The MDI Swimming and Diving Team had a dual meet with Orono on Friday, January 22nd. The MDI Trojans Boys and Girls defeated Orono. Here are the MDI results

Girl's 200 Yard Medley Relay
1. MDI A - Avalon Kerley, Ceileigh Weaver, Aubrie Boyce, Anna Naggert 2:06.75
2. MDI B - Lydia DaCorte, Rachel Jacobs, Elisa Schlief, Mary Ellen Sharp 2:07.21
4. MDI C - Maggie Collins, Sammy Jacobs, Kirstin DiMauro, Carolyn Hopkins 2:22.95

Boy's 200 Yard Medley Relay
1. MDI B - Hutchin Gerrish, Issac Weaver, Zeke Valleau, Herbie Shaw 1:57.97
2. MDI A - Pierce DiMauro, Kristoph Naggert, Sam Tehennep, Lanvin Estacio 1:58.25

Girl's 200 yard Freestyle
1. Eliza Schlief 2:16.48
3. Bailey Cust 2:28.18

Boy's 200 Yard Freestyle
1. Zeke Valleau 2:18.53
2. Chase McGee 2:32.04
3. Yanni Roguski 2:33.09

Girl's 200 Yard Individual Medley
1. Maddie Woodworth 2:32.80
2. Ceileigh Weaver 2:42.29
4. Kirstin DiMauro 2:58.74

Boy's 200 Yard Individual Medley
1. Kristoph Naggert 2:14.37
2. Hutchin Gerrish 2:18.90
3. Isaac Weaver 2:28.35

Girl's 50 Yard Freestyle
1. Lydia DaCorte 25.45
2. Avalon Kerley 26.38
3. Aubrie Boyce 27.88

Boy's 50 Yard Freestyle
1. Herbie Shaw 26.43
2. Lanvin Estacio 29.07

Girl's 1 Meter Diving
1. Chelsea Schroeder 161.30
2. Ceileigh Weaver 11.25

Boy's 1 Meter Diving
1. Bryce DiMauro 181.90
2. Yanni Roguski 99.75
3. Sam Tehennep 91.80

Girl's 100 Yard Butterfly
1. Maddie Woodworth 1:17.03
2. Kirstin DiMauro 1:21.50

Boy's 100 Yard Butterfly
2. Pierce DiMauro 59.96
3. Jacob Mitchell 1:01.63
4. Bryce DiMauro 1:20.52

Girl's 100 Yard Freestyle
1. Lydia DaCorte 55.38
2. Aubrie Boyce 1:03.08
3. Mary Ellen Sharp 1:05.39

Boy's 100 Yard Freestyle
1. Liam Sullivan 50.24
2. Herbie Shaw 59.18
3. Lanvin Estacio 1:05.37

Girl's 500 Yard Freestyle
1. Bailey Cust 6:28.06
2. Sammy Jacobs 6:28.89
4. Maggie Collins 7:17.37

Boy's 500 Yard Freestyle
1. Sam Tehennepe 6:02.37
2. Zeke Valleau 6:04.39
4. Chase McGee 7:17.23

Girl's 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1. MDI B - Anna Naggert, Rachel Jacobs, Ellie McGee, Mary Ellen Sharp 2:00.05
3. MDI C - Claire Shaw, Haley Smith, Sara St. Clair, Raisha Lipski 2:49.07

Boy's 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1. MDI B - Lanvin Estacio, Liam Sullivan, Yanni Roguski, Zeke Valleau 1:47.77

Girl's 100 Yard Backstroke
1. Avalon Kerley 1:07.65
2. Eliza Schlief 1:13.38
4. Sammy Jacobs 1:19.26

Boy's 100 Yard Backstroke
1. Liam Sullivan 59.65
3. Kristoph Naggert 1:02.70
4. Issac Weaver 1:11.13

Girl's 100 Yard Breaststroke
1. Rachel Jacobs 1:22.37
3. Anna Naggert 1:27.84
4. Maggie Collins 1:37.74

Boy's 100 Yard Breaststroke
1. Jacob Mitchell 1:11.72
2. Hutchin Gerrish 1:12.74

Girl's 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1. MDI A - Sammy Jacobs, Bailey Cust, Maddie Woodworth, Avalon Kerley 4:13.90
2. MDI B - Ellie McGee, Ceileigh Weaver, Eliza Schlief, Lydia DaCorte 4:14.54

Boy's 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1. MDI A - Sam Tehennep, Yanni Roguski, Liam Sullivan, Kristoph Naggert 3:51.41
2. MDI B - Isaac Weaver, Chase McGee, Pierce DiMauro, Jacob Mitchell 4:01.57The