The MDI Swim and Dive Team beat Ellsworth in the latest virtual meet. MDI swam and dove on Thursday, at the MDI YMCA while Ellsworth swam at the Downeast Family YMCA on Friday. The MDI Girls won 95-91 with the Boys winning 125-42. Here are the individual results.

For the second week in a row Elsworth's Kristy Barry has set a new school record.  She now has the new EHS record in the 100 fly

Girls 200 Yard IM
1, Maria Saltysiak, MDI, 2:26.34. 2, Sadie Sullivan, MDI, 2:32.54. 3, Leah
Mcpherson, Eagles-ME, 2:35.36. 4, Gracie Parker, MDI, 2:38.64. 5, Jordan
Berry, Eagles-ME, 2:38.67. --, Gaia Daul, MDI, X2:51.38.

Boys 200 Yard IM
1, Sean Hill, Eagles-ME, 2:08.79. 2, Julian Walls, MDI, 2:16.25. 3, Sam York,
MDI, 2:32.53. 4, Ryan Davis, MDI, 2:49.18.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Ellie Anderson, Eagles-ME, 28.03. 2, Lillian Frank, Eagles-ME, 29.51. 3,
Susanna Davis, MDI, 29.68. 4, Lily Beckwith, MDI, 30.36. 5, Sarah Weaver, MDI,
30.71. 6, Briana Kane, Eagles-ME, 35.71. --, Iz Gilhooley, MDI, X30.33. --,
Sage Dentremont, MDI, X32.40. --, Lauren Judson, Eagles-ME, X35.31. --, Kirra
Crabtree, MDI, X1:04.02. --, Zoe Horton, MDI, SCR.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Ponce Saltysiak, MDI, 24.93. 2, T.J. Willis, MDI, 25.05. 3, Owen Frank,
Eagles-ME, 26.17. 4, Paul Briggs, MDI, 26.69. --, Ryan Davis, MDI, X29.30. --,
Caden Braun, MDI, X29.31. --, Robert Springer, Eagles-ME, SCR.

Girls 1 mtr Diving
1, Kiera Springer, Eagles-ME, 180.65. 2, Kaela Springer, Eagles-ME, 178.30. 3,
Elena Springer, Eagles-ME, 133.60. 4, Gaia Daul, MDI, 98.70. 5, Eliza Levin,
MDI, 90.75.

Boys 1 mtr Diving
1, Sam Mitchell, MDI, 131.45. 2, Oakley Bench, MDI, 105.40. 3, Riley Donahue,
MDI, 93.25.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Kristy Barry, Eagles-ME, 1:02.25. 2, Callan Eason, MDI, 1:07.01. 3, Zoe
Horton, MDI, 1:11.63. 4, Lijla Hanson, Eagles-ME, 1:16.05. 5, Iz Gilhooley,
MDI, 1:17.75.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Sean Hill, Eagles-ME, 55.15. 2, Cody Parker, MDI, 1:04.49. 3, Sam Schleif,
MDI, 1:04.52.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Elle Yarborough, MDI, 1:01.04. 2, Kiera Springer, Eagles-ME, 1:01.20. 3,
Olivia Underwood, MDI, 1:03.67. 4, Gracie Parker, MDI, 1:05.19. 5, Hanna
Farnsworth, Eagles-ME, 1:17.91. 6, Lauren Judson, Eagles-ME, 1:22.92.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Jesse Lower, MDI, 53.34. 2, Brendan Graves, MDI, 53.50. 3, Ponce Saltysiak,
MDI, 53.88. 4, Lucas Fendl, Eagles-ME, 57.55. --, Paul Briggs, MDI, X57.57.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Caroline Mazgaj, Eagles-ME, 5:46.78. 2, Cecilia Saltysiak, MDI, 5:54.39. 3,
Elle Yarborough, MDI, 5:54.56. 4, Lillian Frank, Eagles-ME, 6:34.05. 5, Lily
Beckwith, MDI, 6:38.41. --, Susanna Davis, MDI, X7:18.51.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Brendan Graves, MDI, 6:08.40. 2, Owen Frank, Eagles-ME, 6:15.76. 3, Caden
Braun, MDI, 6:29.16.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Ellsworth High School-ME 'A' (Kristy Barry JR, Ellie Anderson SO, Kiera
Springer FR, Caroline Mazgaj SO), 1:48.59. 2, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Elle Yarborough
FR, Iz Gilhooley FR, Adria Horton SR, Cecilia Saltysiak SO), 1:54.66. 3, Mdi
Trojans 'B' (Lily James SO, Nina Rozeff SO, Addy Smith JR, Maria Saltysiak
JR), 1:55.04. 4, Mdi Trojans 'C' (Gaia Daul SO, Sadie Sullivan JR, Sage
Dentremont SR, Susanna Davis SO), x1:58.40. 5, Ellsworth High School-ME 'B'
(Briana Kane SO, Lauren Judson SO, Hanna Farnsworth FR, Lijla Hanson SR),
2:14.97.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Mdi Trojans 'C' (Riley Donahue FR, Sam Mitchell SR, Jesse Lower JR, Julian
Walls JR), 1:44.01. 2, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Caden Braun FR, Liam McKernan FR, Sam
York SO, Brendan Graves SO), 1:45.54. 3, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Ryan Davis SO,
Oakley Bench SO, Sam Schleif JR, Cody Parker SR), x1:51.40.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Caroline Mazgaj, Eagles-ME, 1:07.35. 2, Callan Eason, MDI, 1:07.50. 3,
Jordan Berry, Eagles-ME, 1:09.82. 4, Leah Mcpherson, Eagles-ME, 1:09.92. 5,
Lily James, MDI, 1:09.95. 6, Addy Smith, MDI, 1:15.52.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Cody Parker, MDI, 1:03.27. 2, Julian Walls, MDI, 1:07.15. 3, Robert
Springer, Eagles-ME, 1:09.48. 4, Sam Schleif, MDI, 1:12.45.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Kristy Barry, Eagles-ME, 1:12.66. 2, Sadie Sullivan, MDI, 1:18.90. 3, Maria
Saltysiak, MDI, 1:24.03. 4, Olivia Underwood, MDI, 1:24.93. 5, Briana Kane,
Eagles-ME, 1:39.70. --, Sage Dentremont, MDI, X1:25.22.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Lucas Fendl, Eagles-ME, 1:16.31. 2, Sam York, MDI, 1:19.00. 3, Riley
Donahue, MDI, 1:26.49. --, Liam McKernan, MDI, DQ.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Gaia Daul SO, Sadie Sullivan JR, Callan Eason SO, Cecilia
Saltysiak SO), 4:13.86. 2, Ellsworth High School-ME 'A' (Lillian Frank SR,
Leah Mcpherson SO, Jordan Berry SO, Ellie Anderson SO), 4:24.00. 3, Mdi
Trojans 'C' (Nina Rozeff SO, Susanna Davis SO, Lily Beckwith FR, Gracie Parker
SO), 4:24.85. 4, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Lily James SO, Sarah Weaver SO, Olivia
Underwood JR, Sage Dentremont SR), x4:26.74.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Ellsworth High School-ME 'A' (Owen Frank FR, Sean Hill SR, Robert Springer
SO, Lucas Fendl JR), 3:53.69. 2, Mdi Trojans 'B' (Sam Schleif JR, Sam Mitchell
SR, Ryan Davis SO, Julian Walls JR), 3:53.83. 3, Mdi Trojans 'A' (Caden Braun
FR, Paul Briggs SR, Liam McKernan FR, T.J. Willis SR), 3:56.48.