The Little Ten Conference on Monday, November 29th released their Football All-Conference and All-Academic Teams for the 2021 season. Congratulations to all!

1st Team All-Conference Offense

  • Quarterback - Liam Von Oesen - Waterville; Isaac Hainer - Mattanawcook Academy
  • Running Back - Avery Gagnon - Dexter; Chris Caswell - Houlton
  • Fullback - Nate Schobel - Dexter
  • Utilty - Troy Hipsley - Houlton
  • Center - Alex Jacobs - Stearns
  • Offensive Line - Gage Sinclair - Dexter; Solomon Suseno - Mattanawcook Academy
  • Tight End - Will Kusnierz - Dexter; Jack Morris - Stearns
  • Split End/Wide Receiver - Caleb Solomon - Houlton; Aidan Sanders - Stearns; Spencer Minihan - Waterville
  • Punter - John Blaisdell - Stearns
  • Kicker - Kase Walston - Orono

1st Team All-Conference Defense

  • Defensive Backs - Avery Gagnon - Dexter; AJ Lozano - MDI; Isaac Hainer - Mattanawcook Academy
  • Linebackers - Nathan Schobel - Dexter; Alex Gray - MDI; Jackson Sutherland - Mattanawcook Academy
  • Defensive Line - Gage Sinclair - Dexter; Kurtis Reynolds - Houlton
  • Defensive End - Kayden Kimball - Dexter; Caleb Solomon - Houlton

2nd Team All-Conference Offense

  • Quarterback - Bryce Connor - Dexter; Isaiah Irving - Houlton
  • Running Back - Caden Raymond - Stearns; Brendan Graves - MDI; Dawson Harrison - Waterville
  • Fullback - Kurtis Reynolds - Houlton
  • Utility - Cam Allen - Dexter; Alex Gray - MDI
  • Center - Noah Parker - Orono; AJ Lewis - Houlton
  • Offensive Line - Colin Crouse - Houlton; Tyson Smith - Waterville
  • Tight Tend - Brady Grant - Orono
  • Split End/Wide Receiver - AJ Lozano - MDI; Cody Smith - Mattanawcook Academy
  • Punter - Owen Connor-Self - Orono
  • Kicker - Wyatt Evensen - Mt. View

2nd Team All-Conference Defense

  • Defensive Back - Aidan Sanders - Stearns; Chris Caswell - Houlton; Cam Allen - Dexter
  • Linebacker - Shawn Clements - Stearns; Tyson Smith - Waterville
  • Defensive Line - Colin Crouse - Houlton; Jack Johnston - Ellsworth
  • Defensive End - Brady McAvoy - Stearns; Alex Jacobs - Stearns

Players/Coaches of the Year

  • 2021 Toog McKay Offensive Lineman of the Year - Gage Sinclair - Dexter
  • 2021 Bob Carmichael Defensive Lineman of the Year - Kurtis Reynolds - Houlton
  • 2021 Dale Curry Coach of the Year - Andrew Shorey - Dexter
  • 2021 Art Greenlaw Player of the Year - Isaac Hainer - Mattanawcook Academy
  • 2021 Silvernail Scholar Award - Caleb Solomon - Houlton

All Academic Team

  • Ellsworth High School- Jack Johnston
  • Mattanawcook Academy - Jackson Sutherland, Erik Fitch, Isaac Hainer, Solomon Susen
  • Dexter High School - Nathan Schobel, Owen Brown, Will Kusnierz, Caleb Schobel
  • Waterville High School -  Cobe Leclair
  • Orono High School - Luke O’Neil, Joe Robertson, Riley Auxier, Ashton Mabee, Owen Connor-Self, Noah Parker
  • Houlton High School/Southern Aroostook - Landon DiRusso, Kurtis Reynolds,     Caleb Solomon, Chris Caswell
  • Stearns High School/Schenck High School -  Gavin Darling, Michael Dill, Dylan Evans,  Alex Jacobs, Jack Morris, Ethan Plourde, Aidan Sanders, Elliot Shearer
  • Mt View High School - Eric Braley, Sam Valleau
  • Mount Desert Island High School - Logan Blanchette, Brendon Graves, Aiden Grant, Alex Gray,Wilder Noyes, AJ Lozano, Nathan Lawson
Get our free mobile app