The MDI Girls Cross Country Team defeated GSA 20-43 in the Cross Country Meet held in Blue Hill on Friday, September 17th. Despite Thea Crowley from GSA finishing 1st, the MDI Trojan runners finished 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th in the Team Results. Here are the individual results of all the runners

1 Thea Crowley              JR George Stevens        17:45.86    1

2 Amelia VanDongen          FR Mount Desert          18:25.57    2

3 AyliGrace Munro           SR Mount Desert          19:57.63    3

4 Ella Joyce                JR Mount Desert          20:02.99    4

5 Grace Munger              SR Mount Desert          20:09.44    5

6 Addison Nelson            JR Ellsworth             20:18.59

7 Meri Rainford             FR Mount Desert          20:31.67    6

8 Rebekah Ireland           SR Bucksport             20:50.42

9 Carolina Graham           JR Mount Desert          21:12.16    7

10 Piper Soares              JR Mount Desert          21:18.33    8

11 Sophia Taylor             JR Mount Desert          21:28.10

12 Lily James                JR Mount Desert          21:43.77

13 Arianna Stilles-Martin    FR George Stevens        21:45.89    9

14 Azaria Long               SR Mount Desert          21:55.69

15 Lexi Simard               SR Mount Desert          22:07.02

16 Emma Simard               SO Mount Desert          22:09.05

17 Fiona St. Germain         FR Mount Desert          22:13.54

18 Lillian Beckwith          SO Mount Desert          22:35.36

19 Ada Fisher                SO Sumner                22:45.41

20 Oceana Black              SO George Stevens        23:09.11   10

21 June Page                 SO George Stevens        23:32.48   11

22 Eliza Crowley             FR George Stevens        23:57.76   12

23 Olivia Underwood          SR Mount Desert          24:37.19

24 Amaya Eddy                FR Mount Desert          25:18.99

25 Rachael Hastey            SR Sumner                25:34.75

26 Abby Farricker            FR Bucksport             26:18.13

27 Livezey Sheehan              Ellsworth             28:09.49

28 Bella Campbell            JR Searsport             29:00.00

29 Emma Gaecklin             SR Searsport             29:11.04

30 Christina Degiso          FR Bucksport             29:22.05

31 Evie Skoletsky            FR George Stevens        30:22.21   13

32 Abbie Young               JR Ellsworth             31:04.42

33 SariJo Richeson           SO Searsport             33:08.69

34 Olivia Strong             JR George Stevens        44:21.87   14

-- Tori Webber               JR Sumner                     DNF

-- Danielle Callaghan        JR George Stevens             DNF