The MDI High School Class of 2019 will graduate from Mount Desert Island High School Sunday, June 9th. Graduation ceremonies will begin at 2PM.

WDEA Internet Radio will live stream the audio, and it may also be heard on our free downloadable APP and on any Alexa enabled device. We will have photos and video of the speakers Sunday night.

Christopher Clemens will be the Commencement Speaker and Brooke Long and Ivy Sanborn will be the Class Speakers.

The Senior Class Officers are Maggie Collins, Nicholas Duley, Coady Modeen and Claire Shaw

The Class Marshalls are Maggie Collins and Dawson Burnett.

The Senior Class of 2019 include

Zane Alderman - Cum Laude
Fenando Avalos-Casamayouret - Foreign Exchange Certificate
Tyler Bechtold - Cum Laude
Jasper Berzinis-McLaughlin
Tabitha Booher - Magna Cum Laude, National Art Honor Society
Violet Brown - Cum Laude
Charlotte Brugman - Cum Laude, National Technical Honor Society
Jason Bulger
Adam Burdzel - Cum Laude
Dawson Burnett - Magna Cum Laude, National Art Honor Society
Rylee Burns - Cum Laude
Marissa Burr - Summa Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Jamie Campbell
Georgia Candage - Cum Laude
Rachel Carignan - Magna Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Hannah Chamberlain - Cum Laude
Irene Choi - Summa Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Adam Christianson - Magna Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Alexis Clarito - Cum Laude
Emily Clark - National Technical Honors Society
Derek Collin - Cum Laude
Maggie Collins - Summa Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Lily Cook
Zachary Corson
Cameron Craig
Taylor Crawford - Cum Laude
Morgan Dawicki
Israel Del orbe De La Cruze - Foreign Exchange Certificate
Julius DenDanto - Cum Laude
Dante DesVeaux
Elizabeth DeEgidio - Cum Laude
Brett Duley - Magna Cum Laude
Nicholas Duley - Magna Cum Laude
Mackenzie Dyer - Cum Laude, National Technical Honors Society
Alexander Eason - Summa Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Sydney Eleftheriou - Summa Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Alyssa Farley
Alex Fisichella - Summa Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Zachary Fitgerald
Alexander Foster - Summa Cum Laude
Ross Fowler - Cum Laude
Nicole Fronczak - Cum Laude
Yuri Gabetta
Bella Galarza - Summa Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Camden Garland - Cum Laude
Loren Genrich - Summa Cum Laude, National Honor Society, National Art Honor Society
Madeleine Good - Magna Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Carolyn Graber - Summa Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Alicia Gray - Cum Laude, National Technical Honors Society
Makayla Gray - Cum Laude
Jessica Greenlaw
Jakob Gregory
Nicholas Harding
Chrystian Harris
Zachary Harvey
Tristan Higgins - Magna Cum Laude
Samuel Hoff - Cum Laude
Christopher Horton - Magan Cum Laude
Elaina Houghton - National Art Honor Society
Brennan Hubbard
Lucas Ingebritson - Summa Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Gilbert Isaacs - Magna Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Regitze Jacobsen - Foreign Exchange Certificate
Hanna Johnson
Oliver Johnston - Summa Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Elijah Joyce - Magna Cum Laude
Duncan Justice - Cum Laude
Sydney Kachmar - Cum Laude
Lukas Keene - Cum Laude, National Technical Honors Society
Oriahnna Kelley - Cum Laude
Ryan Kelly - Cum Laude
Steven Kenney
Rene LaCasse - Cum Laude
Isaiah Lawley
Danielle LeDuc - Cum Laude
Julia Link - Cum Laude
Reilly Linkel - Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Brooke Long - Magna Cum Laude, National Honor Society, National Art Honor Society
Kathryn Losquadro - Summa Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Connor McDevitt
Lindsey McEachern - Summa Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Samuel Chase McGee - Magna Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Spencer McNeil
Andruw Misiaszek
Coady Modeen
Olivia Modeen - Cum Laude
Adam Moores
Sean Murray - Cum Laude
September Murray - Magna Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Anna Naggert - Magna Cum Laude, National Honor Society, National Art Honor Society
Logan Nason
Kyle Nicholson - Cum Laude
Brigette Olearcek - Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Eli Parady
Zoe Parker - Magna Cum Laude
Avery Parsons - Cum Laude
Reyna Perez Quiles - National Technical Honors Society
Mia Potter - Cum Laude
Raven Radziewicz - Cum Laude
Deandre Reid
Sage Renault
Maxime Reznik - Magna Cum Laude
Rylee Robertson - Cum Laude, National Technical Honor Society
Grace Rodick - Cum Laude
Ana Rogers - National Art Honor Society
Teressa Rozenski - Cum Laude
Ivy Sanborn - Magna Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Lysso Sanborn
Chayce Sargent
Joshua Sawyer
Claire Shaw - Magna Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Andrew Shea - Cum Laude
Delaney Shields - Cum Laude, National Technical Honors Society
Breanna Stanley - Cum Laude
Glendon Stanley, Cum Laude, National Technical Honors Society
Eddie Staples
Margaret Strong - Magna Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Brenna Sullivan
Liam Sullivan - Summa Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Martin Sweeney
Seth Sweet - Magna Cum Laude
Simon Tainter
Benjamin Thompson - Cum Laude
Lily Turner - Summa Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Forest Watras - Cum Laude
Julia Watras - Magna Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Olivia Watson - Magna Cum Laude
Isaac Weaver - Cum Laude
Isabella Wellman-Webster - Magna Cum Laude, National Honor Society
Devin Wescott
Darion Williams
Jolene Woida - Magna Cum Laude
Sirowit Wongluengon - Foreign Exchange Certificate
Eilon Zboray - Cum Laude, National Technical Honor Society

 

Please if there are any mispellings, or errors with honors, email chris.popper@townsquaremedia.com so we can fix them ASAP