A dual meet was held at the University of Maine Field House on Thursday, December 23rd as part of the Eastern Maine Indoor Track League. Here are the team and individual results.

Meet A Girls

  1. Bangor 188 points
  2. Old Town 67 points
  3. Ellsworth 38 points
  4. Central 36 points
  5. MDI 35 pints
  6. Sumner 10 points
  7. Hermon 10 points
  8. Foxcroft 6 points

Meet B Girls

  1. Brewer 148 points
  2. Bucksport 66 points
  3. Orono 62 points
  4. Hampden Academy 43 pints
  5. John Bapst 39 points
  6. George Stevens Academy 31 points
  7. Bangor Christian 5 points

Meet A Boys

  1. Bangor 112 points
  2. Old Town 54 points
  3. Hermon 51 points
  4. MDI 50 pooints
  5. Sumner 46 points
  6. Ellsworth 44 points
  7. Foxcroft Acadmy 20 points
  8. Central 18 points
  9. Dexter 4 points

Meet B Boys

  1. Brewer 150 points
  2. Bucksport 104 points
  3. Hampden Academy 56 points
  4. John Bapst 44 points
  5. George Stevens Academy 20 points
  6. Orono 17 points

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Meet A Finals
1, Bangor High School (Anika Noack JR, Hannah Williams SO, Ani Roberts SO,
Alison St. Peter SO), 11:45.51.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Meet A
1, Hermon High School (Ian Meserve SR, Jason Wickett SR, Ben Bateman JR, Aiden
Searway SR), 9:11.58. 2, Bangor High School (Adam Miller-Treat JR, Quinn
D'Alessio SR, Evan Soucy SR, Ethan Demerchant JR), 9:33.08. 3, Central High
School (Kennen Bean JR, Kevin Howard JR, Andrew Lyman JR, Dominic Turmel SR),
10:06.64. 4, Bangor High School 'B' (Patrick O'Brien JR, Reagan Munroe JR,
Will Caron JR, Quinn Tkacs JR), 12:05.14.
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A Preliminaries
1, Grace Willey, OT, 9.51q. 2, Paige Sawyer, ELLS, 9.88q. 3, Callie Tennett,
BAN, 10.29q. 4, Annalena Wittmann, BAN, 10.33q. 5, Chase Smith, BAN, 10.51q.
6, Tori Watkins, ELLS, 10.55q. 7, Ada Fisher, SUM, 10.66. 8, Abigail Young,
ELLS, 13.30.
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A Finals
1, Grace Willey, OT, 9.54. 2, Paige Sawyer, ELLS, 9.91. 3, Callie Tennett,
BAN, 10.16. 4, Annalena Wittmann, BAN, 10.33. 5, Chase Smith, BAN, 10.44. 6,
Tori Watkins, ELLS, 10.72.
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A Preliminaries
1, Jarod Smith, SUM, 9.70q. 2, Rowen Tate, ELLS, 10.43q. 3, Christopher Horne,
OT, 10.79q. 4, Miles Gadwah, DEX, 11.04q. 5, Eli Daigle, MDI, 11.43q.
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A Finals
1, Jarod Smith, SUM, 9.59. 2, Rowen Tate, ELLS, 10.52. 3, Christopher Horne,
OT, 10.62. 4, Miles Gadwah, DEX, 11.12. 5, Eli Daigle, MDI, 11.44.
Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet A Preliminaries
1, Cassidy Hanson, CEN, 7.98q. 2, Callie Tennett, BAN, 8.01q. 3, Evelyn
Humbert, BAN, 8.05q. 4, Madeline Thai, BAN, 8.13q. 5, Sarah Weaver, MDI,
8.18q. 6, Kayleigh Johnston, OT, 8.20q. 7, Olivia Small, OT, 8.25. 8, Paige
Sawyer, ELLS, 8.27. 9, Maddie Cyr, BAN, 8.41. 10, Ada Fisher, SUM, 8.42. 11,
Mikayla Johnston, OT, 8.49. 12, Abigail Talon, OT, 8.62. 13, Kasey Howell,
FOX, 8.67. 14, Lorraine Thai, BAN, 8.72. 15, Lina Markovitch, BAN, 8.73. 16,
Noël Thomas, HER, 8.73. 17, Hannah Noyes, BAN, 8.81. 18, Bennett Meister, HER,
8.91. 19, Karma Ruggeri, OT, 8.93. 20, Taylor Libby, ELLS, 8.95.
Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet A Finals
1, Callie Tennett, BAN, 7.88. 2, Madeline Thai, BAN, 7.96. 3, Cassidy Hanson,
CEN, 7.96. 4, Evelyn Humbert, BAN, 8.14. 5, Sarah Weaver, MDI, 8.27. 6,
Kayleigh Johnston, OT, 8.28.
Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet A Preliminaries
1, Gage Jones, BAN, 6.98q. 2, Aaron Lynch, ELLS, 7.01q. 3, Jorden Cote, OT,
7.11q. 4, Andre Brozman, BAN, 7.29q. 5, Ryan Austin, HER, 7.30q. 6, Ieuan
Howell, MDI, 7.40q. 7, Dominick Harriman, HER, 7.46. 8, Noah Daigle, MDI,
7.48. 9, Nolan Raymond, HER, 7.53. 10, Sam Kaplan, ELLS, 7.63. 11, Kevin
Howard, CEN, 7.71. 12, Nick Kelley, CEN, 7.94. 13, Jayvyn Preble, SUM, 7.95.
14, William Francis, OT, 8.04. 15, Aiden Mitchell, MDI, 8.06. 16, John Allen,
ELLS, 8.10. 17, Isaiah Lord, ELLS, 8.10. 18, Julian Dennison, SUM, 8.16. 19,
Dashel Knapp, BAN, 8.28. 20, Kaiden Schmersal, BAN, 8.42.
Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet A Finals
1, Gage Jones, BAN, 6.87. 2, Aaron Lynch, ELLS, 7.00. 3, Jorden Cote, OT,
7.06. 4, Ryan Austin, HER, 7.36. 5, Andre Brozman, BAN, 7.38. 6, Ieuan Howell,
MDI, 7.39.
Girls 1 Mile Run Meet A
1, Megan Randall, BAN, 5:18.71. 2, Sadie Harrow, BAN, 5:49.70. 3, Addison
Nelson, ELLS, 6:00.04. 4, Sophia Taylor, MDI, 6:02.62. 5, Cassidy Rackliffe,
OT, 6:14.30. 6, Grace O'Brien, BAN, 6:23.80. 7, Anna Bateman, HER, 6:25.70. 8,
Amie Lupo, ELLS, 6:47.77. 9, Abby MacDonald, BAN, 7:09.26.
Boys 1 Mile Run Meet A
1, Ren Salisbury, SUM, 5:11.11. 2, Quinn D'Alessio, BAN, 5:14.36. 3, Aiden
Searway, HER, 5:19.17. 4, Adam Miller-Treat, BAN, 5:19.78. 5, Matthew Cormier,
ELLS, 5:25.17. 6, Aedyn Hughes, ELLS, 5:25.93. 7, Henry Poulin, BAN, 5:31.99.
8, Runner Jarrett, FOX, 5:37.47. 9, Rex Bateman, HER, 5:37.94. 10, Evan Soucy,
BAN, 5:49.99. 11, Aidan Currie, FOX, 5:55.53. 12, Graeme Tkacs, BAN, 5:57.82.
13, Aaron Belanger, HER, 6:06.16. 14, Parker Ashfield, BAN, 6:14.71. 15, Riley
Hastey, SUM, 6:20.49. 16, Simon Zhang, MDI, 6:23.66. 17, Paul-Emile Maire,
BAN, 6:23.86. 18, Patrick O'Brien, BAN, 6:24.97. 19, Ashton Carusoe, BAN,
6:28.84. 20, Reagan Munroe, BAN, 6:35.48.
Girls 400 Meter Dash Meet A
1, Ada Fisher, SUM, 1:06.53. 2, Madeline Thai, BAN, 1:09.83. 3, Sophia
Mazzarelli, BAN, 1:11.35. 4, Ani Roberts, BAN, 1:12.98. 5, Caleigh Tasker,
HER, 1:18.69. 6, Logan Williams, ELLS, 1:26.24. 7, Devyn Robinson, HER,
1:34.30.
Boys 400 Meter Dash Meet A
1, Kaleb Colson, SUM, 56.95. 2, Lucas Sun, BAN, 57.47. 3, Ryan Austin, HER,
57.53. 4, Caleb Willett, SUM, 59.84. 5, Drew Pierson, ELLS, 1:00.27. 6, Quinn
Tkacs, BAN, 1:04.39. 7, Griffin Murray, OT, 1:07.03. 8, Zachary Peirce, FOX,
1:07.68. 9, Asa Berry, SUM, 1:12.13. 10, Jack Fisher, SUM, 1:16.13.
Girls 800 Meter Run Meet A
1, Addison Nelson, ELLS, 2:45.38. 2, Alexis Wesley, CEN, 2:46.10. 3, Cassidy
Rackliffe, OT, 2:47.87. 4, Carolina Graham, MDI, 2:48.76. 5, Anna Bateman,
HER, 2:49.71. 6, Alison St. Peter, BAN, 2:53.22. 7, Hannah Williams, BAN,
2:59.89. 8, Alivia Mitchell, BAN, 3:00.38. 9, Amie Lupo, ELLS, 3:01.91.
Boys 800 Meter Run Meet A
1, Jason Wickett, HER, 2:12.05. 2, Ethan Partal, BAN, 2:16.31. 3, Ren
Salisbury, SUM, 2:29.19. 4, Feleke Lynch, MDI, 2:33.96. 5, Matthew Cormier,
ELLS, 2:35.51. 6, Aedyn Hughes, ELLS, 2:35.85. 7, Runner Jarrett, FOX,
2:37.25. 8, Lynx Fabian, MDI, 2:40.88. 9, Rex Bateman, HER, 2:41.94. 10,
Parker Ashfield, BAN, 2:42.70. 11, Graeme Tkacs, BAN, 2:49.04. 12, Riley
Hastey, SUM, 2:55.77. 13, Saben Tenney, SUM, 3:03.38. 14, Nolan Ainsworth,
CEN, 3:30.90.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Meet A
1, Callie Tennett, BAN, 28.61. 2, Evelyn Humbert, BAN, 29.22. 3, Kayleigh
Johnston, OT, 29.56. 4, Maddie Cyr, BAN, 29.62. 5, Sarah Weaver, MDI, 29.69.
6, Megan Randall, BAN, 29.89. 7, Skyelyn Contreas, CEN, 29.96. 8, Madison
Tritt, BAN, 30.33. 9, Madeline Thai, BAN, 30.37. 10, Paige Sawyer, ELLS,
30.60. 11, Addison Nelson, ELLS, 30.99. 12, Sadie Harrow, BAN, 31.04. 13,
Jenny Carr, MDI, 31.06. 14, Mikayla Johnston, OT, 31.68. 15, Kasey Howell,
FOX, 31.72. 16, Sophia Taylor, MDI, 32.03. 17, Abigail Talon, OT, 32.44. 18,
Ryleigh Kibe, MDI, 33.52. 19, Rhiannon Sargent, SUM, 33.61. 20, Karma Ruggeri,
OT, 33.77.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Meet A
1, Miles Burr, MDI, 23.89. 2, Gage Jones, BAN, 24.43. 3, Aaron Lynch, ELLS,
25.10. 4, Jorden Cote, OT, 25.79. 5, Andre Brozman, BAN, 26.38. 6, Noah
Daigle, MDI, 26.39. 7, Oscar Croce, BAN, 26.65. 8, Oliver Turner, BAN, 27.37.
9, Kevin Fogarty, BAN, 27.55. 10, Sam Kaplan, ELLS, 27.56. 11, Jayvyn Preble,
SUM, 27.77. 12, Jarod Smith, SUM, 28.38. 13, Nick Kelley, CEN, 28.55. 14,
Matthew Cormier, ELLS, 28.69. 15, Dashel Knapp, BAN, 28.70. 16, Aiden
Mitchell, MDI, 28.93. 17, William Francis, OT, 28.98. 18, Kaiden Schmersal,
BAN, 29.25. 19, Isaiah Lord, ELLS, 29.28. 20, Chris Nichols, BAN, 29.45.
Girls 2 Mile Run Meet A
1, Grace O'Brien, BAN, 14:58.08. 2, Abby MacDonald, BAN, 15:44.76.
Boys 2 Mile Run Meet A
1, Ian Meserve, HER, 10:34.17. 2, Ethan Demerchant, BAN, 11:09.04. 3, Ren
Salisbury, SUM, 11:54.72. 4, Aaron Belanger, HER, 14:10.98. 5, Jack Moring,
BAN, 14:37.49.
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Meet A
1, Bangor High School (Maddie Cyr SO, Evelyn Humbert JR, Madison Tritt JR,
Taylor King JR), 1:56.53. 2, Central High School (Skyelyn Contreas SR, Julia
Viani SR, Alexis Wesley FR, Cassidy Hanson SR), 2:01.40. 3, Old Town High
School (Kayleigh Johnston JR, Myah Worster JR, Abigail Talon JR, Olivia Small
JR), 2:02.37. 4, Mount Desert Island HighSchool (Sarah Weaver JR, Sophia
Taylor JR, Amelia VanDongen FR, Carolina Graham JR), 2:05.43.
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Meet A
1, Bangor High School (Andre Brozman SO, Lucas Sun JR, Xavier Pike SO, ),
1:40.86. 2, Mount Desert Island HighSchool (Daniel Freudig SO, Noah Daigle SR,
Ieuan Howell SR, Miles Burr SO), 1:43.01.
Girls Shot Put Meet A
1, Camden Lavoie, BAN, 37-00. 2, Chelsey Cote, OT, 33-03.50. 3, Olivia Hill,
FOX, 29-06. 4, Logan Closson, MDI, 29-05.75. 5, Bella Brown, MDI, 27-08. 6,
Jewel Roberts, CEN, 27-03.75. 7, Olivia Neely, OT, 27-02.50. 8, Olivia Pratt,
MDI, 25-11.75. 9, Emma McNeil, BAN, 25-11. 10, Madilyn Baker, OT, 24-05.25.
11, Emily Champney-Brown, CEN, 23-07.50. 12, Delaney Sweeney, MDI, 23-02. 13,
Amara Perfect, FOX, 22-11. 14, Loran McAlpine, CEN, 22-10. 15, Kylee Murray,
OT, 21-10. 16, Alexandra Collins, BAN, 20-07. 17, Annie Bickerstaff, CEN,
20-03.75. 18, Sage Cole, CEN, 19-04.50. 19, Cady Gleason, ELLS, 18-01.50. 20,
Kendall Hanson, CEN, 16-06.
Boys Shot Put Meet A
1, Austin Lozano, BAN, 39-09.50. 2, Ian Randall, BAN, 39-05.75. 3, Josiah
Rodriquez, BAN, 35-06.75. 4, Andrew James, MDI, 33-09. 5, Samuel Ingram, MDI,
29-03.25. 6, Kaleb Mudgett, CEN, 26-05.25. 7, William Francis, OT, 25-10. 8,
Ben Tate, ELLS, 23-04. 9, Isaiah Lord, ELLS, 23-02.50. 10, Jamel Sullivan,
BAN, 21-02.75. 11, John Allen, ELLS, 20-08. 12, Logan Buteau, SUM, 19-01.75.
13, Mason Higgins, SUM, 16-03.50. 14, Riordan Tkacs, BAN, 14-11.
Girls Long Jump Meet A
1, Grace Willey, OT, 15-06.75. 2, Cassidy Hanson, CEN, 15-01.75. 3, Taylor
King, BAN, 14-07.50. 4, Abigail Swedberg, OT, 14-06. 5, Emma Syphers, BAN,
13-11.25. 6, Annalena Wittmann, BAN, 13-10.50. 7, Amelia VanDongen, MDI,
13-07.25. 8, Lorraine Thai, BAN, 13-05.75. 9, Taylor Libby, ELLS, 13-03.75.
10, Sophia Mazzarelli, BAN, 13-02.75. 11, Madison Tritt, BAN, 13-01.75. 12,
Chase Smith, BAN, 13-00.75. 13, Skyelyn Contreas, CEN, 13-00. 14, Jenny Carr,
MDI, 12-11.25. 15, Logan Williams, ELLS, 12-10.25. 16, Lilly Mitchell, OT,
12-08.25. 17, Julia Viani, CEN, 12-04.75. 18, Makayla Landry, FOX, 12-02.50.
19, Olivia Pratt, MDI, 12-01.25. 20, Norah Sanborn, OT, 11-11.75.
Boys Long Jump Meet A
1, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 20-01.50. 2, Jorden Cote, OT, 18-10.75. 3, Oscar
Croce, BAN, 18-02. 4, Jacob Reed, FOX, 18-00.50. 5, Ieuan Howell, MDI,
17-05.50. 6, Jack Kingsbury, FOX, 16-05.50. 7, Kennen Bean, CEN, 16-01.75. 8,
Kevin Howard, CEN, 15-09.25. 9, Oliver Turner, BAN, 14-10. 10, Griffin Murray,
OT, 14-07.75. 11, Nick Kelley, CEN, 14-03. 12, Chris Nichols, BAN, 14-00.75.
13, Andrew James, MDI, 13-11. 14, Christopher Horne, OT, 13-08.75. 15, Daniel
Freudig, MDI, 13-08. 16, Andrew Lyman, CEN, 13-02.75. 17, Miles Felcman, OT,
12-05.75. 18, Aiden Mitchell, MDI, 12-04. 19, Asa Booker, FOX, 11-11.25.
Girls Triple Jump Meet A
1, Taylor King, BAN, 30-03.25. 2, Annalena Wittmann, BAN, 30-02. 3, Abigail
Swedberg, OT, 28-11.75. 4, Anika Noack, BAN, 28-03.50. 5, Tori Watkins, ELLS,
28-01.50. 6, Emma Syphers, BAN, 27-10. 7, Chase Smith, BAN, 27-04. 8, Myah
Worster, OT, 27-02.50. 9, Olivia Neely, OT, 27-01. 10, Emily Champney-Brown,
CEN, 26-10.75. 11, Elizabeth Curtis, OT, 25-10.25. 12, Julia Viani, CEN,
25-01.25. 13, Ryleigh Kibe, MDI, 23-11.50. 14, Cady Gleason, ELLS, 21-10.75.
15, Phoebe Sanborn, OT, 21-00.75.
Boys Triple Jump Meet A
1, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 41-06.75. 2, Miles Burr, MDI, 40-07. 3, Drew
Pierson, ELLS, 37-02. 4, Jacob Reed, FOX, 35-10.25. 5, Aaron Lynch, ELLS,
35-09.50. 6, Kennen Bean, CEN, 34-00.50. 7, Griffin Murray, OT, 33-05. 8, Jack
Kingsbury, FOX, 32-08.75. 9, Caleb Willett, SUM, 32-06.75. 10, Christopher
Horne, OT, 30-01.25. 11, Rowen Tate, ELLS, 28-08.75.
Girls High Jump Meet A
1, Tori Watkins, ELLS, 5-00. 2, Grace Willey, OT, 4-10. 3, Emily
Champney-Brown, CEN, 4-04. 3, Amelia VanDongen, MDI, 4-04. 5, Lorraine Thai,
BAN, J4-04. 6, Hannah Noyes, BAN, J4-04. 7, Olivia Small, OT, J4-04. 8, Myah
Worster, OT, 4-02. 9, Olivia Pratt, MDI, J4-02. 10, Taylor Libby, ELLS, 4-00.
10, Noël Thomas, HER, 4-00. 12, Rylee Junkins, BAN, J4-00.
Boys High Jump Meet A
1, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 6-02. 2, Jacob Reed, FOX, 5-08. 3, Drew Pierson,
ELLS, J5-08. 4, Jack Kingsbury, FOX, 5-04. 4, Oscar Croce, BAN, 5-04. 6,
Dominick Harriman, HER, 5-00. 7, Julian Dennison, SUM, J5-00. 8, Kevin
Fogarty, BAN, 4-10. 9, Rowen Tate, ELLS, J4-10. 10, Caleb Willett, SUM, J4-10.
11, Oliver Turner, BAN, 4-08.
Girls Pole Vault Meet A
1, Anika Noack, BAN, 7-06. 2, Delaney Sweeney, MDI, 7-00. 3, Noël Thomas, HER,
5-06.
Boys Pole Vault Meet A
1, Andrew Lyman, CEN, 8-06. 2, Daniel Freudig, MDI, 7-06.
Boys 60 Yard Hurdles Inter  AB
1, Jack Fisher, SUM, 11.79. 2, Asa Berry, SUM, 12.55.
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Meet B
1, John Bapst High School (Amber Stokes SR, Audra Brooks SR, Olivia Messer SR,
Sherry Foster JR), 11:59.69.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Meet B
1, Brewer High School (James Bertolino JR, Trevor Parlee SO, Swaroop Handral
SR, Cooper Parlee SR), 11:07.76.
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B Preliminaries
1, Callie Moran, BRW, 9.55q. 2, Angelina Cotoni, BUC, 9.75q. 3, Allie Salinas,
BRW, 10.12q. 4, Natasha Monreal, BUC, 10.35q. 5, Lauren Low, BRW, 10.40q. 6,
Maranda Pert, GSA, 12.15q.
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B Finals
1, Callie Moran, BRW, 9.56. 2, Angelina Cotoni, BUC, 9.82. 3, Allie Salinas,
BRW, 10.07. 4, Lauren Low, BRW, 10.22. 5, Natasha Monreal, BUC, 10.22. 6,
Maranda Pert, GSA, 11.93.
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B Preliminaries
1, Pablo Garcia, BRW, 9.36q. 2, Kai Brown, BUC, 9.81q. 3, Sayer Williams, GSA,
11.32q. 4, BamiDele Odeleye, BRW, 11.42q.
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B Finals
1, Pablo Garcia, BRW, 9.77. 2, BamiDele Odeleye, BRW, 11.42. 3, Sayer
Williams, GSA, 11.60.
Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet B Preliminaries
1, Devin Horr, BRW, 7.88q. 2, Lauren Vanidestine, BRW, 7.91q. 3, Johanna
Stiles, BUC, 8.09q. 4, Felicia Dean, HAM, 8.23q. 5, Gloria Hoskins, BRW,
8.44q. 6, Stella Fox, HAM, 8.80q. 7, Aishwarya Casavant, HAM, 8.84. 8, Marie
Komedja, ORO, 8.84. 9, Norah Mcintosh, BRW, 8.93. 10, Brielle Coffin, HAM,
9.04. 11, Ayda Sonnenberg, ORO, 9.67. 12, Bree Allen, BUC, 9.85. 13, Kathleen
Cashman, BRW, 10.52.
Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet B Finals
1, Devin Horr, BRW, 7.87. 2, Lauren Vanidestine, BRW, 7.93. 3, Johanna Stiles,
BUC, 8.01. 4, Felicia Dean, HAM, 8.26. 5, Gloria Hoskins, BRW, 8.52. 6, Stella
Fox, HAM, 8.66.
Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet B Preliminaries
1, Hugh Jack, BUC, 7.03q. 2, Owen Conner Self, ORO, 7.12q. 3, Joshua Horr,
BRW, 7.24q. 4, Tyler Hallett, BUC, 7.25q. 5, Benjamin Mock, JB, 7.28q. 6, Gage
Higgins, HAM, 7.31q. 7, Raymond Brickle, HAM, 7.32. 8, Gabe Allen, HAM, 7.39.
9, Liam Cormier, BRW, 7.48. 10, Ayden Maguire, BUC, 7.49. 11, Jake Lepper,
GSA, 7.57. 12, Duncan Carlisle, JB, 7.60. 13, Mason Perkins, JB, 7.75. 14,
Luke Hymas, BRW, 7.78. 15, Aaron Sproul, JB, 7.81. 16, Drew Gaudreau, BUC,
7.82. 17, Brandon Elden, BUC, 7.97. 18, Cooper Macdonald, BRW, 8.04. 19, Aiden
Keeley, HAM, 8.38. 20, Charlie Parker, GSA, 8.66.
Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet B Finals
1, Hugh Jack, BUC, 7.01. 2, Joshua Horr, BRW, 7.14. 3, Owen Conner Self, ORO,
7.15. 4, Tyler Hallett, BUC, 7.21. 5, Benjamin Mock, JB, 7.23. 6, Gage
Higgins, HAM, 7.51.
Girls 1 Mile Run Meet B
1, Eleanor Tyne, ORO, 5:33.58. 2, Ellie Brooks, ORO, 5:50.11. 3, Rebekah
Ireland, BUC, 6:17.11. 4, Sherry Foster, JB, 6:31.27. 5, Oceania Black, GSA,
6:40.81. 6, Amber Stokes, JB, 6:51.69. 7, Hannah Nadeau, JB, 7:02.86. 8, Macy
Farrington, BRW, 7:10.84. 9, Christina DeGiso, BUC, 7:57.15.
Boys 1 Mile Run Meet B
1, Harrison Shain, HAM, 4:58.16. 2, Cooper Parlee, BRW, 4:58.20. 3, Trevor
Parlee, BRW, 5:12.84. 4, Gavin Nash, HAM, 5:24.32. 5, Austin Chandler, GSA,
5:27.94. 6, Michael Johnson, BUC, 5:36.87. 7, Micah Bryan, GSA, 5:37.02. 8,
Swaroop Handral, BRW, 6:04.08. 9, Jayden Richards, BRW, 6:13.42. 10, Liam
Swift, BUC, 6:16.41. 11, Benjamin Butterfield, BRW, 6:24.95. 12, Camden
Valentine, HAM, 8:16.25.
Girls 400 Meter Dash Meet B
1, Kathleen Stephens, GSA, 1:09.37. 2, Grace Bracciodieta, HAM, 1:09.38. 3,
Grace Daigle, HAM, 1:13.56. 4, Alexa Kennedy, GSA, 1:26.64.
Boys 400 Meter Dash Meet B
1, Raymond Brickle, HAM, 56.65. 2, Benjamin Mock, JB, 56.97. 3, Gilman Taylor,
JB, 59.99. 4, Chance Sudbeck, HAM, 1:01.52. 5, Benjamin Mlynski, HAM, 1:06.10.
6, Jaden Lewis, GSA, 1:10.54. 7, Sayer Williams, GSA, 1:13.54.
Girls 800 Meter Run Meet B
1, Eleanor Tyne, ORO, 2:34.85. 2, Ellie Brooks, ORO, 2:37.27. 3, Kayla
Graffam, BRW, 2:39.68. 4, Audra Brooks, JB, 2:45.67. 5, Sherry Foster, JB,
2:47.92. 6, Rebekah Ireland, BUC, 2:48.47. 7, Grace Henry, BRW, 2:57.87. 8,
Olivia Messer, JB, 2:59.27. 9, Amber Stokes, JB, 3:00.35. 10, Oceania Black,
GSA, 3:00.61. 11, Emma Wardrop, JB, 3:01.55. 12, Macy Farrington, BRW,
3:07.07. 13, Evie Hileman, BUC, 3:07.87. 14, Lanie Stubbs, BUC, 3:11.19. 15,
Emma Mamula, JB, 3:13.53. 16, Elsa Theobald, BUC, 3:22.68. 16, Abigail
Farricker, BUC, 3:22.68. 18, Nettie Fox, BUC, 3:22.77.
Boys 800 Meter Run Meet B
1, William Hileman, BUC, 2:15.31. 2, Gage Bruns, BUC, 2:18.00. 3, James
Bertolino, BRW, 2:21.08. 4, Jacob Brezovsky, BUC, 2:25.81. 5, Micah Bryan,
GSA, 2:31.83. 6, Alexander Bruce, HAM, 2:32.17. 7, Ira Buchholz, GSA, 2:38.43.
8, Henry Milan, JB, 2:45.52. 9, Benjamin Butterfield, BRW, 2:49.24. 10, Liam
Swift, BUC, 2:53.11. 11, Jayden Richards, BRW, 2:55.86. 12, Peyton Cates, HAM,
3:11.57. 13, Noah Vallor, BRW, 3:34.49. 14, Camden Valentine, HAM, 3:55.10.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Meet B
1, Johanna Stiles, BUC, 29.42. 2, Natasha Monreal, BUC, 30.07. 3, Allie
Salinas, BRW, 30.43. 4, Gloria Hoskins, BRW, 30.62. 5, Callie Moran, BRW,
30.86. 6, Lauren Low, BRW, 30.89. 7, Angelina Cotoni, BUC, 31.80. 8, Grace
Bracciodieta, HAM, 32.58. 9, Grace Daigle, HAM, 32.78. 10, Evie Hileman, BUC,
34.03. 11, Bree Allen, BUC, 36.18. 12, Alexa Kennedy, GSA, 37.18.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Meet B
1, Benjamin Mock, JB, 25.67. 2, Joshua Horr, BRW, 26.01. 3, Gilman Taylor, JB,
26.74. 4, Jake Lepper, GSA, 27.21. 5, Mason Perkins, JB, 27.29. 6, Ayden
Maguire, BUC, 27.43. 7, Gavin Small, HAM, 28.17. 8, Brandon Elden, BUC, 28.50.
9, Tyler Dorr, JB, 28.57. 10, Aaron Sproul, JB, 28.63. 11, Owen Brown, HAM,
28.68. 12, Luke Hymas, BRW, 28.74. 13, Michael Johnson, BUC, 28.96. 14, Calvin
White, HAM, 29.11. 15, Jaden Lewis, GSA, 30.27. 16, Sayer Williams, GSA,
30.57. 17, Charlie Parker, GSA, 31.34.
Girls 2 Mile Run Meet B
1, Kayla Graffam, BRW, 13:42.99. 2, Siobhan Farrell, ORO, 14:53.32. 3, Abigail
Farricker, BUC, 16:11.40.
Boys 2 Mile Run Meet B
1, William Hileman, BUC, 10:36.94. 2, Cooper Parlee, BRW, 10:46.39. 3, Gage
Bruns, BUC, 11:10.41. 4, Trevor Parlee, BRW, 11:14.31. 5, James Bertolino,
BRW, 12:06.67. 6, Micah Bryan, GSA, 13:24.39.
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Meet B
1, Brewer High School (Devin Horr FR, Sydney Pine SR, Gloria Hoskins SO,
Lauren Vanidestine FR), 1:59.76. 2, Hampden Academy (Felicia Dean SO, Grace
Bracciodieta SR, Stella Fox FR, Grace Daigle SO), 2:08.55. 3, Orono High
School (Ayda Sonnenberg FR, Eleanor Tyne SR, Mariah Sharrow FR, Roz O'Reilly
FR), 2:15.53.
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Meet B
1, Hampden Academy (Owen Brown JR, Calvin White SR, Raymond Brickle JR,
Harrison Shain SO), 1:48.88. 2, Brewer High School (Liam Cormier SO, Jayden
Richards SO, Luke Hymas SR, Andrew Lobley SR), 1:56.89.
Girls Shot Put Meet B
1, Morgan Martin, BRW, 31-06. 2, Alyssa Maguire, BUC, 31-00. 3, Karessa
Anderson, BRW, 30-08. 4, Maranda Pert, GSA, 30-02.50. 5, Claire Henry, BRW,
29-11.75. 6, Emilee Wardwell, BUC, 27-10. 7, Meg Morrison, BUC, 26-09.50. 8,
Morgan Downs, BRW, 25-09. 9, Josie Pece, BRW, 22-07. 10, Brooke Elden, BUC,
22-04.50. 11, Talis Dupuis, HAM, 22-01.75. 12, Elsa Theobald, BUC, 21-04.50.
13, Gwen Berry, BUC, 18-06. 14, Ashlee Goodwin, JB, 18-05. 15, Lacee Tweedy,
BUC, 17-03. 16, Roz O'Reilly, ORO, 13-05.50.
Boys Shot Put Meet B
1, Dylan Greenlaw, BRW, 43-02.75. 2, Cooper Moran, HAM, 38-02.25. 3, Stephen
Cummings, BRW, 38-01.50. 4, Braden Harriman, HAM, 37-06.75. 5, Colby Largay,
BRW, 37-06. 6, Noah Parker, ORO, 36-02.50. 7, William Bissonnette, BUC,
35-09.50. 8, Dylan LaPlante, HAM, 34-07. 9, Adrian Russell, BUC, 34-01.25. 10,
Caleb Seymour, BRW, 33-00.50. 11, Ashton Paul, ORO, 31-11.25. 12, Samuel
Bridges, BC, 29-06.50. 13, Donald Eldridge, BUC, 28-02.75. 14, Kyle Cloutier,
BUC, 27-05.75. 15, Aiden McCue, BRW, 26-05.25. 16, Brady Howell, BRW,
25-02.75. 17, Owen Black, JB, 24-04. 18, Jaden Lewis, GSA, 24-02.50. 19, Azize
Younes, BUC, 23-07.25. 20, Jake Lepper, GSA, 21-09.
Girls Long Jump Meet B
1, Natasha Monreal, BUC, 15-01.50. 2, Sydney Pine, BRW, 15-00.25. 3, Paige
Inforati, JB, 14-02.50. 4, Lauren Vanidestine, BRW, 14-01.25. 5, Roz O'Reilly,
ORO, 12-10.25. 6, Felicia Dean, HAM, 12-09.25. 7, Hope St. John, BC, 12-04.50.
8, Mariah Sharrow, ORO, 12-01.25. 9, Caminea Layman, HAM, 11-09. 10, Lauren
Low, BRW, 11-03. 11, Norah Mcintosh, BRW, 11-01.75. 12, Ashlee Goodwin, JB,
10-10.75. 13, Talis Dupuis, HAM, 10-10. 14, Ayda Sonnenberg, ORO, 10-01.50.
Boys Long Jump Meet B
1, Colin Simpson, BUC, 20-04.50. 2, Tyler Hallett, BUC, 18-07.75. 3, Hugh
Jack, BUC, 18-06.50. 4, Nathan Paulauskas, BUC, 18-00.75. 5, Joshua Horr, BRW,
17-05.75. 6, Drew Prados, BRW, J17-05.75. 7, Michael Whitcomb, BC, 17-00.50.
8, Gage Higgins, HAM, 16-11. 9, Gabe Allen, HAM, 16-06.25. 10, Henry Milan,
JB, 16-01.75. 11, Gavin Small, HAM, 16-01. 12, Duncan Carlisle, JB, 15-10.75.
13, Andrew Lobley, BRW, 15-07.25. 14, Owen Brown, HAM, 15-05.25. 15, Gavin
Coffin, JB, 15-04.25. 16, Cooper Macdonald, BRW, 15-00.25. 17, Aaron Sproul,
JB, 14-10. 18, Tyler Dorr, JB, 14-02.75. 19, Calvin White, HAM, 13-01.75. 20,
Aiden Keeley, HAM, 12-06.50.

Girls Triple Jump Meet B
1, Sydney Pine, BRW, 31-02.75. 2, Ainsley Reid, BRW, 28-10. 3, Marie Komedja,
ORO, 26-04.25. 4, Mariah Sharrow, ORO, 26-02.25. 5, Caminea Layman, HAM,
24-02.75.
Boys Triple Jump Meet B
1, Pablo Garcia, BRW, 38-04.75. 2, Colin Simpson, BUC, 37-06. 3, Drew Prados,
BRW, 36-03.25. 4, Ira Buchholz, GSA, 32-09.75. 5, Andrew Lobley, BRW,
32-06.25.
Girls High Jump Meet B
1, Kathleen Stephens, GSA, 4-08. 2, Paige Inforati, JB, 4-04. 3, Hope St.
John, BC, 4-02. 3, Brielle Coffin, HAM, 4-02. 5, Talis Dupuis, HAM, 4-00. 6,
Callie Moran, BRW, J4-00. 7, Caminea Layman, HAM, 3-09. 8, Megan Brewer, ORO,
J3-09.
Boys High Jump Meet B
1, Nathan Paulauskas, BUC, 6-04. 2, Lendl Zaehringer, BRW, 5-08. 3, Henry
Milan, JB, 5-04. 4, Jacob Brezovsky, BUC, 5-02. 5, Gage Higgins, HAM, J5-02.
6, Drew Prados, BRW, 4-09. 7, Duncan Carlisle, JB, J4-09. 8, Isaac Geaghan,
BRW, 4-06.
Girls Pole Vault Meet B
1, Ainsley Reid, BRW, 9-00. 2, Jasmyn Dsalva, BRW, 6-06. 3, Stella Fox, HAM,
5-06. 4, Hannah Nadeau, JB, J5-06. 5, Kathleen Cashman, BRW, 5-00.
Boys Pole Vault Meet B
1, Owen Conner Self, ORO, 10-00. 2, Josh Salley, BRW, 8-06. 3, Liam Cormier,
BRW, 7-06. 4, Gavin Coffin, JB, J7-06. 5, Kegan Allen, BRW, 6-06.