May 4th-8th is Teacher Appreciation Week. Here, we turn to the professionals at the Conners Emerson School in Bar Harbor Thanks for your professionalism and dedication as you work with the next generation!
A huge shout-out to the Conners Emerson PTSA for arranging this collage during this time of remote learning!
Photo Conners Emerson PTSA

Here are the Staff, Faculty and Teachers

  • Peter Alley - Custodian
  • Elizabeth Baro - Grade 6 ELA
  • Suzanne Bishop - SLP 5-8
  • Tim Bland - School Resource Officer
  • Brian Boardman - Grade 7 Math
  • Angela Bouchard - Ed Tech Library
  • Melissa Bremekamp - Ed Tech 5/6 Resource Room
  • Cindy Brotzman - 7/8 Social Studies
  • Chase Brown - Custodian
  • Cheri Brown - Ed Tech 3/4 Resource Room
  • Karen Collins - Ed Tech
  • Brian Cote - Grade 5/6 Science
  • Kim Craighead - Ed Tech
  • Kara Daul - Ed Tech K-2 Resource Room
  • Cristian Devora - Ed Tech
  • Bryan Dionne - Physical Education and Health
  • Heather Dority - Grade 6 Math
  • Edie Dubois - District Social Worker
  • Amanda Dyer - Kindergarten
  • Rebecca Edmonson - Music
  • Laurel Elkn - Kitchen Staff
  • Daniel Emmons - Grade 4
  • Mary Fallow - Ed Tech Reading Room
  • Michael Fournier - Grade 5/6 Social Studies
  • Kim Frazier  Ed Tech 7/8 Resource Room and 8th Grade Advisor
  • Julie Fulton-Kelly - Ed Tech 5/6 Resource Room
  • Patty Galeaz - Rt 1
  • Jeanne Gilpatrick - SLP K-4
  • Meghan  Graham - Ed Tech
  • Dan Granholm - Music/Band
  • Kim Gray - Special Eductaion Grades 7/8
  • Taylor Hamor - Conners Office
  • Lynn Hanna - Grade 7/8 Science
  • April Hansbury - Ed Tech Grades 6-8 Resource Room and Chorus Teacher
  • Caresse Hanson - Reading Recovery
  • Kim Heist - Title 1 Reading Recovery
  • Annah Houston - Grade 8 ELA
  • Dana Karolak - Ed Tech
  • Heather Kelly - Ed Tech
  • Edith Korstanje - Ed Tech 5/6 Resource Room
  • Kurt Lockhart  Custodian
  • Tina Lunt - Kitchen Staff
  • Melanie Mace - Resource Room K-2
  • Mary Mackay - Gifted and Talented
  • Ben Macko - Grade 8 Math
  • Allison Maurais - Art
  • Ann McCafferty - Emerson Office
  • Jamie McKay-Young - Grade 1
  • Lynda Miller - French
  • Terese Miller - Ed Tech
  • Jane Monahan - Grade 2
  • Megan Monzillo - Resource Room Grades 3/4
  • Debbie Mountford - Kindergarten
  • Barbara Neilly - Principal
  • Christina Nicholson - Grade 5 Math
  • Brian O'Connell - Physical Education and Health
  • Abbie Pappas - Grade 4
  • Chrissy Parkinson - STEM
  • Amber Pickers - Kindergarten
  • Abbie Plaskov - Grade 3
  • Marcia Rchholtz - Grade 2
  • Carol Rosinski - Guidance
  • Jaylene Roths - Ed Tech Grades 7/8 Resource Room
  • Siobhan Ryan - Library and Technology
  • Laura Savage - Special Services Coordinator
  • Leslyn Shea - Ed Tech - Reading Room/K-2 Special Education
  • Maria Simpson - Grade 7 ELA
  • Rachel Singh - Grade 1
  • Kim Smallidge - Math
  • Steve Strout - Custodian
  • Deidre Swan - Resource Room Grades 5/6
  • Meryl Sweeney - Grade 6 ELA
  • Nancy Sweeney - Ed Tech
  • Marianne Tripp - Grade 3
  • Melissa Veith - School Nurse
  • Heather Webster - Assistant Principal
  • Mary Anne Young - Grade 1