Success on the baseball/softball diamond, tennis court, track and field is great, but more important is the success in the classroom! Here are the PVC All Academic Teams for Baseball, Softball, Tennis and Outdoor Track and Field! Congratulations to all!


PVC Girls Tennis
Ellsworth: Faith Braley, Miriam Nelson, Kaitlin McCullough, Audrey Goodwin-Whitmore & Grace High
Orono: Sophia Silwal, Bailey Gifford, Leah Costello, Claire Williamson & Audrey Smith
Houlton: Jamie Brown & Jillian Haggerty
Dexter: Shannon O'Roak, Aino-Rudloff Eastman, Isabella Adam & Jayna Robinson
Hermon: Jacob Lana, Olivia Tardie, Jillian Taylor & Allison Treat
Caribou: Hailey Holmquist
John Bapst: Adelaide Valley, Riley Satterfield, Grace Blanchard, Julia Zhao & Darcy Bates
Washington Academy: Anna Bajgarova, Uyen Nguyen & Mary Kate Somes
PCHS: Lilli McCormack
Presque Isle: Anna Robinson
Mattanawcook Academy: Emily Tolman, Delany Kneeland, Sarah Hanington, Katey Libby & Sydney Jones
Foxcroft Academy: Emelia Grant, Jiamin Gu, Mariah Poulin & Kailee Taylor
Deer Isle: Addie McDonald
GSA: Hattie Slayton & Julianna Allen

PVC Boys Tennis
Ellsworth: Keegan Grey, Norman Jodrey, Jacob Morton & Malcolm Svec
Orono: Sam Cartwright, Norman Osher, Zivi Osher & Trent Lick
Houlton: Ben Grant & Nolan Porter
Dexter: Ethan Boutilier,Hunter Speed & Matthew Sickles
Hermon: Josh Berry, Chris Guzman & Jacob Lana
Caribou: Gabe Rand
John Bapst: Cannon Breen, Sam Peterson, Noah Ravan, Madryn Evans-Moran & Minh Nguyen
Washington Academy: Alex Koutny, Noah Huang & Bach Phung
PCHS: Zac Wilson, Caleb Rolfe & Nick Hutchins
Schenck/Stearns: Ethan Sennett
MDI: Reilly Linkel
Presque Isle: Andre Daigle
Mattanawcook Academy: Alex Brown & Jason Worster
Foxcroft Academy: Yuchen Fu, Sawyer McCarty & Botai Zhou
Old Town: Caleb Braley, Alexander Chapman & Brady Georgia
GSA: Chris Bennett & Kaitio Fang.

PVC Boys Outdoor Track
Bangor: Maher Alsamsam, Gabriel Coffey, Landyn Francis, Dwight Knightly & Isaac Sewell
Ellsworth: Javon, Williams, Mark Berry & Will Doty
Houlton: Harris Gray & Donald Ouellette
Dexter: Christopher Roderka & Dillion Allen
Caribou: Kyle Boucher, Aaron Macek, Grady Mckeough, Tom Pinette, Dylan Marrero
Bucksport: Carter Tolmansoff
John Bapst: Jagger Cummings, Nick Marvin & Connor Reese
Washington Academy: Joseph Bragg, Josiah Brown, Thomas Davidson, Matyas Nachtigall, Jacob Walls & Jonathan Wry
Central: Dylan Ham, Bryant McLeod & Kyle Watson
MDI: Gilbert Isaacs & Elijah Joyce
Narraguagus: Hunter Beal
Foxcroft Academy: Nicholas Daneman, Tigran Hayrapetyan, Spencer Ireland & Dustin Simmons
Hampden Academy: Jack Dunning, Colby Graham, Parker Harriman, Brady Lobdell, Wyatt Lord, Steven Santiago
Bangor Christian: Parker Shaw & Nathaniel Nowicki
Old Town: Zachariah Fostun, David Roderick, Benjamin Francis & Jarred Spencer
Brewer: Andrew Gillette, Daniel Gonczy, Michael Hayden, Nate Henry & Nicholas Luce
Hermon: Zach Beaton, Connor Patten & Owen Shaw
GSA: Xiyuan Li & Jeremiah Scheff
Presque Isle: Trace Cyr

PVC Girls Outdoor Track
Bangor: Madeline Huerth & Sofia Wittmann
Ellsworth: Emma McKechnie,
Orono: Camille Kohtala, Heather Van Dolman & Lauren Melanson
Houlton: Tessa Solomon & Lauren Swimm
Dexter: Danielle Cummings
Caribou: Ashley Violette, Willow Whitten, Emily Austin, Brianna Reece & Olivia Picard
Bucksport: Emily Erickson, Hannah Ferrell & Rhianna Billings
John Bapst: Kamri Sharp
Washington Academy: Jordan Finlay & Madilyn Newcomd
MDI: Olivia Watson
Presque Isle: Grace Bemis, Madison Jandreau, Eleanor St. Peter, Alexandra Walsh
Narraguagus: Kajsa Brown Morrison
Sumner: Tara Flubacher
MA/PVHS/LA: Jill Lumbra, Shelby Shea & Elyssia Smith
Foxcroft Academy: Cailin Seavey, Hannah Sprecher, Anna Barseghyan, Natali Barseghyan & Sara Sofia Stentardo
Hampden Academy: Madison Freeman & Jackie Webb
Penquis: Cymeria Robshaw, Camryn Rolfe & Faith Sickler
Old Town: Emma Hargreaves, Abigail Ketch, Kaitlyn Dunham, Melaine Soucy, Emily Dunlap, Hannah Talcove, Abigail Brackett & Arianna Gordon
Brewer: Katherine Dalton, Jessica Hart, Kaitlyn Helfen, Kiya Oakstone, Ashley Tanquay & Brenna Severance
GSA: Susanna Jakub, Ivy Manner-Wheelden, Riley LaMarre, Naaki Lehto, LeeAnn Varnum, Oceana Ragot & Eleanor Williamson

PVC  Baseball
PVHS: Brad McKechnie
Ellsworth: Riley Grindle & Devin Grindle
Orono: Jacob Monk & Connor Robertson
Houlton: Nick Brewer, Ryder Graham & Alex Wilde
Dexter: Caleb Weeks & Trever Richards
Hermon: Jacob Bailey & Adam Rush
Caribou: Noah Hixon, Alex Ezzy, Jacob Ouellette & Brennan Poitras
Bucksport: Brady Findlay & Dylan Wight
Washington Academy: Caden Steeves
Central: Gage Poulin & James Doucette
Greenville: Nathaniel Pierce, Stearns: Gene Pelletier
Schenck: Travis Thompson & Jade Kimball
MDI: Drew Shea, Chris Horton & Kyle Nicholson
Presque Isle: Torey Levesque & Ty Schneider
Narraguagus: Nicholas Mathews, Alexander Haire, Alexander Walsh & Isiah Pinkham
Mattanawcook Academy: Max Woodman
Foxcroft Academy: Matthew Spooner
Bangor Christian: Oakley Dugans & Jeremiah McNally
Penquis: Jeremy Martin & Jake Baker
Old Town: Brendan Gasaway
Searsport: George Dakin & Charlie Spiegel
PCHS: Ethan Chadwick

PVC Softball
Penquis: Katelyn Bolstridge, Brooke McKenzie, Camryn Rolfe, Faith Sicker & Megan Valvo
Bangor Christian: Madison Dunham & Elena Qian
Foxcroft Academy: Cailin Seavey, Hannah Specher, Kylie Dow & McKenna Higgins
Mattanawcook Academy: Katey Tolman
Stearns: Madeline Buswell, Lauren Nault, Ashely Church & Lauren Hanna
Narraguagus: Kylee Joyce, Laine Perry & Madison Pray
Deer Isle: Lily Gray
Old Town: Emily Ketch & Olivia Albert
Searsport: Mikaela Alley & Madison Young
PCHS: Rachel Beckwith & Hope Adkins
GSA: Heather Munroe & Mallory Charette
Ellsworth: Katie Hammer, Mackenzie Chipman, Ellie Clarke, Abby Moon & Sydney Stevens
Orono: Molly McCluskey, Camryn Brown & Dorothy Smith
Dexter: Ashley Downing, Janette Patterson, Abigail Paige, Addyson Herrick, Kaylee Harris & Tory Asbury
John Bapst: Maddie Faulkner, Olivia Harriman & Hallie Rockcress
Bucksport: Mikayla Tripp, Brittney Dewitt & Zoe Hosford
Hermon: Megan Chamberlain, Halle Cole & Bre Oakes
Caribou: Riley McNeal, Alexis Bruso, Hollie McDougal & Taylor Devoe
Greenville: Jordan Mann & Emily Vraux
Washington Academy: Braydi Dana Searles, Teeya Harmon, Mailena Alicia & Sydney Verge
Central: Faith Fugel & Alyse Campbell
Schenck: Olivia Gallant & Samantha Falone
Calais: Mackenzie LaPointe & Kelsey LaCoote
Presque Isle: Emma Bouchard, Lydia Miller & Sydney Thompson
MDI: Hannah Chamberlain & Lindsey McEachern