Here are the Penobscot Valley Conference (PVC) All-Conference Teams as well as the All-Academic selections for Class B and C. Congratulations to all.

Girls
First Team

  • Kayley Bell - Freshman - Caribou
  • Callan Eason - Freshman - MDI
  • Anna Jandreau - Freshman - Presque Isle
  • Olivia Johnson - Junior - MDI
  • Caitlin MacPherson - Senior - Ellsworth
  • Katelyn Osborne - Senior - MDI
  • Rachelle Swanson - Senior - MDI

2nd Team

  • Anna Bateman - Sophomore - Hermon
  • Casey Carter - Freshman - Ellsworth
  • Cassidy Hanscom - Junior - MDI
  • Grace Munger - Sophomore - MDI
  • Annie Roach - Freshman - Old Town
  • Piper Soares - Freshman - MDI
  • Sophia Taylor - Freshman - MDI

Honorable Mention

  • Hannah Nadeau - Sophomore - John Bapst
  • Abby Mazgaj - Junior - Ellsworth
  • Caroline Mazgaj - Freshman - Ellsworth
  • Katrina Salch - Senior - Caribou
  • Izabelle Trefts - Sophomore - Old Town

Girls Class B Runner of the Year - Anna Jandreau - Presque Isle

Girls Class B Coach of the Year - Desiree Sirois - MDI

Boys
1st Team

  • Jordan Duplessie - Junior - Caribou
  • Dylan Fowler - Junior - Hermon
  • Jon Genrich - Junior - MDI
  • Ethan Holmquist - Senior - Caribou
  • Calvin Partin - Senior - MDI
  • Ponce Saltysiak - Junior - MDI
  • Sam York - Freshman - MDI
  • Ben Zapsky - Senior - Hermon

2nd Team

  • Michael Cyr - Sophomore - Caribou
  • Stephen Grierson - Senior - MDI
  • Calvin Nelson - Junior - MDI
  • Mason Soares - Junior - MDI
  • Allen Wheaton - Sophomore - John Bapst
  • Jason Wickett - Sophomore - Hermon
  • Malachai Willey - Junior - Caribou

Honorable Mention

  • Philip Alyokhin - Sophomore - Old Town
  • Dakota Clark - Sophomore - Hermon
  • Ian Meserve - Sophomore - Hermon
  • Jude Mosher - Junior - Presque Isle
  • Cody Parker- Junior - MDI
  • Matthew Shea - Senior - Ellsworth

Boys Class B Runner of the Year - Ponce Saltysiak - MDI

Boys Class B Coach of the Year - Desiree Sirois - MDI

All Academic - Class B and C

Hermon - Jacob Wildes, Ian Kelly
Foxcroft Academy - Hung Si Nguyen, Phan Vu Nguyen, Leyao Liang
Dexter - Augustus Irwin
GSA - Ian Howell, Nyamh Wolf
Sumner - Skye Howard
Presque Isle - Stephanie Donovan
Ellsworth - Kristen Moseley, Trinity Montigny, Caitlin MacPherson, Matt Shea ,Ryan White
Orono - Tucker Ellis, Itai Boss, Nolan Mabee, Iris Lee, Katie Owen
Narraguagus - Aryanna Beal, Dayana Ortiz-Garcia
Bangor Christian - Kelsey Benjamin, Philip Mumford
Machias - Alexander Look
MDI - Harlan Brown, Calvin Partin, Katelyn Osborne, Rachelle Swanson
John Bapst - Jaelin Roberts, Lukas Norment
Searsport - William Bradley
Washington Academy - Jordan Myers
Calais - Gavin Parks, Kyle Richard
Old Town - Nicholas Letourneau, Gage Smith