Penobscot Valley Conference athletes continued to thrive despite running outdoors in February and jumpers and throwers competing in different locations. Here are the Week 2 results. Congratulations to all!

Results courtesy of Sub5.com

 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Willey              SO Old Town               5-00.00  
  2 Myah Worster              SO Old Town               4-08.00  
  3 Megan Randell             FR Bangor                J4-08.00  
  4 Victoria Watkins          JR Bucksport              4-06.00  
  5 Tiffany Yanush            SR Old Town               4-04.00  
  6 Naomi Noack               SR Bangor                J4-04.00  
  7 Abby Stroup               SR Brewer                 4-02.00  
  7 Julia Smallwood           JR Bangor                 4-02.00  
  9 Ashley Talcove            JR Old Town              J4-02.00  
 10 Delaney Sweeney           JR Mount Desert           4-00.00  
 10 Emily Champney-Brown      JR Central                4-00.00  
 12 Alexis Wardwell           SR Bucksport             J4-00.00  
 13 Lisa Lancellotti          SR Bangor                J4-00.00  
 14 Ainsley Reid              JR Brewer                J4-00.00  
 15 Lorraine Thai             SO Bangor                J4-00.00  
 16 Cassidy Hanson            JR Central                3-10.00  
 17 Ashley Cyr                FR Bucksport             J3-10.00  
 18 Sydney Pine               JR Brewer                J3-10.00  
 19 Evelyn Humbert            SO Bangor                 3-06.00  
 20 Callie Moran              FR Brewer                J3-06.00  
 21 Autumn Ditzel             JR Bangor                 3-04.00  
 -- Madison Tritt             SO Bangor                      NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Camden Lavoie             JR Bangor                36-03.00  
  2 Morgan Martin             SO Brewer                31-09.25  
  3 Karessa Anderson          SO Brewer                30-02.00  
  4 Chelsey Cote              JR Old Town              28-07.00  
  5 Claire Henry              FR Brewer                28-00.25  
  6 Emma Frost                SR Central               27-08.00  
  7 Logan Closson             SO Mount Desert          27-07.75  
  8 Madilyn Baker             JR Old Town              26-07.75  
  9 Morgan Downs              SO Brewer                25-09.50  
 10 Abigail Look              SO Brewer                25-07.50  
 11 Alexis Wardwell           SR Bucksport             25-06.00  
 12 Ariana Brown              JR Central               24-08.00  
 13 Georgianna Logan          SR Mount Desert          24-07.50  
 14 Madyson Redding           SR Old Town              23-08.00  
 15 Aliyah Goldsmith          SO Central               23-07.00  
 16 Emily Champney-Brown      JR Central               22-02.00  
 17 Victoria Watkins          JR Bucksport             20-02.00  
 18 Grace Carlson             JR Foxcroft              19-10.50  
 19 Annie Bickerstaff         JR Central               19-05.00  
 20 Sage Cole                 JR Central               19-03.00  
 21 Abby Stroup               SR Brewer                18-11.50  
 22 Makayla Landry            JR Foxcroft              17-06.00  
 23 Madison Williams          SR Mount Desert          16-06.50  
 24 Ruby Rideout              JR Foxcroft              13-08.75  
 25 Madalynn Soto             SO Brewer                13-01.00  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beck Deeny                SR Ellsworth              5-08.00  
  2 Drew Pierson              SO Ellsworth              5-06.00  
  3 Nathan Regan              SR Old Town              J5-06.00  
  4 Charlie Fussell           SR John Bapst            J5-06.00  
  5 Jacob Reed                JR Foxcroft              J5-06.00  
  6 Henery Scheff             SR Ellsworth              5-04.00  
  7 Andrew Munroe             SR Bangor                J5-04.00  
  8 Hugh Jack                 JR Bucksport              5-02.00  
  9 Jorden Cote               SO Old Town               5-00.00  
 10 Oscar Croce               FR Bangor                J5-00.00  
 11 Jack Kingsbury            FR Foxcroft              J5-00.00  
 12 Zander Hunter             JR Brewer                J5-00.00  
 13 Gage Jones                FR Bangor                J5-00.00  
 14 Andrew Lobley             JR Brewer                 4-10.00  
 14 Miles Burr                FR Mount Desert           4-10.00  
 16 Justin Bishop             SR Old Town              J4-10.00  
 17 Joel Francis              JR Central               J4-10.00  
 18 Jack Miller               SR Central                4-08.00  
 18 Gabriel Stegner           SR Bucksport              4-08.00  
 20 Jordan Spencer            SO Old Town              J4-08.00  
 21 Andre Brozman             FR Bangor                 4-06.00  
 22 Benjamin Mock             JR John Bapst            J4-06.00  
 -- Luke Hymas                JR Brewer                      NH  
 -- Damien Frey               SO Brewer                      NH  
 -- Dalton Plummer            JR John Bapst                  NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Archer Hill               SR Mount Desert          42-02.75  
  2 Jacob Smith               SR Brewer                38-08.25  
  3 Caleb Thibodeau           JR Brewer                38-04.00  
  4 Maxxwell Smith            SR Bangor                38-02.25  
  5 Stephen Cummings          JR Brewer                38-00.75  
  6 Duane Tibbetts            SR Old Town              37-05.75  
  7 Dylan Greenlaw            JR Brewer                37-02.00  
  8 Caleb Seymour             JR Brewer                35-01.75  
  9 Colby Largay              FR Brewer                34-03.25  
 10 Ethan LeClair             SR Old Town              33-09.25  
 11 Aaden Lane                SO Foxcroft              31-00.50  
 12 Justin Bishop             SR Old Town              29-10.50  
 13 Jorden Cote               SO Old Town              28-10.00  
 14 Brandon Van Hall          SR Brewer                27-05.75  
 15 Gabriel Stegner           SR Bucksport             27-02.00  
 16 Ian Randall               FR Bangor                26-07.50  
 17 Triton Tall               SR Brewer                26-03.00  
 18 Austin Lozano             SO Bangor                25-11.00
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Connors              SO Bangor                 2:40.72  
  2 Kayla Graffam             SO Brewer                 2:42.18  
  3 Meaghan Caron             SR Bangor                 2:49.26  
  4 Ada Fisher                FR Sumner                 2:49.54  
  5 Eliza Grimnes             FR John Bapst             2:50.26  
  6 Anna Bateman              JR Hermon                 2:51.00  
  7 Addison Nelson            SO Ellsworth              2:51.34  
  8 Addi Laslie               JR Ellsworth              2:52.44  
  9 Gwyneth Rand              FR John Bapst             3:00.96  
 10 Cassidy Hanscom           SR Mount Desert           3:02.24  
 10 Sophia Taylor             SO Mount Desert           3:02.24  
 12 Anika Noack               SO Bangor                 3:02.42  
 13 Cassidy Rackliffe         SO Old Town               3:03.62  
 14 Sara Shea                 SR Ellsworth              3:03.94  
 15 Tessa Hartly              SO John Bapst             3:05.99  
 16 Julie Mattson             JR Ellsworth              3:11.04  
 17 Marie Nemeth              FR John Bapst             3:12.20  
 18 Anna Gray                 SO Hermon                 3:13.57  
 19 Emma Mamula               SO John Bapst             3:18.23  
 20 Caleigh Tasker            SO Hermon                 3:29.80  
 21 Rachael Hastey            JR Sumner                 3:30.54  
 22 Kasey Howell              JR Foxcroft               3:38.84  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Mosca              SR Brewer                 5:42.26  
  2 Eleanor Tyne              JR Orono                  5:50.22  
  3 Megan Randall             JR Bangor                 6:13.24  
  4 Sadie Harrow              SO Bangor                 6:14.53  
  5 Rebekah Ireland           JR Bucksport              6:15.22  
  6 Ellie Brooks              SO Orono                  6:26.64  
  7 Carly Hayward             SO Bangor                 6:28.80  
  8 Cassidy Rackliffe         SO Old Town               6:36.28  
  9 Sherry Foster             SO John Bapst             6:37.88  
 10 Addison Nelson            SO Ellsworth              6:39.04  
 11 Grace Henry               SO Brewer                 6:39.49  
 12 Anna MacDonald            SR Bangor                 6:41.76  
 13 Macy Farrington           SO Brewer                 6:43.53  
 14 Amber Stokes              JR John Bapst             6:47.24  
 15 Kasey Howell              JR Foxcroft               7:35.34  
 16 Abby MacDonald            SO Bangor                 7:52.55  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan Geiser              SR Brewer                 2:14.14  
  2 William Hileman           FR Bucksport              2:14.85  
  3 Liam Velgouse             SR Central                2:19.83  
  4 Jon Genrich               SR Mount Desert           2:21.24  
  5 Sam Stroup                SR Brewer                 2:22.25  
  6 Lucas Sun                 SO Bangor                 2:26.63  
  7 Colby Oiler               SO Hermon                 2:28.32  
  8 Adam Miller-Treat         SO Bangor                 2:30.11  
  9 Sam Ahola                 SO Bangor                 2:30.45  
 10 Colby Hope                SR Bangor                 2:30.86  
 11 Logan Carter              SR Sumner                 2:31.34  
 12 Aiden Searway             JR Hermon                 2:31.97  
 13 Caiden Madore             FR Brewer                 2:32.01  
 14 Anthoney Smith            SR Bucksport              2:32.03  
 15 Ben Bateman               SO Hermon                 2:32.87  
 16 Gilman Taylor             FR John Bapst             2:32.89  
 17 Drew Pierson              SO Ellsworth              2:37.24  
 18 James Bertolino           SO Brewer                 2:37.57  
 19 Ieuan Howell              SO Mount Desert           2:40.24  
 20 Bailey Bishoff            SR Ellsworth              2:40.34  
 21 Henery Scheff             SR Ellsworth              2:40.44  
 22 Beck Deeny                SR Ellsworth              2:41.64  
 23 Ighor Felix               JR Ellsworth              2:42.64  
 24 Lynx Fabian               JR Mount Desert           2:43.24  
 25 Benjamin Mock             JR John Bapst             2:45.05  
 26 Michael Johnson           FR Bucksport              2:57.31  
 27 Noah Daigle               JR Mount Desert           3:00.24  
 28 Aidan Curry               JR Foxcroft               3:10.84  
 29 Joseph Nelson             SO Foxcroft               3:11.14  
 30 Asa Berry                 FR Sumner                 3:38.54  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Fowler              SR Hermon                 5:06.58  
  2 Ian Meserve               JR Hermon                 5:07.73  
  3 Logan Carter              SR Sumner                 5:10.84  
  4 Liam Velgouse             SR Central                5:12.63  
  5 Cooper Parlee             JR Brewer                 5:20.89  
  6 Anthoney Smith            SR Bucksport              5:22.56  
  7 Gage Bruns                FR Bucksport              5:26.40  
  8 Trevor Parlee             FR Brewer                 5:28.52  
  9 Ethan Demerchant          SO Bangor                 5:44.09  
 10 Evan Soucy                JR Bangor                 5:46.13  
 11 Henry Poulin              FR Bangor                 5:50.72  
 12 Darren Easler             SO Ellsworth              6:04.94  
 13 Jayden Richards           FR Brewer                 6:20.48  
 14 Joseph Nelson             SO Foxcroft               6:37.94  
 15 Aaron Belanger            FR Hermon                 6:45.04  
 16 Aidan Curry               JR Foxcroft               6:48.84  
 17 Will Caron                SO Bangor                 7:42.14  
 18 Christopher Rice          FR Bangor                 9:05.71  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Partal              SO Bangor                11:20.38  
  2 Cooper Parlee             JR Brewer                12:04.94  
  3 Jack Moring               JR Bangor                15:24.71