The Penobscot Valley Conference released their All Conference and All-Academic Teams today, November 1st for Class C North. Here they are!

Girls
First Team:
Kolleen Bouchard,Mia Hanning (Houlton), Bree Coombs, Emily Hunt (Bucksport), Erin Speed (Piscataquis), Brinsley Chasse (Orono), Becky Lopez Anido (Orono), Emma Campbell (Central), Cymeria Robshaw,Camryn Rolfe (Penquis), Morgan Dauk (GSA)

Second Team:
Katelyn Richards, Lizzie White (Orono), Elinor Haldane (GSA), Jordan Durant,Kelsey Robinson (Penquis), Tine Hjelle ,Darian Jellison (Bucksport), River Hodgdon (Washington Academy), Sydney Allen (Central), Alexis Miller (Houlton) Hannah Dorman (Dexter)

Third Team:
Elisabeth MacArthur (GSA), Megan Porter (MA), Ashley Porter,Molly Sheehan (Washington Academy),Danielle Cummings (Dexter), Sara Almirante (PCHS), Grace Francis,Rachel Smith (Central), Aspen Flewelling,Tyra Gentle (Houlton) Daphne Murphy (Orono)

Honorable Mention:

Tessa Soloman (Houlton), Sidney Farrar (Calais), Julianna Allen (GSA)

Player of the Year: Brinsley Chasse (Orono)

Coach of the Year: Tim Tweedie (Houlton)

Boys

First Team:
Nathan Reid,Jacob Fandel,Trent Lick (Orono), Oneko Lowe,Manzi Yves,Dnye-Jha Hayward (Washington Academy), Andrew Speed,Caleb Shaw (Central), Taylor Schildroth (GSA), Bryce Gilbert (PCHS), Jake Worthley (Houlton)

Second Team:

AJ Henderson,Dylan Johnstone (Houlton), Noah Goldfarb,Brandon Grinnan (Sumner)Aiden Crane,Evan Kenefic (Orono), Nur Tailaiti (Lee), DJ Millett (Washington Academy), Dillon Drew (PCHS), Brandon Paige (Central), Cameron Gordon (GSA)

Third Team:
Corbett Arnold,John Farrington, (Mattancwook Academy), Clayton Preble (Penquis),Branden Gillespie (Calais), William Davidson,Manuel Sunchez (Washington Academy), John Larson (GSA), Nick Perfitt (Houlton), Yared Mamo (Lee Academy), Ben Allan Rahill (Orono), Pat Howe (Houlton)

Honorable Mention:

Josh Voge (Washington Academy),Jordan Piper (Sumner), Joseph Astumian (Orono), Walker Ellsworth (GSA), Zak Bailey (Central), Noah Hesseltine (Mattanawcook Academy)

Player of the Year: Oneko Lowe (Washington Academy)

Coach of the Year:
Chris Gardner (Washington Academy)

All-Academic Teams
Girls
Bangor Christian: Rebecca Wood
Central: Kaylee Townsend, Libby Cook, Morgan Crocker, Logan Reardon, Taylor Emerson, Emma Campbell
Dexter: Reaghan Patterson, Cidney Pratt, Ashley Reynolds, Jasmine Woodard,
PVHS: Tori Watts,
Houlton: Chole Davis, Emma Peterson, Hannah Foley, Morgan Grant
Calais: Katie Cavanaugh
Penquis: Candace Chase, Krista Dearborn, Jordan Durant, Faith Simmons
Mattanwcook Academy: Symone Malbaurn, Megan Porter, Courtney Gordon, Carmen O’Cana, Lanita Briggs
Schenck: Anna Sewall
GSA: Morgan Dauk, Mariah Reinke
Bucksport: Zoe Erickson,Breanna Coombs,Emily Hunt, Emma Bennett
Lee: Bella Gallant,Emma Alley, Mackenzie Carter,Ragen Hallett,

Boys
Bangor Christian: Joshua Palmeter
Central: Caleb Shaw, Andrew Speed, Michael Kelley
PVHS: Aaron Thibodeau, Jaeden Folster
Houlton: Dylan Johnston, Jacob Worthley
Calais: Branden Gillespie, Kobe Gillespie
Greenville: Trajden MacFadyen, Robert Mello
Penquis: Colin Beckett, Clayton Preble
Mattanwcook Academy: Jordan Hanscom, Devin Maynard, David Susen
Schenck: Justin Thompson
GSA: Tyler Brenton, Walker Ellsworth, Benjamin Politte, Alexander Taylor-Lash, Erik Taylor-Lash
Bucksport: Ben McDonald, Lee: Howie Francis, Lincoln Gallant,