The Maine Association of Baseball and Softball Coaches have selected their Underclassmen, Junior (Softball) and Senior All-Star Teams.

Games have been moved because of the postponement in the State Championships! 

The Underclass Softball games will be played on Thursday, June 22 at 3 p.m. followed by the Junior's only game at 6 p.m

The Maine Senior Baseball games will be played on Thursday, June 22 with the C-D game at 3:30 p.m. followed by the A-B game.

On Wednesday June 21st the Underclass Baseball Game will be played at 1 p.m. The Maine Senior Softball Games will be played at 3:30 and 6:30 p.m. with the C-D game being played 1st, followed by the A-B game.

Here are the rosters

If there are any spelling errors please email chris.popper@townsquaremedia.com and we will correct them ASAP

2023 Underclass Baseball Team

American Team

  • Grady Vanidestine - Brewer
  • Gabe Harmon - Cape Elizabeth
  • Brian Connoly - Cheverus
  • Drew Smith - Edward Little
  • Mason Finck - Gorham
  • Wyatt Nadeau - Gorham
  • Marky Axelson - Greely
  • Wyatt Soucy - Greely
  • Brock Gibbons - Lake Region
  • Isaac Hainer - Mattanawcook Academy
  • Kyle Palleschi - Monmouth Academy
  • Luke Harmon - Monmouth Academy
  • Sam Calder - Monmouth Academy
  • Jay Haney - MDI
  • Trent Drouin - Oak Hill
  • Evan Chapman - Presque Isle
  • Zander Steele - Richmond
  • Caleb Vachiano - Sacopee Valley
  • Harrison Griffith - Scarborough
  • Erik Swenson - Scarborough
  • Brandan Dunlap - Skowhegan
  • Cole Lambert - Wayneflete
  • Evan Curtis - Woodland
  • Andrew Cheever - Yarmouth
  • David Swift - Yarmouth

National Team

  • Gavyn Holyoke - Bucksport
  • Miles Palmer - Ellsworth
  • Ethan Hendry - Falmouth
  • Brennan Rumpf - Falmouth
  • Colin Peckham - Hampden Academy
  • TJ Llerena - Hampden Academy
  • Max Andrews - Kennebunk
  • Drew Sliwkowski - Kennebunk
  • Isaac Jensen - Kennebunk
  • Noah Carpenter - Leavitt
  • Will Keach - Leavitt
  • Noah Fitzgerald - Marshwood
  • Joey Wellman-Clouse - MDI
  • Noah Hurd - Mount View
  • Brady Truman - Oxford Hills
  • Reegan Buck - Portland
  • Beckett Barlow - Sanford
  • Ben Gill - Sanford
  • Tyler Sevigny - Sanford
  • Mason Porter - Scarborough
  • Carson Prout - Washington Academy
  • Spencer Carpenter - Wells
  • Cal Moody - Wells
  • Wyatt Washburn - Windham
  • Sam Lowenstein - Yarmouth

Baseball Senior Class A-B Game 6:30 p.m, St. Joseph's College June 20

North Team

  • Matt Holmes - Bangor
  • Jeb Gilpatrick - Brewer
  • Quin McAffrey - Brunswick
  • Kameron Douin - Cony
  • Trent Hayward - Cony
  • Campbell Cassidy - Edward Little
  • Peter Keblinsky - Ellsworth
  • Grady Hotham - Erskine Academy
  • Max Hopkins - Hermon
  • Lucas Gagnon - John Bapst
  • Hunter Lee - Lawrence
  • Ben Ryder - Lawrence
  • Mike Dymkowski - Lewiston
  • Isaac Simmons - Medomak Valley
  • Matt Holbrook - Medomak Valley
  • Jack Hammond - Messalonskee
  • Shea Farrell - Mt. Ararat
  • Hayden Dippner - Mt. Blue
  • Brendan Graves - MDI
  • John Davis - Nokomis
  • Gabe Gifford - Old Town
  • Jackson Lizzotte - Old Town
  • Colby Brown - Oxford Hills
  • Eli Soehren - Oxford Hills
  • Tyler Annis - Skowhegan
  • Jackson Quinn - Skowhegan

South Team

  • Jacob Kaiser - Biddeford
  • Curtis Sullivan - Cape Elizabeth
  • Matt Connor - Cheverus
  • Eli Cowperthwaite - Falmouth
  • Miles Gay - Falmouth
  • Gus Hollen - Freeport
  • Bryce Richardson - Freyburg Academy
  • Quinn Dillon - Gorham
  • Brady Wintle - Gorham
  • Ian Libby - Gray-New Gloucester
  • Hayden Furber - Kennebunk
  • Qunn MacDonald -  Kennebunk
  • Lucas Houghton  - Lincoln Academy
  • Henry Dimmerling - Marshwood
  • Gavin Ballergeron - Morse
  • Henry Bibeau - Portland
  • Ashton Blanchette - Scarborough
  • Richard Gilboy - South Portland
  • Nick Swain - South Portland
  • Johnny Poole - South Portland
  • Nolan Hobbs - South Portland
  • Andrew Herffernan - South Portland
  • Henry Lausier - Thornton Academy
  • Josh Kopeski - Thornton Academy
  • Alex Wing - Windham
  • Liam Hickey - Yarmouth

Baseball Senior Class C-D Game 3:30 p.m, St. Joseph's College June 20

North Team

  • Jason Libby - Bangor Christian
  • Ryan Libby - Bangor Christian
  • Micah Roberts - Bangor Christian
  • Ben Speed - Central
  • Kayden Kimbell - Dexter
  • Will Spratt - Dexter
  • Sal Wise - Dexter
  • Ben Bourgoin - Dexter
  • Sol Lorio - GSA
  • Thadon Gentle - Houlton
  • Nick Allard - Lee Academy
  • Keason Ferguson - Machias
  • Ethan Foss - Machias
  • Carsen Cyr - Madawaska
  • Avery Jordan - Mattanawcook Academy
  • Griffin House - Matanawcook Academy
  • Zach New - Mt. View
  • Ellis Spaulding - Orono
  • Aiden Sanders - Stearns
  • Brian Dennison - Washington Academy
  • Braden Richard - Woodland
  • Shaine McIver - Woodland
  • Evan Curtis - Woodland

South Team

  • Trenton Hutchins - Dirgo
  • Trenton Holman - Dirigo
  • Cody DuPont - Hall Dale
  • Levie Tibbetts - Lisbon
  • Matt Marquis - Monmouth Academy
  • Manny Calder - Monmouth Academy
  • Hunter Frost - Monmouth Academy
  • Tucker Plouffe - Mt. Abram
  • Kaden Pillsbury - Mt. Abram
  • Grayson Letourneau - Oak Hill
  • Ethan Fataso - Oak Hill
  • Kyle Delano - Oak Hill
  • Jamie Spurlick - Old Orchard Beach
  • Max Viselli - Richmond
  • Connor Vashan - Richmond
  • Carson Black - Sacopee Valley
  • Grady Cummings - Sacopee Valley
  • Austin Croteau - Sacopee Valley
  • Cole Ellis - Searsport
  • Reece Davis - Spruce Mountain
  • Zach Stacey - Traip Academy
  • Jack Byrne - Wayneflete
  • Brayden Stubbert - Winthrop
  • Tyler Shumway - Winthrop

Softball Underclassmen - Tuesday June 20 3 p.m. St. Joseph's College

American Team

  • Kayla Magnant - Biddeford
  • Jordin Williams - Brewer
  • Jetta Shook - Bucksport
  • Hailey Lamontagne - Cheverus
  • Ashley Connor - Cheverus
  • Bella Napolitano Aberle - Cheverus
  • Alexis Kelsea - Edward Little
  • Sophie Lynch - Ellsworth
  • Torie Tibbetts - Hall Dale
  • Molly Simcox - Hermon
  • Jules Pike - Kennebunk
  • Maleah Rhoades - Machias
  • Reagan Cowan - Madison
  • Candice Daigle - Massabesic
  • Jordan Nash - North Yarmouth Academy
  • Gig DeVivo - Oxford Hills
  • Allie LeBlanc - Penobscot Valley
  • Lauren Vaino - Penobscot Valley
  • Payton Fazzina - Wells
  • Emma Boulette - Westbrook
  • Addison Caiazaa- Windham
  • Chloe Edwards - Windham
  • Kennedy Kimball - Windham
  • Maddie Fitzgerald - York

National Team

  • Caitlin Seitz - Brunswick
  • Carmen Corckett - Buckfield
  • Maya Stone - Camden Hills
  • Anna Kennedy Jensen - Cheverus
  • Suri Ramkisson - Cony
  • Piper Catanese - Marshwood
  • Releigh Chase - Monmouth Academy
  • Shanna Parsons - Monmouth Academy
  • Bella Cirone - Narraguagus
  • Payden Cashman - Narraguagus
  • Kyeria Morse - Oxford Hills
  • Olivia Rioux - Poland
  • Bri Eastman - Sacopee Valley
  • Natalie Moynihan - Scarborough
  • Natalie Gilman - Skowhegan
  • Emily Andrews - St. Dom's
  • Madelyn Hill - Valley
  • Savannah Tardiff - Wells
  • Delani Brown - Wells
  • Stella Jarvais - Windham
  • Ella Rice - Winthrop
  • Julia Lawwill - Yarmouth
  • Drea Rideout - Yarmouth

Junior Only Game - Tuesday June 20th St. Joseph's College 6 p.m. 

American Team

  • Sophie Chung - Cape Elizabeth
  • Andi Cloutier - Gorham
  • Makayla Quintal - Gorham
  • Charlee Chute - Hampden Academy
  • Kaylee Elkins - Lawrence
  • Aubrey Peer - Lewiston
  • Natalie Kaler - Lincoln Academy
  • Madi Boyington - Medomak Valley
  • Sage Evans - Old Town
  • Maddie Miller - Oxford Hills
  • Emma Potter - Penobscot Valley
  • Gretchen Paradis - Poland
  • Hannah Hawkes - Portland
  • Lila Viselli - Richmond
  • Julia Tuthill - Sacopee Valley
  • Lindsay Fox - Sacopee Valley
  • Anabelle Morris - Skowhegan
  • Lilian Noyes - Skowhegan
  • Andrea DiMauro - South Portland
  • Ella Nickerson - South Portland
  • Mackenzie Elliot - Telstar
  • Lindsay DesRoberts - Thornton Academy
  • Hailey Ball - Westbrook
  • Brooke Gerry - Windham

National Team

  • Lily Chiavelli - Bucksport
  • Aaliya Manning - Ellsworth
  • Rosie Panenka - Freeport
  • Taylor Takatsu - Gardiner
  • Kyle Mack - Gorham
  • Amber Bretton - Gorham
  • Sophia DiPhillippo - Gorham
  • Maise Lerette - Gray New Gloucester
  • Ashlynn Donahue - Hall Dale
  • Zoe Soule - Hall Dale
  • Megan Delahanty - Hampden Academy
  • Ariana Cross - John Bapst
  • Ava Sutherland - Mattanawcook Academy
  • Lauren House - Mattanawcook Academy
  • Elise MacDonald - Messalonskee
  • Mia Koots - Nokomis
  • Lily Rawnsley - North Yarmouth Academy
  • Kloe O'Leary - Poland
  • Sadie Armstrong - Portland
  • Jamie Kemper - Scarborough
  • Alana Sawyer - Scarborough
  • Samantha Cote - Scarborough
  • Brooke Smith - Woodland
  • McKayla Kortes - York

Senior Class A-B Game- Wednesday June 21 St. Joseph's College 6:30 p.m. 

  • Taylor Coombs - Bangor
  • Emmie Streams - Bangor
  • Hayle Withee - Belfast
  • Jordan Doak - Brewer
  • Ellie Sullivan - Brunswick
  • Sophia Morin - Brunswick
  • Amanda Raymond - Edward Little
  • Madisyn Scott - Edward Little
  • Morgan Duhaime - Ellsworth
  • Mckenzie Toner - Erskine Academy
  • Lyndsee Reed - Hermon
  • Sage Reed - Lawrence
  • Jazmine Johnson - Lawrence
  • Elise Nadeau - Lewiston
  • Morgan Wills - Messalonskee
  • Addy Boyce - MDI
  • Camryn King - Nokomis
  • Megan Watson - Nokomis
  • Gabby Cody - Old Town
  • Miah Gallan - Oxford Hills
  • Kaydence Morse - Oxford Hills
  • Callaway LePage - Skowhegan
  • Savannah Cormier - Waterville
  • Emma Michaud - Winslow
  • Hannah Wagstaff - Ellsworth - Selected but unable to play

South Team

  • Baylor Wilkerson - Bidderford
  • Charlotte Donovan - Biddeford
  • Laura Perreault - Biddeford
  • Abby Ontengco - Fryburg Academy
  • Devin Clary - Gardiner
  • Brooke Gero - Gardiner
  • Raylee Gilbert - Gardiner
  • Maia Wright - Greely
  • Emily Hutchins - Kennebunk
  • Emily Rock - Lake Region
  • Melissa Mayo - Lake Region
  • Sam Withee - Leavitt
  • Nicole Hammond - Lincoln Acadmy
  • Alli Labelle - Maranacook
  • Jayden Eastman - Marshwood
  • Camdyn Johnson - Morse
  • Angela Pizzela - Scarborough
  • Delaney Whitten - South Portland
  • Jess Down - Thornton Academy
  • Chloe Carbonneau - Wells
  • Grace Wallace - Westbrook
  • Maddison Cole - Westbrook
  • Reilly Russell - Windham
  • Maddy Raymond - York

Senior C-D Game - Wednesday June 21 3:30 p.m. at St. Joseph's College

North Team

  • Kayla MacLean - Ashland
  • Veronica Mercier - Bangor Christian
  • Allie Pickering - Bucksport
  • Ella Hosford - Bucksport
  • Courtney Whitmore - Caribou
  • Alexis Whitty - Central
  • Layla Pickering - GSA
  • Marissa Dow - Hodgdon
  • Sadie Thompson - Hodgdon
  • Maddie Marino - Houlton
  • Drew Warman - Houlton
  • Jaida Chase - Machias
  • Maggie Allen - Machias
  • Hannah Robinson - MCI
  • Jennie Whitten - Mattanawcook Academy
  • Ceanna Wallace - Narraguagus
  • Laura Cost-Kirkpatrick - Orono
  • Emma Potter - Penobscot Valley
  • Kellie Williams - Penobscot Valley
  • Abigail Conologue - Penquis
  • Callie Russell - Southern Aroostook
  • Madison Russell - Southern Aroostook
  • Kelly Farber - Stearns
  • Kyla Welch - Stearns
  • Caroline Tracy - Sumner
  • Taylor Pelletier - Wisdom

South Team

  • Abigail Prokey - Buckfield
  • Emma Stevens-Belanger - Buckfield
  • Grace Robbins - Dirigo
  • Jayce Brophy - Dirigo
  • Haley Welch - Forrest Hills
  • Lexi Bjork - Greenville
  • Rita Benoit - Hall Dale
  • Maria Levesque - Lisbon
  • Shylah Woodford - Maranacook
  • Brooklyn Federico - Monmouth Academy
  • Grace Levesque - Monmouth Academy
  • Aubrey McElhaney - Oak Hill
  • Kelsey Young - Oak Hill
  • Summer St. Louis - Old Orchard Beach
  • Jayden Brillant - Richmond
  • Kara Briand - Richmond
  • Abby Sanborn - Sacope Valley
  • Kierra Greene - Sacope Valley
  • Laura Warman - Searsport
  • Ana Lang - Searsport
  • Rylee Turner - Spruce Mountain
  • Emma Towers - Spruce Mountain
  • Ava Apodaca - St. Dom's
  • Brielle Hill - Valley
  • Maddie Miller - Vinalhaven
  • Lauren Wood - Winthrop
Get our free mobile app

More From WDEA Ellsworth Maine