The MDI Boys Cross Country Team won the Hancock County Championships on Friday, October 11th at Sumner Memorial High School. George Stevens Academy finished 2nd, Ellsworth 3rd, Sumner Memorial High School 4 and Bucksport 5th. Here are the individual times.

  1 Jon Genrich            JR Mount Desert      17:57.96    
  2 Ponce Saltysiak        JR Mount Desert      17:58.95    
  3 Luke Barnes            JR Sumner            18:07.06    
  4 Sol Lorio              FR George Stevens    18:07.79   
  5 Calvin Nelson          JR Ellsworth         18:21.53    
  6 Caden Mattson          SR George Stevens    18:21.69   
  7 Logan Carter           JR Sumner            18:31.38   
  8 Calvin Partin          SR Mount Desert      18:35.70   
  9 Nicholas Cormier       JR Ellsworth         18:40.44   
 10 Colby Lacasse          SO Ellsworth         18:42.64   
 11 Ian Renwick            JR George Stevens    18:46.31   
 12 Clark Morrison         SO George Stevens    18:46.88   
 13 Andrew Hipsky          FR George Stevens    19:02.32   
 14 Sam York               FR Mount Desert      19:09.72   
 15 Mason Soares           JR Mount Desert      19:14.63   
 16 Christian Winslow      SR Bucksport         19:27.66   
 17 Jacob Benson           SO Mount Desert      19:30.16   
 18 Harley Brown           SR Mount Desert      19:32.08   
 19 Travis May             FR Ellsworth         19:38.18  
 20 Oliver Wilson          JR George Stevens    20:02.06   
 21 Cody Parker            JR Mount Desert      20:02.60
 22 Tucker James           SO Mount Desert      20:04.58
 23 Bryce Carter           JR Ellsworth         20:04.95   
 24 Micah Hileman          JR Bucksport         20:18.54   
 25 Benton Bird            JR Ellsworth         20:19.13   
 26 Anthoney Smith         JR Bucksport         20:19.51   
 27 Sam Craighead          FR Mount Desert      20:20.96
 28 Spencer Rose           JR Mount Desert      20:21.28
 29 Oliver Tenney          FR George Stevens    20:24.12   
 30 Micah Bryan            FR George Stevens    20:24.43
 31 Drew Pierson           FR Ellsworth         20:39.07   
 32 Charles Dalton         FR Mount Desert      20:42.65
 33 Ryan Davis             FR Mount Desert      20:48.28
 34 Alex DeWitt            SO Ellsworth         20:49.13
 35 Ira Buchholz           FR George Stevens    20:51.11
 36 Trevor Cochrane        SR George Stevens    20:51.30
 37 Bailey Bishoff         JR Ellsworth         20:59.70
 38 Callahan Bryer         SO Mount Desert      21:08.48
 39 Nyamh Wolf             SR George Stevens    21:12.58
 40 Matthew Brannen        SO Bucksport         21:17.06   
 41 James Palkie           SO Bucksport         21:33.30   
 42 Aaron Lynch            SO Ellsworth         21:57.49
 43 Wyatt Lawson           JR Mount Desert      21:59.84
 44 Caleb Rhine            JR George Stevens    22:09.30
 45 Austin Britton         JR Sumner            22:16.35   
 46 Lynx Fabian            SO Mount Desert      22:19.05
 47 Azaiah Nanson          FR George Stevens    22:21.33
 48 William MacArthur      SO George Stevens    22:22.27
 49 Ian Howell             SR George Stevens    22:26.05
 50 Liam Swift             SO Bucksport         22:37.20  
 51 Andrew Young           SO Ellsworth         23:04.96
 52 Morgan Davis           SO George Stevens    23:28.02
 53 Jordan Pinkham         FR Sumner            23:47.28   
 54 Francis Burns          FR Mount Desert      23:47.93
 55 William Hatch          FR Bucksport         24:14.83   
 56 Nathan Miller          FR Sumner            24:25.58   
 57 Julian Dennison        FR Sumner            24:26.70   
 58 Tate Carter            SO Ellsworth         24:46.12
 59 Micah Allen            JR Bucksport         24:48.39
 60 Rylee Whalen           FR Bucksport         25:38.08
 61 Nick Weaver            FR Sumner            26:00.18   
 62 Lucas Fendl            SO Ellsworth         26:24.44
 63 Noah Daigle            SO Mount Desert      26:24.50
 64 Ryan White             SR Ellsworth         26:48.88
 65 Thomas Hilton          FR Ellsworth         27:30.47
 66 Gabriel Stewart        JR Mount Desert      27:57.73
 67 Jacob Lurvey           SO Mount Desert      30:48.52
Results Sub5 www.sub5.com