One Act Plays were held throughout the State this past weekend, March 10-11 in 9 different sites. Festivals were held at MDI High School, Camden Regional High School, Oceanside, Lawrence, Morse, Skowhegan, Stearns, Oxford Hills and Bonny Eagle High Schools. Winners advanced to the State Festival in Yarmouth on March 24th and 25th. Congratulations to all who competed.

Here are the All Festival Casts along with Judge's Commendations from each site.

MDI High School

SchoolProductionRolePerformer(alphabetical)
Deer Isle-Stonington HSNo Rules Were Broken in the Making of This PlayBrad/Tybalt/MoonBen Penfold
Deer Isle-Stonington HSNo Rules Were Broken in the Making of This PlayAnnie/JulietAmy Friedell
Hampden AcademyCrime Scene: Do Not CrossRupertJack Burridge
Hampden AcademyCrime Scene: Do Not CrossPaulAlex Ross
Mount Desert Island HSThe Insanity of Mary GirardMary GirardMary Paola
Mount Desert Island HSThe Insanity of Mary GirardFury #4: Mr. PhillipsDesmond Reifsnyder
Shead High SchoolSuperhero SanitariumMentalSarah Bartlett
Shead High SchoolSuperhero SanitariumSpeed FreakCarol Francis, Jr.
Sumner Memorial High SchoolUnacceptedFletcherBjorn Collins
Belfast Area High SchoolThe 9 Worst Breakups of All TimeEve TonsilEilha Silveira-Charbonnier
Belfast Area High SchoolThe 9 Worst Breakups of All TimeMaxMaximillian Howard
Bangor High SchoolBeware the JabberwockLucyKate Adam
Bangor High SchoolBeware the JabberwockFirst BorogroveNick Childs
Washington AcademyThat’s Not How I Remember ItLola’s MomSpencer King
Washington AcademyThat’s Not How I Remember ItBarry (Younger)Amber Sprague
Brewer High SchoolThe Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)Juliet/CaesarJordan Lowery
Brewer High SchoolThe Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)Narrator/CleopatraLana Sabbagh
JUDGES’ COMMENDATIONS
SchoolFor
Deer Isle-Stonington HSOutstanding Actor/Combatant: Mason Plummer
Hampden AcademyOutstanding Musical Sidekick: Bailey Giles
Hampden AcademyPlaywriting: Paige Malkow
MDIOutstanding Video Design: Piper Charron, Rosie Avila, Mason Gurtler
MDIOverall Design Excellence in Set, Light, Sound and Makeup Design: Max Cornman, Christina Closson, Ben Hagle, Jacob Sanner, Alec Fisichella, and Mary Paola
MDIEnsemble Acting: The Furies: Thistle Swann, Desmond Reifsnyder, Sammie Park, Ethan Leonard and Sarah Soucek
Belfast Area High SchoolExcellence in Stage Crew:
Jordyn Brewer, Skye Fountaine, Emily Harriman, Shera Hilt, Kiara Lantigua, Tara O’Donovan, Sophie Richdale, Genevieve Schortz, and Rowan Walsh
Bangor High SchoolCostume Design and Construction, Makeup Design and Special Effects Makeup : Lauren Elwood, Sydney McDonald, Delaney Hartley, and Nurin Radzuan
Bangor High SchoolMythical Character movement in “Beware the Jabberwock”
Brianna DemasoOverall excellence in RAP Revision for “The Complete works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)”

Lawrence High School

SchoolProductionRolePerformer(alphabetical)
Portland High SchoolMan Woman FlowerBuzzAidanRichman
Portland High SchoolMan Woman FlowerYoung ManConnorHall
Portland High SchoolMan Woman FlowerShannaDaisyFurber
Winthrop High SchoolOut of the DarknessKristenClaraSzakas
Winthrop High SchoolOut of the DarknessBeccaHannahMcLaughlin
Winthrop High SchoolOut of the DarknessGregMcGuireAnuszewski
Winthrop High SchoolOut of the DarknessDJNateScott
Ellsworth High SchoolBlue Neighborhood: A Modern MythologyNaimhRaiyaVikberg
Ellsworth High SchoolBlue Neighborhood: A Modern MythologyMorganEmilyYoung
Ellsworth High SchoolBlue Neighborhood: A Modern MythologyLunaAshleyHudson
Deering High SchoolDr. BishopBarbaraDanaChabot
Deering High SchoolDr. BishopStevenEllisCraig
Deering High SchoolDr. BishopLisaRaganToppan
Deering High SchoolDr. BishopJerryKeaganStanton
Hermon High SchoolThe Arabian NightsSpeaking BirdTiannaBraley
Hermon High SchoolThe Arabian NightsScheherazadeKathrynHiggins
Presque Isle High SchoolThe Importance of Being Earnest: A Trivial Play for Serious PeopleAlgernon MontcrieffTylerLevesque
Presque Isle High SchoolThe Importance of Being Earnest: A Trivial Play for Serious PeopleCecily CardrewBelleThibault
Presque Isle High SchoolThe Importance of Being Earnest: A Trivial Play for Serious PeopleLady BracknessOliviaMosher
Central High SchoolMythtery & MayhemZeusMatthewSawyer
Central High SchoolMythtery & MayhemPrometheusEthanPreble
Central High SchoolMythtery & MayhemEpimetheus/ErosBenClark
Central High SchoolMythtery & MayhemEchoMacKenzieWillard
Central High SchoolMythtery & MayhemPandora/King Midas' DaughterAnnaSnow
Monmouth AcademyThat's Not How I Remember ItMomBrianaRines
Monmouth AcademyThat's Not How I Remember ItDadAveryGagne
Monmouth AcademyThat's Not How I Remember ItBarry (Mom's)ChristopherDumont
Monmouth AcademyThat's Not How I Remember ItLola (Dad's)RebeccaBero
Monmouth AcademyThat's Not How I Remember ItBarry (Dad's)EthanThombs
Monmouth AcademyThat's Not How I Remember ItLola (Mom's)BrianaMoody
Monmouth AcademyThat's Not How I Remember ItYann II/JimAdamFortin
Monmouth AcademyThat's Not How I Remember ItKarlDanielMartin
Lawrence High SchoolThe Little PrinceThe Little PrinceCamiGibson
Lawrence High SchoolThe Little PrinceFoxCassidiPoulin
JUDGES' COMMENDATIONS
SchoolFor
Winthrop H.S.Ensemble Connectivity
Winthrop H.S. – Owen LattinSound Designer
Ellsworth H.SEnsemble
Deering H.S. Cameron WoodStudent Script
Deering H.S. Phoebe MacIntyreProps
Hermon H.S. Stage Craft ClassSet and Costume Research
Hermon H.S.Ensemble
Hermon H.S. Emily WoodSound and Lighting
Presque Isle Mykayla Butler, Sophia Gibson, Joy GibsonSet Design
Central H. S. Ian WrightLighting
Monmouth Academy Megan Knowles, Ann Bragdon, Thomas Neal, Destiny CloughRunning Crew
Monmouth Academy Elliot SharplesStage Manager
Monmouth Academy Madalyn AmeroSound
Monmouth Academy Andrew Reny, Delaney WilleyLighting
Monmouth Academy Jessica Claret, Natalie GrandahlCostume and Make Up
Lawrence H.S.Ensemble
Lawrence H.S.Special Award for Movement
Lawrence H.S. Jillian ThompsonCostume Design
Lawrence H.S. LightingLighting
Lawrence H.S. Simoane Lowell, Jillian ThompsonMake Up Design

Skowhegan High School

SchoolProductionRole
Edward Little High SchoolThe Ninth TrainOtto Stern
Edward Little High SchoolThe Ninth TrainPavel Friedman
Foxcroft AcademyOur PlaceAnne
Foxcroft AcademyOur PlaceBeth
Foxcroft AcademyOur PlaceCorey
Foxcroft AcademyOur PlaceSherry
Foxcroft AcademyOur PlaceStanley
Leavitt Area High SchoolAntigoneAntigone
Leavitt Area High SchoolAntigoneCreon
Madison Area High SchoolHorsemanBrom Van Brunt
Madison Area High SchoolHorsemanGunpowder
Madison Area High SchoolHorsemanIchabod Crane
Madison Area High SchoolHorsemanKaterina Van Tassell
Maine Central InstituteDelerium's DaughtersGiovio
Maine Central InstituteDelerium's DaughtersSerio
Maine Central InstituteDelerium's DaughtersTimidio
Mount Blue High SchoolFoundationsAdam
Mount Blue High SchoolFoundationsBully
Mount Blue High SchoolFoundationsChloe
Piscataquis Community High SchoolDeath of the Doorstop KissHatcher
Skowhegan Area High SchoolAkhmatovaChorus Leader
Skowhegan Area High SchoolAkhmatovaKlarina
Skowhegan Area High SchoolAkhmatovaPecdov
Spruce Mountain High SchoolThe Sisters of ElmhurstEdward Baker
Spruce Mountain High SchoolThe Sisters of ElmhurstFay Tabin
Spruce Mountain High SchoolThe Sisters of ElmhurstJane Tabin
JUDGES' COMMENDATIONS
Edward Little High SchoolEnsemble CastEdward Little High School Cast
Edward Little High SchoolSingingAbby Hart
Edward Little High SchoolSingingAnnabelle Pendleton
Edward Little High SchoolSingingDevki Gelder
Edward Little High SchoolSingingDominique Cyr
Edward Little High SchoolSingingDylan Miller
Edward Little High SchoolSingingEli Latham
Edward Little High SchoolSingingEvy Bilodeau
Edward Little High SchoolSingingGabe Sears
Edward Little High SchoolSingingKatie Luu
Edward Little High SchoolSingingSophie Wood
Edward Little High SchoolSolo SingingDylan Miller
Foxcroft AcademyEnsembleEthan Poland
Foxcroft AcademyEnsembleHannah Fishburn
Foxcroft AcademyStrong Scene PartersBrianna Adkins & Joshua Whittemore
Foxcroft AcademyStrong Scene PartersJoshua Whittemore & Brianna Adkins
Leavitt Area High SchoolLightingBen Dyke
Madison Area High SchoolEnsembleBoys One through Five
Madison Area High SchoolSound DesignDominic Fazio
Maine Central InstituteCostume DesignHelen O'Brien
Maine Central InstituteCostume DesignJesse K-Griffin
Maine Central InstituteCostume DesignMakayla Guerette
Maine Central InstituteCostume DesignPeri Cianchette
Maine Central InstituteCostume DesignTaylor Gallway
Maine Central InstituteEnsembleMaine Central Institute Cast
Maine Central InstituteEnsemble - StatuesAbigeal Shea
Maine Central InstituteEnsemble - StatuesGabby Pyles
Maine Central InstituteEnsemble - StatuesOphelia Brooks
Maine Central InstituteEnsemble - StatuesPedro Matos
Maine Central InstituteEnsemble - StatuesTom Schellen
Maine Central InstituteEnsemble - StatuesWillie Moss
Maine Central InstituteMakeup & Hair DesignMaine Central Institute
Maine Central InstituteSet Design & ConstructionAlexis Tardy
Maine Central InstituteSet Design & ConstructionAustin Reynolds
Maine Central InstituteSet Design & ConstructionElspeth Taylor
Maine Central InstituteSet Design & ConstructionHallee Brunette
Maine Central InstituteSet Design & ConstructionKitty Ren
Mount Blue High SchoolEnsembleMt. Blue High School Cast
Mount Blue High SchoolOriginal ScriptTommy Eng & Ike Libby
Skowhegan Area High SchoolLighting Design & OperationAndrew Todd
Skowhegan Area High SchoolSet DesignBailey Weston
Skowhegan Area High SchoolSet DesignClayton Miller
Skowhegan Area High SchoolSet DesignFelicia Ramos
Skowhegan Area High SchoolSet DesignLily Weston
Skowhegan Area High SchoolSet DesignSarah Brooker
Skowhegan Area High SchoolSet DesignSydney Lyman
Spruce Mountain High SchoolChoral / SingingSpruce Mountain High School Cast
Spruce Mountain High SchoolEnsembleSpruce Mountain High School Cast

Oceanside High School

SchoolProductionRolePerformer(alphabetical)
Wiscasset High SchoolDesperate Housewives
Of Shakespeare
CleoAyanna Stover
Boothbay Regional High SchoolThe AuditionCarrie’s motherLoren Genrich
Erskine AcademyHush Little Celia, Don’t Say a WordCeliaGabi Pizzo
Erskine AcademyHush Little Celia, Don’t Say a WordToddMaverick Lowery
Erskine AcademyHush Little Celia, Don’t Say a WordMiss DuffyMakayla Busque
Lewiston High School72 HoursJennaHailey Martlock
Lewiston High School72 HoursRachelMackenzie Richard
Vinalhaven High SchoolBrilliant TracesRosanna DeluceMolly Jo Wentworh
Vinalhaven High SchoolBrilliant TracesHenry HarryJackson Day
Cape ElizabethThere Will Come Soft RainsRay BradburyAndrew Harrington
Searsport District High SchoolThe Cost Of A DriveAlanaPaige Ireland
Searsport District High SchoolThe Cost Of A DriveJamesCole Dubois
Searsport District High SchoolThe Cost of A DriveJames’ fatherColby Johnson
Oceanside High SchoolNuggets!Captain LashReagan Billingsley
Oceanside High SchoolNuggets!Sadie The BoatSadie Thompson
Oceanside High SchoolNuggets!BillyMitchell Delfrate
Oceanside High SchoolNuggets!ScupperElliot Spear
JUDGES’ COMMENDATIONS
SchoolFor
Erskine AcademySet Design
Wiscasett High SchoolCostume Design and Construction
Erskine AcademyChoreography
Lewiston High SchoolStudent Direction
Lewiston High SchoolStudent Written Script
Erskine AcademyEnsemble Acting-Amber Rose Holmes- Sleeper
Erskine AcademyEnsemble Acting- Molly Babson - Sister June
Erskine AcademyEnsemble Acting-Scott Christianson- Father
Oceanside High SchoolEnsemble Acting-Brianna White-Ortiz –Grace O’Malley
Oceanside High SchoolEnsemble Acting-Titus Kaewthong-Richard Hook
Oceanside High SchoolSet Design
Searsport High SchoolSound Design
Erskine AcademyStage Choreography
Oceanside High SchoolOriginal Music by a student- Ella Finger

Morse High School

SchoolProductionRolePerformer
WestbrookKilling BillKentJames Fan
WestbrookKilling BillShelleySabrina Johns
South PortlandRadium GirlsArthur RoederErica Glidden
South PortlandRadium GirlsGrace FryerJasmine McKenzie
ScarboroughDear ChuckCast memberAmy Ollove
ScarboroughDear ChuckCast memberGabby Leon
MorseRed RadioReyMaggie Chipman
MorseRed RadioJordanWillow Sylvester
MorseRed RadioCharlieBrian Pelletier
LisbonThe Picture of Dorian GrayDorian GrayAlex Couillard
LisbonThe Picture of Dorian GrayLord Henry WottonJake Fusaro
LisbonThe Picture of Dorian GrayBasil HallwardSibyl Vane
LisbonThe Picture of Dorian GrayGage WrightKierra Bouchard
WaynfleteThe Great Bank RobberySamanthaEmily Talpey
WaynfleteThe Great Bank RobberyAndyJustin Gross
WaynfleteThe Great Bank RobberyTashaRandall Seder
CheverusUnsound EffectsLanaBriley Bell
CheverusUnsound EffectsHalRobert Gilday
CheverusUnsound EffectsBennyJesse Rodrigues
CheverusUnsound EffectsHelenAdrienne Willard
WindhamFearful SymmetryMaryTori Schmader
WindhamFearful SymmetryMaryHanna Griffin
WindhamFearful SymmetryMaryHana Lluka
WindhamFearful SymmetryMaryAnnie Stevens
JUDGES' COMMENDATIONS
WestbrookCostuming
WestbrookSilent Ensemble Waiters- Will Tompkins, Nora Khuder, Ricardo Ma
South PortlandFactory Girls Trio- Elizabeth McKenzie, Emma Jones, Elizabeth Foster
ScarboroughEnsemble Award
MorseStudent Playwright – Sidonia Stanton
WaynfleteEnsemble Cohesion
WaynfleteJesse Brooks Student Playwright
LisbonSet Design
LisbonChoreography
CheverusPhysical Comedy
WindhamSound Effects Stephanie Toms , Devon Plummer
WindhamMusic – Olivia Mora
WindhamEnsemble

Camden Regional High School

SchoolProductionRolePerformer
Bucksport High SchoolChamber MusicGirl in Gossamer DressHaley Connor
Bucksport High SchoolChamber MusicKristina CloutierWoman with Gavel
Camden Hills Regional High SchoolHush Little Celia, Don't Say a WordCeliaAnna Christie
Camden Hills Regional High SchoolHush Little Celia, Don't Say a WordToddRobert Carroll
George Stevens AcademyExcerpts from The Arabian NightsGirl and other rolesSummit Colman
George Stevens AcademyExcerpts from The Arabian NightsJester and other rolesBerlioz Xu
George Stevens AcademyExcerpts from The Arabian NightsPastrycook and other rolesSophie Mitchell
Lincoln AcademyElectraChorusRachael Schuster
Lincoln AcademyElectraClytemnestraToru Fiberisma
Lincoln AcademyElectraElectraThalia Eddyblouin
Lincoln AcademyElectraServantJonah Daiute
Medomak Valley High SchoolShuddersome: Tales of PoeThe ShuddersAmber Hagin
Medomak Valley High SchoolShuddersome: Tales of PoeThe ShuddersCameron Leach
Medomak Valley High SchoolShuddersome: Tales of PoeThe ShuddersEileen Monroy
Medomak Valley High SchoolShuddersome: Tales of PoeThe ShuddersHailie Brown
Medomak Valley High SchoolShuddersome: Tales of PoeThe ShuddersLydia Simmons
Medomak Valley High SchoolShuddersome: Tales of PoeThe ShuddersNoah Dean
Medomak Valley High SchoolShuddersome: Tales of PoeThe ShuddersRose Hickey
Medomak Valley High SchoolShuddersome: Tales of PoeThe ShuddersRyan Andrick
Medomak Valley High SchoolShuddersome: Tales of PoeThe ShuddersSarah Harvey
Medomak Valley High SchoolShuddersome: Tales of PoeThe ShuddersWyatt Sykes
Medomak Valley High SchoolShuddersome: Tales of PoeThe YoungZac Cushman
Mount View High SchoolMidsummer Night's DreamHelenaMyah Hatfield
Mount View High SchoolMidsummer Night's DreamOberon, King of the FairiesJakob Sutton
Thornton AcademyAs You Like ItCeliaKatie Spagnolo
Thornton AcademyAs You Like ItCorinMaddie Vaughan
Thornton AcademyAs You Like ItTouchstoneZach LaChance
Thornton AcademyAs You Like ItWilliamBraden Foley
Waterville Senior High SchoolChemical Imbalance: A Jekyll and Hyde PlayConstableElwin Moss
Waterville Senior High SchoolChemical Imbalance: A Jekyll and Hyde PlayCalliope/PenelopeLisa Huard
Waterville Senior High SchoolChemical Imbalance: A Jekyll and Hyde PlayHenry JekyllJonathan Thompson
Waterville Senior High SchoolChemical Imbalance: A Jekyll and Hyde PlayPlodgett, the cookAlexandria Lecrone
Waterville Senior High SchoolChemical Imbalance: A Jekyll and Hyde PlayXavier UttersonTy Lecrone
Winslow High SchoolSea ChangeAaron, SargeDevin Daigneault
Winslow High SchoolSea ChangeShoshannaJordan Clatchey
JUDGES' COMMENDATIONS
George Stevens AcademySet ConstructionMadeleine DesFosses
George Stevens AcademySet ConstructionMazie Smallidge
George Stevens AcademySet ConstructionOceana Ragot
George Stevens AcademySet ConstructionSummit Colman
Lincoln AcademyMusic CompositionChris Burrow
Lincoln AcademyMusic CompositionKendra Bellefleur
Lincoln AcademyMusic CompositionQuinn Straus
Lincoln AcademySet Construction and DesignAll Crew and Cast
Medomak Valley High SchoolMake-upDanica Juntura
Medomak Valley High SchoolMake-upEileen Monroy
Medomak Valley High SchoolMake-upHailie Brown
Medomak Valley High SchoolRaven Costume ConstructionElizabeth Prescott
Mount View High SchoolLight CrewBen Troutman
Mount View High SchoolLightingTobin Pontillo
Thornton AcademyCostumingAnna Bruner
Thornton AcademyCostumingEllie Mason
Thornton AcademyCostumingLindsay Armstrong
Thornton AcademyCostumingLucy Freeman
Waterville Senior High SchoolEnsemble ActingEnsemble
Winslow High SchoolStudent ChoreographerKate McCowan

Bonny Eagle High School

SchoolProductionRolePerformer(alphabetical)
Maine Girls’ AcademyThe Murder of LidiceByetaCatherine Cornell
Maine Girls’ AcademyThe Murder of LidiceKarelMarie-Monique Kabongo
Marshwood HSOh, The HumanityLadyKate Constantine
Marshwood HSOh, The HumanityGentlemanKogen Serrano
Bonny Eagle HSSong of ExtinctionMax ForrestalMarch Steiger
Bonny Eagle HSSong of ExtinctionKhim PhanDara Khin
Baxter AcademyThe Witch of OakheartMatthiasSimon Hergenhan
Baxter AcademyThe Witch of OakheartCyrusRiley Deraps
Baxter AcademyThe Witch of OakheartBartholomewAbram Collette
Traip AcademyThe Actor’s NightmareGeorgeElias Matso
Traip AcademyThe Actor’s NightmareSarahAmelia Lorrey
Noble HSLook Me in the EyeTorHannahTherrien
Noble HSLook Me in the EyeVioGriffinn Gower
Massabesic HSThe StormThe HunterNoah Fogerty
Freeport HSThe Russian Who Checked OutAnnabelleClaudia Labbe
Freeport HSThe Russian Who Checked OutCortlandSimon Handelman
Freeport HSThe Russian Who Checked OutMurrayBen Morang
Freeport HSThe Russian Who Checked OutFrasierCarter Jedrey-Irvin
Freeport HSThe Russian Who Checked OutDeaconHenry Jacques
JUDGES’ COMMENDATIONS
SchoolFor
Marshwood HSScenic Design
Marshwood HSEnsemble Cast
Bonny Eagle HSEnsemble Cast
Bonny Eagle HSOutstanding Technical Design & Execution
Bonny Eagle HS and Amelia HanleyLive Music
Baxter Academy and Rylee SinclairStudent Playwright
Traip AcademyCostume Design
Noble HSMultimedia Design
Noble HSLighting Design
Massabesic HSScenic Design /Construction
Freeport HS and Jordan GrotzPlaywright
Freeport HSScenic Design
Freeport HSCostume Design
Freeport HSSound Design
Freeport HSEnsemble Cast
Freeport HS and The MaidsDynamic Duo

Oxford Hills

SchoolProductionRolePerformer
Falmouth High SchoolThe Little FoxesBenjaminTom Adams
Falmouth High SchoolThe Little FoxesHoraceDanny Webel
Falmouth High SchoolThe Little FoxesReginaSophia Zimba
Fryeburg AcademyWhite Room of my RememberingJessieSiena McMahon
Fryeburg AcademyWhite Room of my RememberingMamaCiara Neidlinger
Fryeburg AcademyWhite Room of my RememberingPapaChristopher Sargent
Gorham High SchoolTracksHigh School BoyIssac Martel
Gorham High SchoolTracksHomeless GirlHannah Benson
Gray New Gloucester High SchoolHow to Kiss a GirlDisco GuySam McGrath-Holmquist
Gray New Gloucester High SchoolHow to Kiss a GirlMomRoyce Foreman
Maine Coast Waldorf SchoolComplaint DepartmentNumber 12: Lemonade GirlSabrina Small
Maine Coast Waldorf SchoolComplaint DepartmentNumber 13: Song Stuck in HeadSarah Grill
Oak Hill High SchoolUs and ThemA2Kaitlin LeMay
Oak Hill High SchoolUs and ThemRecorderHannah Nadeau
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High SchoolBFEEvvieKeisha Jackson
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High SchoolBFEPannyKatie Edwards
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High SchoolBFEThe ManSam Otterson
Poland Regional High SchoolThe SuessodysseyNarrator 1Max Smith-Taylor
Poland Regional High SchoolThe SuessodysseyOdysseusJustin Gagnon
JUDGES' COMMENDATIONS
Falmouth High SchoolEnsemble ActingFalmouth Cast
Falmouth High SchoolMusic Composition and PerformanceAlthea Finch-Brand
Falmouth High SchoolMusic Composition and PerformanceIzzy Goldberg
Falmouth High SchoolMusic Composition and PerformanceJack Warnock
Falmouth High SchoolScenic DesignJohn Rioux
Falmouth High SchoolWardrobe/Costume ConstructionBridget Luce
Falmouth High SchoolWardrobe/Costume ConstructionMaya Miller-Edwards
Falmouth High SchoolWardrobe/Costume ConstructionOscar Brautigam
Falmouth High SchoolWardrobe/Costume ConstructionSierra Fahrnam
Fryeburg AcademyOriginal Musical ScoreChristian Martin
Fryeburg AcademyOriginal Musical ScoreEthan Swayze
Fryeburg AcademyOriginal Musical ScoreOwen Burke
Fryeburg AcademyStage ManagerEthan Swayze
Gorham High SchoolScenic PaintingClaire Valentine
Gorham High SchoolScenic PaintingClaudia Bridget
Gorham High SchoolScenic PaintingHannah Beliveau
Gray New Gloucester High SchoolOn Point Stage ManagerKyla Viger
Maine Coast Waldorf SchoolSound DesignMaxime Rumiel
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High SchoolOriginal Make Up Design and ExecutionMadison Proctor
Poland Regional High SchoolEmergency UnderstudySpencer Davis

Stearns High School

SchoolProductionRolePerformer(alphabetical)
Orono HSMieke RisingFoolRachel Harrell
Orono HSMieke RisingZack Van DamNoam Osher
Houlton HSNot-So-Grimm TalesLittle Red, Snow White, StepmotherCarolyn Hannigan
Houlton HSNot-So-Grimm TalesWolf, Worker 3, Fairy GodmotherJohn Thatcher
Houlton HSNot-So-Grimm TalesWoodsman, Mirah, CharmingDylan Johnston
Lee AcademyThe Unknown Part of The OceanSophieLauren Dodge
Lee AcademyThe Unknown Part of The OceanCarolineMaggie Banks
Stearns/Schenck High SchoolsThe Brothers Grimm SpectaculathonDwarf #2Nicholas Powers
Stearns/Schenck High SchoolsThe Brothers Grimm SpectaculathonActor #2Regan Hallett
Stearns/Schenck High SchoolsThe Brothers Grimm SpectalulathonNarrator 1Fredericka Hobbs
Old TownTell Tale HeartWomanMegan Kelley
Fort Kent Community High SchoolExhibit This!Socrates, RaRiley Troyer
Fort Kent Community High SchoolExhibit This!RaphaelStorm Eirman
Easton13 Ways to Screw Up Your College InterviewInterviewer 1Delia Bonner
Easton13 Ways to Screw Up Your College InterviewBrett, BenPaul Bonner