Congratulations to all the athletes who competed in the Outdoor Track and Field season! Here are the PVC Big and Small Conference All Conference Teams!


PVC Girls Large Schools Outdoor Track All Conference 1st Team:
100m Dash: Marilyn Sawyer, MDI
200m Dash: Alyssa Elliott, Bangor
400m Run: Eliza Parker, Hampden Academy
1600m Run: Helen Shearer, Hampden Academy
3200 Run: Helen Shearer, Hampden Academy
100m Hurdles: Morgan Honey, Brewer
300m Hurdles: Abby Stroup, Bangor
1600m Race Walk: Izabelle Trefts, Old Town
Long Jump: Alyssa Elliott, Bangor
Triple Jump: Alyssa Elliott, Bangor
High Jump: Sophia Inman, Brewer
Pole Vault: Sofia Wittman, Bangor
Shot Put: Emma Hargreaves, Old Town
Discus: Emma Hargreaves, Old Town
Javelin: Ashley Tanguay, Brewer

2nd team:
100m Dash: Celia de Diego Garcia, Bangor
200m Dash: Marilyn Sawyer, MDI
400m Run: Mackenzie Lambert, Bangor
800m Run: Zoe Olson, MDI
1600m Run: Zoe Olson, MDI
3200 Run: Olivia Mosca, Brewer
100m Hurdles: Hanna Hopkins, Brewer
300m Hurdles: Marilyn Sawyer, MDI
1600m Race Walk: Moxie Flanagan, Hampden Academy
Long Jump: Abby Stroup, Brewer
Triple Jump: Hannah Hopkins, Brewer
High Jump: Gracie Sanborn, Old Town
Pole Vault: Kaitlyn Helfen, Brewer
Shot Put: Claudia Damboise, Old Town
Discus: Claudia Damboise, Old Town
Javelin: Eliza McPhee, Old Town

PVC Boys Large School Outdoor Track All Conference 1st Team

100m Dash: Landyn Francis, Bangor
200m Dash: Andrew Munroe, Bangor
400m Run: Trace Cyr, Presque Isle
800m Run: Wyatt Lord, Hampden Academy
1600m Run: Wyatt Lord, Hampden Academy
3200 Run: Dwight Knightly, Bangor
110m Hurdles: Zachary Benton, Hermon
300m Hurdles: Zachary Benton, Hermon
1600m Race Walk: David Roderick, Old Town
Long Jump: Zachary Benton, Hermon
Triple Jump: Zachary Benton, Hermon
High Jump: Nathan Regan, Old Town
Pole Vault: Peter Blackwell, Bangor
Shot Put: Gilbert Isaacs, MDI
Discus: Jacob McCluskey, Brewer
Javelin: Maxx Smith, Bangor

2nd Team
100m Dash: Wayne Dorr, Old Town
200m Dash: Trace Cyr, Presque Isle
400m Dash: Andrew Munroe, Bangor
800m Dash: Jason Mathies, Hampden Academy
1600m Run: Jason Mathies, Hampden Academy
3200 Run: Jason Mathies, Hampden Academy
110m Hurdles: Andrew Munroe, Bangor
300m Hurdles: Connor Michaud, Presque Isle
1600m Race Walk: Owen McQuarrie, Presque Isle
Long Jump: Zachariah Fostun, Old Town
Triple Jump: Wade Brown, Hampden Academy
High Jump: Ben Allen, Hampden Academy
Pole Vault: Andrew Gillette, Brewer
Shot Put: Ryker Brown, Bangor
Discus: Ryker Brown, Bangor
Javelin: Ryker Brown, Bangor

PVC Girls Small Schools Outdoor Track All Conference 1st Team
100m Dash: Cymerica Robshaw, Penquis
200m Dash: Danille Cummings, Dexter
400m Run: Camille Kohtala, Orono
800m Run: Nora White, Orono
1600m Run: Eleanor Tyne, Orono
3200 Run: Julia White, Orono
100m Hurdles: Angelina Cotoni, Bucksport
300m Hurdles: Willow Whitten, Caribou
1600m Race Walk: Erin Gerbi, Orono
Long Jump: Camille Kohtala, Orono
Triple Jump: Cymeria Robshaw, Penquis
High Jump: Paige Espling, Caribou
Pole Vault: Maggie Coutts, Orono
Shot Put: LeAnn Varnum, GSA
Discus: Lauren Melanson, Orono
Javelin: Monica McLaughlin, Caribou

2nd Team
100m Dash: Danielle Cummings, Dexter
200m Dash: Jaeden Viani, Central
400m Dash: Alexis Rodriguez, Caribou
800m Dash: Heather Van Dolman, Orono
1600m Run: Julia White, Orono
3200 Run: Erin Gerbi, Orono
100m Hurdles: Willow Whitten, Caribou
300m Hurdles: Grace Broughton, GSA
1600m Race Walk: Kaitlynn Bean, Central
Long Jump: Cymeria Robshaw, Penquis
Triple Jump: Maggie Coutts, Orono
High Jump: Evyeria Aretakis, Washington Academy
Pole Vault: Willow Whitten, Caribou
Shot Put: Abigail Espling, Caribou
Discus: Emma Stewart, Caribou
Javelin: Rylee Saucier, Caribou

PVC Boys Small Schools Outdoor Track All Conference 1st Team
100m Dash: Carter Tolmasoff, Bucksport
200m Dash: Carter Tolmasoff, Bucksport
400m Run: Dylan Marrero, Caribou
800m Run: Alexander Ezzy, Caribou
1600m Run: Matyas Nactchtigall, Washington Academy
3200 Run: Dylan Marrero, Caribou
110m Hurdles: Niklaus Dittmar, Orono
300m Hurdles: Niklaus Dittman, Orono
1600m Race Walk: Gabe Livengood Orono
Long Jump: Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Mattanawcook Academy
Triple Jump: Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Mattananwcook Academy
High Jump: Caydeb Spencer-Thompson, Mattanawcook Academy
Pole Vault: Jackson Campbell, Orono
Shot Put: Marek Veal, Washington Academy
Discus: Marek Veal, Washington Academey
Javelin: Jackson Campbell, Orono

2nd Team
100m Dash: Trenton Ellis, Orono
200m Dash: Ben Baldwin, Greenville
400m Run: Alphie Griffin, Central
800m Dash: Dylan Marrero, Caribou
1600m Run: Tom Pinett, Caribou
3200 Run: Matyas Natchtigall, Washington Academy
110m Hurdles: Josephy Cormier, Central
300m Hurdles: Angel Riopelle, Caribou
1600m Race Walk: Ian Howell, GSA
Long Jump: Ian Renwick, GSA
Triple Jump: Willem Crane, Orono
High Jump: Isaac Marker, Caribou
Pole Vault: Caleb Robbins, Caribou
Shot Put: C J Iverson, Orono
Discus: Gavin Billings, Bucksport
Javelin: David Flores Vargus, Washington Academy