The KVAC Class B 1st, 2nd and All Academic Teams were recently selected. Here they are!

Player of the Year - Miracle Trimble-Morse
Coach of the Year - Donovan York-Lincoln Academy

1st Team

Emma Gutheinz Camden Hills
Charlotte Messer Camden Hills
Jade Canak Erskine Academy
Ally Day Gardiner
Sara Beckwith Maranacook
Miracle Trimble Morse
Ashlee Spaulding Mt. View
Mackenna Brooks Oceanside
Cortney Simmons Oceanside
Pilar Elias Waterville
Colleen O'Donnell Waterville
Lydia Roy Waterville
Devin Fitzgibbons Winslow
Autumn Poulin Winslow

 

2nd Team

Ashley Littlefield Belfast
Avery Bond Erskine Academy
Abby Glidden Erskine Academy
Tatianna Sierra Leavitt
Miranda Achorn Lincoln Academy
Natalie Wicks Maranacook
Baylie Cram Morse
Morgan Cram Morse
Courtney Morse Mt. View
Anna MacKenzie Nokomis
Kelsie Richards Nokomis
Emily Gould Oceanside
Sarah Shoulta Waterville
Hillary Libby Winslow

 

All Academic Team

First Last School
Hannah Bode Camden Hills
Hannah Corney Camden Hills
Addie Drinkwater Camden Hills
Natallie Hamalanian Camden Hills
Grace Hayward Camden Hills
Lea Smith Camden Hills
Kaitlyn York Camden Hills
Taylor Bailey Erskine Academy
Jade Canak Erskine Academy
Samantha Cote Erskine Academy Manager
Tasha Dutil Erskine Academy
Abigail Glidden Erskine Academy
Brittney Ibbitson Erskine Academy
Mattie Lajoie Erskine Academy
Emma Wilkinson Erskine Academy
Katelyn Boyington Gardiner
Allyson Day Gardiner
Katy Owen Gardiner
Lauren Slade Gardiner
Emily Perkins Leavitt
Melissa Richardson Leavitt
Camille Lazzari Lincoln Academy
Hannah Cyr Emery Maine Central Institute
Olivia J. Hamm Maine Central Institute Manager
Rebecca Hunsinger Maranacook
Brooke Benedict Medomak Valley
Haley Mank Medomak Valley
Taylor Mason Medomak Valley
Amanda Young Medomak Valley
Morgan Cram Morse
Kaitlyn Dube Morse
Nichole Laggan Morse
Page Martin Morse
Savannah Simmons-Grover Morse
Courtney Morse Mount View
Stephanie Stilkey Mount View
Sierra Fortin Nokomis
Natasha Howard Nokomis
Anna MacKenzie Nokomis
Rebecca Orcutt Nokomis
Sara Packard Nokomis
Kelsie Richards Nokomis
Kylie Richards Nokomis
Karly Robinson Oceanside
Josalyne Beringer Waterville
Colleen O'Donnell Waterville
Rachel Sirois Winslow