The MDI Girls and Boys Track and Field Teams finished 1st in the final home track and field meet of the season, on Saturday, May 15th at Alumni Field in Bar Harbor. Competing were schools from Brewer, George Stevens Academy, Washington Academy, Deer Isle Stonington, Calais and MDI.

On the Boys side, MDI came in 1st. GSA nipped Brewer by .50 points for 2nd and Washington Academy came in 4th.

On the Girls side, it was MDI in 1st, Brewer 2nd, GSA in 3rd, Washington Academy 4th and Deer Isle Stonington 5th.

Here are the individual results courtesy of Sub 5

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ian Renwick               SR George Stevens           11.55   1   8   
  2 Miles Burr                FR Mount Desert             11.69   1   6   
  3 Cameron Bowser            JR Washington Acad          11.72   1   4   
  4 Henry Lester              FR Mount Desert             11.86   1   2   
  5 Josh Horr                 SO Brewer                   12.22   1   1   
  6 Will Cashman              FR George Stevens           12.40   1 
  7 Ben Lord                  JR Brewer                   12.67   1 
  8 Noah Roos                 SO Washington Acad          12.68   3 
  9 Charlie Parker            JR Mount Desert             12.71   2 
 10 Andrew Lobley             JR Brewer                   12.81   1 
 11 Philip Catanese           SO Mount Desert             13.02   2 
 12 Logan Robinson            JR Washington Acad          13.19   3 
 13 Noah Daigle               JR Mount Desert             13.24   2 
 14 Tom Norgang               SO George Stevens           13.27   2 
 15 Liam Cormier              FR Brewer                   13.31   2 
 16 Daniel Canarr             FR Brewer                   13.51   2 
 17 Landen Farrell            SO Washington Acad          13.55   3 
 18 Russel LaMarre            SR George Stevens           13.88   2 
 19 Daniel Freudig            FR Mount Desert             14.00   2 
 20 John Foster               FR Calais                   14.07   3 
 21 Ethan Pratt               FR Washington Acad          15.10   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ian Renwick               SR George Stevens           23.28   1   8   
  2 Walker St. Germain        SO Mount Desert             23.38   1   6   
  3 Miles Burr                FR Mount Desert             23.52   1   4   
  4 Baylor Landsman           SR Mount Desert             24.17   1   2   
  5 Ieuan Howell              JR Mount Desert             25.07   1   1   
  6 Jon Genrich               SR Mount Desert             25.29   1 
  7 Logan Geiser              SR Brewer                   25.53   1 
  8 Josh Horr                 SO Brewer                   25.57   1 
  9 Will Cashman              FR George Stevens           25.90   2 
 10 Philip Catanese           SO Mount Desert             26.10   2 
 11 Andrew Lobley             JR Brewer                   26.31   2 
 12 Noah Roos                 SO Washington Acad          26.45   3 
 13 Noah Daigle               JR Mount Desert             26.82   2 
 14 Logan Robinson            JR Washington Acad          27.30   3 
 15 Russel LaMarre            SR George Stevens           28.32   2 
 16 Landen Farrell            SO Washington Acad          28.34   3 
 17 Aryc Lamb                 FR Washington Acad          28.92   3 
 18 Daniel Freudig            FR Mount Desert             28.97   2 
 19 Ethan Pratt               FR Washington Acad          32.73   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker St. Germain        SO Mount Desert             51.41    8   
  2 Jon Genrich               SR Mount Desert             56.10    6   
  3 Mike Moon                 SR George Stevens         1:00.15    4   
  4 Dakoda Davis              FR Washington Acad        1:02.27    2   
  5 Noah Daigle               JR Mount Desert           1:02.35    1   
  6 Tom Norgang               SO George Stevens         1:05.47  
  7 John Foster               FR Calais                 1:12.24  
  8 Ethan Pratt               FR Washington Acad        1:15.75  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ponce Saltysiak           SR Mount Desert           2:07.66   3   8   
  2 Logan Geiser              SR Brewer                 2:08.88   3   6   
  3 Cody Parker               SR Mount Desert           2:09.24   3   4   
  4 Sam York                  SO Mount Desert           2:12.64   3   2   
  5 Clark Morrison            JR George Stevens         2:12.66   3   1   
  6 Hayden Farrell            SO Washington Acad        2:13.14   1 
  7 Sam Stroup                SR Brewer                 2:13.43   3 
  8 Noah Czuj                 JR George Stevens         2:16.45   3 
  9 Roy Duffy                 SO Washington Acad        2:20.40   1 
 10 Mason Soares              SR Mount Desert           2:21.42   2 
 11 Liam McKernan             FR Mount Desert           2:25.84   2 
 12 Cooper Parlee             JR Brewer                 2:28.17   2 
 13 Trevor Parlee             FR Brewer                 2:28.96   2 
 14 Micah Bryan               SO George Stevens         2:30.10   2 
 15 Tyler Kahkonen            SR Brewer                 2:31.75   2 
 16 Ira Buchholz              SO George Stevens         2:31.76   2 
 17 Lynx Fabian               JR Mount Desert           2:41.49   1 
 18 Aiden McAlexander         FR Brewer                 2:42.71   1 
 19 Ethan Graham              SR Washington Acad        2:49.95   1 
 20 Sebastian Petrak          SO George Stevens         3:16.52   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ponce Saltysiak           SR Mount Desert           4:45.19    8   
  2 Clark Morrison            JR George Stevens         4:55.78    6   
  3 Cooper Parlee             JR Brewer                 4:57.34    4   
  4 Liam McKernan             FR Mount Desert           5:09.40    2   
  5 Mason Soares              SR Mount Desert           5:13.02    1   
  6 Trevor Parlee             FR Brewer                 5:18.44  
  7 Ethan Libby               SO Washington Acad        5:32.60  
  8 Micah Bryan               SO George Stevens         5:34.55  
  9 Ethan Graham              SR Washington Acad        6:10.15  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Callahan Bryer            JR Mount Desert          11:55.10    8   
  2 Dakoda Davis              FR Washington Acad       11:55.31    6   
  3 James Bertolino           SO Brewer                12:19.24    4   
  4 Jayden Richards           FR Brewer                12:29.03    2   
  5 Ryan Young                JR Brewer                12:29.37    1   
  6 Aaron Lyon                JR Brewer                13:22.28  
  7 Ethan Libby               SO Washington Acad       14:27.51  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin Sealander        SR George Stevens           17.79    8   
  2 Andrew Hipskey            SO George Stevens           18.48    6   
  3 Hunter Gray               SR Mount Desert             19.66    4   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Hipskey            SO George Stevens           45.29    8   
  2 Franklin Sealander        SR George Stevens           45.81    6   
  3 Noah Roos                 SO Washington Acad          47.59    4   
  4 Hunter Gray               SR Mount Desert             48.35    2   
  5 Landen Farrell            SO Washington Acad          53.87    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Desert Island HighSchool  'A'                   45.93    8   
     1) Henry Lester FR                 2) Baylor Landsman SR             
     3) Ieuan Howell JR                 4) Miles Burr FR                  
  2 Brewer High School  'A'                               48.49    6   
     1) Josh Horr SO                    2) Lendl Zaehringer SO            
     3) Damien Frey SO                  4) Dylan Huff SR                  
  3 George Stevens Academy  'A'                           50.73    4   
     1) Will Cashman FR                 2) Tom Norgang SO                 
     3) Oliver Wilson SR                4) Franklin Sealander SR          
  4 Washington Academy  'A'                               52.47    2   
     1) Aryc Lamb FR                    2) Noah Roos SO                   
     3) Logan Robinson JR               4) Evan Ackley SR                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Desert Island HighSchool  'A'                 3:36.03    8   
     1) Baylor Landsman SR              2) Ponce Saltysiak SR             
     3) Jon Genrich SR                  4) Walker St. Germain SO          
  2 George Stevens Academy  'A'                         3:45.50    6   
     1) Ian Renwick SR                  2) Andrew Hipskey SO              
     3) Mike Moon SR                    4) Clark Morrison JR              
  3 Brewer High School  'A'                             4:00.35    4   
     1) Logan Geiser SR                 2) Sam Stroup SR                  
     3) Damien Frey SO                  4) Tyler Kahkonen SR              
  4 Brewer High School  'B'                            x4:36.16  
     1) James Bertolino SO              2) Liam Cormier FR                
     3) Trevor Parlee FR                4) Cooper Parlee JR               
  5 Brewer High School  'C'                            x5:21.44  
     1) Ryan Young JR                   2) Jayden Richards FR             
     3) Aiden McAlexander FR            4) Aaron Lyon JR                  
 -- Washington Academy  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Cameron Bowser JR               2) Roy Duffy SO                   
     3) Petak Dana SR                   4) Hayden Farrell SO              
 -- Mount Desert Island HighSchool  'B'                      DQ  
     1) Mason Soares SR                 2) Sam York SO                    
     3) Noah Daigle JR                  4) Cody Parker SR                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Stevens Academy  'A'                         9:10.35    8   
     1) Andrew Hipskey SO               2) Clark Morrison JR              
     3) Noah Czuj JR                    4) Mike Moon SR                   
  2 Mount Desert Island HighSchool  'A'                10:05.06    6   
     1) Sam York SO                     2) Liam McKernan FR               
     3) Callahan Bryer JR               4) Lynx Fabian JR                 
  3 Washington Academy  'A'                            10:17.44    4   
     1) Ethan Graham SR                 2) Evan Ackley SR                 
     3) Dakoda Davis FR                 4) Roy Duffy SO                   
  4 Brewer High School  'A'                            10:32.47    2   
     1) James Bertolino SO              2) Ryan Young JR                  
     3) Jayden Richards FR              4) Aaron Lyon JR                  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gavin Carr                SR Brewer                 5-04.00    8   
  2 Charlie Parker            JR Mount Desert          J5-04.00    6   
  3 Petak Dana                SR Washington Acad        5-02.00    4   
  4 Evan Ackley               SR Washington Acad       J5-02.00    2   
  5 Hayden Farrell            SO Washington Acad       J5-02.00    0.50
  5 Lendl Zaehringer          SO Brewer                J5-02.00    0.50
  7 Dylan Huff                SR Brewer                 5-00.00  
  8 Dominic Brown             SR Washington Acad        4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gavin Carr                SR Brewer                10-00.00    8   
  2 Daniel Canarr             FR Brewer                 7-00.00    6   
  3 Liam Cormier              FR Brewer                 6-06.00    4   
  4 Daniel Freudig            FR Mount Desert          J6-06.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron Bowser            JR Washington Acad       20-11.00    8   
  2 Henry Lester              FR Mount Desert          20-08.50    6   
  3 Ian Renwick               SR George Stevens        20-02.00    4   
  4 Miles Burr                FR Mount Desert          19-02.50    2   
  5 Ieuan Howell              JR Mount Desert          19-01.00    1   
  6 Baylor Landsman           SR Mount Desert          18-08.00  
  7 Dylan Huff                SR Brewer                18-06.50  
  8 Lendl Zaehringer          SO Brewer                17-10.25  
  9 Ben Lord                  JR Brewer                17-10.00  
 10 Will Cashman              FR George Stevens        17-06.50  
 11 Damien Frey               SO Brewer                17-04.25  
 12 Hunter Gray               SR Mount Desert          17-02.00  
 13 Gavin Carr                SR Brewer                16-11.00  
 14 Charlie Parker            JR Mount Desert          16-04.50  
 15 Andrew Lobley             JR Brewer                15-05.00  
 16 Logan Robinson            JR Washington Acad       15-04.50  
 17 Josh Horr                 SO Brewer                15-04.00  
 18 Ira Buchholz              SO George Stevens        14-11.00  
 19 Evan Ackley               SR Washington Acad       14-03.50  
 20 Luke Hymas                JR Brewer                13-08.00  
 21 Dakoda Davis              FR Washington Acad       13-02.00  
 22 Aryc Lamb                 FR Washington Acad       12-04.00  
 23 Ethan Pratt               FR Washington Acad       11-10.50  
 24 Dominic Brown             SR Washington Acad       11-06.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron Bowser            JR Washington Acad       44-05.00    8   
  2 Gavin Carr                SR Brewer                39-03.00    6   
  3 Damien Frey               SO Brewer                38-05.00    4   
  4 Ieuan Howell              JR Mount Desert          37-03.00    2   
  5 Philip Catanese           SO Mount Desert          37-02.50    1   
  6 Dylan Huff                SR Brewer                35-06.00  
  7 Lendl Zaehringer          SO Brewer                34-04.00  
  8 Andrew Lobley             JR Brewer                31-08.00  
  9 Ira Buchholz              SO George Stevens        31-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archer Hill               SR Mount Desert          46-05.25    8   
  2 Petak Dana                SR Washington Acad       45-11.50    6   
  3 Dylan Greenlaw            JR Brewer                41-02.50    4   
  4 Ethan Harkins             SR Mount Desert          40-01.50    2   
  5 Jacob Smith               SR Brewer                40-00.00    1   
  6 Jackson Laws              SR Mount Desert          38-00.50  
  7 Hagen Drisko              SR Brewer                37-10.00  
  8 Stephen Cummings          JR Brewer                37-09.25  
  9 Jacob Rivera              SR Brewer                37-07.75  
 10 Brandon Van Hall          SR Brewer                32-00.50  
 11 Andrew James              SO Mount Desert          32-00.00  
 12 Colby Largay              FR Brewer                31-01.50  
 13 Ivan Andros               SR Mount Desert          30-07.00  
 14 Azaiah Nanson             SO George Stevens        30-05.50  
 15 Cody Matson               SR Brewer                29-09.25  
 16 Liam McAlexander          SO Brewer                29-00.00  
 17 Triton Tall               SR Brewer                27-02.50  
 18 Samuel Ingram             SO Mount Desert          25-05.75  
 19 Cameron Fahsel            FR Brewer                24-09.25  
 20 Jebidyah Higgins          FR Brewer                20-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archer Hill               SR Mount Desert            134-06    8   
  2 Petak Dana                SR Washington Acad         133-10    6   
  3 Dylan Greenlaw            JR Brewer                  120-06    4   
  4 Stephen Cummings          JR Brewer                  112-10    2   
  5 Jacob Smith               SR Brewer                  107-05    1   
  6 Hagen Drisko              SR Brewer                  107-04  
  7 Jackson Laws              SR Mount Desert             98-01  
  8 Isaak Lane                SR Brewer                   97-05  
  9 Ivan Andros               SR Mount Desert             91-05  
 10 Paul Briggs               SR Mount Desert             81-07  
 11 Azaiah Nanson             SO George Stevens           80-01  
 12 Ethan Harkins             SR Mount Desert             78-10  
 13 Triton Tall               SR Brewer                   75-00  
 14 Liam McAlexander          SO Brewer                   72-10  
 15 Samuel Ingram             SO Mount Desert             70-11  
 16 Cody Matson               SR Brewer                   66-04  
 17 Cameron Fahsel            FR Brewer                   56-10  
 18 Jebidyah Higgins          FR Brewer                   55-03  
 19 Brandon Van Hall          SR Brewer                   46-02  
 -- Andrew James              SO Mount Desert              FOUL  
 -- Colby Largay              FR Brewer                    FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson Laws              SR Mount Desert            146-09    8   
  2 Stephen Cummings          JR Brewer                  109-06    6   
  3 Ivan Andros               SR Mount Desert            109-03    4   
  4 Azaiah Nanson             SO George Stevens          104-06    2   
  5 Aryc Lamb                 FR Washington Acad          98-03    1   
  6 Ethan Harkins             SR Mount Desert             95-02  
  7 Philip Catanese           SO Mount Desert             92-06  
  8 Paul Briggs               SR Mount Desert             92-00  
  9 Isaak Lane                SR Brewer                   89-04  
 10 Liam McAlexander          SO Brewer                   87-00  
 11 Andrew James              SO Mount Desert             85-10  
 12 Dominic Brown             SR Washington Acad          83-00  
 13 Brandon Van Hall          SR Brewer                   78-05  
 14 Jacob Rivera              SR Brewer                   71-01  
 15 Triton Tall               SR Brewer                   68-07  
 16 Cody Matson               SR Brewer                   65-01  
 17 Roy Duffy                 SO Washington Acad          63-11  
 18 Landen Farrell            SO Washington Acad          63-01  
 19 Samuel Ingram             SO Mount Desert             61-07  
 20 Ethan Graham              SR Washington Acad          51-04  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oliver Wilson             SR George Stevens         9:09.78    8   
  2 Tyler Kahkonen            SR Brewer                 9:40.06    6   
  3 Sebastian Petrak          SO George Stevens        12:45.25    4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Desert Island HighSc 147        2) George Stevens Academy     91   
    3) Brewer High School          90.50     4) Washington Academy         58.50
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Weaver              SO Mount Desert             13.82   1   8   
  2 Sharyn Lipski             FR Mount Desert             13.92   1   6   
  3 Lainey Blakeman           SR Brewer                   13.94   1   4   
  4 Sydney Pine               JR Brewer                   14.22   1   2   
  5 Elia O'Hara               SR George Stevens           14.25   1   1   
  6 Luna Perry St Peter       JR Deer Isle Ston           14.34   1 
  7 Ellis Murnick             SR George Stevens           14.53   1 
  8 Siobhan Duffy             JR Washington Acad          14.74   3 
  8 Kara Lyford               SO Washington Acad          14.74   2 
 10 Jillian Eldridge          SO George Stevens           14.87   1 
 11 Clementine Bannon         JR George Stevens           15.16   2 
 12 Chloe Kilton              FR Washington Acad          15.52   2 
 13 Daniella Myers            SO Washington Acad          15.88   3 
 14 Jazmyn D'Salva            JR Brewer                   16.08   2 
 15 Olivia Gray               SR Mount Desert             16.16   2 
 16 Marissa Cates             SO Washington Acad          16.20   3 
 17 Sophia Murphy             FR Mount Desert             16.57   2 
 18 Denali Wagstaff           FR Mount Desert             16.79   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Callan Eason              SO Mount Desert             27.63   1   8   
  2 Sydney Pine               JR Brewer                   28.00   1   6   
  3 Lainey Blakeman           SR Brewer                   28.47   1   4   
  4 Sarah Weaver              SO Mount Desert             28.54   1   2   
  5 Gaia Daul                 SO Mount Desert             29.46   1   1   
  6 AyliGrace Munro           JR Mount Desert             29.78   1 
  7 Ellis Murnick             SR George Stevens           30.11   1 
  8 Azaria Long               JR Mount Desert             30.96   1 
  9 Emma Freudig              SR Mount Desert             31.16   2 
 10 Sophia Taylor             SO Mount Desert             31.56   2 
 11 Kenzie Murray             SO Brewer                   31.72   2 
 12 Jolie Deal                SO Mount Desert             31.73   2 
 13 Beatrice Amuso            SR Mount Desert             32.55   2 
 14 Chloe Kilton              FR Washington Acad          32.65   3 
 15 Piper Soares              SO Mount Desert             32.90   2 
 16 Olivia Gray               SR Mount Desert             34.17   3 
 17 Sophia Murphy             FR Mount Desert             34.41   3 
 18 Denali Wagstaff           FR Mount Desert             35.65   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Callan Eason              SO Mount Desert           1:01.62   1   8   
  2 Lainey Blakeman           SR Brewer                 1:03.75   1   6   
  3 Azaria Long               JR Mount Desert           1:05.93   1   4   
  4 Gaia Daul                 SO Mount Desert           1:09.00   1   2   
  5 Sarah Weaver              SO Mount Desert           1:10.81   2   1   
  6 Emma Freudig              SR Mount Desert           1:11.61   1 
  7 Josie Czuj                SR George Stevens         1:11.92   1 
  8 Clementine Bannon         JR George Stevens         1:11.97   2 
  9 Kenzie Murray             SO Brewer                 1:12.43   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grace Munger              JR Mount Desert           2:32.39   2   8   
  2 Siobhan Duffy             JR Washington Acad        2:36.73   1   6   
  3 Thea Crowley              SO George Stevens         2:37.47   2   4   
  4 Olivia Mosca              SR Brewer                 2:40.72   2   2   
  5 Kayla Graffam             SO Brewer                 2:41.89   2   1   
  6 Sophia Taylor             SO Mount Desert           2:43.01   2 
  7 Carolina Graham           SO Mount Desert           2:43.33   2 
  8 Oceana Black              FR George Stevens         2:50.42   1 
  9 Grace Henry               SO Brewer                 2:51.35   2 
 10 Olivia Underwood          JR Mount Desert           2:53.29   1 
 11 Iris Kimball              FR George Stevens         2:57.12   2 
 12 Rhyannon Price            FR Brewer                 3:20.14   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thea Crowley              SO George Stevens         5:26.34    8   
  2 Olivia Mosca              SR Brewer                 5:28.42    6   
  3 Violet Czuj               FR George Stevens         6:08.26    4   
  4 AyliGrace Munro           JR Mount Desert           6:14.50    2   
  5 Piper Soares              SO Mount Desert           6:22.61    1   
  6 Olivia Underwood          JR Mount Desert           6:23.59  
  7 Macy Farrington           SO Brewer                 6:28.21  
  8 Oceana Black              FR George Stevens         6:28.67  
  9 Elle Yarborough           SO Mount Desert           6:37.92  
 10 Rowan Luuring             JR Washington Acad        8:02.65  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Johnson            SR Mount Desert          12:25.51    8   
  2 Cassidy Hanscom           SR Mount Desert          14:05.09    6   
  3 Lexi Simard               JR Mount Desert          14:43.19    4   
  4 Macy Farrington           SO Brewer                14:57.57    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Callie Moran              FR Brewer                   17.26    8   
  2 Grace Broughton           SR George Stevens           17.97    6   
  3 Ella Joyce                SO Mount Desert             18.36    4   
  4 Beatrice Amuso            SR Mount Desert             18.94    2   
  5 Luna Perry St Peter       JR Deer Isle Ston           19.12    1   
  6 Jolie Deal                SO Mount Desert             20.39  
  7 Kathleen Stephens         FR George Stevens           21.13  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Broughton           SR George Stevens           49.16    8   
  2 Gloria Hoskins            FR Brewer                   54.40    6   
  3 Ella Joyce                SO Mount Desert             55.01    4   
  4 Beatrice Amuso            SR Mount Desert             58.00    2   
  5 Jillian Eldridge          SO George Stevens           58.43    1   
  6 Lucy Kilton               SR Washington Acad          58.78  
  7 Marissa Cates             SO Washington Acad        1:04.29  
 -- Chloe Kilton              FR Washington Acad             DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Stevens Academy  'A'                           55.85    8   
     1) Elia O'Hara SR                  2) Grace Broughton SR             
     3) Ellis Murnick SR                4) Clementine Bannon JR           
  2 Washington Academy  'A'                             1:01.94    6   
     1) Lucy Kilton SR                  2) Chloe Kilton FR                
     3) Izzy Lamb JR                    4) Marissa Cates SO               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Desert Island HighSchool  'A'                 4:25.27    8   
     1) Callan Eason SO                 2) Azaria Long JR                 
     3) Grace Munger JR                 4) Gaia Daul SO                   
  2 George Stevens Academy  'A'                         4:39.87    6   
     1) Grace Broughton SR              2) Thea Crowley SO                
     3) Elia O'Hara SR                  4) Clementine Bannon JR           
  3 Mount Desert Island HighSchool  'B'                x4:51.49  
     1) Carolina Graham SO              2) Elle Yarborough SO             
     3) Emma Freudig SR                 4) AyliGrace Munro JR             
  4 Brewer High School  'A'                             4:53.19    4   
     1) Olivia Mosca SR                 2) Kayla Graffam SO               
     3) Kenzie Murray SO                4) Grace Henry SO                 
  5 Washington Academy  'A'                             4:58.73    2   
     1) Izzy Lamb JR                    2) Kara Lyford SO                 
     3) Wren Fraser JR                  4) Siobhan Duffy JR               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Stevens Academy  'A'                        10:58.94    6   
     1) Josie Czuj SR                   2) Iris Kimball FR                
     3) Violet Czuj FR                  4) Thea Crowley SO                
  2 Mount Desert Island HighSchool  'A'                11:25.04    4   
     1) Carolina Graham SO              2) Olivia Underwood JR            
     3) Lexi Simard JR                  4) Sophia Taylor SO               
  3 Washington Academy  'A'                            12:32.79    2   
     1) Wren Fraser JR                  2) Kara Lyford SO                 
     3) Marissa Cates SO                4) Siobhan Duffy JR               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Stroup               SR Brewer                 5-00.00    8   
  2 Kathleen Stephens         FR George Stevens         4-08.00    6   
  3 Grace Munger              JR Mount Desert           4-06.00    4   
  4 Luna Perry St Peter       JR Deer Isle Ston        J4-06.00    2   
  5 Sharyn Lipski             FR Mount Desert           4-04.00    1   
  6 Maranda Pert              FR George Stevens        J4-04.00  
  7 Delaney Sweeney           JR Mount Desert           4-02.00  
  8 Susanna Davis             SO Mount Desert          J4-02.00  
  9 Piper Soares              SO Mount Desert          J4-02.00  
 10 Denali Wagstaff           FR Mount Desert           4-00.00  
 10 Lucy Kilton               SR Washington Acad        4-00.00  
 12 Natalie Renwick           FR George Stevens        J4-00.00  
 13 Daniella Myers            SO Washington Acad        3-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ainsley Reid              JR Brewer                 9-00.00    8   
  2 Jazmyn D'Salva            JR Brewer                 7-00.00    6   
  3 Delaney Sweeney           JR Mount Desert          J7-00.00    4   
  4 Adria Horton              SR Mount Desert           6-06.00    2   
  5 Ella Joyce                SO Mount Desert           6-00.00    1   
  6 Nani Soto                 SO Brewer                 5-06.00  
  6 Sharyn Lipski             FR Mount Desert           5-06.00  
 -- Emma Freudig              SR Mount Desert                NH  
 -- Sophia Murphy             FR Mount Desert                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Stroup               SR Brewer                14-08.75    8   
  2 Ella Joyce                SO Mount Desert          14-02.00    6   
  3 Sydney Pine               JR Brewer                13-08.25    4   
  4 Susanna Davis             SO Mount Desert          13-04.25    2   
  5 Jolie Deal                SO Mount Desert          13-01.00    1   
  6 Gloria Hoskins            FR Brewer                12-09.75  
  7 Izzy Lamb                 JR Washington Acad       12-03.75  
  8 Lucy Kilton               SR Washington Acad       11-10.75  
  9 Wren Fraser               JR Washington Acad       11-10.00  
 10 Daniella Myers            SO Washington Acad       10-11.25  
 11 Nani Soto                 SO Brewer                10-11.00  
 12 Sophia Murphy             FR Mount Desert          10-02.00  
 13 Sophie Bragg              SR Washington Acad        9-07.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Stroup               SR Brewer                31-07.25    8   
  2 Sydney Pine               JR Brewer                29-11.00    6   
  3 Jolie Deal                SO Mount Desert          28-04.75    4   
  4 Ainsley Reid              JR Brewer                27-00.00    2   
  5 Susanna Davis             SO Mount Desert          25-11.25    1   
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Joyce              SR Mount Desert          34-00.25    8   
  2 Karessa Anderson          SO Brewer                33-11.00    6   
  3 Claire Henry              FR Brewer                32-01.50    4   
  4 Maranda Pert              FR George Stevens        31-08.00    2   
  5 Bella Brown               JR Mount Desert          31-07.50    1   
  6 Logan Closson             SO Mount Desert          30-01.75  
  7 Molly Ritter              SO Mount Desert          29-09.50  
  8 Olivia Pratt              FR Mount Desert          27-05.75  
  9 Lainey Blakeman           SR Brewer                26-05.25  
 10 Rileyann Maker            SO Brewer                25-11.00  
 11 Abby Look                 SO Brewer                25-08.00  
 12 Delaney Sweeney           JR Mount Desert          24-03.00  
 13 Jacqueline Cox            FR Brewer                21-10.75  
 14 Sophya Lanatrova          JR George Stevens        20-00.00  
 15 Madison Williams          SR Mount Desert          18-11.25  
 16 Rowan Luuring             JR Washington Acad       15-02.75  
 -- Adria Horton              SR Mount Desert              FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maranda Pert              FR George Stevens          109-06    8   
  2 Bella Brown               JR Mount Desert            105-04    6   
  3 Karessa Anderson          SO Brewer                  105-02    4   
  4 Olivia Joyce              SR Mount Desert             96-05    2   
  5 Olivia Pratt              FR Mount Desert             91-03    1   
  6 Delaney Sweeney           JR Mount Desert             90-09  
  7 Rileyann Maker            SO Brewer                   79-05  
  8 Claire Henry              FR Brewer                   78-05  
  9 Molly Ritter              SO Mount Desert             76-04  
 10 Susanna Davis             SO Mount Desert             70-02  
 11 Logan Closson             SO Mount Desert             66-08  
 12 Adria Horton              SR Mount Desert             66-02  
 13 Abby Look                 SO Brewer                   59-08  
 14 Sophya Lanatrova          JR George Stevens           58-00  
 15 Denali Wagstaff           FR Mount Desert             49-06  
 16 Priscilla Briggs          SR Brewer                   47-08  
 17 Jacqueline Cox            FR Brewer                   40-10  
 -- Rowan Luuring             JR Washington Acad           FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bella Brown               JR Mount Desert             95-06    8   
  2 Luna Perry St Peter       JR Deer Isle Ston           83-11    6   
  3 Gaia Daul                 SO Mount Desert             80-07    4   
  4 Karessa Anderson          SO Brewer                   78-03    2   
  5 Daniella Myers            SO Washington Acad          77-05    1   
  6 Olivia Joyce              SR Mount Desert             74-10  
  7 Wren Fraser               JR Washington Acad          61-11  
  8 Olivia Pratt              FR Mount Desert             56-01  
  9 Sophya Lanatrova          JR George Stevens           55-04  
 10 Maranda Pert              FR George Stevens           54-10  
 11 Rileyann Maker            SO Brewer                   54-07  
 12 Claire Henry              FR Brewer                   52-11  
 13 Sophie Bragg              SR Washington Acad          51-08  
 14 Sharyn Lipski             FR Mount Desert             46-10  
 15 Priscilla Briggs          SR Brewer                   35-05  
 16 Izzy Lamb                 JR Washington Acad          33-09  
 17 Rowan Luuring             JR Washington Acad          31-07  
 18 Kara Lyford               SO Washington Acad          31-00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sophie Bragg              SR Washington Acad       10:12.91    8   
  2 Rhyannon Price            FR Brewer                10:20.15    6   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Desert Island HighSc 149        2) Brewer High School        123   
    3) George Stevens Academy      68        4) Washington Academy         25   
    5) Deer Isle, Stonington        9