Congratulations to those who earned their way to the PVC Swimming and Diving All-Conference Teams for their performances in the pool and those who earned their way to the All-Academic Team through their work in the classroom!

Boys First Team:

  • 200 yd Medley Relay- Conner Prouty, Griffin Erb, Carson Prouty and Fritz Oldenburg, Bangor.
  • 200 yd. Freestyle- Sean Hill, Ellsworth.
  • 200 yd I.M.- Carson Prouty, Bangor.
  • 50 yd. Freestyle- Griffen Erb, Bangor.
  • 1 m Diving- Sam Mitchell, MDI.
  • 100 yd. Butterfly- Carson Prouty, Bangor.
  • 100 yd. Freestyle- Connor Prouty, Bangor.
  • 500 yd. Freestyle- Sean Hill, Ellsworth.
  • 200 yd. Freestyle Relay- Brendan Graves, Jonathan Genrich, Tyler Willis and Sam Mitchell, MDI.
  • 100 yd. Backstroke- Zain Fitzsimmons, Washington Academy.
  • 100 yd. Breaststroke- Brendan Graves, MDI.
  • 400 yd. Freestyle Relay- Carson Prouty, Fritz Oldenburg, Connor Prouty and Griffen Erb, Bangor.

Boys Second Team:

  • 200 yd Medley Relay- Sean Hill, Nick Partridge, Lucas Fendl and Ryan Ulichny, Ellsworth.
  • 200 yd. Freestyle- Tyler Willis, MDI.
  • 200 yd I.M.- Nick Partridge, Ellsworth.
  • 50 yd. Freestyle- Sam Mitchell, MDI.
  • 1 m Diving- Dylan Gerrish, Bangor.
  • 100 yd. Butterfly- Tyler Willis, MDI.
  • 100 yd. Freestyle- Nick Partridge, Ellsworth.
  • 500 yd. Freestyle- Fritz Oldenburg, Bangor.
  • 200 yd. Freestyle Relay- Simon Socolow, Tate Scovil, Brady Hand and Joshua Watson, Bangor.
  • 100 yd. Backstroke- Connor Prouty, Bangor.
  • 100 yd. Breaststroke- Itai Boss, Orono.
  • 400 yd. Freestyle Relay- Nick Partridge, Lucas Fendl, Robert Springer and Sean Hill, Ellsworth.

Boys Honorable Mention:

  • 200 yd Medley Relay- Ponce Saltysiak, Sam Mitchell, Jacob Benson and Brendan Graves, MDI.
  • 200 yd. Freestyle- Fritz Oldenburg, Bangor
  • 200 yd I.M.- Ponce Saltysiak, MDI.
  • 50 yd. Freestyle- Andre de Lannee, Orono.
  • 1 m Diving- Sam Slavin, John Bapst
  • 100 yd. Butterfly- Zain Fitzsimmons, Washington Academy.
  • 100 yd. Freestyle- Amos Price, MDI.
  • 500 yd. Freestyle- Julian Walls, MDI.
  • 200 yd. Freestyle Relay- Clark Morrison, Franklin Sealander, Randy Lan and Simon Huang, George Stevens Academy.
  • 100 yd. Backstroke- Colin Rutherford, Old Town.
  • 100 yd. Breaststroke- Cody Parker, MDI.
  • 400 yd. Freestyle Relay- Jacob Benson, Joris Korstanje, Tyler Willis and Luiz Estacio, MDI.

PVC Phil Emery BOYS' Coach of the Year: David Blaney, MDI,

PVC Bobbie Stoyell DIVING Coach of the Year: Chris Schleif, MDI,

Boys PVC Performer of the Championship Meet: Carson Prouty, Bangor

 

Girls First Team:

  • 200 yd Medley Relay- Olivia Babin, Susanna Sellnow, McKayla Kendall and Maya Elkadi, Bangor.
  • 200 yd. Freestyle- Caitlin MacPherson, Ellsworth.
  • 200 yd I.M.- McKayla Kendall, Bangor.
  • 50 yd. Freestyle- Lauryn Cowing, Hampden Academy.
  • 1 m Diving- Rakiah Jaska, John Bapst.
  • 100 yd. Butterfly- McKayla Kendall, Bangor.
  • 100 yd. Freestyle- Sydney Blain, Brewer.
  • 500 yd. Freestyle- Emma Butterfield, Brewer.
  • 200 yd. Freestyle Relay- Emma Butterfield, Caroline Blain, Claire Warmuth and Sydney Blain, Brewer.
  • 100 yd. Backstroke- Kristy Barry, Ellsworth
  • 100 yd. Breaststroke- Susanna Sellnow, Bangor.
  • 400 yd. Freestyle Relay- Ellie Anderson, Caitlin MacPherson, Caroline Mazgaj and Kristy Barry, Ellsworth

Girls Second Team:

  • 200 yd Medley Relay- Kristy Barry, Caitlin MacPherson, Caroline Mazgaj and Ellie Anderson, Ellsworth.
  • 200 yd. Freestyle- Emma Butterfield, Brewer.
  • 200 yd I.M.- Kristy Barry, Ellsworth.
  • 50 yd. Freestyle- Ellie Anderson, Ellsworth and Ana Dunn, John Bapst.
  • 1 m Diving- Elena Springer, Ellsworth.
  • 100 yd. Butterfly- Lauryn Cowing, Hampden Academy
  • 100 yd. Freestyle- Ruby Brown, MDI
  • 500 yd. Freestyle- Caitlin MacPherson, Ellsworth
  • 200 yd. Freestyle Relay- Claire Pellegrino, Martina Fois, Kelly Pellegrino and May Elkadi, Bangor.
  • 100 yd. Backstroke- Cecilia Saltysiak, MDI.
  • 100 yd. Breaststroke- Sydney Blain, Brewer.
  • 400 yd. Freestyle Relay- Olivia Babin, Martina Fois, Susanna Sellnow and McKayla Kendall, Bangor.

Girls Honorable Mention:

  • 200 yd Medley Relay- Cecilia Saltysiak, Sadie Sullivan, Callan Eason and Daisy Granholm, MDI.
  • 200 yd. Freestyle- Caroline Blain, Brewer.
  • 200 yd I.M.- Susanna Sellnow, Bangor.
  • 1 m Diving- Xoe Horton, MDI.
  • 100 yd. Butterfly- Adria Horton, MDI
  • 100 yd. Freestyle- Ana Dunn, John Bapst
  • 500 yd. Freestyle- Annie Roach, OTO.
  • 200 yd. Freestyle Relay- Daisy Granholm, Gaia Daul, Addy Smith and Nina Rozeff, MDI.
  • 100 yd. Backstroke- Adria Horton, MDI.
  • 100 yd. Breaststroke- Lily James, MDI.
  • 400 yd. Freestyle Relay- Emma Butterfield, Caroline Blain, Claire Warmuth and Sydney Blain, Brewer.

 

PVC Gary Isherwood Girl’s Coach of the Year: David Blaney, MDI,

PVC Bobbie Stoyell DIVING Coach of the Year: Chris Schleif, MDI,

Girls PVC Performer of the Championship Meet: Caitlin MacPherson, Ellsworth

ALL ACADEMIC SENIORS:

  • Bangor- Claire Pellegrino, Kelly Pellegrino.
  • Brewer- Caroline Blaine, Sydney Blain, Eve Daries, Dakota Grover, Kaycee Laffey, Kate Longtin.
  • Ellsworth- Danaee Felix, Caitlin MacPherson, Kristen Moseley, Brianna Simpson.
  • Foxcroft Academy- Fangming Wang.
  • George Stevens Academy- Jiale Cao, Kuangyu Dai, Tianhao Yan.
  • Hampden Academy- Kaitlynn Raye, Claire Nickels, Phoebe Wagner.
  • John Bapst- Abby Butler, Sarah Dalton, Ceci Doering, Anna Dunn, Donovan La Grange, Victorio Mocchi, Lukas Norment, Juliette Thompson.
  • MDI- Rudy Brown, Lanvin Estacio, Yarrow Fabian, Hannah Viechnicki.
  • Old Town/Orono (Girls)- Tegan Blackie, Mikaela Kenny, Faith Murray, Brooke Sossong.
  • Old Town (Boys)- Joseph D'Angelo, Colin Rutherford.
  • Orono (Boys)- Itai Boss.
  • Washington Academy- Zain Fitzsimmons, Jaemin Han, Sophie Samalova.