The MDI Swim Teams swept GSA on Tuesday, December 17th at the Downeast Family YMCA in Ellsworth. The Girls won 135-28 while the Boys won 133-23.  Here are the individual times.

The Trojans return to the pool for their next meet on Friday, January 3rd when they host Old Town at 6 p.m. Thanks to Coach Blaney for the results

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Saltysiak, Cecilia FR, Weaver, Sarah FR, James, Lily FR,
Eason, Callan FR), 2:06.00. 2, Mdi Trojans 'C' (Underwood, Olivia SO,
Granholm, Daisy SR, Rozeff, Nina FR, Craighead, Elise SR), 2:15.76. 3, Mdi
Trojans 'B' (Welch, Naomi JR, Dentremont, Sage JR, Sullivan, Sadie SO, Daul,
Gaia FR), x2:19.33. 4, George Stevens Academy 'A' (Szabadi, Eszter SO, Scheff,
Ana FR, Allen, Fiona SO, Clapp, Lael FR), 2:25.48. --, Mdi Trojans 'D' (Brown,
Ruby SR, Horton, Zoe FR, Horton, Adria JR, White, Mei Mei SR), X2:10.43.
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Briggs, Paul JR, Saltysiak, Ponce JR, Parker, Cody JR,
Graves, Brendan FR), 1:58.09. 2, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Walls, Julian SO, Mitchell,
Sam JR, Mains, Isaac JR, York, Samuel FR), 1:58.52. 3, George Stevens Academy
'A' (Yan, Randy R SR, Sealander, Franklin L JR, Morrison, Clark SO,
Mount-Mille, Tom SR), 2:13.38.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Saltysiak, Cecilia, MDI, 2:10.70. 2, Allen, Fiona, GSA, 2:19.74. 3, Eason,
Zoe, MDI, 2:24.02. 4, Daul, Gaia, MDI, 2:44.21. --, Rozeff, Nina, MDI,
X2:16.42. --, Horton, Zoe, MDI, X2:16.92. --, Granholm, Daisy, MDI, X2:25.09.
--, White, Mei Mei, MDI, X2:27.56. --, Johnson, Olivia, MDI, X2:45.06. --,
Craighead, Elise, MDI, X2:52.07.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Price, Amos, MDI, 2:00.81. 2, Schleif, Sam, MDI, 2:09.62. 3, Korstanje,
Joris, MDI, 2:19.08. 4, Morrison, Clark, GSA, 2:21.73. --, Mitchell, Sam, MDI,
X2:11.07. --, Mains, Isaac, MDI, X2:11.38. --, York, Samuel, MDI, X2:23.96.
Girls 200 Yard IM
1, James, Lily, MDI, 2:26.59. 2, Eason, Callan, MDI, 2:34.20. 3, Sullivan,
Sadie, MDI, 2:35.91. 4, Scheff, Ana, GSA, 3:01.68. --, Szabadi, Eszter, GSA,
DQ.
Boys 200 Yard IM
1, Parker, Cody, MDI, 2:20.11. 2, Walls, Julian, MDI, 2:22.55. 3, Estacio,
Luiz, MDI, 2:28.78. 4, Sealander, Franklin L, GSA, 2:29.09.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Smith, Addy, MDI, 28.56. 2, Welch, Naomi, MDI, 30.91. 3, Dentremont, Sage,
MDI, 32.91. 4, Clapp, Lael, GSA, 35.50. 5, Jaffray, Lily, GSA, 36.53. 6,
Knowles, Sarah, GSA, 39.58. --, Brown, Ruby, MDI, X27.48. --, Underwood,
Olivia, MDI, X29.54. --, Parker, Gracie, MDI, X30.07. --, Johnston, Gwen, MDI,
X33.08. --, Fabian, Yarrow, MDI, X38.38. --, Soares, Piper, MDI, X40.21. --,
Senel, Talya, GSA, X47.04.
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Saltysiak, Ponce, MDI, 25.62. 2, Genrich, Jonathan, MDI, 26.04. 3, Briggs,
Paul, MDI, 27.55. 4, Yan, Randy R, GSA, 28.40. 5, Mount-Mille, Tom, GSA,
34.01. 6, Huang, Simon S, GSA, 34.21. --, Graves, Brendan, MDI, X24.68. --,
Olson, Cody, MDI, X30.75. --, Dai, Carlos C, GSA, X38.78.
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Saltysiak, Cecilia, MDI, 1:07.39. 2, Allen, Fiona, GSA, 1:13.21. 3, Eason,
Zoe, MDI, 1:17.57. 4, Weaver, Sarah, MDI, 1:23.01. --, Eason, Callan, MDI,
X1:08.73. --, Horton, Adria, MDI, X1:09.18.
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Saltysiak, Ponce, MDI, 1:00.03. 2, Mains, Isaac, MDI, 1:01.83. 3, Estacio,
Luiz, MDI, 1:09.88.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Granholm, Daisy, MDI, 1:01.38. 2, Horton, Zoe, MDI, 1:04.65. 3, Sullivan,
Sadie, MDI, 1:05.83. 4, Scheff, Ana, GSA, 1:12.19. 5, Knowles, Sarah, GSA,
1:26.16. --, Brown, Ruby, MDI, X1:00.77. --, Underwood, Olivia, MDI, X1:04.61.
--, White, Mei Mei, MDI, X1:08.18. --, Dentremont, Sage, MDI, X1:12.80. --,
Craighead, Elise, MDI, X1:20.80. --, Fabian, Yarrow, MDI, X1:25.75.
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Parker, Cody, MDI, 56.48. 2, Mitchell, Sam, MDI, 56.94. 3, Genrich,
Jonathan, MDI, 1:00.53. 4, Yan, Randy R, GSA, 1:05.21. 5, Huang, Simon S, GSA,
1:19.67. 6, Dai, Carlos C, GSA, 1:41.58. --, Davis, Ryan, MDI, X1:08.37.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Parker, Gracie, MDI, 5:58.95. 2, Saltysiak, Maria, MDI, 6:09.99. 3, Smith,
Addy, MDI, 6:15.61.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Walls, Julian, MDI, 5:47.93. 2, Schleif, Sam, MDI, 5:58.96. 3, Morrison,
Clark, GSA, 6:30.77.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Daul, Gaia FR, Granholm, Daisy SR, White, Mei Mei SR,
Saltysiak, Cecilia FR), 1:55.02. 2, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Weaver, Sarah FR, Rozeff,
Nina FR, Eason, Zoe SO, Parker, Gracie FR), 1:58.99. 3, Mdi Trojans 'C'
(Sullivan, Sadie SO, Johnston, Gwen FR, Johnson, Olivia JR, Smith, Addy SO),
x2:05.63. 4, George Stevens Academy 'A' (Clapp, Lael FR, Knowles, Sarah SO,
Jaffray, Lily FR, Senel, Talya SR), 2:34.20.
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Graves, Brendan FR, Mitchell, Sam JR, Estacio, Luiz SR,
Schleif, Sam SO), 1:44.98. 2, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Price, Amos SR, Genrich,
Jonathan JR, Olson, Cody SO, Mains, Isaac JR), 1:49.16. --, George Stevens
Academy 'A' (Huang, Simon S SR, Dai, Carlos C SR, Mount-Mille, Tom SR),
X2:32.13.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Horton, Adria, MDI, 1:08.03. 2, Saltysiak, Maria, MDI, 1:09.41. 3, Szabadi,
Eszter, GSA, 1:21.75. 4, Johnston, Gwen, MDI, 1:25.38. 5, Clapp, Lael, GSA,
1:34.42.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Price, Amos, MDI, 1:03.85. 2, Briggs, Paul, MDI, 1:06.66. 3, Sealander,
Franklin L, GSA, 1:10.95. 4, York, Samuel, MDI, 1:18.98. --, Korstanje, Joris,
MDI, X1:17.67.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, James, Lily, MDI, 1:16.63. 2, Weaver, Sarah, MDI, 1:26.94. 3, Johnson,
Olivia, MDI, 1:27.65. 4, Jaffray, Lily, GSA, 1:42.47. --, Rozeff, Nina, MDI,
X1:25.61. --, Welch, Naomi, MDI, X1:28.39. --, Soares, Piper, MDI, X1:56.83.
--, Senel, Talya, GSA, DQ.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Graves, Brendan, MDI, 1:09.84. 2, Lambert, Noah, MDI, 1:30.32. 3,
Mount-Mille, Tom, GSA, 1:47.97. --, Olson, Cody, MDI, X1:35.87. --, Davis,
Ryan, MDI, X1:46.57.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Horton, Zoe FR, Parker, Gracie FR, Saltysiak, Maria SO,
James, Lily FR), 4:18.97. 2, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Eason, Callan FR, Smith, Addy
SO, Welch, Naomi JR, Eason, Zoe SO), 4:24.56. 3, Mdi Trojans 'C' (Dentremont,
Sage JR, Horton, Adria JR, Johnson, Olivia JR, Fabian, Yarrow SR), x4:58.82.
4, George Stevens Academy 'A' (Knowles, Sarah SO, Allen, Fiona SO, Szabadi,
Eszter SO, Scheff, Ana FR), 5:00.36.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Saltysiak, Ponce JR, Schleif, Sam SO, Walls, Julian SO,
York, Samuel FR), 3:59.11. 2, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Price, Amos SR, Parker, Cody
JR, Olson, Cody SO, Genrich, Jonathan JR), 4:05.84. 3, Mdi Trojans 'C'
(Briggs, Paul JR, Estacio, Luiz SR, Korstanje, Joris SO, Davis, Ryan FR),
x4:17.11. 4, George Stevens Academy 'A' (Morrison, Clark SO, Yan, Randy R SR,
Sealander, Franklin L JR, Dai, Carlos C SR), 4:27.39.
.