The Ellsworth High School Track and Field Team played host to a Track and Field Meet at Del Luce Stadium on Thursday, May 20th. Competing were teams from George Stevens Academy, Washington Academy, Deer Isle-Stonington, and Sumner Memorial High School in addition to the host Eagles. When all was said and done the Ellsworth Girls finished 1st and Boys 2nd. Here are the individual results.


Girls Team Results

  1. Ellsworth - 121 points
  2. GSA - 112 points
  3. Washington Academy - 67 points
  4. Deer Isle-Stonington - 16 points
  5. Sumner - 12 points

Boys Team Results

  1. GSA - 103 points
  2. Ellsworth - 88 points
  3. Washington Academy - 70 points
  4. Sumner - 18 points

Results from Sub 5

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 George Stevens Academy  'A'                        11:27.62    8   
     1) Josie Czuj SR                   2) Iris Kimball FR                
     3) Oceana Black FR                 4) Violet Czuj FR                 
  2 Washington Academy  'A'                            12:36.58    6   
     1) Wren Fraser JR                  2) Kara Lyford SO                 
     3) Marissa Cates SO                4) Siobhan Duffy JR               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Stevens Academy  'A'                         9:18.52    6   
     1) Clark Morrison JR               2) Andrew Hipskey SO              
     3) Noah Czuj JR                    4) Tom Norgang SO                 
  2 Washington Academy  'A'                             9:49.86    4   
     1) Ethan Graham SR                 2) Roy Duffy SO                   
     3) Dakoda Davis FR                 4) Hayden Farrell SO              
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Broughton           SR George Stevens           17.63    8   
  2 Kiera Springer            FR Ellsworth                18.53    6   
  3 Luna Perry St Peter       JR Di-Stonington            20.05    4   
  4 Kathleen Stephens         FR George Stevens           21.70    2   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henery Scheff             SR Ellsworth                16.15    6   
  2 Franklin Sealander        SR George Stevens           17.27    4   
  3 Andrew Hipskey            SO George Stevens           18.06    3   
  4 Jarod Smith               SO Sumner                   19.74    2   
  5 Drew Pierson              SO Ellsworth                20.09    1   
  6 Rowen Tate                FR Ellsworth                20.56  
  7 Alexander Boudreau        FR Ellsworth                21.82  
  8 Kyler Freeman             FR Ellsworth                24.44  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Addison Laslie            JR Ellsworth                13.22   1   8   
  2 Elia O'Hara               SR George Stevens           14.25   1   6   
  3 Ellis Murnick             SR George Stevens           14.50   1   4   
  4 Kara Lyford               SO Washington Acad          14.70   1   2   
  5 Siobhan Duffy             JR Washington Acad          14.71   1   1   
  6 Nora Spratt               SO George Stevens           14.74   1 
  7 Ada Fisher                FR Sumner                   14.79   1 
  8 Luna Perry St Peter       JR Di-Stonington            14.88   1 
  9 Savannah Hasham           SO Ellsworth                15.10   2 
 10 Julie Mattson             JR Ellsworth                15.21   2 
 11 Chloe Kilton              FR Washington Acad          15.60   2 
 12 Izzy Lamb                 JR Washington Acad          15.70   2 
 13 Marissa Cates             SO Washington Acad          16.10   2 
 14 Daniella Myers            SO Washington Acad          16.28   2 
 15 Chloe Alley               SR Washington Acad          16.37   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ian Renwick               SR George Stevens           11.69   1   6   
  2 Cameron Bowser            JR Washington Acad          11.97   1   4   
  3 Aaron Lynch               JR Ellsworth                12.25   1   3   
  4 Will Cashman              FR George Stevens           12.63   1   2   
  5 Chase Hardwick            SO Ellsworth                12.79   1   1   
  6 Noah Roos                 SO Washington Acad          12.80   1 
  7 Logan Robinson            JR Washington Acad          13.14   1 
  8 Bailey Bishoff            SR Ellsworth                13.30   2 
  9 Lucas Fendl               JR Ellsworth                13.38   2 
 10 Landen Farrell            SO Washington Acad          13.43   2 
 11 Russel LaMarre            SR George Stevens           13.59   2 
 12 John Allen                SO Ellsworth                13.91   2 
 13 Thomas Hilton             SO Ellsworth                14.30   2 
 14 Kyler Freeman             FR Ellsworth                14.64   2 
 15 Alexander Boudreau        FR Ellsworth                14.79   2 
 16 Ethan Pratt               FR Washington Acad          14.80   3 
 17 Joshua Orellana-Cramer    FR Sumner                   15.42   3 
 18 Asa Berry                 FR Sumner                   16.87   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sophie Bragg              SR Washington Acad       10:04.71    8   
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oliver Wilson             SR George Stevens         9:04.52    6   
  2 Isaiah Corson             FR Ellsworth              9:04.84    4   
  3 Sebastian Petrak          SO George Stevens        11:24.48    3   
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addison Nelson            SO Ellsworth              6:06.75    8   
  2 Violet Czuj               FR George Stevens         6:23.97    6   
  3 Oceana Black              FR George Stevens         6:46.55    4   
  4 Rowan Luuring             JR Washington Acad        7:41.73    2   
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark Morrison            JR George Stevens         4:56.45    6   
  2 Ira Buchholz              SO George Stevens         5:26.77    4   
  3 Ethan Libby               SO Washington Acad        5:27.61    3   
  4 Micah Bryan               SO George Stevens         5:28.26    2   
  5 Darren Easler             JR Ellsworth              5:38.99    1   
  6 Matthew Cormier           FR Ellsworth              5:39.62  
  7 Alex Jacob DeWitt         JR Ellsworth              5:43.97  
  8 Ethan Graham              SR Washington Acad        6:09.71  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Stevens Academy  'A'                           56.41    8   
     1) Clementine Bannon JR            2) Grace Broughton SR             
     3) Ellis Murnick SR                4) Elia O'Hara SR                 
  2 Ellsworth High School  'A'                            57.24    6   
     1) Caroline Mazgaj SO              2) Abby Mazgaj SR                 
     3) Kiera Springer FR               4) Addison Laslie JR              
  3 Washington Academy  'A'                             1:00.59    4   
     1) Izzy Lamb JR                    2) Chloe Kilton FR                
     3) Kara Lyford SO                  4) Lucy Kilton SR                 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Stevens Academy  'A'                           50.21    6   
     1) Will Cashman FR                 2) Andrew Hipskey SO              
     3) Oliver Wilson SR                4) Franklin Sealander SR          
  2 Washington Academy  'A'                               52.53    4   
     1) Logan Robinson JR               2) Noah Roos SO                   
     3) Aryc Lamb FR                    4) Evan Ackley SR                 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siobhan Duffy             JR Washington Acad        1:06.50    8   
  2 Addison Laslie            JR Ellsworth              1:08.12    6   
  3 Elia O'Hara               SR George Stevens         1:10.49    4   
  4 Caroline Mazgaj           SO Ellsworth              1:12.31    2   
  5 Clementine Bannon         JR George Stevens         1:15.08    1   
  6 Hannah McBreairty-Frye    SO Ellsworth              1:19.64  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hayden Farrell            SO Washington Acad          55.26   1   6   
  2 Kaleb Colson              FR Sumner                   56.37   1   4   
  3 Mike Moon                 SR George Stevens           57.58   1   3   
  4 Chase Hardwick            SO Ellsworth                58.08   1   2   
  5 Tanner Seura              SO Ellsworth                58.40   1   1   
  6 Roy Duffy                 SO Washington Acad          58.94   2 
  7 Dakoda Davis              FR Washington Acad        1:01.75   1 
  8 Ren Salisbury             FR Sumner                 1:02.03   1 
  9 Caleb Willett             FR Sumner                 1:03.11   2 
 10 Russel LaMarre            SR George Stevens         1:04.45   1 
 11 Lucas Fendl               JR Ellsworth              1:06.80   2 
 12 Connor Robinson           FR Ellsworth              1:07.15   2 
 13 Ethan Pratt               FR Washington Acad        1:13.13   2 
 14 Joshua Orellana-Cramer    FR Sumner                 1:21.45   2 
 15 Asa Berry                 FR Sumner                 1:23.36   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Broughton           SR George Stevens           49.65    8   
  2 Kiera Springer            FR Ellsworth                53.90    6   
  3 Lucy Kilton               SR Washington Acad          56.08    4   
  4 Jillian Eldridge          SO George Stevens           57.72    2   
  5 Chloe Kilton              FR Washington Acad          59.55    1   
  6 Marissa Cates             SO Washington Acad        1:02.97  
  7 Chloe Alley               SR Washington Acad        1:04.48  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Hipskey            SO George Stevens           45.03    6   
  2 Franklin Sealander        SR George Stevens           46.17    4   
  3 Noah Roos                 SO Washington Acad          49.34    3   
  4 Landen Farrell            SO Washington Acad          51.62    2   
  5 Henery Scheff             SR Ellsworth                52.75    1   
  6 Oliver Wilson             SR George Stevens           52.81  
  7 Rowen Tate                FR Ellsworth                54.70  
  8 Alexander Boudreau        FR Ellsworth                59.05  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addison Nelson            SO Ellsworth              2:40.26    8   
  2 Josie Czuj                SR George Stevens         2:45.47    6   
  3 Caroline Mazgaj           SO Ellsworth              2:51.89    4   
  4 Iris Kimball              FR George Stevens         3:01.54    2   
  5 Oceana Black              FR George Stevens         3:04.73    1   
  6 Hannah McBreairty-Frye    SO Ellsworth              3:30.22  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logan Carter              SR Sumner                 2:07.63    6   
  2 Noah Czuj                 JR George Stevens         2:16.02    4   
  3 Tom Norgang               SO George Stevens         2:26.96    3   
  4 Micah Bryan               SO George Stevens         2:33.41    2   
  5 Alex Jacob DeWitt         JR Ellsworth              2:35.93    1   
  6 Ethan Graham              SR Washington Acad        2:48.72  
  7 Matthew Cormier           FR Ellsworth              2:53.35  
  8 Sebastian Petrak          SO George Stevens         3:20.73  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Addison Laslie            JR Ellsworth                28.88   1   8   
  2 Ellis Murnick             SR George Stevens           30.04   1   6   
  3 Ada Fisher                FR Sumner                   30.43   1   4   
  4 Nora Spratt               SO George Stevens           31.50   1   2   
  5 Savannah Hasham           SO Ellsworth                31.85   1   1   
  6 Lucy Kilton               SR Washington Acad          32.37   2 
  7 Julie Mattson             JR Ellsworth                32.62   2 
  8 Chloe Kilton              FR Washington Acad          32.74   1 
  9 Chloe Alley               SR Washington Acad          36.19   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ian Renwick               SR George Stevens           25.19   1   6   
  2 Aaron Lynch               JR Ellsworth                25.66   1   4   
  3 Chase Hardwick            SO Ellsworth                26.20   1   3   
  4 Will Cashman              FR George Stevens           26.22   1   2   
  5 Kaleb Colson              FR Sumner                   26.35   2   1   
  6 Logan Robinson            JR Washington Acad          27.14   1 
  7 Noah Roos                 SO Washington Acad          27.89   1 
  8 Bailey Bishoff            SR Ellsworth                28.20   2 
  9 Lucas Fendl               JR Ellsworth                28.54   2 
 10 Landen Farrell            SO Washington Acad          28.72   2 
 11 Evan Ackley               SR Washington Acad          28.92   3 
 12 Russel LaMarre            SR George Stevens           29.00   1 
 13 Jarod Smith               SO Sumner                   29.02   2 
 14 Caleb Willett             FR Sumner                   29.50   2 
 15 Kyler Freeman             FR Ellsworth                30.80   2 
 16 Connor Robinson           FR Ellsworth                31.44   3 
 17 Ethan Pratt               FR Washington Acad          32.43   3 
 18 Joshua Orellana-Cramer    FR Sumner                   33.59   3 
 19 Asa Berry                 FR Sumner                   37.77   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rowan Luuring             JR Washington Acad       17:13.25    8   
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark Morrison            JR George Stevens        11:04.23    6   
  2 Ren Salisbury             FR Sumner                11:47.92    4   
  3 Dakoda Davis              FR Washington Acad       11:48.01    3   
  4 Darren Easler             JR Ellsworth             12:43.46    2   
  5 Ethan Libby               SO Washington Acad       12:48.09    1   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Stevens Academy  'A'                         4:41.15    8   
     1) Grace Broughton SR              2) Josie Czuj SR                  
     3) Jillian Eldridge SO             4) Clementine Bannon JR           
  2 Ellsworth High School  'A'                          4:45.38    6   
     1) Addison Laslie JR               2) Addison Nelson SO              
     3) Caroline Mazgaj SO              4) Abby Mazgaj SR                 
  3 Washington Academy  'A'                             5:14.62    4   
     1) Izzy Lamb JR                    2) Marissa Cates SO               
     3) Wren Fraser JR                  4) Kara Lyford SO                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellsworth High School  'A'                          3:52.55    6   
     1) Henery Scheff SR                2) Logan McGowan JR               
     3) Tanner Seura SO                 4) Drew Pierson SO                
  2 George Stevens Academy  'A'                         4:03.19    4   
     1) Mike Moon SR                    2) Oliver Wilson SR               
     3) Russel LaMarre SR               4) Clark Morrison JR              
  3 Washington Academy  'A'                             4:04.22    2   
     1) Cameron Bowser JR               2) Roy Duffy SO                   
     3) Petak Dana SR                   4) Hayden Farrell SO              
  4 Sumner Memorial High School  'A'                    4:07.91  
     1) Logan Carter SR                 2) Kaleb Colson FR                
     3) Caleb Willett FR                4) Ren Salisbury FR               
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathleen Stephens         FR George Stevens         4-06.00    8   
  2 Lucy Kilton               SR Washington Acad        4-04.00    6   
  3 Luna Perry St Peter       JR Di-Stonington         J4-04.00    4   
  4 Daniella Myers            SO Washington Acad        3-10.00    2   
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petak Dana                SR Washington Acad        5-04.00    6   
  2 Logan McGowan             JR Ellsworth              5-02.00    4   
  3 Drew Pierson              SO Ellsworth             J5-02.00    3   
  4 Hayden Farrell            SO Washington Acad        5-00.00    2   
  5 Dominic Brown             SR Washington Acad        4-10.00    1   
  6 Evan Ackley               SR Washington Acad        4-08.00  
 -- Isaiah Corson             FR Ellsworth                   NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Mattson             JR Ellsworth             13-01.50    8   
  2 Nora Spratt               SO George Stevens        12-09.25    6   
  3 Ada Fisher                FR Sumner                12-09.00    4   
  4 Izzy Lamb                 JR Washington Acad       12-05.75    2   
  5 Abby Mazgaj               SR Ellsworth             12-04.25    1   
  6 Daniella Myers            SO Washington Acad       11-05.50  
  7 Wren Fraser               JR Washington Acad       11-03.25  
  8 Savannah Hasham           SO Ellsworth             11-02.00  
  9 Hannah Farnsworth         FR Ellsworth             11-00.50  
 10 Chloe Alley               SR Washington Acad       10-04.00  
 11 Hannah McBreairty-Frye    SO Ellsworth              9-07.25  
 12 Sophie Bragg              SR Washington Acad        9-06.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Renwick               SR George Stevens        20-05.50    6   
  2 Cameron Bowser            JR Washington Acad       20-00.50    4   
  3 Logan McGowan             JR Ellsworth             18-06.00    3   
  4 Will Cashman              FR George Stevens        15-05.50    2   
  5 Bailey Bishoff            SR Ellsworth             15-00.00    1   
  6 Dakoda Davis              FR Washington Acad       14-02.00  
  7 Evan Ackley               SR Washington Acad       12-11.00  
  8 Connor Robinson           FR Ellsworth             12-03.00  
  9 Ethan Pratt               FR Washington Acad       12-02.00  
 10 Dominic Brown             SR Washington Acad       10-00.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Mazgaj               SR Ellsworth             26-08.00    8   
  2 Nora Spratt               SO George Stevens        26-07.50    6   
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron Bowser            JR Washington Acad       42-07.00    6   
  2 Drew Pierson              SO Ellsworth             36-00.50    4   
  3 Aaron Lynch               JR Ellsworth             35-09.25    3   
  4 Ira Buchholz              SO George Stevens        31-02.50    2   
  5 Caleb Willett             FR Sumner                30-04.50    1   
  6 Rowen Tate                FR Ellsworth             29-05.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luna Perry St Peter       JR Di-Stonington            80-07    8   
  2 Daniella Myers            SO Washington Acad          76-00    6   
  3 Ada Fisher                FR Sumner                   72-00    4   
  4 Wren Fraser               JR Washington Acad          60-03    2   
  5 Lillian Philbrook         SR Ellsworth                54-11    1   
  6 Sophya Lanatrova          JR George Stevens           54-03  
  7 Paul Autumn               SR Ellsworth                46-01  
  8 Sophie Bragg              SR Washington Acad          45-08  
  9 Rowan Luuring             JR Washington Acad          30-06  
 
Event 32  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aryc Lamb                 FR Washington Acad         113-10    6   
  2 Noah Hughes               SR Ellsworth               113-03    4   
  3 Casey Ryan McDonald       FR Ellsworth                95-03    3   
  4 Azaiah Nanson             SO George Stevens           94-08    2   
  5 Dominic Brown             SR Washington Acad          86-04    1   
  6 Wesley Keim               SO Ellsworth                84-03  
  7 Jarod Smith               SO Sumner                   79-08  
  8 Roy Duffy                 SO Washington Acad          77-11  
  9 Isaac Rowell              FR Ellsworth                76-04  
 10 Ren Salisbury             FR Sumner                   74-06  
 11 Logan Carter              SR Sumner                   74-00  
 12 Landen Farrell            SO Washington Acad          60-09  
 13 Ian Conlin                SO Washington Acad          56-01  
 13 Asa Berry                 FR Sumner                   56-01  
 15 Ethan Graham              SR Washington Acad          42-07  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Autumn               SR Ellsworth                94-01    8   
  2 Lillian Philbrook         SR Ellsworth                69-07    6   
  3 Hannah Farnsworth         FR Ellsworth                61-04    4   
  4 Sophya Lanatrova          JR George Stevens           58-06    2   
  5 Rowan Luuring             JR Washington Acad          45-06    1   
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petak Dana                SR Washington Acad         137-10    6   
  2 Casey Ryan McDonald       FR Ellsworth                91-11    4   
  3 Isaac Rowell              FR Ellsworth                85-09    3   
  4 Azaiah Nanson             SO George Stevens           80-09    2   
  5 Wesley Keim               SO Ellsworth                79-07    1   
  6 Ian Conlin                SO Washington Acad          78-08  
  7 Isaiah Corson             FR Ellsworth               J78-08  
  8 Noah Hughes               SR Ellsworth                77-10  
  9 John Allen                SO Ellsworth                53-04  
 10 Thomas Hilton             SO Ellsworth                48-00  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Autumn               SR Ellsworth             26-08.00    8   
  2 Lillian Philbrook         SR Ellsworth             21-01.50    6   
  3 Sophya Lanatrova          JR George Stevens        19-06.50    4   
  4 Hannah Farnsworth         FR Ellsworth             18-01.50    2   
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petak Dana                SR Washington Acad       42-01.00    6   
  2 Noah Hughes               SR Ellsworth             33-11.25    4   
  3 Isaac Rowell              FR Ellsworth             32-04.00    3   
  4 Casey Ryan McDonald       FR Ellsworth             30-02.75    2   
  5 Azaiah Nanson             SO George Stevens        30-00.00    1   
  6 Wesley Keim               SO Ellsworth             29-03.25  
  7 Ian Conlin                SO Washington Acad       26-09.00  
  8 Thomas Hilton             SO Ellsworth             24-08.00  
  9 John Allen                SO Ellsworth             21-00.25  
 
Event 38  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logan McGowan             JR Ellsworth              8-00.00    6   
  2 Darren Easler             JR Ellsworth              7-06.00    4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ellsworth High School      121        2) George Stevens Academy    112   
    3) Washington Academy          67        4) Deer Isle, Stonington      16   
    5) Sumner Memorial High Schoo  12                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) George Stevens Academy     103        2) Ellsworth High School      88   
    3) Washington Academy          70        4) Sumner Memorial High Scho  18