The University of Maine just released the list of 2,568 students who through their efforts and hard work achieved Dean’s List honors in the fall 2019 semester. Here are the students from Hancock and Washington Counties named to the Dean's list!

To see the full list click HERE

Hancock County

  • Amherst: Casco Haley
  • Bar Harbor: Phillip Bart, Molly Brown, Matthew Cox, Chris Horton, Ryan Kelly, Abbe Miller, Maev Rogers, Clara Ruppert, Sierra Tapley, Sara Todd
  • Bass Harbor: Abigail Muscat
  • Bernard: Owen Mild, Kohl Shaw
  • Blue Hill: Curran Granger, Jenna Malvin, Maya Naisbitt, Erin Niehoff, Emma Richardson
  • Bucksport: Danny Bunker, Amanda Carter, Hannah Ferrell, Gabe Flegel, Steven Giles, Kaylee Grindle, Eliza Hosford, Alexis Krull, Jordan Servetas, Melissa St Peter, Jessica Swazey, Kendall Szumilas, James Terrill, Marissa Thompson
  • Castine: Christopher Ciano
  • Corea: Delaney Woodward
  • Cranberry Isles: Will Ferreira
  • Dedham: Daniel Davis, Sarah Dorey, Sara Hunt
  • Deer Isle: Amy Hardy, Bethany Humphrey, Jordyn Judkins, Natalie Knowlton
  • East Blue Hill: Sarah Juster
  • Eastbrook: Malcolm Svec
  • Ellsworth: Lindsay Bland, Justin Brown, Joy Cartwright, Will Doty, Delaney Dow, Keegan Grey, Riley Grindle, Jared Hamilton, Jacob Jordan, Joy Kempf, Kaitlin McCullough, Chantal Ouellette, Aaron Scillia, William Somes, Austin Stover, Maria Wagenknecht, Jared Wright
  • Franklin: Taylor Merchant
  • Hancock: Ryan Kelly, Reilly Linkel
  • Hulls Cove: Loren Genrich
  • Lamoine: Nicole Brown, Elizabeth Dalton
  • Little Deer Isle: Ennis Marshall
  • Mariaville: Chris Johanson, Isaac Tremblay
  • Mount Desert: Jesse Dyer, Alex Eason, Megan Howell, Ethan Leonard, Madeleine Macauley
  • Orland: Sarah Low
  • Penobscot: Heather Munroe, Alex Turanski, Tate Yoder
  • Seal Cove: Emma Watras
  • Seal Harbor: Ally Bender
  • Southwest Harbor: Ralph Magnani
  • Stonington: Ali Eaton, Tyson Rice
  • Sullivan: Andrea Knapp, Kevin Venard
  • Trenton: Miranda McKim
  • Winter Harbor: Liam Flubacher, Tara Flubacher

Washington County

  • Baileyville: Alex Morrison
  • Big Lake Township: Kasey Grass
  • Calais: Dev Carrier, Katie Cavanaugh, Kobey Gillespie
  • Columbia: Shay Barbee Bamford
  • Cutler: Alia Shaw
  • Danforth: Kimberly Stoddard
  • East Machias: Shaina Murdaugh
  • Jonesport: Morgan Rocks
  • Lubec: Lauren Murphy, Jude Zanoni
  • Milbridge: Maura Pate
  • Pembroke: Kaylie Robertson
  • Perry: Devyn Seeley
  • Princeton: Avis Hartman, Audrey Nicholas