The MDI Boys Cross Country Team finished 2nd, with Ellsworth 4th in the Cross Country Meet held in Blue Hill on Friday, September 17th. The Team results were GSA - 36, MDI - 42, Bucksport - 46, Ellsworth - 95 and Sumner -130. The individual results were
1 Sam York                  JR Mount Desert          15:54.87    1

2 William Hileman           SO Bucksport             15:57.16    2

3 Clark Morrison            SR George Stevens        16:36.21    3

4 Gage Bruns                SO Bucksport             17:06.79    4

5 Ira Buchholz              JR George Stevens        17:14.63    5

6 Micah Bryan               JR George Stevens        17:19.55    6

7 Liam McKernan             SO Mount Desert          17:21.85    7

8 Sol Lorio                 JR George Stevens        17:24.81    8

9 Ren Salisbury             SO Sumner                17:32.40    9

10 Tucker James              SR Mount Desert          17:39.61   10

11 Spencer Rose              SR Mount Desert          17:40.18   11

12 Aedyn Hughes              FR Ellsworth             17:53.85   12

13 Callahan Bryer            SR Mount Desert          18:01.86   13

14 Andrew Hipsky             JR George Stevens        18:14.81   14

15 Micheal Johnson           SO Bucksport             18:15.52   15

16 Jay Haney                 SO Mount Desert          18:22.25   16

17 Drew Pierson              JR Ellsworth             18:29.69   17

18 Tom Norgang               JR George Stevens        18:31.21   18

19 Jack Gray                 SR George Stevens        18:31.83   19

20 Sam Craighead             JR Mount Desert          18:42.04   20

21 Ryan Davis                JR Mount Desert          18:42.27

22 Matthew Cormier           SO Ellsworth             18:50.75   21

23 Tate Carter               SR Ellsworth             18:54.42   22

24 Aaron Lynch               SR Ellsworth             18:55.47   23

25 Rowan Tate                SO Ellsworth             19:04.92   24

26 Troy Morrison             SO BHHS                  19:14.51

27 Azaiah Nanson             JR George Stevens        19:16.46

28 Caden Wehrwein            FR George Stevens        19:19.08

29 Alex DeWitt               SR Ellsworth             19:30.32   25

30 Dallas Agnew              JR George Stevens        19:42.03

31 Riley Hastey              SO Sumner                19:52.22   26

32 Austin Chandler           JR George Stevens        19:52.89

33 Benjamin Tate             FR Ellsworth             21:38.92

34 Liam Swift                SR Bucksport             21:41.76   27

35 Brandon Smith             FR Bucksport             22:01.65   28

36 Felix Markosian           FR Ellsworth             22:08.64

37 Aric Gleason              FR Ellsworth             22:32.14

38 Lucas Fendl               SR Ellsworth             22:43.42

39 Simon Zhang               FR Mount Desert          23:03.77

40 Jaden Lewis               SR George Stevens        23:46.80

41 Quinn Jackson             SO George Stevens        24:23.77

42 Sebastian Petrak          JR George Stevens        24:48.49

43 John Allen                JR Ellsworth             25:00.48

44 Thomas Hilton             JR Ellsworth             25:02.20

45 Cameron Evans             SO Bucksport             25:56.83   29

46 Julian Dennison           JR Sumner                26:10.91   30

47 Ron Bishop                   Bucksport             26:15.07   31

48 Nathan Miller             JR Sumner                26:18.91   32

49 Noah Didonato             FR Ellsworth             26:56.18

50 Mikai Ferracci            FR George Stevens        27:20.82

51 Jack Fisher               FR Sumner                27:22.57   33

52 Caden Chatti              FR George Stevens        27:27.22

53 Teddy Dickson-Smith       SO Sumner                27:29.37   34

54 Dylan Lemieux             FR Sumner                32:27.61   35