The Girls State Class B Swimming and Diving Meet was held at the University of Maine on Monday, February 18th. Cape Elizabeth came in 1st, Greely 2nd, MDI finished 3rd, Morse 4th and Ellsworth rounded out the top 5.

Here are the individual race results. Congratulations to all!

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Morse High School '' (Olivia Harper JR, Haily Harper JR, Ella Martin SR,
Emma Warner SR), 1:48.91. 2, Cape Elizabeth High School '' (Casey Concannon
SR, Ali Bragg FR, Jade Lindenau SR, Emma Frothingham SO), 1:54.96. 3, Greely
High School '' (Courtney Rog SR, Elizabeth Domingo SO, Blake Wescott SO, Kyla
Moroney JR), 1:55.05. 4, Mount Desert Island HS '' (Adria Horton SO, Addy
Smith FR, Maria Saltysiak FR, Daisy Granholm JR), 1:56.74. 5, Ellsworth High
School '' (Kristy Barry FR, Caitlin MacPherson JR, Ellie Clarke SR, Miriam
Nelson SR), 1:57.38. 6, Camden Hills Regional HS '' (Eleanor Lincoln SR, Sadie
Woodruff FR, Phoebe Root SO, Katherine O'Brien SO), 1:59.68. 7, Yarmouth High
School '' (Kara Murray SR, Natalie Bourassa SR, Zoe Siegel SO, Piper Priddy
FR), 2:02.49. 8, Old Town High School '' (Abby Ketch SR, Teagan Blackie JR,
Emily Ketch SR, Cathryn Archer SO), 2:02.91. 9, Orono High School '' (Anna
Drinkert SO, Maddie Culina SR, Nora White FR, Daisy Drinkert SR), 2:03.80. 10,
John Bapst Memorial HS '' (Juliette Thompson JR, Riley Satterfield SR, Sarah
Dalton JR, Brooke Jones JR), 2:13.34. 11, Belfast Area High School '' (Reagan
Seekins FR, Jasmine Cunningham SO, Olivia Smith SO, Madeline Coats FR),
2:13.84. 12, Maine Central Institute '' (Allie Tilton SO, Megan Simeone SR,
Grace Stewart FR, Jamie Simeone FR), 2:21.30. 13, Waynflete School '' (Zoe
Ruff SO, Lily Fanburg SR, Larkin Kern FR, Phoebe Hart SR), 2:23.83. 14,
Foxcroft Academy '' (Reece McCarty FR, Olivia McCorrison FR, Abigail Henderson
SR, Amy Waugh JR), 2:29.68. 15, Boothbay-Wiscasset '' (Maren Whitney SO, Lily
Souza JR, Maria West JR, Ashley Ames SR), 2:31.87. 16, Hyde School '' (Maia
Newberg 10, Emmylou Varlan 11, Annie Schneebe 11, Ella Stone 11), 2:34.35.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Olivia Tighe, CAPE, 1:50.21$. 2, Olivia Harper, MORSE, 1:53.18. 3, Jaehee
Park, GREE, 1:57.06. 4, Madison Miller, BAPST, 2:04.45. 5, Natalie Bourassa,
YAR, 2:06.55. 6, Ruby Brown, MDI, 2:06.73. 7, Kayla Payson, BELF, 2:06.79. 8,
Kate Hahn, GREE, 2:10.34. 9, Isabella Eremita, CAPE, 2:10.86. 10, Kerrigan
Smith, BELF, 2:10.92. 11, Mackenzie Power, CAMDN, 2:11.90. 12, Bella Stewart,
GREE, 2:12.37. 13, Mei Mei White, MDI, 2:12.92. 14, Anna Naggert, MDI,
2:13.17. 15, Olivia Overlock, BAPST, 2:14.51. 16, Sadie Wheeler, BELF,
2:14.95.
Girls 200 Yard IM
1, Haily Harper, MORSE, 2:10.31. 2, Courtney Rog, GREE, 2:15.60. 3, Elizabeth
Domingo, GREE, 2:19.64. 4, Emma Frothingham, CAPE, 2:19.93. 5, Kristy Barry,
ELLS, 2:21.74. 6, Sadie Woodruff, CAMDN, 2:22.41. 7, Blake Wescott, GREE,
2:24.14. 8, Casey Concannon, CAPE, 2:24.76. 9, Corinne Wight, CAPE, 2:25.12.
10, Zoe Siegel, YAR, 2:25.45. 11, Maddie McCormick, CAPE, 2:25.56. 12, Addy
Smith, MDI, 2:26.86. 13, Megan Simeone, MCI, 2:28.14. 14, Sadie Sullivan, MDI,
2:28.86. 15, Riley Satterfield, BAPST, 2:33.45. 16, Emily Grinnell, MDMK,
2:35.68.
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Caroline Mahoney, CAPE, 23.58. 2, Ella Martin, MORSE, 24.29. 3, Alicia
Lawrence, CAPE, 24.33. 4, Hope Campbell, CAPE, 24.54. 5, Ellie Clarke, ELLS,
25.57. 6, Daisy Granholm, MDI, 25.92. 7, Daisy Drinkert, ORO, 26.05. 8, Phoebe
Root, CAMDN, 26.16. 9, Emily Ketch, OT, 26.21. 10, Kyla Moroney, GREE, 26.31.
10, Miriam Nelson, ELLS, 26.31. 12, Dasha Herrington, BAPST, 26.69. 13, Nina
Boudreau, ERSK, 26.77. 14, Ana Dunn, BAPST, 26.99. 15, Katherine O'Brien,
CAMDN, 27.01. 16, Avery Palma, CAPE, 27.51.
Girls 1 mtr Diving
(Finals) 1, Julia Bisson, GREE, 389.25. 2, Teagan Blackie, OT, 317.75. 3,
Elena Springer, ELLS, 307.10. 4, Abigail Wolf, CAPE, 294.95. 5, Stephanie te
Boekhorst, CAPE, 284.25. 6, Grace Kirkpatrick, BAPST, 283.05. 7, Lily
Hayden-Hunt, GREE, 271.30. 8, Hallie Rockress, BAPST, 258.35. 9, Christiana
Pinette, CAPE, 225.60. 10, Rakiah Jaksa, BAPST, 216.15.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Olivia Harper, MORSE, 54.98. 2, Jaehee Park, GREE, 1:00.62. 3, Jade
Lindenau, CAPE, 1:00.67. 4, Maria Saltysiak, MDI, 1:01.52. 5, Emma
Frothingham, CAPE, 1:01.77. 6, Kayla Payson, BELF, 1:02.31. 7, Zoe Siegel,
YAR, 1:03.43. 8, Adria Horton, MDI, 1:04.58. 9, Nina Boudreau, ERSK, 1:06.29.
10, Sarah Dalton, BAPST, 1:07.00. 11, Mei Mei White, MDI, 1:07.45. 12, Zoe
Evans, CAPE, 1:08.75. 13, Abigail Donnelly, SEARS, 1:09.73. 14, Jillian Clapp,
BELF, 1:10.45. 15, Eleanor Lincoln, CAMDN, 1:10.86. 16, Nora White, ORO,
1:11.00.
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Olivia Tighe, CAPE, 50.79. 2, Alicia Lawrence, CAPE, 53.41. 3, Ella Martin,
MORSE, 53.71. 4, Hope Campbell, CAPE, 54.53. 5, Ruby Brown, MDI, 57.05. 6,
Daisy Drinkert, ORO, 58.66. 7, Katherine O'Brien, CAMDN, 58.85. 8, Miriam
Nelson, ELLS, 58.96. 9, Kate Hahn, GREE, 59.25. 10, Daisy Granholm, MDI,
59.94. 11, Mackenzie Power, CAMDN, 1:00.23. 12, Ana Dunn, BAPST, 1:00.51. 13,
Maddie Culina, ORO, 1:00.66. 14, Sadie Wheeler, BELF, 1:01.07. 15, Kyla
Moroney, GREE, 1:01.21. 16, Izabel Cox-Faxon, YAR, 1:01.51.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Jade Lindenau, CAPE, 5:19.65. 2, Ali Bragg, CAPE, 5:19.79. 3, Adria Horton,
MDI, 5:33.55. 4, Madison Miller, BAPST, 5:37.04. 5, Caitlin MacPherson, ELLS,
5:45.38. 6, Isabella Eremita, CAPE, 5:50.61. 7, Nora White, ORO, 5:52.37. 8,
Kerrigan Smith, BELF, 5:54.19. 9, Zoe Evans, CAPE, 5:54.97. 10, Jillian Clapp,
BELF, 5:55.31. 11, Molly Woodruff, CAMDN, 5:58.96. 12, Anna Naggert, MDI,
5:59.48. 13, Bella Stewart, GREE, 6:02.51. 14, Maddy Perfetti, GREE, 6:05.06.
15, Isabella Tassoni, CAMDN, 6:07.00. 16, Lillian Frank, ELLS, 6:07.84.
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Cape Elizabeth High School '' (Alicia Lawrence SR, Caroline Mahoney JR,
Hope Campbell SR, Olivia Tighe SR), 1:35.24$. 2, Morse High School '' (Olivia
Harper JR, Haily Harper JR, Emma Warner SR, Ella Martin SR), 1:39.30. 3,
Ellsworth High School '' (Ellie Clarke SR, Caitlin MacPherson JR, Miriam
Nelson SR, Kristy Barry FR), 1:44.36. 4, Mount Desert Island HS '' (Daisy
Granholm JR, Mei Mei White JR, Anna Naggert SR, Ruby Brown JR), 1:46.21. 5,
Greely High School '' (Jaehee Park SO, Kate Hahn FR, Camden Dean SO, Kyla
Moroney JR), 1:47.30. 6, John Bapst Memorial HS '' (Madison Miller FR, Dasha
Herrington FR, Ana Dunn JR, Sarah Dalton JR), 1:47.66. 7, Camden Hills
Regional HS '' (Phoebe Root SO, Sadie Woodruff FR, Eve Gutheinz SR, Katherine
O'Brien SO), 1:48.04. 8, Old Town High School '' (Teagan Blackie JR, Cathryn
Archer SO, Abby Ketch SR, Emily Ketch SR), 1:49.75. 9, Belfast Area High
School '' (Kayla Payson JR, Madeline Coats FR, Sadie Wheeler SO, Kerrigan
Smith JR), 1:51.13. 10, Yarmouth High School '' (Rachel Condon SR, Kara Murray
SR, Izabel Cox-Faxon SO, Piper Priddy FR), 1:52.88. 11, Erskine Academy ''
(Julia Basham JR, Eleanor Brown SO, Annalee Rogers FR, Nina Boudreau SR),
2:03.45. 12, Maine Central Institute '' (Megan Simeone SR, Jamie Simeone FR,
Allie Tilton SO, Grace Stewart FR), 2:03.76. 13, Waynflete School '' (Larkin
Kern FR, Phoebe Hart SR, Zoe Ruff SO, Lily Fanburg SR), 2:06.30. 14, Hyde
School '' (Ella Stone 11, Emmylou Varlan 11, Maia Newberg 10, Annie Schneebe
11), 2:12.90. 15, Boothbay-Wiscasset '' (Ashley Ames SR, Maren Whitney SO,
Lily Souza JR, Maria West JR), 2:13.63. 16, Foxcroft Academy '' (Abigail
Henderson SR, Reece McCarty FR, Amy Waugh JR, Olivia McCorrison FR), 2:14.20.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Caroline Mahoney, CAPE, 55.12. 2, Ellie Clarke, ELLS, 1:01.49. 3, Courtney
Rog, GREE, 1:01.96. 4, Kristy Barry, ELLS, 1:02.06. 5, Phoebe Root, CAMDN,
1:03.76. 6, Maria Saltysiak, MDI, 1:03.90. 7, Corinne Wight, CAPE, 1:04.60. 8,
Dasha Herrington, BAPST, 1:05.25. 9, Casey Concannon, CAPE, 1:05.49. 10, Mia
Raley, GREE, 1:06.35. 11, Eleanor Lincoln, CAMDN, 1:06.55. 12, Grace
Battarbee, FRE, 1:09.52. 13, Piper Priddy, YAR, 1:10.74. 14, Anna Drinkert,
ORO, 1:11.54. 15, Hannah Liess, CAPE, 1:11.69. 16, Grace Downey, GREE,
1:11.84.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Haily Harper, MORSE, 1:07.11. 2, Ali Bragg, CAPE, 1:09.07. 3, Elizabeth
Domingo, GREE, 1:10.94. 4, Natalie Bourassa, YAR, 1:12.77. 5, Sadie Sullivan,
MDI, 1:14.27. 6, Addy Smith, MDI, 1:14.36. 7, Sadie Woodruff, CAMDN, 1:14.60.
8, Blake Wescott, GREE, 1:14.62. 9, Megan Simeone, MCI, 1:14.97. 10, Maddie
McCormick, CAPE, 1:15.25. 11, Maddie Culina, ORO, 1:15.37. 12, Mia Raley,
GREE, 1:17.65. 13, Caitlin MacPherson, ELLS, 1:18.05. 14, Fionna Cashman,
MORSE, 1:18.13. 15, Eve Gutheinz, CAMDN, 1:18.34. 16, Charlotte Spies, NYA,
1:19.13.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Cape Elizabeth High School '' (Olivia Tighe SR, Alicia Lawrence SR, Hope
Campbell SR, Caroline Mahoney JR), 3:30.27$. 2, Greely High School '' (Blake
Wescott SO, Courtney Rog SR, Kate Hahn FR, Jaehee Park SO), 3:50.30. 3,
Belfast Area High School '' (Sadie Wheeler SO, Jillian Clapp SR, Kerrigan
Smith JR, Kayla Payson JR), 3:56.57. 4, Mount Desert Island HS '' (Maria
Saltysiak FR, Adria Horton SO, Anna Naggert SR, Ruby Brown JR), 3:56.58. 5,
Yarmouth High School '' (Zoe Siegel SO, Rachel Condon SR, Izabel Cox-Faxon SO,
Natalie Bourassa SR), 4:01.40. 6, Camden Hills Regional HS '' (Eve Gutheinz
SR, Eleanor Lincoln SR, Isabella Tassoni JR, Mackenzie Power SR), 4:02.77. 7,
Old Town High School '' (Abby Ketch SR, Cathryn Archer SO, Teagan Blackie JR,
Emily Ketch SR), 4:05.32. 8, John Bapst Memorial HS '' (Ana Dunn JR, Riley
Satterfield SR, Olivia Overlock SR, Dasha Herrington FR), 4:06.79. 9, Orono
High School '' (Anna Drinkert SO, Nora White FR, Maddie Culina SR, Daisy
Drinkert SR), 4:07.81. 10, Morse High School '' (Emma Warner SR, Delaney Young
SR, Olivia Cunningham FR, Fionna Cashman FR), 4:14.45. 11, Ellsworth High
School '' (Abby Mazgaj SO, Kristen Moseley JR, Katie Hammer SR, Lillian Frank
SO), 4:18.95. 12, Erskine Academy '' (Ashley Gillis SR, Eleanor Brown SO,
Annalee Rogers FR, Nina Boudreau SR), 4:56.26.