The Regional Finals are this week, with the State Championships on Saturday, November 9th. The Penobscot Valley Conference Coaches have met and selected the Class B-C-D Boys All Conference Soccer Teams. Congratulations to all, and thanks for a great season! Best of luck to the teams still playing.

Class B

1st Team

  • Ethan Holdsworth - Caribou
  • Connor Demerchant - Presque Isle
  • Nate Philbrook - MDI
  • Parker Deprey - Caribou
  • Kaito Toya - John Bapst
  • Cullen Caverhill - Caribou
  • Hayden Hunter - Caribou
  • Tulas Weaver - Ellsworth
  • Conner Michaud - Presque Isle
  • Trevor  Morrison - MDI
  • Ben Hulbert - MDI

2nd Team

  • Pascal Poirier - Ellsworth
  • Leao Nelson - MDI
  • Shedane Hamilton - Foxcroft Academy
  • Alex Bouchard - Caribou
  • Elijah Veilleux - Old Town
  • Rico Ayala - Foxcroft Academy
  • Nate Young - Old Town
  • Max Poth - John Bapst
  • Nic Johnson - John Bapst
  • Jonah Roy - Presque Isle
  • Jahime Cargill - Foxcroft Academy

Coach of the Year - Scott Hunter - Caribou, Player of the Year Ethan Holdsworth - Caribou

Class C

1st Team

  • Sam Henderson - Orono
  • Yosef Worster - Central
  • Keegan Gentle - Houlton
  • Andrew Zefanya - GSA
  • Damon Warren - Sumner
  • Patrick Tyne - Orono
  • David Flores- Washington Academy
  • Silas Goldfarb - Sumner
  • Ethan Robinson - Washington Academy
  • Aiden Weaver - Sumner
  • Nathan Richards - Dexter

2nd Team

  • Owen Vinall - GSA
  • Eain Allard - Lee Academy
  • Parker Allen - GSA
  • Luca Zanotta - Lee Academy
  • Alex Hewitt - Central
  • Liam Velgouse - Central
  • Jackson Campbell - Orono
  • Cameron Callnan- Houlton
  • Julio Hernandez - Narraguagus
  • Alvin Robshaw - Penquis
  • Christian Chase-Hurd - Bucksport

3rd Team

  • Kenori Simons - Washington Academy
  • Alfie Griffin - Central
  • Austin Snow - GSA
  • Gavin Parks - Calais
  • Eduardo Figueroa - Sumner
  • Jaron Gentle - Houlton
  • Jacob-Mills Lightner - Washington Academy
  • Hunter Kienowksi - Bucksport
  • William Farrell - Orono
  • Drew Foley - Houlton
  • Nate Mason - GSA

Honorable Mention

  • Colin Simpson - Bucksport
  • Camron Bailey - Penquis
  • Gabe Stegner - Bucksport

Coach of the Year - Mark Ensworth - GSA , Player of the Year - Sam Henderson - Orono

Class D

1st Team

  • Zack Doore - PVHS
  • Chris Caiazzo - Greenville
  • Alex Tash - PVHS
  • Colby Hannan - Schenck/Stearns
  • Kaeden Robert - Bangor Christian
  • Kobe Gilbert - PCHS
  • Adam Robinson - Jonesport Beals
  • Colby Snow - Searsport
  • Kaiden Crowley - Jonesport Beals
  • Reece Carter - PVHS
  • Kyle Lewis - Bangor Christian

2nd Team

  • Brady Reed - Bangor Christian
  • Camden Harmon - Greenville
  • Noah Bilodeau - Grenville
  • Kaden Hannan - Schenck/Stearns
  • Xander Hayes - PVHS
  • Gabe Kneeland - Searsport
  • Sam Lane - Greenville
  • Fischer Cobb - PCHS
  • Jayden Rhodes - Machias
  • Daegan Moody - Searsport
  • Isaiah Therio - Searsport

Honorable Mention

  • Ryan Alley - Jonesport Beals
  • Colby Chadwick - PCHS
  • Adam Groski - Bangor Christian

Coach of the Year - Rene Roy-  PVHS, Player of the Year - Zack Doore - PVHS