The Penobscot Valley Conference Indoor Track Coaches released their All-Conference 1st and 2nd Teams on Thursday, March 14th. Congratulations to all.

First Team, Girls, Large School:

55m dash - Naomi Noack, Bangor
55 Hurdles, 200m - Morgan Honey, Brewer
400m -- Mackenzie Lambert, Bangor
800m - Eliza Parker, Hampden
1 mile and 2 mile - Helen Shearer, Hampden
High Jump - Sophie Inman, Bangor
Pole Vault- Sofia Wittmann, Bangor
Long Jump, Triple Jump - Alyssa Elliott, Bangor
Shot Put- Emma Hargreaves, Old Town
Second Team, Girls, Large School:
55m, 200m - Marilyn Sawyer, MDI
400m - Eliza Parker, Hampden
800m - Zoe Olson, MDI
1 mile- Olivia Mosca, Bangor
2 mile - Lydia Gilmore, Bangor
55 Hurdles - Georgina LaGrange, John Bapst
High Jump - Grace Sanborn, Old Town
Pole Vault- Kaitlyn Helfen, Brewer
Long Jump, Triple Jump - Morgan Honey, Brewer
Shot Put - Camden Lavoie, Bangor
First Team, Girls, Small School:
55m, TJ - Cymeria Robshaw, Penquis
200m, 400m, Long Jump - Camille Kohtala, Orono
800m, 1 mile- Eleanor Tyne, Orono
2 mile - Lauren Morrison, Mattanawcook Academy
55 Hurdles - Grace Broughton, GSA
High Jump - Emma McKechnie, Ellsworth
Pole Vault - Maggie Coutts, Orono
Shot Put - Jayden Love, Orono

Second Team, Girls, Small School:
55m - Camille Kohtala, Orono
200m - Grace Broughton, GSA
400m - Addie Morrison, Bucksport
800m - Jaeden Viani, Central
1 mile - Lauren Morrison, MA
2 mile- Josie Czuj, GSA
55 Hurdles, Triple Jump - Maggie Coutts, Orono
High Jump - Ivy Manner Wheeldon, GSA
Pole Vault - Eleanor Tyne, Orono
Long Jump - Cymeria Robshaw, Penquis
Shot Put - Abby Call, Central
First Team, Boys, Large School:
55m- Landyn Francis, Bangor
200m - Andrew Munroe, Bangor
400m, 800m, 1 mile - Wyatt Lord, Hampden
2 mile - Jason Mathies, Hampden
55 Hurdles, High Jump, Long Jump, Triple Jump- Zachary Beaton, Hermon
Pole Vault- Elijah Denning, MDI
Shot Put - Ryker Brown, Bangor
Second Team, Boys, Large School:
55m, 200m, Long Jump - Liang-Kang Lin, Old Town
200m - Zachary Beaton, Hermon
400m - Landyn Francis, Bangor
800m, 1mile - Jason Mathies, Hampden
2 mile - Wyatt Lord, Hampden
55 Hurdles - Andrew Munroe, Bangor
High Jump- Cole Jordan, Bangor
Pole Vault - Joshua Hart, Bangor
Triple Jump - Wade Brown, Hampden
Shot Put - Gilbert Isaacs, MDI
First Team, Boys, Small School:
55m, 200m - Carter Tolmasoff, Bucksport
400m - Nathaniel Sawyer, Bucksport
800m - Meredith Bradshaw Thomas, GSA
1 mile - Patrick Tyne, Orono
2 mile - Matt Shea, Ellsworth
55 hurdles - Henry Scheff, Ellsworth
High Jump - Nate Mason, Ellsworth
Pole Vault- Aaron Bard, Bangor Christian
Long Jump, Triple Jump - Cayden Spencer Thompson, Mattanawcook Academy
Shot Put - Luke Preble, Central
Second Team, Boys, Small School: 
55m - Trenton Ellis, Orono
200m - Ian Renwick, GSA
400m - Jack Miller, Central
800m - Liam Velgouse, Central
1 mile - Matt Shea, Ellsworth
2 mile- Nicholas Cormier, Ellsworth
55 Hurdles, Pole Vault - Niklas Dittmar, Orono
High Jump - Henry Scheff, Ellsworth
Long Jump, Triple Jump- Nate Mason, Ellsworth
Shot Put - Logan Grass, Ellsworth