The PVC has released their All-Scholastic Teams for the Spring 2022 Season. To be eligible, the student must be a Senior and have a Grade Point Average of 90 or more for 7 semesters. Congratulations to these student-athletes.

BASEBALL:

  • Bucksport - Tyler Hallett.
  • John Bapst - Tyler Sawyer
  • Hermon - Ethan Davis, Parker Foley, Chris Gage, Jack Mailoux, Matt Philips.
  • Dexter - Nathan Fernald, Seth Robbins, Nathan Schobel.
  • Houlton/GHCA - Silas Graham, Brock Thompson, Collin Moody, Garrett Harvey, Nolan Hodgkins.
  • Orono - Javier Alicea Santiago, Caleb Ryder.
  • Calais - Kobe Saunders, Owen Brown.
  • PCHS - Matt Chadbourne.
  • Woodland -  JamieRay Bryan, Keagan Wormell.
  • Narraguagus - Ryan Rolfe.
  • Ellsworth - Hunter Curtis, Brett Bragdon, Michael Palmer, Daniel Howie.
  • Schenck - Kaden Hannan, Michael Dill Jr, Tre Muncey.
  • Presque Isle - Ethan Shaw.
  • Mattanawcook Academy - Jackson Sutherland, Brody Smith.
  • Penquis - Grady Atkinson, Alvin Robshaw.
  • Old Town - Aidan Rand, Peyton Vose, Connor McCannell.
  • Stearns - Gavin Darling, Alexander Jacobs.

SOFTBALL:

  • John Bapst - Madison Hussey, Olivia Rand, Grace Tyler, Lila Weirich
  • Hermon - Charlotte Caron, Ainsley Carr, Faith Coombs, Ahrya Jelks.
  • Dexter - Emma Paige, Elizabeth Kinney.
  • Houlton/GHCA - Alyssa Nightingale, Beane Barton, Olivia Henderson, Zoe Austin, Amanda Thorne, Trinity Randall, Paige Royal.
  • Orono - Aliya Sapiel, Lauryn Brown, Chloe Labree.
  • Greenville - Ashley Bussell, Skylar Larabee.
  • Calais - Alexis Donahue, Trinity Jones
  • Central -  Grace Campbell, Bayley Casavant, Britni Grant, Abigail Young, Alexyss Curtis.
  • PCHS: Hailee Hartford, Aliyah Ouellette, McKenzie Kane, Grace Buehne.
  • Woodland - Sierra Bryant, Joanna Korasodowicz.
  • Jonesport-Beals - Lauren Beal.
  • Ellsworth - Alicia Havey.
  • Shead - Katherine Bartlett, Kahlysta Morris.
  • Schenck - Olivia Whitehouse, Abbi Perreault, Gabby Brackett, Hannah Sewell, Kristin Russell, Nakissa Burleigh.
  • Presque Isle - Alison Sweetser.
  • Sumner: - Rachel Colby.
  • Caribou -  Gabrielle Sutherland.
  • Mattanawcook Academy - Ereka LaDuke, Bryn Weatherbee, Rylee Bubar, Olivia Veillette.
  • Penquis - Angeal Bryden.
  • GSA - Ashley Emerson.
  • Bangor Christian -  Leah Higgins, Leah Cravin.
  • Washington Academy - Izzy Pullias.
  • Old Town -  Logan Gardner, Austyn Moores, KamOi Turner, Jayda Roy.
  • Stearns - Alisyn Alley, Makayla Anderson, Kasey Kenyon, Emma Pelletier.

GIRLS TENNIS:

  • Hermon - Ashlin Allen, Sydney Gallop.
  • Dexter -  Maureen O’Roak.
  • Orono - Josie Veilleux, Clarice Bell, Celia Beutens.
  • Calais - Alexis Doten, Katie Bitar, Cassidy Carr, Emma Saunders.
  • PVHS -  Emilee Ireland, Julia Durost, Rebecca Carson, Kallie Hartford, Allison Morton, Rachel Hanson.
  • PCHS - Ruth Griffith, Sydney Hutchins, Elizabeth Kendall.
  • Foxcroft Academy -  Saddie Davis, Meghan Spooner, Klara Puskeilerova.
  • Ellsworth: - Grace Gumpp, Abigail Bland, Bailey Clarke.
  • Schenck - Kylie Ingalls, Abigail Kelly.
  • Deer Isle Stonington -: Anwen Hudson.
  • Presque Isle - Libby Kinney.
  • Caribou -: Mia Theriault, Naomi Cote
  • Mattanawcook Academy -  Kylee Moody
  • GSA -  Chloe Sheahan.
  • Old Town - Sydney Loring
  • MDI -  Addy Smith.

BOYS TENNIS: 

  • John Bapst - Sean Flynn, Levi Peterson.
  • Hermon - Corbin Hamm, Nick Peterson.
  • Orono -Tommy Owen, Noah Kreutz, Adam Henderson, Chase Campbell.
  • Houlton/GHCA -Jadon Gentle, Caleb Solomon.
  • PVHS - Ryan Thompson.
  • PCHS - Buddy Hutchins.
  • Ellsworth - Tate Carter, Eli Pouwels, Andrew Young, Dallas Flood.
  • Bangor -  Trey Bourassa, Nathan Tardy.
  • Deer Isle - Stonington -  Henry Penfold.
  • Presque Isle -  Ben Duprey, Ben Flannery, Landon Thompson.
  • Mattanawcook Academy - Brodie Lumbra.
  • GSA - Dinh (Khang) Nguyen.
  • Old Town -  Brandon Madden
  • MDI - Jacob Lurvey.

GIRLS OUTDOOR TRACK:

  • Bucksport - Johanna Stiles.
  • John Bapst -  Audra Brooks, Olivia Messer, Amber Stokes.
  • Hermon - Anna Bateman
  • Orono - Eleanor Tyne, Emerson Walston, Nora White, Megan Brewer.
  • Houlton/GHCA - Elena Ardell, Isabella Ardell, Samantha Johnson, Hope Royal.
  • Greenville -  Ashley Bussell, Skylar Larabee, Eva Patrick.
  • Central - Annie Bickerstaff, Emily Champney-Brown, Sage Cole, Cassidy Hanson, Julia Viani.
  • Hampden Academy - Mallory Parks.
  • Narraguagus - Marissa Arey.
  • Foxcroft Academy - Jasmine Baravaglio Alves, Grace Carlson, Rebekah Demers, Kasey Howell, Makayla Landry.
  • Ellsworth - Amie Lupo, Paige Sawyer, Addie Laslie, Julie Mattson.
  • Bangor: Maya Elkadi, Kosisochukwu Ifeji, Devon St. Louis, Annalena Wittmann.
  • Deer Isle Stonington  -Luna Perry-St. Peter.
  • Presque Isle -  Maddie Jackson.
  • Caribou - Mikaela Spooner.
  • Penquis - Emily McKinnon.
  • GSA - Clementine Bannon, Alexa Kennedy, Abigail Parker, Grace Whiting.
  • Washington Academy - Izzy Lamb, Siobhan Duffy, Rowen Luuring, Lorenzo Azzi.
  • Bangor Christian -  Lauren McGraw, Katie Kinney.
  • Old Town -  Kilee Bradeen, Madilyn Baker, Ashley Talcove, Chelsey Cote.
  • MDI - Bella Brown, Zoe Eason, Grace Munger, AyliGrace Munro, Alexis Simard, Olivia Underwood.

BOYS OUTDOOR TRACK:

  • Bucksport: Will Bissonnette, Kyle Cloutier, Hugh Jack, Liam Swift.
  • John Bapst - Owen Butler, Gavin Coffin, Ben Mock.
  • Hermon - Ryan Austin, Ian Meserve, Jason Wickett.
  • Dexter - Cameron Allen, Miles Gadwah, Avery Gagnon, Gage Sinclair.
  • Houlton/GHCA - Daniel Ross.
  • Orono -  Andrew Melanson, Colby Farnsworth, Kyle McClellan, Rowen Fremouw.
  • Hampden Academy - Abbott Valentine, Juson Nash, Cooper Moran.
  • Foxcroft Academy - Bodie Clarke, Jasper Makowski, Jacob Reed, Austin Seavey.
  • Ellsworth -  Darren Easler, Lucas Fendl.
  • Bangor - Quinn D’Alessio, Li (Roland) Ladd, Daniel McCarthy, Frederick Oldenburg, Simon Socolow, Evan Soucy.
  • Presque Isle - Jacob Deschenes, Ezra Leach, Xavier McAtee, Jonah Roy.
  • Caribou -  Michael Cyr.
  • GSA - Noah Czuj, Scotland Farmer, Jaden Lewis, Wyatt McKechnie, John Gray, Clark Morrison.
  • Bangor Christian - Jeremiah Vadas, Adam Groski
  • Old Town -  Phuilip Alyokhin, Christopher Horne, Saurav Pokhrel.

If there are any spelling errors please email chris.popper@townsquaremedia.com so we can make the corrections.

Get our free mobile app

25 Ways to Spot a Tourist in Maine

They come every year in flocks and we can spot them from a mile away...