Here are the PVC Large and Small School All-Conference Track and Field Teams. Congratulations to all on a great season.

LARGE SCHOOLS

First Team Girls

  • 100 Meter Dash - Anna Connors - Bangor
  • 200 Meter Dash - Lauren Vanidestine - Brewer
  • 400 Meter Run - Anna Connors - Bangor
  • 800 Meter Run - Amelia VanDongen - MDI
  • 1600 Meter Run - Megan Randall - Bangor
  • 3200 Meter Run - Megan Randall - Bangor
  • 100 Meter Hurdles - Paige Sawyer - Ellsworth
  • 300 Meter Hurdles - Callie Tennett - Bangor
  • 1600 Meter RaceWalk - Cassidy Carlisle - Presque Isle
  • Long Jump - Lauren Vanidestine - Brewer
  • Triple Jump - Kilee Bradeen- Old Town
  • High Jump - Grace Willey - Old Town
  • Pole Vault - Ainsley Reid - Brewer
  • Shot Put - Julia Bassi - Bangor
  • Discus - Bella Brown - MDI
  • Javelin - Abigail Swedberg - Old Town
  • 4x800 Relay - Grace Munger, Sophia Taylor, AyliGrace Munro, Amelia VanDongen - MDI
  • 4x400 Relay - Julia Smallwood, Maddie Cyr, Evelyn Humbert, Callie Tennett - Bangor
  • 4x100 Relay - Maddie Cyr, Samantha Erb, Madeline Thai, Anna Connors - Bangor

Second Team Girls

  • 100 Meter Dash - Callie Tennett - Bangor
  • 200 Meter Dash - Madeline Thai - Bangor
  • 400 Meter Run - Julia Smallwood - Bangor
  • 800 Meter Run - Anna Jandreau - Presque Isle
  • 1600 Meter Run - Lucretzia Andres - John Bapst
  • 3200 Meter Run - Addison Nelon - Ellsworth
  • 100 Meter Hurdles - Grace Willey - Old Town
  • 300 Meter Hurdles - Fiona St. Germain - MDI
  • 1600 Meter Racewalk - Bridget Frazier - Bangor
  • Long Jump - Devin Horr - Brewer
  • Triple Jump - Lauren Vanidestine - Brewer
  • High Jump - Tori Watkins - Ellsworth
  • Pole Vault - Anika Noack - Bangor
  • Shot Put - Claire Henry - Brewer
  • Discus - Karessa Anderson - Brewer
  • Javelin - Abby Quinn - Bangor
  • 4x800 Meter Relay - Jenna Ellkadi, Sophia Mazzarelli, Alivia Mitchell, Katie McCarthy - Bangor
  • 4x400 Meter Relay - Azaria Long, Fiona St. Germain, AyliGrace Munro, Callie Eason - MDI
  • 4x100 Meter Relay - Sydney Pine, Lauren Vanidestine, Devin Horr, Gloria Hoskins - Brewer

Boys First Team

  • 100 Meter Dash - Miles Burr - MDI
  • 200 Meter Dash - Miles Burr - MDI
  • 300 Meter Run - Cruz Coffin - Ellsworth
  • 800 Meter Run - Daniel McCarthy - Bangor
  • 1600 Meter Run - Charlie Collins - Hampden Academy
  • 3200 Meter Run - Charlie Collins - Hampden Academy
  • 110 Meter Hurdles - James Cote - Old Town
  • 300 Meter Hurdles - James Cote - Old Town
  • 1600 Meter Racewalk - Simon Socolow - Bangor
  • Long Jump - Chester Turner - Old Town
  • Triple Jump - Miles Burr - MDI
  • High Jump - Corbin Flewelling - Old Town
  • Pole Vault - Jonah Roy - Presque Isle
  • Shot Put - Xavier McAtee - Presque Isle
  • Discus - Cooper Moran - Hampden Academy
  • Javelin - Kyle Sidaway - John Bapst
  • 4x800 Meter Relay - Henry Poulin, Fritz Oldenburg, Jack Patterson, Daniel McCarthy - Bangor
  • 4X400 Meter Relay - Gage Jones, Fritz Oldenburg, Jack Patterson, Daniel McCarthy - Bangor
  • 4x100 Meter Relay - Connor Wight, Cruz Coffin, Silas Montigny, Aaron Lynch

Second Team

  • 100 Meter Dash - Zander Hunter - Brewer
  • 200 Meter Dash - Gage Jones - Bangor
  • 400 Meter Run - Jack Patterson - Bangor
  • 800 Meter Run - Jason Wickett - Hermon
  • 1600 Meter Run - Fritz Oldenburg - Bangor
  • 3200 Meter Run - Ethan Roach - John Bapst
  • 110 Meter Hurdles - Pablo Garcia - Brewer
  • 300 Meter Hurdles - Drew Pierson - Ellsworth
  • 1600 Meter Racewalk - Evan Soucy - Bangor
  • Long Jump - Corbin Flewelling - Old Town
  • Triple Jump - Drew Pierson - Ellsworth
  • High Jump - Drew Pierson - Ellsworth
  • Pole Vault - Kyle Sidaway - John Bapst
  • Shot Put - Josiah Rodriguez - Bangor
  • Discus - Colby Largay - Brewer
  • Javelin - Malachi Cummings - Presque Isle
  • 4x800 Meter Relay - James Bertoliono, Swaroop Handral, Tyler Wilkinson, Trevor Parlee - Brewer
  • 4x400 Meter Relay - Jasper Ruiz, Jason Wickett, Ian Meserve, Ryan Austin - Hermon
  • 4x100 Meter Relay - Noah Daigle, Jesse Lower, Ieuan Howell, Miles Burr - MDI

SMALL SCHOOL All-CONFERENCE

First Team Girls

  • 100 Meter Dash - Johanna Stiles - Bucksport
  • 200 Meter Dash - Johanna Stiles - Bucksport
  • 400 Meter Run - Kathleen Stephens - GSA
  • 800 Meter Run - Teanne Ewings - Houlton
  • 1600 Meter Run - Teanne Ewings - Houlton
  • 3200 Meter Run - Thea Crowley - GSA
  • 100 Meter Hurdles - Angelina Cotoni - Bucksport
  • 300 Meter Hurdles - Ada Fisher - Sumner
  • 1600 Meter Racewalk - Mo Tyne - Orono
  • Long Jump - Natasha Monreal - Bucksport
  • Triple Jump - Natasha Monreal - Bucksport
  • High Jump - Kathleen Stephens - GSA
  • Pole Vault - Angelina Cotoni - Bucksport
  • Shot Put - Emerson Walston - Orono
  • Discus - Loran McAlpine - Central
  • Javelin - Luna Perry-St. Peter - Deer Isle-Stonington
  • 4x800 Meter Relay - Natalie Johnson, Leanne Ross, Abigail Duff, Elena Ardell - Houlton
  • 4x400 Meter Relay - Isabella Ardell, Teanne Ewings, Elena Ardell, Samantha Johnson - Houlton
  • 4x100 Meter Relay - Carly McHale, Angelina Cotoni, Natasha Monreal, Johanna Stiles - Bucksport

Second Team

  • 100 Meter Dash - Cassidy Hanson - Central
  • 200 Meter Dash - Rylee Speed - Central
  • 400 Meter Run - Abigail Knapp - Foxcroft Academy
  • 800 Meter Run - Ruth White - Orono
  • 1600 Meter Run - Ruth White - Orono
  • 3200 Meter Run - Ruth White - Orono
  • 100 Meter Hurdles - Ada Fisher - Sumner
  • 300 Meter Hurdles - Alyx Frazell - Bucksport High School
  • 1600 Meter Racewalk - Megan Brewer - Orono
  • Long Jump - Ariana Ardell - Houlton
  • Triple Jump - Carly McHale - Bucksport
  • High Jump - Alyx Frazell - Bucksport
  • Pole Vault - Anna Molloy - Orono
  • Shot Put - Ariana Brown - Central
  • Discus - Emily Champney-Brown - Central
  • Javelin - Kaitlyn Kenney - Houlton
  • 4x800 Meter Relay - Oceania Black, Iris Kimball, Abby Parker, Thea Crowley - GSA
  • 4x400 Meter Relay - Nora Spratt, Jillian Eldridge, Kathleen Stephens, Thea Crowley - GSA
  • 4x100 Meter Relay - Cassidy Hanson, Skyelynn Contreras, Julia Viani, Rylee Speed - Central

Boys First Team

  • 100 Meter Dash - Kenori Simmons - Washington Academy
  • 200 Meter Dash - Jesse Drury - Foxcroft Academy
  • 400 Meter Run - Kaleb Colson - Sumner
  • 800 Meter Run - Kaleb Colson - Sumner
  • 1600 Meter Run - Kaleb Colson - Sumner
  • 3200 Meter Rrun - William Hileman - Bucksport
  • 110 Meter Hurdles - Owen Connor Self - Orono
  • 300 Meter Hurdles - Caleb Willett - Sumner
  • 1600 Meter Racewalk - Ben Arsenault - Orono
  • Long Jump - Colin Simpson - Bucksport
  • Triple Jump - Cameron Bowser - Washington Academy
  • High Jump - Nathan Paulauskas - Bucksport
  • Pole Vault - Ellis Braga - Searsport
  • Shot Put - Lucas Gustin - Central
  • Discus - Hayden Rollins - Orono
  • Javelin - Jesse Drury - Foxcroft Academy
  • 4x800 Meter Relay - Micah Bryan, Noah Czuj, Thomas Norgang, Clark Morrison - GSA
  • 4x400 Meter Relay - Clark Morrison, Noah Czuj, Jack Gray, Arden Weaver - GSA
  • 4x100 Meter Relay - Jackson Smith, Bodie Clark, Eion McCloskey, Jesse Drury - Foxcroft Academy

Second Team

  • 100 Meter Dash - Cameron Bowser - Washington Academy
  • 200 Meter Dash - Kernori Simmons - Washington Academy
  • 400 Meter Dash - Arden Weaver - GSA
  • 800 Meter Run - Gage Bruns - Bucksport
  • 1600 Meter Run - William Hileman - Bucksport
  • 3200 Meter Run - Kyle McClellan - Orono
  • 110 Meter Hurdles - Andrew Hipskey - GSA
  • 300 Meter Hurdles - Owen Connor Self - Orono
  • 1600 Meter Racewalk - Owen Beane - Orono
  • Long Jump - Cameron Bowser - Washington Academy
  • Triple Jump - Colin Simpson - Bucksport
  • High Jump - Jackson Smith - Foxcroft Academy
  • Pole Vault - Alex Maheau
  • Discus - William Bissonnette - Bucksport
  • Javelin - Asaiah Nanson - GSA
  • 4x800 Meter Relay - Kevin Howard, Logan Jackson, Connor Bean Kennen Bean - Central
  • 4x400 Meter Relay - Esli Onacha, Owen Coonor Self, Isaac Miller, Kyle McClellan - Orono
  • 4x100 Meter Relay - Isaac Miller, Will Francis, Alex Maheu, Hayden Rollins

Note - If there are any spelling errors please email chris.popper@townsquaremedia.com and we will correct it ASAP

Get our free mobile app