The MDI Trojans Swim and Dive team swept Old Town-Orono in a virtual swim meet. MDI swam and dove on Thursday, February 4th while Old Town-Orono competed on Friday, February 5th at Old Town High School. The MDI Girls won 152-27 while the MDI Boys won 129-38

Here are the individual results

 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Susanna Davis SO, Lily James SO, Adria Horton SR, Sage
Dentremont SR), 2:10.12. 2, Mdi Trojans 'D' (Elle Yarborough FR, Denali
Wagstaff FR, Gracie Parker SO, Sadie Sullivan JR), 2:11.34. 3, Mdi Trojans 'C'
(Cecilia Saltysiak SO, Lily Beckwith FR, Iz Gilhooley FR, Olivia Underwood
JR), x2:15.63. 4, Old Town Orono 'A' (Anna Drinkert SR, Makenzie Gomm SR,
Sophie Poirier SR, Mackenzie Saucier SR), 2:18.06. 5, Old Town Orono 'B'
(Elizabeth Byers JR, Sophia Nepton SO, Emma Sirois FR, Autumn LeVasseur SR),
2:44.27. --, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Maria Saltysiak JR, Nina Rozeff SO, Addy Smith
JR, Gaia Daul JR), X2:11.58.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Old Town 'A' (Max Chapman JR, Ethan Roach FR, Spencer Gordon SO, Garrett
Engstrom SR), 1:57.28. 2, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Ponce Saltysiak SR, Riley Donahue
FR, T.J. Willis SR, Sam York SO), 1:57.84. 3, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Paul Briggs SR,
Ryan Davis SO, Jesse Lower JR, Sam Mitchell SR), 1:58.09.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Callan Eason, MDI, 2:11.56. 2, Olivia Underwood, MDI, 2:19.50. 3, Sadie
Sullivan, MDI, 2:23.54. 4, Cathryn Archer, OTO, 2:28.90. 5, Izabelle Trefts,
OTO, 2:47.65. 6, Aleah Doyle, OTO, 3:23.45. --, Lily Beckwith, MDI, X2:26.98.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Ponce Saltysiak, MDI, 2:02.87. 2, Julian Walls, MDI, 2:05.06. 3, Paul
Briggs, MDI, 2:13.78.

Girls 200 Yard IM
1, Maria Saltysiak, MDI, 2:26.31. 2, Elle Yarborough, MDI, 2:28.24. 3, Lily
James, MDI, 2:30.48. 4, Anna Drinkert, OTO, 2:39.36.

Boys 200 Yard IM
1, Jesse Lower, MDI, 2:10.87. 2, Brendan Graves, MDI, 2:15.66. 3, T.J. Willis,
MDI, 2:19.30.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Adria Horton, MDI, 27.31. 2, Callan Eason, MDI, 27.37. 3, Nina Rozeff, MDI,
28.48. 4, Mackenzie Saucier, OTO, 30.30. 5, Elizabeth Byers, OTO, 33.28. 6,
Sophia Nepton, OTO, 34.74. --, Gaia Daul, MDI, X28.35. --, Gracie Parker, MDI,
X30.27.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Ethan Roach, OT, 24.68. 2, Max Chapman, OT, 25.74. 3, Sam Schleif, MDI,
25.76. 4, Ryan Davis, MDI, 26.98. 5, Jayden Brawn, OT, 32.58. --, Andrew Koch,
OT, X35.64. --, Bohdi Ellis, OT, X38.72.

Girls 1 mtr Diving
1, Zoe Horton, MDI, 117.25. 2, Lily James, MDI, 116.10. 3, Nina Rozeff, MDI,
113.00. --, Elena Springer, ELLS, X207.25. --, Kiera Springer, ELLS, X184.60.
--, Aliyah Washburn, ELLS, X127.50. --, Eliza Levin, MDI, X127.15. --, Molly
Redgate, MDI, X116.90. --, Gaia Daul, MDI, X108.60. --, Susanna Davis, MDI,
X90.90. --, Carolina Graham, MDI, X88.25.

Boys 1 mtr Diving
1, Sam Mitchell, MDI, 163.65. 2, Oakley Bench, MDI, 97.35. 3, Riley Donahue,
MDI, 61.05. --, Liam McKernan, MDI, DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Adria Horton, MDI, 1:04.52. 2, Olivia Underwood, MDI, 1:14.16. 3, Iz
Gilhooley, MDI, 1:16.27.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Julian Walls, MDI, 1:02.38. 2, Sam Schleif, MDI, 1:03.93. 3, Spencer
Gordon, OT, 1:06.81. 4, Garrett Engstrom, OT, 1:13.60. --, Michael Moralles
Sosa Mooney, ORO, X1:19.87.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Cecilia Saltysiak, MDI, 59.98. 2, Denali Wagstaff, MDI, 1:02.46. 3,
Makenzie Gomm, OTO, 1:07.37. 4, Sage Dentremont, MDI, 1:09.21. 5, Autumn
LeVasseur, OTO, 1:13.35. 6, Emma Sirois, OTO, 1:15.88. --, Susanna Davis, MDI,
X1:07.59. --, Sarah Weaver, MDI, X1:08.36.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Cody Parker, MDI, 54.08. 2, Max Chapman, OT, 58.49. 3, Riley Donahue, MDI,
1:07.42. 4, Oakley Bench, MDI, 1:11.80.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Maria Saltysiak, MDI, 6:01.85. 2, Sadie Sullivan, MDI, 6:28.59. 3, Addy
Smith, MDI, 6:33.21. 4, Anna Drinkert, OTO, 6:42.32. 5, Cathryn Archer, OTO,
7:06.28. --, Zoe Horton, MDI, X6:46.31.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Liam McKernan, MDI, 5:56.74. 2, Sam York, MDI, 6:14.23.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Adria Horton SR, Callan Eason SO, Susanna Davis SO, Lily
James SO), 1:54.37. 2, Mdi Trojans 'C' (Elle Yarborough FR, Lily Beckwith FR,
Gaia Daul JR, Maria Saltysiak JR), 1:54.71. 3, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Sage
Dentremont SR, Gracie Parker SO, Nina Rozeff SO, Zoe Horton SO), x2:00.48. 4,
Old Town Orono 'A' (Makenzie Gomm SR, Sophie Poirier SR, Autumn LeVasseur SR,
Mackenzie Saucier SR), 2:02.67.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Sam Schleif JR, Sam York SO, Liam McKernan FR, Brendan
Graves SO), 1:44.03. 2, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Julian Walls JR, Sam Mitchell SR,
Cody Parker SR, Oakley Bench SO), 1:46.34. --, Old Town 'A' (Devon Lagasse JR,
Jayden Brawn JR, Bohdi Ellis FR, Andrew Koch SO), DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Elle Yarborough, MDI, 1:13.17. 2, Gracie Parker, MDI, 1:14.61. 3, Iz
Gilhooley, MDI, 1:21.37. 4, Izabelle Trefts, OTO, 1:21.53. 5, Elizabeth Byers,
OTO, 1:30.49. 6, Emma Sirois, OTO, 1:33.21. --, Cecilia Saltysiak, MDI,
X1:07.42.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Paul Briggs, MDI, 1:02.90. 2, Jesse Lower, MDI, 1:05.41. 3, Ethan Roach,
OT, 1:05.75. 4, Garrett Engstrom, OT, 1:13.00. 5, Ryan Davis, MDI, 1:14.32.
--, Michael Moralles Sosa Mooney, ORO, X1:16.20.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Addy Smith, MDI, 1:18.88. 2, Denali Wagstaff, MDI, 1:19.09. 3, Sarah
Weaver, MDI, 1:23.14. 4, Makenzie Gomm, OTO, 1:23.81. 5, Sophie Poirier, OTO,
1:24.61. --, Sage Dentremont, MDI, X1:26.18. --, Lily Beckwith, MDI, X1:36.55.
--, Sophia Nepton, OTO, DQ.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Brendan Graves, MDI, 1:08.33. 2, Ponce Saltysiak, MDI, 1:10.73. 3, Sam
Mitchell, MDI, 1:13.13. 4, Devon Lagasse, OT, 1:37.93. 5, Bohdi Ellis, OT,
1:46.80. --, Cody Parker, MDI, X1:14.58. --, T.J. Willis, MDI, X1:18.24. --,
Sam York, MDI, X1:21.12.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Olivia Underwood JR, Sarah Weaver SO, Denali Wagstaff FR,
Cecilia Saltysiak SO), 4:17.81. 2, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Zoe Horton SO, Iz
Gilhooley FR, Sadie Sullivan JR, Callan Eason SO), 4:20.66. 3, Old Town Orono
'A' (Mackenzie Saucier SR, Izabelle Trefts JR, Cathryn Archer SR, Anna
Drinkert SR), 4:43.25.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Mdi Trojans 'C' (Sam Schleif JR, Julian Walls JR, Ryan Davis SO, Brendan
Graves SO), 3:53.25. 2, Mdi Trojans 'B' (T.J. Willis SR, Riley Donahue FR,
Liam McKernan FR, Ponce Saltysiak SR), 3:53.73. 3, Old Town 'A' (Spencer
Gordon SO, Max Chapman JR, Ethan Roach FR, Garrett Engstrom SR), 3:54.09. 4,
Mdi Trojans 'A' (Cody Parker SR, Oakley Bench SO, Paul Briggs SR, Jesse Lower
JR), x4:02.78.