The Ellsworth Swim Teams beat Camden Hills on Tuesday night, December 10th in a dual meet at the Downeast Family YMCA.  The Girls won 85-82 while the boys won 85-65. It was the 1st time that Ellsworth had swum against the Windjammers in a dual meet.

The Eagles are off until Friday December 20th when they will compete against Washington Academy at UMaine Machias.

Here are the individual results. Thanks to Coach Goodman for the results.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, 1-1-3 Camden Hills Regional High Sch-ME 'A' (Woodruff, Sadie , Van

Lonkhuyzen, Sarah , Root, Phoebe , O'Brien, Katherine ), 2:02.70. 2, 1-2-4

Ellsworth High School-ME 'A' (Berry, Jordan 14, Hanson, Lilja 15, Mazgaj,

Caroline 14, Anderson, Ellie 15), 2:04.83. 3, 1-3-2 Ellsworth High School-ME

'B' (Mazgaj, Abby 15, Williams, Logan 14, Moseley, Kristen 16, Frank, Lillian

P 15), 2:15.90. 4, 1-4-5 Camden Hills Regional High Sch-ME 'B' (Mott, Sofia ,

Weidman, Farin , Tassoni, Isabella , Wood, Kassandra ), 2:15.95.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, 1-1-4 Ellsworth High School-ME 'A' (Scheff, Henry m 15, Partridge, Nick T

14, Fendl, Lucas 15, Hill, Sean 15), 1:47.18. 2, 1-2-3 Camden Hills Regional

High Sch-ME 'A' (Carter, Angus , Adams, Cabot , Taylor, Trevor , Leblond,

Jason ), 1:55.52.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, 1-1-3 Woodruff, Sadie, Chills-ME, 2:07.17. 2, 1-2-4 MacPherson, Caitlin,

Eagles-ME, 2:08.29. 3, 1-3-6 MacPherson, Leah, Eagles-ME, 2:21.35. 4, 1-4-2

Berry, Jordan, Eagles-ME, 2:28.54. 5, 1-5-5 Weidman, Farin, Chills-ME,

2:30.86.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1, 1-1-3 Denny, Tor, Chills-ME, 2:09.27. 2, 1-2-2 Springer, Robert, Eagles-ME,

2:12.26. 3, 1-3-4 Fendl, Lucas, Eagles-ME, 2:14.92. 4, 1-4-5 Adams, Cabot,

Chills-ME, 2:22.61.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1, 1-1-4 Barry, Kristy S, Eagles-ME, 2:20.13. 2, 1-2-3 Root, Phoebe,

Chills-ME, 2:25.09. 3, 1-3-5 Tassoni, Isabella, Chills-ME, 2:41.76. 4, 1-4-2

Hanson, Lilja, Eagles-ME, 2:42.32.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, 1-1-4 Partridge, Nick T, Eagles-ME, 2:14.23. 2, 1-2-3 Carter, Angus,

Chills-ME, 2:23.42. 3, 1-3-2 Ulichny, Ryan W, Eagles-ME, 2:30.05. 4, 1-4-5

Worner, Oliver, Chills-ME, 2:34.44. --, 1--1 Lynch, Ryan, Oceanside-ME,

X2:37.01.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1, 1-1-4 Anderson, Ellie, Eagles-ME, 26.42. 2, 1-2-3 O'Brien, Katherine,

Chills-ME, 27.73. 3, 1-3-2 Frank, Lillian P, Eagles-ME, 28.84. 4, 1-4-5 Wood,

Kassandra, Chills-ME, 30.90. 5, 1-5-6 Moseley, Kristen, Eagles-ME, 30.99. 6,

1-6-1 Weidman, Farin, Chills-ME, 31.49. --, 2--3 Griffin, Kera, Chills-ME,

X35.05. --, 2--5 Khederain, Joey, SUMN, X37.05. --, 2--4 Simpson, Brianna M,

Eagles-ME, X45.54. --, 2--6 Spaulding, Brooke, Eagles-ME, X47.10. --, 2--2

Felix, Danaee, Eagles-ME, X1:03.79.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, 1-1-4 Scheff, Henry m, Eagles-ME, 23.48. 2, 1-2-3 Taylor, Trevor,

Chills-ME, 25.00. 3, 1-3-5 Leblond, Jason, Chills-ME, 26.87. 4, 1-4-2

Osterlin, Ben, Eagles-ME, 28.38. 5, 1-5-1 O'Farrell, Ryan, Chills-ME, 28.69.

6, 1-6-6 Farley, Michael, Eagles-ME, 33.31. --, 2--3 LaFlamme, Dom,

Medomak-ME, X31.40. --, 2--5 Short, Deven, Chills-ME, X42.04.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1, 1-1-3 Lincoln, Josie, Chills-ME, 1:09.11. 2, 1-2-2 Mazgaj, Caroline,

Eagles-ME, 1:10.13. 3, 1-3-4 Anderson, Ellie, Eagles-ME, 1:11.46. 4, 1-4-1

Mott, Sofia, Chills-ME, 1:16.77. 5, 1-5-5 O'Brien, Katherine, Chills-ME,

1:18.30.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1, 1-1-4 Scheff, Henry m, Eagles-ME, 1:02.00. 2, 1-2-3 Taylor, Trevor,

Chills-ME, 1:05.12. 3, 1-3-2 Fendl, Lucas, Eagles-ME, 1:06.27. --, 1--5 Lynch,

Ryan, Oceanside-ME, X1:06.96.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, 1-1-3 Van Lonkhuyzen, Sarah, Chills-ME, 59.27. 2, 1-2-2 Mazgaj, Caroline,

Eagles-ME, 1:04.56. 3, 1-3-5 Curtis, Gail, Chills-ME, 1:09.42. 4, 1-4-6

Mazgaj, Abby, Eagles-ME, 1:11.12. 5, 1-5-1 Griffin, Kera, Chills-ME, 1:19.12.

--, 2--5 Hastey, Rachael H, SUMN, X1:12.09. --, 2--4 Spaulding, Brooke,

Eagles-ME, X2:04.30. --, 2--3 Simpson, Brianna M, Eagles-ME, X2:18.16.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, 1-1-4 Hill, Sean, Eagles-ME, 50.20. 2, 1-2-3 Carter, Angus, Chills-ME,

53.60. 3, 1-3-6 Springer, Robert, Eagles-ME, 1:01.25. 4, 1-4-5 Leblond, Jason,

Chills-ME, 1:02.45. 5, 1-5-1 Cortese, Lane, Chills-ME, 1:03.50. 6, 1-6-2

Farley, Michael, Eagles-ME, 1:18.38. --, 2--3 Short, Deven, Chills-ME,

X1:34.29.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, 1-1-2 Barry, Kristy S, Eagles-ME, 5:41.37. 2, 1-2-4 MacPherson, Caitlin,

Eagles-ME, 6:05.28. 3, 1-3-3 Tassoni, Isabella, Chills-ME, 6:30.89. 4, 1-4-6

MacPherson, Leah, Eagles-ME, 6:33.88. 5, 1-5-5 Wood, Kassandra, Chills-ME,

7:16.60. 6, 1-6-1 Richardi, Suzannah, Chills-ME, 7:29.68.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, 1-1-4 Hill, Sean, Eagles-ME, 5:20.69. 2, 1-2-3 Worner, Oliver, Chills-ME,

6:05.90. 3, 1-3-5 O'Farrell, Ryan, Chills-ME, 7:04.65.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, 1-1-4 Ellsworth High School-ME 'A' (Anderson, Ellie 15, Hanson, Lilja 15,

MacPherson, Caitlin 16, Barry, Kristy S 15), 1:51.58. 2, 1-2-3 Camden Hills

Regional High Sch-ME 'A' (Tassoni, Isabella , Mott, Sofia , Lincoln, Josie ,

Wood, Kassandra ), 1:59.17. 3, 1-3-5 Camden Hills Regional High Sch-ME 'B'

(Curtis, Gail , Richardi, Suzannah , Griffin, Kera , Weidman, Farin ),

2:10.45. --, 1--2 Ellsworth High School-ME 'B' (Mazgaj, Abby 15, Felix, Danaee

17, Simpson, Brianna M 16, Spaulding, Brooke 16), DQ.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, 1-1-4 Ellsworth High School-ME 'A' (Springer, Robert 14, Osterlin, Ben 15,

Fendl, Lucas 15, Ulichny, Ryan W 14), 1:48.49. 2, 1-2-5 Camden Hills Regional

High Sch-ME 'B' (Adams, Cabot , Cortese, Lane , O'Farrell, Ryan , Denny, Tor

), 1:53.54. --, 1--3 Camden Hills Regional High Sch-ME 'A' (Taylor, Trevor ,

Leblond, Jason , Worner, Oliver , Carter, Angus ), DQ.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, 1-1-3 Root, Phoebe, Chills-ME, 1:05.11. 2, 1-2-2 Berry, Jordan, Eagles-ME,

1:10.89. 3, 1-3-4 Mazgaj, Abby, Eagles-ME, 1:17.93. 4, 1-4-6 Williams, Logan,

Eagles-ME, 1:18.23. 5, 1-5-5 Mott, Sofia, Chills-ME, 1:18.30. --, 1--1

Khederain, Joey, SUMN, X1:40.68.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, 1-1-3 Denny, Tor, Chills-ME, 1:04.74. 2, 1-2-4 Ulichny, Ryan W, Eagles-ME,

1:11.79. 3, 1-3-2 Osterlin, Ben, Eagles-ME, 1:27.52. --, 1--5 LaFlamme, Dom,

Medomak-ME, X1:24.02.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, 1-1-3 Woodruff, Sadie, Chills-ME, 1:14.39. 2, 1-2-5 Van Lonkhuyzen, Sarah,

Chills-ME, 1:15.87. 3, 1-3-4 Hanson, Lilja, Eagles-ME, 1:20.31. 4, 1-4-6

Williams, Logan, Eagles-ME, 1:27.45. 5, 1-5-2 Moseley, Kristen, Eagles-ME,

1:30.52. 6, 1-6-1 Curtis, Gail, Chills-ME, 1:37.37. --, 2--3 Hastey, Rachael

H, SUMN, X1:29.69.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, 1-1-4 Partridge, Nick T, Eagles-ME, 1:05.87. 2, 1-2-3 Adams, Cabot,

Chills-ME, 1:15.99. 3, 1-3-5 Cortese, Lane, Chills-ME, 1:21.82.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, 1-1-3 Camden Hills Regional High Sch-ME 'A' (Woodruff, Sadie , Van

Lonkhuyzen, Sarah , O'Brien, Katherine , Root, Phoebe ), 4:01.62. 2, 1-2-4

Ellsworth High School-ME 'A' (MacPherson, Caitlin 16, Berry, Jordan 14,

Mazgaj, Caroline 14, Barry, Kristy S 15), 4:09.11. --, 1--5 Camden Hills

Regional High Sch-ME 'B' (Lincoln, Josie , Griffin, Kera , Richardi, Suzannah

, Curtis, Gail ), DQ.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, 1-1-4 Ellsworth High School-ME 'A' (Ulichny, Ryan W 14, Scheff, Henry m 15,

Partridge, Nick T 14, Hill, Sean 15), 3:40.98. 2, 1-2-3 Camden Hills Regional

High Sch-ME 'A' (Worner, Oliver , O'Farrell, Ryan , Cortese, Lane , Denny, Tor

), 4:13.38.