The Ellsworth Swim and Dive Teams defeated Brewer on Tuesday, February 8th, in the last meet of the season before the PVC Championships this Friday and Saturday at UMaine. The Girls Team finished undefeated on the season which to everyone's recollection was the first time that happened.

The Ellsworth Girls defeated Brewer 108-53 while the Ellsworth Boys defeated Brewer 109-25

Here are the senior photos from last night. Thanks to Athletic Director Josh Frost for taking these for us and you!

Darren Easler

Senior Night, Darren Easler son of Stacy and Ben Easler February 8, 2022 Photo Josh Frost
Senior Night, Darren Easler son of Stacy and Ben Easler February 8, 2022 Photo Josh Frost
loading...

Lucas Fendl

Senior Night, Lucas Fendl son of Beth and John Fendl February 8, 2022 Photo Josh Frost
Senior Night, Lucas Fendl son of Beth and John Fendl February 8, 2022 Photo Josh Frost
loading...

Nick Partridge

Senior Night, nick Partridge son of Rebecca and Michael Partidge and grandson of Mary Lou Hodge February 8, 2022 Photo Josh Frost
Senior Night, nick Partridge son of Rebecca and Michael Partidge and grandson of Mary Lou Hodge February 8, 2022 Photo Josh Frost
loading...

Elena Springer

Senior Night, Elena Springer daughter of Kristel and Doug Springer February 8, 2022 Photo Josh Frost
Senior Night, Elena Springer daughter of Kristel and Doug Springer February 8, 2022 Photo Josh Frost
loading...

Kristy Barry

Senior Night, Kristy Barry daughter of Sno and David Barry February 8, 2022 Photo Josh Frost
Senior Night, Kristy Barry daughter of Sno and David Barry February 8, 2022 Photo Josh Frost
loading...

Thanks to Coach Jim Goodman for the results

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Ellsworth High School-ME 'B' (Barry, Kristy S 18, Richardson, Adriana R 15,
Montgomery, Ella L 14, MacPherson, Leah M 16), 2:02.38. 2, Ellsworth High
School-ME 'A' (Springer, Kiera A 16, Mazgai, Caroline T 17, Berry, Jordan M
16, Libby, Sydney R 14), 2:02.62. 3, Brewer High School 'B' (Price, Rhyannon
15, Butterfield, Emma 17, Stewart, Laura 16, Lincoln, Maggie 16), 2:21.20. 4,
Brewer High School 'A' (Daries, Julia 17, Laffey, Charlee 16, Byrne, Katie 17,
Tanis, Isabella 16), 2:37.09. --, Brewer High School 'C' (Harper, Kiera 16,
Bendure, Madelyn 16, Look, Abigail 16, Bendure, Jessica 14), DQ.
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
1, Ellsworth High School-ME 'A' (Frank, Owen T 15, Partridge, Nick T 17,
Fendl, Lucas G 18, Springer, Robert T 17), 1:50.29. 2, Ellsworth High
School-ME 'B' (DiDonato, Noah M 14, Markosian, Felix 14, Swett, Kobe 14,
Easler, Darren 17), 2:12.87. 3, Brewer High School 'A' (Day, Jackson 15,
Gandarillas, Elliot 15, Kimball, Colin 17, Hardie, Nicholas 16), 2:20.85.
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Montgomery, Ella L, Eagles-ME, 2:06.47. 2, Libby, Sydney R, Eagles-ME,
2:27.20.
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
1, Markosian, Felix, Eagles-ME, 2:40.23. 2, DiDonato, Noah M, Eagles-ME,
3:01.73.
Women 200 Yard IM
1, Barry, Kristy S, Eagles-ME, 2:20.38. 2, Springer, Kiera, Eagles-ME,
2:26.33. 3, Tanis, Isabella, BREW, 3:08.39. 4, Stephenson, Brynn S, Eagles-ME,
3:10.34. 5, Byrne, Katie, BREW, 3:20.29.
Men 200 Yard IM
1, Springer, Robert T, Eagles-ME, 2:25.43. 2, Erlanson, Andy J, Eagles-ME,
2:31.33.
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Anderson, Ellie I, Eagles-ME, 28.06. 2, Butterfield, Emma, BREW, 28.80. 3,
Lincoln, Maggie, BREW, 32.62. 4, Laffey, Charlee, BREW, 35.01. 5, Judson,
Lauren, Eagles-ME, 35.15.
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
1, Partridge, Nick T, Eagles-ME, 24.17. 2, Frank, Owen T, Eagles-ME, 25.14. 3,
Swett, Kobe, Eagles-ME, 26.78. 4, Lyon, Aaron, BREW, 30.72. 5, Kimball, Colin,
BREW, 35.47. --, Hughes, Connor, Eagles-ME, X1:05.39.
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Mazgai, Caroline T, Eagles-ME, 1:04.09. 2, Anderson, Ellie I, Eagles-ME,
1:10.66. 3, Berry, Jordan M, Eagles-ME, 1:11.43. 4, Bouchard, Hailey, BREW,
1:36.94. 5, Bendure, Madelyn, BREW, 1:46.47. 6, Eubanks, Lily, BREW, 2:04.06.
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
1, Frank, Owen T, Eagles-ME, 58.41. 2, Markosian, Felix, Eagles-ME, 1:24.89.
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Springer, Kiera, Eagles-ME, 59.00. 2, Richardson, Adriana R, Eagles-ME,
1:01.58. 3, MacPherson, Leah M, Eagles-ME, 1:03.85. 4, Stewart, Laura, BREW,
1:19.19. 5, Murray, McKenzie, BREW, 1:24.17. --, Farnsworth, Hannah,
Eagles-ME, X1:08.03. --, Judson, Lauren, Eagles-ME, X1:23.87. --, Daries,
Julia, BREW, 53.14.
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
1, Gandarillas, Elliot, BREW, 1:03.35. 2, DiDonato, Noah M, Eagles-ME,
1:14.69. 3, Kimball, Colin, BREW, 1:16.10. 4, Easler, Darren, Eagles-ME,
1:19.76. 5, Hughes, Connor, Eagles-ME, 2:01.52.
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Barry, Kristy S, Eagles-ME, 5:40.36. 2, Price, Rhyannon, BREW, 5:44.41. 3,
Libby, Sydney R, Eagles-ME, 6:47.75.
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Partridge, Nick T, Eagles-ME, 5:29.46. 2, Fendl, Lucas G, Eagles-ME,
5:53.91.
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Ellsworth High School-ME 'A' (Montgomery, Ella L 14, Springer, Kiera A 16,
Mazgai, Caroline T 17, Barry, Kristy S 18), 1:44.92. 2, Brewer High School 'A'
(Tanis, Isabella 16, Bouchard, Hailey 14, Laffey, Charlee 16, Lincoln, Maggie
16), 2:14.26. 3, Brewer High School 'B' (Byrne, Katie 17, Harper, Kiera 16,
Eubanks, Lily 14, Bendure, Jessica 14), 2:31.48.
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Ellsworth High School-ME 'A' (Fendl, Lucas G 18, Markosian, Felix 14,
Erlanson, Andy J 14, Springer, Robert T 17), 1:48.79. 2, Brewer High School
'A' (Lyon, Aaron 18, Hardie, Nicholas 16, Day, Jackson 15, Gandarillas, Elliot
15), 2:00.10. 3, Ellsworth High School-ME 'B' (Hughes, Connor 17, Partridge,
Nick T 17, Easler, Darren 17, Frank, Owen T 15), 2:20.27.
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
1, MacPherson, Leah M, Eagles-ME, 1:10.93. 2, Butterfield, Emma, BREW,
1:12.16. 3, Richardson, Adriana R, Eagles-ME, 1:13.58. 4, Lincoln, Maggie,
BREW, 1:21.06. 5, Murray, McKenzie, BREW, 1:48.49. --, Look, Abigail, BREW,
X2:04.42.
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Swett, Kobe, Eagles-ME, 1:10.35. 2, Springer, Robert T, Eagles-ME, 1:11.62.
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Mazgai, Caroline T, Eagles-ME, 1:12.27. 2, Price, Rhyannon, BREW, 1:14.65.
3, Montgomery, Ella L, Eagles-ME, 1:22.79. 4, Berry, Jordan M, Eagles-ME,
1:29.22. 5, Harper, Kiera, BREW, 1:48.02. 6, Daries, Julia, BREW, 1:54.49. --,
Stewart, Laura, BREW, X1:49.50. --, Bendure, Jessica, BREW, X1:59.01.
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Fendl, Lucas G, Eagles-ME, 1:15.27. 2, Gandarillas, Elliot, BREW, 1:18.36.
3, Erlanson, Andy J, Eagles-ME, 1:18.49. 4, Lyon, Aaron, BREW, 1:35.68. 5,
Day, Jackson, BREW, 1:49.59. --, Hardie, Nicholas, BREW, X1:47.72.
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Brewer High School 'A' (Laffey, Charlee 16, Butterfield, Emma 17, Price,
Rhyannon 15, Bouchard, Hailey 14), 4:37.50. 2, Ellsworth High School-ME 'A'
(MacPherson, Leah M 16, Judson, Lauren 16, Libby, Sydney R 14, Richardson,
Adriana R 15), 4:38.72. 3, Brewer High School 'B' (Look, Abigail 16, Murray,
McKenzie 16, Bendure, Madelyn 16, Eubanks, Lily 14), 6:04.46.
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Ellsworth High School-ME 'A' (Swett, Kobe 14, Easler, Darren 17, DiDonato,
Noah M 14, Erlanson, Andy J 14), 4:39.74.