There was a dual meet at the UMaine Field House in Orono on Thursday, December 30th. The 1st Meet featured teams from Brewer, Bucksport, Hampden, Hermon, John Bapst, Bangor Christian, Old Town, Sumner, and Narraguagus.  The 2nd Meet had teams from Bangor, Central, Ellsworth, Foxcroft Academy, Dexter, GSA, MDI and Orono. Here are the results.

A special tip of the cap to Megan Randall from Bangor High School who broke her own field house record in the 2 mile run, from two weeks ago by 7 seconds.  The new record is 11:07.71.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Meet A Finals

1, John Bapst High School (Audra Brooks SR, Sherry Foster JR, Emma Wardrop JR,
Olivia Messer SR), 12:00.05. 2, Brewer High School (Gloria Hoskins SO, Macy
Farrington JR, Grace Henry JR, Kayla Graffam JR), 12:09.15.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Meet A

1, Brewer High School (Trevor Parlee SO, Benjamin Butterfield SO, Swaroop
Handral SR, James Bertolino JR), 10:14.86.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A Preliminaries

1, Grace Willey, OT, 9.39q. 2, Callie Moran, BRW, 9.55q. 3, Angelina Cotoni,
BUC, 10.01q. 4, Lauren Low, BRW, 10.16q. 5, Alyx Frazell, BUC, 10.47q.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A Finals

1, Grace Willey, OT, 9.34. 2, Callie Moran, BRW, 9.71. 3, Angelina Cotoni,
BUC, 9.99. 4, Lauren Low, BRW, 10.37. 5, Alyx Frazell, BUC, 10.54.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A Preliminaries

1, Pablo Garcia, BRW, 9.45q. 2, Jarod Smith, SUM, 9.70q. 3, Kai Brown, BUC,
9.70q. 4, Christopher Horne, OT, 10.64q. 5, Jack Fisher, SUM, 11.13q. 6,
BamiDele Odeleye, BRW, 11.27q. 7, Brice Lindsey, BUC, 12.52.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A Finals

1, Pablo Garcia, BRW, 9.05. 2, Jarod Smith, SUM, 9.49. 3, Kai Brown, BUC,
10.04. 4, Christopher Horne, OT, 10.97. 5, Jack Fisher, SUM, 11.28. 6,
BamiDele Odeleye, BRW, 12.66.

Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet A Preliminaries

1, Devin Horr, BRW, 7.88q. 2, Lauren Vanidestine, BRW, 8.02q. 3, Johanna
Stiles, BUC, 8.05q. 4, Natasha Monreal, BUC, 8.19q. 5, Kayleigh Johnston, OT,
8.28q. 6, Ada Fisher, SUM, 8.37q. 7, Mikayla Johnston, OT, 8.51. 8, Carly
McHale, BUC, 8.63. 9, Aishwarya Casavant, HAM, 8.64. 10, Abigail Talon, OT,
8.66. 11, Stella Fox, HAM, 8.74. 12, Abigail Swedberg, OT, 8.77. 13, Abigail
Hunt, BUC, 8.84. 14, Karma Ruggeri, OT, 8.86. 15, Hannah Olshewski, JB, 8.93.
16, Grace Daigle, HAM, 8.94. 17, Rhiannon Sargent, SUM, 8.95. 18, Anna Gray,
HER, 9.03. 19, Norah Mcintosh, BRW, 9.06. 20, Bennett Meister, HER, 9.19. 21,
Alyssa Maguire, BUC, 9.24. 22, Lauren Harnish, HER, 9.42. 23, Norah Sanborn,
OT, 9.49. 24, Caleigh Tasker, HER, 9.61. 25, Grace Bracciodieta, HAM, 9.74.
26, Bree Allen, BUC, 10.03. 27, Devyn Robinson, HER, 10.73.

Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet A Finals

1, Devin Horr, BRW, 7.84. 2, Lauren Vanidestine, BRW, 7.95. 3, Johanna Stiles,
BUC, 8.06. 4, Natasha Monreal, BUC, 8.20. 5, Kayleigh Johnston, OT, 8.29. 6,
Ada Fisher, SUM, 8.41.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet A Preliminaries

1, Carvil Turner, OT, 6.91q. 2, Jorden Cote, OT, 7.11q. 3, Hugh Jack, BUC,
7.12q. 4, Tyler Hallett, BUC, 7.26q. 5, Joshua Horr, BRW, 7.30q. 6, Ryan
Austin, HER, 7.32q. 7, Benjamin Mock, JB, 7.39. 8, Gabe Allen, HAM, 7.44. 9,
Nolan Raymond, HER, 7.52. 10, Michael Whitcomb, BC, 7.56. 11, Dominick
Harriman, HER, 7.56. 12, Ayden Maguire, BUC, 7.58. 13, Duncan Carlisle, JB,
7.64. 14, Drew Gaudreau, BUC, 7.76. 15, Luke Hymas, BRW, 7.79. 16, Brandon
Elden, BUC, 7.90. 17, Silas Moore, BUC, 7.90. 18, Cooper Macdonald, BRW, 7.94.
19, Owen Brown, HAM, 8.09. 20, Julian Dennison, SUM, 8.17. 21, BamiDele
Odeleye, BRW, 8.18. 22, William Francis, OT, 8.23. 23, Brice Lindsey, BUC,
8.31. 24, Aaron Belanger, HER, 8.34. 25, Aiden Keeley, HAM, 8.58. 26, Mason
Higgins, SUM, 8.66. 27, Nathan Miller, SUM, 8.67. 27, Logan Buteau, SUM, 8.67.
29, Kegan Allen, BRW, 8.80. 30, Asa Berry, SUM, 9.32. 31, Connor Kielbasa,
HAM, 9.68. 32, Aaron Wray, SUM, 10.83.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet A Finals
1, Carvil Turner, OT, 6.82. 2, Hugh Jack, BUC, 7.12. 3, Jorden Cote, OT, 7.13.
4, Joshua Horr, BRW, 7.14. 5, Tyler Hallett, BUC, 7.15. 6, Ryan Austin, HER,
7.34.

Girls 1 Mile Run Meet A

1, Kayla Graffam, BRW, 5:48.11. 2, Rebekah Ireland, BUC, 6:14.36. 3, Cassidy
Rackliffe, OT, 6:17.91. 4, Macy Farrington, BRW, 6:42.92. 5, Hannah Nadeau,
JB, 7:11.86.

Boys 1 Mile Run Meet A
1, Charlie Collins, HAM, 4:35.72. 2, Kaleb Colson, SUM, 4:44.10. 3, Ian
Meserve, HER, 4:46.83. 4, Harrison Shain, HAM, 4:57.12. 5, Jason Wickett, HER,
4:57.50. 6, Cooper Parlee, BRW, 5:00.48. 7, Gage Bruns, BUC, 5:02.00. 8, Ren
Salisbury, SUM, 5:16.17. 9, Michael Johnson, BUC, 5:25.11. 10, Tim Collins,
HAM, 5:25.28. 11, Gavin Nash, HAM, 5:26.98. 12, Swaroop Handral, BRW, 5:48.97.
13, Jayden Richards, BRW, 5:59.58. 14, Riley Hastey, SUM, 6:19.05. 15, Saben
Tenney, SUM, 6:55.95. 16, Noah Vallor, BRW, 8:03.89. 17, Camden Valentine,
HAM, 8:30.36.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Meet A
1, Sherry Foster, JB, 1:06.75. 2, Ada Fisher, SUM, 1:08.72. 3, Gloria Hoskins,
BRW, 1:09.79. 4, Grace Bracciodieta, HAM, 1:13.47. 5, Callie Moran, BRW,
1:15.78. 6, Caleigh Tasker, HER, 1:19.40. 7, Sophie Schall, HAM, 1:24.85. 8,
Devyn Robinson, HER, 1:34.38.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Meet A

1, Benjamin Mock, JB, 57.23. 2, Ryan Austin, HER, 57.35. 3, Philip Alyokhin,
OT, 57.39. 4, Gilman Taylor, JB, 58.09. 5, Damien Frey, BRW, 58.58. 6, Joshua
Horr, BRW, 1:01.78. 7, Liam Cormier, BRW, 1:02.13. 8, Alexander Bruce, HAM,
1:03.42. 9, Tristan Downer, HAM, 1:03.74. 10, Griffin Murray, OT, 1:05.76. 11,
Calvin White, HAM, 1:07.23. 12, Peyton Cates, HAM, 1:08.14. 13, Asa Berry,
SUM, 1:11.12. 14, Jack Fisher, SUM, 1:18.26.

Girls 800 Meter Run Meet A

1, Audra Brooks, JB, 2:50.08. 2, Rebekah Ireland, BUC, 2:50.26. 3, Grace
Daigle, HAM, 3:01.23. 4, Olivia Messer, JB, 3:01.80. 5, Grace Henry, BRW,
3:03.51. 6, Lanie Stubbs, BUC, 3:14.36. 7, Abigail Farricker, BUC, 3:18.76. 8,
Nettie Fox, BUC, 3:19.20. 9, Emma Mamula, JB, 3:19.58. 10, Laycee Tweedie,
BUC, 3:45.52.

Boys 800 Meter Run Meet A
1, Ian Meserve, HER, 2:15.22. 2, Aiden Searway, HER, 2:22.48. 3, Jacob
Brezovsky, BUC, 2:24.93. 4, Tim Collins, HAM, 2:25.11. 5, James Bertolino,
BRW, 2:25.44. 6, Trevor Parlee, BRW, 2:25.49. 7, Michael Johnson, BUC,
2:28.52. 8, Aaron Belanger, HER, 2:35.02. 9, Henry Milan, JB, 2:38.21. 10,
Carter Light, BC, 2:38.32. 11, Jayden Richards, BRW, 2:46.27. 12, Benjamin
Butterfield, BRW, 2:46.30. 13, Riley Hastey, SUM, 2:51.92. 14, Saben Tenney,
SUM, 3:04.98. 15, Noah Vallor, BRW, 3:36.55.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Meet A

1, Lauren Vanidestine, BRW, 28.89. 2, Devin Horr, BRW, 29.18. 3, Johanna
Stiles, BUC, 29.42. 4, Kayleigh Johnston, OT, 29.50. 5, Sherry Foster, JB,
29.64. 6, Ada Fisher, SUM, 29.85. 7, Mikayla Johnston, OT, 30.89. 8, Alyx
Frazell, BUC, 31.49. 9, Karma Ruggeri, OT, 32.06. 10, Stella Fox, HAM, 32.09.
11, Angelina Cotoni, BUC, 32.30. 12, Abigail Talon, OT, 32.66. 13, Noël
Thomas, HER, 33.07. 14, Rhiannon Sargent, SUM, 33.64. 15, Abigail Hunt, BUC,
33.70. 16, Anna Gray, HER, 33.88. 17, Bennett Meister, HER, 33.97. 18, Lauren
Harnish, HER, 35.61. 19, Caleigh Tasker, HER, 37.48. 20, Grace Bracciodieta,
HAM, 37.67. 21, Devyn Robinson, HER, 40.76.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Meet A

1, Hugh Jack, BUC, 25.51. 2, Jorden Cote, OT, 25.83. 3, Raymond Brickle, HAM,
26.04. 4, Gabe Allen, HAM, 26.29. 5, Benjamin Mock, JB, 26.45. 6, Tristan
Downer, HAM, 26.45. 7, Michael Whitcomb, BC, 26.57. 8, Andrew Lobley, BRW,
26.64. 9, Gilman Taylor, JB, 27.31. 10, Ayden Maguire, BUC, 27.42. 11, Kai
Brown, BUC, 27.71. 12, Alexander Bruce, HAM, 28.32. 13, Jarod Smith, SUM,
28.48. 14, Brandon Elden, BUC, 28.55. 15, Luke Hymas, BRW, 28.65. 16, Michael
Johnson, BUC, 29.25. 17, William Francis, OT, 29.43. 18, Owen Brown, HAM,
29.71. 19, Calvin White, HAM, 30.03. 20, Aiden Keeley, HAM, 30.86. 21, Brice
Lindsey, BUC, 30.88. 22, Nathan Miller, SUM, 32.27. 23, Jack Fisher, SUM,
32.82. 24, Asa Berry, SUM, 33.11. 25, Connor Kielbasa, HAM, 33.96. 26, Camden
Valentine, HAM, 45.52.

Girls 2 Mile Run Meet A
1, Cassidy Rackliffe, OT, 13:50.23. 2, Abigail Farricker, BUC, 15:58.86.

Boys 2 Mile Run Meet A
1, Abbott Valentine, HAM, 10:17.67. 2, Jason Wickett, HER, 11:07.85. 3, Trevor
Parlee, BRW, 11:13.01. 4, Ren Salisbury, SUM, 11:39.97. 5, James Bertolino,
BRW, 12:27.91.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Meet A
1, Brewer High School (Sydney Pine SR, Gloria Hoskins SO, Lauren Low FR,
Lauren Vanidestine FR), 1:58.96. 2, Old Town High School (Kayleigh Johnston
JR, Myah Worster JR, Abigail Talon JR, Mikayla Johnston FR), 2:02.45. 3,
Bucksport High School (Abigail Hunt JR, Alyx Frazell JR, Angelina Cotoni SR,
Rebekah Ireland SR), 2:06.07. 4, Hampden Academy (Aishwarya Casavant FR,
Caminea Layman FR, Grace Daigle SO, Sophie Schall SO), 2:14.92.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Meet A
1, Hampden Academy (Raymond Brickle JR, Charlie Collins JR, Harrison Shain SO,
Abbott Valentine SR), 1:40.15. 2, Hermon High School (Ryan Austin SR, Nolan
Raymond JR, Aiden Searway SR, Dominick Harriman JR), 1:43.90. 3, Brewer High
School (Damien Frey JR, Liam Cormier SO, Swaroop Handral SR, Cooper Parlee
SR), 1:47.67. 4, Hampden Academy 'B' (Gabe Allen JR, Tim Collins FR, Alexander
Bruce SO, Gavin Nash SO), 1:54.76. 5, Sumner Memorial High School (Julian
Dennison JR, Jarod Smith JR, Caleb Willett JR, Nathan Miller JR), 1:56.67.

Girls Shot Put Meet A

1, Karessa Anderson, BRW, 33-01.75. 2, Chelsey Cote, OT, 33-00. 3, Claire
Henry, BRW, 31-04. 4, Alyssa Maguire, BUC, 29-02.50. 5, Madilyn Baker, OT,
28-00.75. 6, Morgan Martin, BRW, 28-00. 7, Olivia Neely, OT, 27-09. 8, Morgan
Downs, BRW, 27-00.50. 9, Meg Morrison, BUC, 26-07.50. 10, Brooke Elden, BUC,
23-00. 11, Josie Pece, BRW, 22-10. 12, Hannah Olshewski, JB, 21-03.75. 13,
Elsa Theobald, BUC, 21-03. 14, Talis Dupuis, HAM, 20-10.25. 15, Jacqueline
Cox, BRW, 19-08. 16, Sophie Schall, HAM, J19-08. 17, Lily Therrien, BUC,
18-02. 18, Laycee Tweedie, BUC, 18-01.50. 19, Ashlee Goodwin, JB, 16-10.50.
20, Gwen Berry, BUC, 16-04.75. 21, Myranda Westman, BRW, 9-04.50.

Boys Shot Put Meet A

1, Dylan Greenlaw, BRW, 43-04.75. 2, Stephen Cummings, BRW, 42-08.75. 3, Colby
Largay, BRW, 41-05.75. 4, Cooper Moran, HAM, 37-01.75. 5, Adrian Russell, BUC,
35-11.25. 6, Caleb Seymour, BRW, 35-10. 7, William Bissonnette, BUC, 35-04.50.
8, Braden Harriman, HAM, 35-00. 9, Evan Trojano, BUC, 34-04. 10, Dylan
LaPlante, HAM, 32-07.50. 11, Samuel Bridges, BC, 28-05.50. 12, Kyle Cloutier,
BUC, 27-10.50. 13, Azize Younes, BUC, 26-06. 14, Donald Eldridge, BUC,
26-01.75. 15, Brady Howell, BRW, 25-11.50. 16, Aiden McCue, BRW, 25-08.75. 17,
Griffin Murray, OT, 25-04. 18, Christopher Horne, OT, 24-11.50. 19, Owen
Black, JB, 24-04. 20, William Francis, OT, 23-08. 21, Logan Buteau, SUM,
19-10.50. 22, Mason Higgins, SUM, 19-08.

Girls Long Jump Meet A
1, Devin Horr, BRW, 15-02.75. 2, Grace Willey, OT, 15-02. 3, Sydney Pine, BRW,
14-04.50. 4, Natasha Monreal, BUC, 13-08.25. 5, Abigail Swedberg, OT,
13-06.25. 6, Lauren Low, BRW, 13-03.75. 7, Carly McHale, BUC, 12-07.25. 8,
Hannah Olshewski, JB, 12-05.50. 9, Caminea Layman, HAM, 12-03.50. 10,
Aishwarya Casavant, HAM, J12-03.50. 11, Lilly Mitchell, OT, 12-03. 12, Hope
St. John, BC, 11-10. 13, Olivia Neely, OT, 11-08.50. 14, Elizabeth Curtis, OT,
11-03.50. 15, Phoebe Sanborn, OT, 11-01.25. 16, Ashlee Goodwin, JB, 10-11.75.
17, Norah Mcintosh, BRW, 10-09.75. 18, Norah Sanborn, OT, 10-08.50. 19,
Myranda Westman, BRW, 4-02.50.

Boys Long Jump Meet A
1, Colin Simpson, BUC, 20-01.25. 2, Carvil Turner, OT, 19-04.75. 3, Corbin
Flewelling, OT, 19-00.75. 4, Jorden Cote, OT, 18-05.75. 5, Joshua Horr, BRW,
18-02.75. 6, Lendl Zaehringer, BRW, 18-01.75. 7, Drew Prados, BRW, 17-07. 8,
Aiden Searway, HER, 17-00.50. 9, Raymond Brickle, HAM, 16-11. 10, Tristan
Downer, HAM, 16-08.50. 11, Cooper Macdonald, BRW, 16-06.75. 12, Michael
Whitcomb, BC, 16-06.25. 13, Duncan Carlisle, JB, 15-11.25. 14, Andrew Lobley,
BRW, 15-11. 15, Gavin Coffin, JB, 15-04.50. 16, Jordan Pinkham, SUM, 14-06.25.
17, Calvin White, HAM, 10-02.

Girls Triple Jump Meet A
1, Sydney Pine, BRW, 32-00. 2, Natasha Monreal, BUC, 29-11.50. 3, Abigail
Swedberg, OT, 28-09. 4, Ainsley Reid, BRW, 27-08. 5, Myah Worster, OT,
27-01.50. 6, Olivia Neely, OT, 27-01. 7, Carly McHale, BUC, 25-09. 8,
Elizabeth Curtis, OT, 24-10. 9, Norah Mcintosh, BRW, 22-11. 10, Phoebe
Sanborn, OT, 22-01.50.

Boys Triple Jump Meet A
1, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 40-10. 2, Colin Simpson, BUC, 40-06. 3, Pablo
Garcia, BRW, 37-02.75. 4, Damien Frey, BRW, 36-09.50. 5, Drew Prados, BRW,
35-03.75. 6, Caleb Willett, SUM, 33-05.50. 7, Andrew Lobley, BRW, 32-06.25. 8,
Griffin Murray, OT, 31-11.50. 9, Christopher Horne, OT, 29-01.

Girls High Jump Meet A
1, Grace Willey, OT, 4-10. 2, Paige Inforati, JB, 4-06. 3, Myah Worster, OT,
4-02. 4, Talis Dupuis, HAM, J4-02. 5, Hope St. John, BC, 4-00. 6, Noël Thomas,
HER, J4-00. 7, Caminea Layman, HAM, 3-09.

Boys High Jump Meet A
1, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 6-00. 2, Nathan Paulauskas, BUC, 5-10. 3, Lendl
Zaehringer, BRW, 5-08. 4, Dominick Harriman, HER, 5-02. 5, Jacob Brezovsky,
BUC, J5-02. 6, Henry Milan, JB, 5-00. 7, Duncan Carlisle, JB, 4-09. 8, Drew
Prados, BRW, J4-09. 9, Caleb Willett, SUM, 4-06. 9, Julian Dennison, SUM,
4-06. 11, Jordan Pinkham, SUM, J4-06.

Girls Pole Vault Meet A
1, Ainsley Reid, BRW, 8-06. 2, Jasmyn Dsalva, BRW, 7-00. 3, Stella Fox, HAM,
6-00. 4, Noël Thomas, HER, 5-06. 4, Madalynn Soto, BRW, 5-06. 6, Hannah
Nadeau, JB, 5-00.

Boys Pole Vault Meet A
1, Gavin Coffin, JB, 8-00. 2, Pablo Garcia, BRW, 7-06. 3, Liam Cormier, BRW,
J7-06. 4, Kegan Allen, BRW, 7-00.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Meet B

1, George Stevens Academy (Ira Buchholz JR, Micah Bryan JR, Emery Leach JR,
Charlie Parker FR), 11:03.97. 2, Bangor High School (Quinn Tkacs JR, Reagan
Munroe JR, Will Caron JR, Patrick O'Brien JR), 12:12.65.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B Preliminaries

1, Paige Sawyer, ELLS, 9.94q. 2, Maya Elkadi, BAN, 10.01q. 3, Callie Tennett,
BAN, 10.13q. 4, Annalena Wittmann, BAN, 10.18q. 5, Chase Smith, BAN, 10.32q.
6, Tori Watkins, ELLS, 10.33q. 7, Madeline Thai, BAN, 10.43. 8, Abigail Young,
ELLS, 12.64.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B Finals

1, Paige Sawyer, ELLS, 9.89. 2, Maya Elkadi, BAN, 9.97. 3, Annalena Wittmann,
BAN, 10.10. 4, Callie Tennett, BAN, 10.14. 5, Tori Watkins, ELLS, 10.46. 6,
Chase Smith, BAN, 10.53.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B Preliminaries
1, Eli Daigle, MDI, 10.63q. 2, Miles Gadwah, DEX, 10.64q.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B Finals

1, Eli Daigle, MDI, 10.58. 2, Miles Gadwah, DEX, 10.67.

Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet B Preliminaries

1, Madeline Thai, BAN, 7.90q. 2, Cassidy Hanson, CEN, 7.97q. 3, Evelyn
Humbert, BAN, 7.97q. 4, Callie Tennett, BAN, 8.00q. 5, Paige Sawyer, ELLS,
8.16q. 6, Azaria Long, MDI, 8.28q. 7, Maddie Cyr, BAN, 8.37. 8, Madison Tritt,
BAN, 8.39. 9, Kasey Howell, FOX, 8.50. 10, Hannah Noyes, BAN, 8.56. 11, Sierra
Phillips, BAN, 8.75. 12, Lorraine Thai, BAN, 8.76. 13, Lina Markovitch, BAN,
8.81. 14, Solece Campbell, ORO, 8.91. 15, Taylor Libby, ELLS, 8.92. 16,
Makayla Landry, FOX, 9.01. 17, Julia Viani, CEN, 9.01. 18, Ryleigh Kibe, MDI,
9.11. 19, Paige Weidman, FOX, 9.14. 20, Grace Carlson, FOX, 9.19. 21, Amara
Perfect, FOX, 9.33. 22, Rylee Junkins, BAN, 9.37. 23, Logan Closson, MDI,
9.49. 24, Mariah Sharrow, ORO, 9.60. 25, Abigail Young, ELLS, 9.90. 26, Ayda
Sonnenberg, ORO, 10.14. 27, Kendall Hanson, CEN, 10.14. 28, Abigail Munson,
CEN, 10.70.

Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet B Finals
1, Callie Tennett, BAN, 7.86. 2, Madeline Thai, BAN, 7.87. 3, Cassidy Hanson,
CEN, 7.92. 4, Evelyn Humbert, BAN, 7.95. 5, Paige Sawyer, ELLS, 8.20. 6,
Azaria Long, MDI, 8.31.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet B Preliminaries
1, Gage Jones, BAN, 7.00q. 2, Aaron Lynch, ELLS, 7.05q. 3, Owen Conner Self,
ORO, 7.11q. 4, Lucas Sun, BAN, 7.21q. 5, Andre Brozman, BAN, 7.31q. 6, Xavier
Pike, BAN, 7.36q. 7, Noah Daigle, MDI, 7.52. 8, Sam Kaplan, ELLS, 7.55. 9,
Eion McCloskey, FOX, 7.56. 10, Jake Lepper, GSA, 7.65. 11, Kevin Howard, CEN,
7.72. 12, Kyle Jankunas, FOX, 7.72. 13, Alex Maheu, ORO, 7.79. 14, Daniel
Freudig, MDI, 7.91. 15, Aidan Currie, FOX, 7.98. 16, Brady Maheu, ORO, 8.00.
17, Nick Kelley, CEN, 8.02. 18, Aiden Mitchell, MDI, 8.02. 19, Kiran Small,
BAN, 8.09. 20, Isaiah Lord, ELLS, 8.12. 21, Thomas Hilton, ELLS, 8.14. 22,
Dashel Knapp, BAN, 8.18. 23, John Allen, ELLS, 8.25. 24, Kaiden Schmersal,
BAN, 8.29. 25, Miles Gadwah, DEX, 8.51.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet B Finals
1, Gage Jones, BAN, 6.84. 2, Aaron Lynch, ELLS, 7.04. 3, Owen Conner Self,
ORO, 7.18. 4, Xavier Pike, BAN, 7.27. 5, Lucas Sun, BAN, 7.29. 6, Andre
Brozman, BAN, 7.35.

Girls 1 Mile Run Meet B
1, Thea Crowley, GSA, 5:35.46. 2, Sadie Harrow, BAN, 5:50.10. 3, Grace
O'Brien, BAN, 6:36.98. 4, Oceania Black, GSA, 6:39.94. 5, Amie Lupo, ELLS,
6:47.57. 6, Abby MacDonald, BAN, 7:22.60.

Boys 1 Mile Run Meet B
1, Quinn D'Alessio, BAN, 5:06.98. 2, Ethan Partal, BAN, 5:06.99. 3, Matthew
Cormier, ELLS, 5:28.64. 4, Adam Miller-Treat, BAN, 5:29.02. 5, Aedyn Hughes,
ELLS, 5:29.62. 6, Ira Buchholz, GSA, 5:29.74. 7, Evan Soucy, BAN, 5:46.87. 8,
Runner Jarrett, FOX, 5:48.84. 9, Micah Bryan, GSA, 5:49.71. 10, Graeme Tkacs,
BAN, 6:11.70. 11, Parker Ashfield, BAN, 6:21.81. 12, Ashton Carusoe, BAN,
6:29.93. 13, Jack Moring, BAN, 6:34.12. 14, Patrick O'Brien, BAN, 6:36.37. 15,
Reagan Munroe, BAN, 6:54.21. 16, Will Caron, BAN, 7:29.13.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Meet B
1, Kathleen Stephens, GSA, 1:06.83. 2, Eleanor Tyne, ORO, 1:07.15. 3, Sarah
Weaver, MDI, 1:08.67. 4, Addison Nelson, ELLS, 1:11.48. 5, Hannah
McBreairty-Frye, ELLS, 1:25.32. 6, Logan Williams, ELLS, 1:28.02.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Meet B
1, Miles Burr, MDI, 54.23. 2, Gage Jones, BAN, 54.82. 3, Aaron Lynch, ELLS,
57.08. 4, Lucas Sun, BAN, 57.88. 5, Chase Hardwick, ELLS, 1:00.26. 6, Noah
Daigle, MDI, 1:01.62. 7, Zachary Peirce, FOX, 1:05.70. 8, Jaden Lewis, GSA,
1:09.11. 9, Sayer Williams, GSA, 1:10.56.
Girls 800 Meter Run Meet B
1, Thea Crowley, GSA, 2:33.11. 2, Addison Nelson, ELLS, 2:42.16. 3, Jenna
Elkadi, BAN, 2:42.66. 4, Alexis Wesley, CEN, 2:48.44. 5, Sophia Mazzarelli,
BAN, 2:50.10. 6, Anika Noack, BAN, 2:52.93. 7, Ani Roberts, BAN, 2:54.52. 8,
Hannah Williams, BAN, 2:55.41. 9, Alivia Mitchell, BAN, 2:56.04.

Boys 800 Meter Run Meet B
1, Henry Poulin, BAN, 2:24.74. 2, Matthew Cormier, ELLS, 2:25.86. 3, Aedyn
Hughes, ELLS, 2:37.67. 4, Quinn Tkacs, BAN, 2:38.33. 5, Connor Robinson, ELLS,
2:38.84. 6, Runner Jarrett, FOX, 2:39.66. 7, Chase Hardwick, ELLS, 2:41.19. 8,
Graeme Tkacs, BAN, 2:47.57. 9, Parker Ashfield, BAN, 2:48.20.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Meet B

1, Callie Tennett, BAN, 28.95. 2, Evelyn Humbert, BAN, 29.33. 3, Sarah Weaver,
MDI, 29.36. 4, Maddie Cyr, BAN, 29.63. 5, Skyelyn Contreas, CEN, 29.69. 6,
Taylor King, BAN, 30.23. 7, Paige Sawyer, ELLS, 30.31. 8, Azaria Long, MDI,
30.64. 9, Maya Elkadi, BAN, 30.81. 10, Kasey Howell, FOX, 32.11. 11, Maranda
Pert, GSA, 32.64. 12, Olivia Hill, FOX, 32.95. 13, Ryleigh Kibe, MDI, 33.12.
14, Lina Markovitch, BAN, 33.50. 15, Sierra Phillips, BAN, 33.67. 16, Evelyn
Marasco, BAN, 34.04. 17, Paige Weidman, FOX, 34.31. 18, Sophia Murphy, MDI,
34.35. 19, Grace Carlson, FOX, 34.85. 20, Logan Williams, ELLS, 35.13. 21,
Rebekah Demers, FOX, 35.64. 22, Alexa Kennedy, GSA, 35.87. 23, Hannah
McBreairty-Frye, ELLS, 36.27. 24, Kendall Hanson, CEN, 39.00. 25, Abigail
Munson, CEN, 39.50. 26, Grace Bennett, BAN, 42.44.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Meet B

1, Miles Burr, MDI, 24.40. 2, Aaron Lynch, ELLS, 24.88. 3, Noah Daigle, MDI,
26.71. 4, Andre Brozman, BAN, 26.78. 5, Chase Hardwick, ELLS, 26.98. 6, Jake
Lepper, GSA, 27.09. 7, Oliver Turner, BAN, 27.22. 8, Alex Maheu, ORO, 27.34.
9, Sam Kaplan, ELLS, 28.31. 10, Brady Maheu, ORO, 28.53. 11, Chris Nichols,
BAN, 28.60. 12, Eli Daigle, MDI, 28.66. 13, Dashel Knapp, BAN, 28.89. 14,
Kaiden Schmersal, BAN, 29.12. 15, Thomas Hilton, ELLS, 29.42. 16, Aiden
Mitchell, MDI, 29.44. 17, Isaiah Lord, ELLS, 29.44. 18, Zachary Peirce, FOX,
29.45. 19, Sayer Williams, GSA, 29.65. 20, Connor Robinson, ELLS, 31.29.

Girls 2 Mile Run Meet B

1, Megan Randall, BAN, 11:07.71. 2, Eleanor Tyne, ORO, 12:13.60. 3, Addison
Nelson, ELLS, 13:40.93. 4, Sophia Taylor, MDI, 13:54.03. 5, Grace O'Brien,
BAN, 15:19.70. 6, Abby MacDonald, BAN, 15:39.44.

Boys 2 Mile Run Meet B
1, Ethan Demerchant, BAN, 10:52.05. 2, Aedyn Hughes, ELLS, 11:46.07. 3,
Matthew Cormier, ELLS, 12:19.02. 4, Feleke Lynch, MDI, 12:21.58. 5, Lynx
Fabian, MDI, 13:41.07. 6, Simon Zhang, MDI, 13:46.09.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Meet B
1, Bangor High School (Maddie Cyr SO, Evelyn Humbert JR, Madison Tritt JR,
Madeline Thai FR), 1:55.83. 2, Central High School (Skyelyn Contreas SR, Julia
Viani SR, Alexis Wesley FR, Cassidy Hanson SR), 1:59.96. 3, George Stevens
Academy (Alexa Kennedy SR, Oceania Black SO, Thea Crowley JR, Kathleen
Stephens SO), 2:10.34.

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Meet B
1, Bangor High School (Andre Brozman SO, Xavier Pike SO, Oscar Croce SO, Lucas
Sun JR), 1:43.48. 2, Central High School (Andrew Lyman JR, Kevin Howard JR,
Nick Kelley SO, Kennen Bean JR), 1:47.42.

Girls Shot Put Meet B

1, Camden Lavoie, BAN, 37-03. 2, Emma McNeil, BAN, 30-04. 3, Olivia Hill, FOX,
29-11. 4, Maranda Pert, GSA, 29-10.50. 5, Olivia Pratt, MDI, 28-03.50. 6,
Logan Closson, MDI, 27-06. 7, Jewel Roberts, CEN, 26-08.75. 8, Ariana Brown,
CEN, 25-06. 9, Amara Perfect, FOX, 23-02.25. 10, Loran McAlpine, CEN,
23-01.50. 11, Emily Champney-Brown, CEN, 22-03.75. 12, Cady Gleason, ELLS,
21-01.25. 13, Annie Bickerstaff, CEN, 20-05.50. 14, Sage Cole, CEN, 20-04. 15,
Alexandra Collins, BAN, 19-01. 16, Kendall Hanson, CEN, 17-05. 17, Grace
Bennett, BAN, J17-05.

Boys Shot Put Meet B

1, Ian Randall, BAN, 36-02. 2, Austin Lozano, BAN, 36-01.50. 3, Josiah
Rodriquez, BAN, 35-04. 4, Noah Parker, ORO, 34-07.75. 5, Ashton Paul, ORO,
34-00.50. 6, Andrew James, MDI, 32-10. 7, Samuel Ingram, MDI, 26-09.25. 8,
Thomas Hilton, ELLS, 25-07.25. 9, Isaiah Lord, ELLS, 25-00. 10, Kaleb Mudgett,
CEN, 24-06.50. 11, Jaden Lewis, GSA, 23-07.50. 12, Calvin Landry, FOX,
22-11.50. 13, Jamel Sullivan, BAN, 22-07.50. 14, John Allen, ELLS, 21-07. 15,
Riordan Tkacs, BAN, 15-05.75.

Girls Long Jump Meet B
1, Cassidy Hanson, CEN, 14-11. 2, Maranda Pert, GSA, J14-11. 3, Taylor King,
BAN, 14-04.50. 4, Annalena Wittmann, BAN, 14-04. 5, Lorraine Thai, BAN, 13-09.
6, Emma Syphers, BAN, 13-03. 7, Taylor Libby, ELLS, 13-01. 8, Madison Tritt,
BAN, 13-00. 9, Skyelyn Contreas, CEN, J13-00. 10, Sophia Mazzarelli, BAN,
12-08. 11, Chase Smith, BAN, J12-08. 12, Solece Campbell, ORO, 12-05.50. 13,
Julia Viani, CEN, 12-04. 14, Makayla Landry, FOX, 12-01. 15, Sophia Murphy,
MDI, J12-01. 16, Logan Williams, ELLS, 11-11.50. 17, Mariah Sharrow, ORO,
11-10. 18, Olivia Pratt, MDI, 11-07. 19, Rebekah Demers, FOX, 11-02.50. 20,
Ryleigh Kibe, MDI, 10-10.50. 21, Hannah McBreairty-Frye, ELLS, 10-10. 22, Cady
Gleason, ELLS, 10-00.50. 23, Ayda Sonnenberg, ORO, 9-02.50.

Boys Long Jump Meet B

1, Owen Conner Self, ORO, 18-06.25. 2, Miles Burr, MDI, 18-01. 3, Kennen Bean,
CEN, 17-00.25. 4, Oscar Croce, BAN, 16-11. 5, Andrew Lyman, CEN, 16-09.50. 6,
Kevin Howard, CEN, 16-01.75. 7, Oliver Turner, BAN, 15-07.25. 8, Sam Kaplan,
ELLS, 15-00.50. 9, Chris Nichols, BAN, 14-10. 10, Kyle Jankunas, FOX, 14-01.
11, Eion McCloskey, FOX, 14-00.25. 12, Daniel Freudig, MDI, 13-11. 13, Emery
Leach, GSA, 13-09. 14, Nick Kelley, CEN, 13-08. 15, Connor Robinson, ELLS,
13-06.75. 16, Eli Daigle, MDI, 13-03.75. 17, Aiden Mitchell, MDI, 13-01.75.
18, Andrew James, MDI, 11-01.75.

Girls Triple Jump Meet B
1, Annalena Wittmann, BAN, 30-03.25. 2, Taylor King, BAN, 29-04. 3, Tori
Watkins, ELLS, 27-10. 4, Chase Smith, BAN, 27-08.50. 5, Emma Syphers, BAN,
27-04. 6, Emily Champney-Brown, CEN, J27-04. 7, Mariah Sharrow, ORO, 25-11. 8,
Cady Gleason, ELLS, 22-08.75.

Boys Triple Jump Meet B
1, Jacob Reed, FOX, 35-09. 2, Kennen Bean, CEN, 34-11.25. 3, Jack Kingsbury,
FOX, 32-04.50. 4, Ira Buchholz, GSA, 31-00.75.

Girls High Jump Meet B
1, Emily Champney-Brown, CEN, 4-06. 1, Tori Watkins, ELLS, 4-06. 3, Kathleen
Stephens, GSA, 4-04. 4, Hannah Noyes, BAN, 4-02. 5, Lorraine Thai, BAN, 4-00.
6, Olivia Pratt, MDI, 3-09. 6, Taylor Libby, ELLS, 3-09. 6, Evelyn Marasco,
BAN, 3-09. 9, Solece Campbell, ORO, J3-09. 9, Rylee Junkins, BAN, J3-09.

Boys High Jump Meet B

1, Jacob Reed, FOX, 5-08. 2, Jack Kingsbury, FOX, 5-02. 3, Oscar Croce, BAN,
5-00. 4, Kyle Jankunas, FOX, 4-09. 5, Dashel Knapp, BAN, J4-09. 6, Chris
Nichols, BAN, J4-09.

Girls Pole Vault Meet B

1, Anika Noack, BAN, 8-00.

Boys Pole Vault Meet B

1, Jesse Drury, FOX, 9-06. 2, Alex Maheu, ORO, J9-06. 3, Andrew Lyman, CEN,
9-00. 4, Owen Conner Self, ORO, J9-00. 5, Daniel Freudig, MDI, 8-06. 6, Gage
Jones, BAN, 7-06.