The Penobscot Valley Athletic Conference released their All Academic Teams for the Fall sports season. To be eligible, a student athlete must be a senior, and maintained a 90 or better average for 6 consecutive semesters

PVC Field Hockey All Academics: 

  • Central: Tabitha McClure, Tiana McDougall
  • Dexter: Avery Herrick, Santinaca Lawson, Alexys Dow, Lilah McCormack, Makayla Bignell, Kaitlyn Gray
  • Orono: Molly Booth, Mary Kate Smith
  • Hermon: Kelsey Bridges, Jasmine Boulier
  • Foxcroft Academy: Sheryl Chase, Ava Rayfield
  • Stearns: Sophie Anderson, Maisey Girsa, Natalie Michaud, Deanna Oakes
  • PCHS: Cassie Chambers

PVC Golf All Academics:

  • Central: Hayden Nutter
  • Dexter: Brett Kusnierz, Joshua Mann
  • Ellsworth: Reece Jagels, Nate Smith, Michael Farley
  • Orono: Zack Dill
  • Brewer: Josh Abbott, Jake Parker
  • DISHS: Mason Woodman
  • Shead: Jacob Cook
  • Presque Isle: Ian Mackinnon, Noah Roy
  • Bucksport: Chase Pierce
  • John Bapst: David Im, Dom Needham
  • Caribou: Alex Picard, Brevin Barnes
  • MDI: Sam Mitchell, Julia Perconti

PVC Girls Cross Country All Academics:

  • Bucksport: Hope Rankin
  • Ellsworth: Sara Shea, Kayla Duhaime, Abby Mazgaj
  • Orono: Erin Gerbi, Julia White, Amneh Wise
  • Presque Isle: Amanda Winslow
  • John Bapst: Kaya Lolar, Jamie McQuarrie
  • MDI: Olivia Johnson
  • GSA: Grace Broughton, Josie Czuj
  • Schenck: Sherrae Gallagher, Emily Gagnon

PVC Boys Cross Country All Academics:

  • Central: Ethan Jamieson
  • Dexter: Michael Gadwah
  • Ellsworth: Bailey Bishoff, Bryce Carter, Nick Cormier, Beck Deeny, Calvin Nelson
  • Orono: Thorin Saucier
  • Presque Isle: Cameron Lavasseur, Jude Mosher, Ethan Wydysh
  • John Bapst: Matthew Hafener, John Nadeau, Andrew Seile
  • Washington Academy: Ethan Graham, Hudson Morris, Forrest Perkins
  • Caribou: Malachai Willey, Jordan Duplissie, Brady Miller
  • Herman: Dylan Fowler
  • Machias: Leif McKenna, Jason Weaver
  • Foxcroft Academy: Khrystofor Downing, Caleb Fockens, Hai Minh Pham, Phuong Linh Pham, Xiaodi Wang
  • MDI: Jonathan Genrich, Spencer Rose, Ponce Saltysiak, Mason Soares

PVC Girls Soccer All Academics:

  • PVHS: Kara Theriault, Emma Buck, Emily St.Cyr, Madison Gilman, Makayla Sisco, Natalie Spencer
  • Dexter: Olivia Peakes, Jade Wintle, Peyton Grant, Abigail Wakefield, Cheyenne Beem
  • Ellsworth: Sara Shea, Kayla Duhaime, Sierra Andrews, Hannah Richardson, Kylie Robidoux, Alexis Rossi, Brook Spaulding
  • Searsport: Mackenzie Alley, Emma Spiegel
  • Central: Hannah Crocker
  • Orono: Hannah Batchelder, Anna Drinkert
  • Shead: Ryleigh Andrews, Maleeka Barnes, Anasia Tucker
  • Deer Isle: Jill McDonald, Kaylee Morey, Rylee Eaton
  • Presque Isle: Meg Casavant
  • Bucksport: Britney Bussey, Madison Frazier, Addie Morrison, Abigail Rotella
  • Mattanawcook Academy: Lexi Thompson, Esther Susen, Maddy Noble, Hillary Bubar
  • Hermon: Leah Thibault-Myatt
  • Penquis: Lauren Bolstridge, Brianna Sanborn
  • Washington Academy: Rhiannon Bennett, Naomi Curtis, Jinny Davis, Emma Fitzhenry, Lani Sprague, Michon Whitney, Marissa Wood
  • Caribou: Maddy Zeigler, Brooke Moir, Sage Dubay, Madison Miller, Abby St. Peter, Edie Shea
  • Schenck: Katrina Gagnon, Laura Cote
  • John Bapst: Isabelle Angelo, Casey Britt, Emma Brown, Kate Harriman, Abbie Lawrence, Savannah Libby, Jamey Satterfield, Lacey Scanlon, Jaymie Sidaway, Gillian Skehan
  • Narraguagus: Riley Grant, Anna Strout, Alyssa Turner
  • Foxcroft Academy: Miriam Cameron
  • MDI: Haley Leonardi, Emma Freudig
  • Greenville: Jessica Cobb, Madison Kane, Katherine Worster
  • PCHS: Meagan Lemieux and Willow Sandy

PVC Boys Soccer All Academics:

  • PVHS: William Brown
  • Central: Natthew Albert, Colby Kelley, Liam Velgouse, Robert Miller, Noah Kepple
  • Dexter: Colin Speed
  • Ellsworth: Chase Johnson, Pedro Little-Siebold, Pascal Poirier, Matt Reid, Henry Scheff
  • Searsport: Isaias Therio
  • Orono: Liam Farrell, Thommaso Wheeler
  • Shead: Jacob Cook
  • Presque Isle: Conner Michaud
  • Bucksport: Nicholas Baubonis
  • Mattanawcook Academy: Jacob Dwelley
  • Hermon: Patrick Verrill
  • Penquis: Zak Mills
  • Washington Academy: Juhyeong Cho, William Clifton,  Taber Helton, Jacob Mills-Lightner, Samuel Perkins, Tyler Wood
  • Caribou: Alex Ring, Cody Waldemarson, Brevin Barnes, Carter Belanger
  • Schenck: Isaac Adams
  • Stearns: Gabe Benson
  • John Bapst: Charlie Fussell, Nicolas Johnson, Luke Norman, Jacob Tyler, Aidan Valley
  • Narraquagus: Brantley Kane
  • Foxcroft Academy: Lucas Ronco
  • Bangor Christian: Tyler Libby, Kaeden Robert, Ben Wilson, Kyle Lewis
  • Greenville: Andrew Pierce
  • GSA: Ryan Michell, Franklin Sealander
  • PCHS: Colby Chadwick
Enter your number to get our free mobile app