The MDI JV Girls Cross Country Team finished with a perfect score of 15 in the PVC JV Girls Race in Bucksport on Saturday, October 16th.

Although they were the only team scoring, the MDI Girls finished 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th for a perfect score of 15 (1+2+3+4+5).

Here are all the individual scores courtesy of Sub 5

  Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC JV

  1 Carolina Graham           JR Mount Desert          21:26.05    1
  2 Sophia Taylor             JR Mount Desert          21:31.08    2
  3 Emma Simard               SO Mount Desert          22:09.38    3
  4 Lexi Simard               SR Mount Desert          22:14.01    4
  5 Lily James                JR Mount Desert          22:27.29    5
  6 Lillian Beckwith          SO Mount Desert          22:30.52    6
  7 Fiona St. Germain         FR Mount Desert          22:42.69    7
  8 Annika King               JR Dexter                23:48.17
  9 Lucy Berry                SO Narraguagus           24:12.90
 10 Hope Royal                SR Houlton/GHCA          24:36.17
 11 Lillian Cooley            FR Dexter                24:58.82
 12 Livezey Sheehan           FR Ellsworth             25:34.39
 13 Emma Alexander            JR Dexter                25:35.32
 14 Katherine Caron           FR John Bapst            25:44.04
 15 Hope Milan                JR Bangor Christian      26:25.31
 16 Saphyre Bissonnette       FR Narraguagus           26:42.55
 17 Tessa Hartley             JR John Bapst            26:44.94
 18 Jasmine Alves             JR Foxcroft Academy      26:58.65
 19 Amelia Drake              FR Houlton/GHCA          28:11.55
 20 Danlen Espenscheid        SO Houlton/GHCA          29:03.46
 21 Angela Covarrubias        JR Lee Academy           29:38.71
 22 Jill Keresey              SR Orono High School     29:39.18
 23 Abbie Young               JR Ellsworth             29:50.94
 24 Caitlin Moeykens          SR Orono High School     29:55.61
 25 Emma Worcester            FR Machias               30:01.78
 26 Holly Tabbutt             SO Narraguagus           30:27.65
 27 Georgie Borg              JR John Bapst            31:55.90
 28 Ines Abizanda             JR Foxcroft Academy      33:22.15
 29 Chloe Willigar            SO Schenck High School   34:14.22
 30 Iliana Eyerman            FR Washington Academy    34:47.42
 31 Lovella Miliano           FR Washington Academy    35:10.92
 32 Anh Phan                  SR Foxcroft Academy      35:16.60
 33 Mileena Sylvia            JR Machias               35:25.78
 34 Kadence Ward              SO Woodland              37:36.19
 35 Olivia Strong             JR George Stevens        38:13.74
 36 Justice Lyons             FR Schenck High School   50:26.10
 37 Eve Skoletsky             FR George Stevens        58:09.56
 -- Cristina Moreno Gomez     SO Lee Academy                DNF