The start of the Fall Sport Season is on Monday August 15th! Where did the summer go? Here are the 2022 MDI High School Varsity and JV Girl's Soccer schedules! Best of luck this season.

Varsity Girls

  • Friday August 19 Scrimmage at Hampden Academy 5:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday August 24 Scrimmage vs. Orono 5 p.m.
  • Saturday August 27 Scrimmage vs. Penquis Valley at Hampden Academy 10 a.m.
  • Saturday August 27 Scrimmage vs. Foxcroft Academy at Reed's Brook School 1 p.m.
  • Saturday August 27 Scrimmage vs Presque Isle at Hampden Academy 4 p.m.
  • Monday August 29 Scrimmage vs. Belfast 3:30 p.m.
  • Saturday September 3 at Old Town 12 Noon
  • Saturday September 10 at Presque Isle 1 p.m.
  • Tuesday September 13 vs. GSA 6 p.m.
  • Thursday September 15 at Hermon 6 p.m.
  • Saturday September 17 vs. John Bapst 1 p.m.
  • Wednesday September 21 at Ellsworth 6 p.m.
  • Thursday September 22 vs. Hampden Academy 6 p.m.
  • Wednesday September 28 vs. Caribou 4 p.m.
  • Saturday October 1 vs. Hermon 11 a.m.
  • Monday October 3 at Foxcroft Academy 4 p.m.
  • Wednesday October 5 vs. Presque Isle 4 p.m.
  • Saturday October 8 vs. John Bapst TBD
  • Thursday October 13 at GSA 4 p.m.
  • Saturday October 14 vs. Foxcroft Academy 11 a.m.
  • Monday October 17 vs. Ellsworth 6 p.m.
  • Friday October 21 Prelim Playoffs
  • Tuesday October 25 Playoff Quarterfinals
  • Saturday October 29  Playoff Semifinals
  • Wednesday November 2 Northern Maine Championship 6:30 p.m. at Cameron Stadium Bangor
  • Saturday November 5 State Championship at Hampden Academy

JV Girls

  • Friday August 19 Scrimmage at Hampden Academy 3:30 p.m
  • Wednesday August 24 Scrimmage vs. Orono 5 p.m.
  • Saturday September 3 at Old Town 10 a.m.
  • Saturday September 10 at Presque Isle 1 p.m.
  • Thursday September 15 at Hermon 4 p.m.
  • Saturday September 17 vs. John Bapst 1 p.m.
  • Wednesday September 21 at Ellsworth 4 p.m.
  • Wednesday September 28 vs. Caribou 4 p.m.
  • Saturday October 1 vs. Hermon 11 a.m.
  • Monday October 3 at Foxcroft Academy 5:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday October 5 vs. Presque Isle 4 p.m.
  • Saturday October 8 vs. John Bapst TBD
  • Saturday October 15 vs. Foxcroft Academy 11 a.m.
  • Monday October 17 vs. Ellsworth 4 p.m.