicole Cortez, Amy Hardy, Jordyn Judkins, Aja Quintal
  • Eastbrook: Malcolm Svec
  • Ellsworth: Belle Albert, Wyatt Alexander, Lindsay Bland, Rory Burmeister, Joy Cartwright, Will Doty, Delaney Dow, Rushanne Facey, Eliott Gagnon-Victor, Riley Grindle, Colby Hamilton, Andrew Heiny, Kaitlin McCullough, Mary Morse, Kai Phelps, Taylor Richardson, Allison Robbins, William Somes, Dylan Taplin, Evan Toothaker, Maria Wagenknecht, Dennis Wichterman, Jared Wright
  • Gouldsboro: Blue Howard, Skye Howard
  • Hancock: Heather Andrews, Pamela Burhoe, Alia Parsons
  • Lamoine: Elizabeth Dalton, Mackenzie Hanna, Madi Jones, Chantal Ouellette, Mitchell Wilson
  • Little Deer Isle: Ennis Marshall
  • Mount Desert: Cadi Howell, Megan Howell, Bonnie Snyder, Samuel Walker, Matthew Woolfolk
  • Northeast Harbor: Louise Chaplin
  • Orland: Tabitha Bishop, Hayden Jellison, John LaBrier, Reilly Linkel, Ian Ramsay
  • Otis: Jack Lalime
  • Penobscot: Samantha Charest, Heather Munroe
  • Seal Cove: Emma Watras
  • Seal Harbor: Ally Bender
  • Sedgwick: Garrett Fallow, Mikayla True
  • Southwest Harbor: Ashley Anderson, Sydney Kachmar, Camille Michaud, Kyle Rankin
  • Stonington: Hope Scully
  • Sullivan: Andrea Knapp, Kevin Venard
  • Surry: Emma Whitney
  • Trenton: Genna Cutshall, Zoe Olson, Cassidy Parady, Eli Parady
  • Verona Island: Zoe Landry, Brittney Moran
  • Waltham: Tanner Hardison
  • Winter Harbor: Tara Flubacher, Ben Lehrer

Washington County

  • Alexander: Michael Ferris, Kyle Richard
  • Baileyville: Erika Isnor, Alec McGaw
  • Beals: Ryan Alley
  • Calais: Kenzie Bennett, Devon Carrier, Kobey Gillespie, Andrew McLellan, Ivy McLellan, Gavin Parks, Jacob Spindel
  • Cathance Township: Alex Morrison
  • Cutler: Greg Moulton
  • Danforth: Brady McEwen
  • Dennysville: Gabe Brady
  • East Machias: Josh Albee, Shaina Murdaugh
  • Harrington: Emma Denbow, Tracey Peterson
  • Jonesport: Kaci Alley, Stephen Cirone, Kaylee Ireland, Morgan Rocks, Rylea Steeves
  • Lubec: Becca Greene, Mollie Jackson-Coates
  • Machias: Farrow McKenna, Ragan Topan
  • Machiasport: Marc Michaud
  • Marshfield: Jordan Lobley, Lydia Sprague
  • Milbridge: Maura Pate
  • Pembroke: Kaylie Robertson, Ruth Schrader
  • Perry: Madilyn Newcomb, Devyn Seeley, Marek Veal
  • Princeton: Avis Hartman, Camisha Norris
  • Vanceboro: Tevin Allen
  • Whiting: Burdette Brown, Haley Cherry
Enter your number to get our free mobile app