On Thursday, Maine McDonald’s annual High School Senior Basketball Games and the Maine Association of Basketball Coaches announced the 2022 Maine High School basketball Senior All-star teams, All-State Academic Teams and All-Star Coaches.

Girls AA/A/B North

Alyssa Redman, Cony

Brooklyn Alexander, Oxford Hills

Camryn Neal, Hampden Academy

Faith Sjoberg, Presque Isle

Indiya Clarke, Cony

Jaycie Christopher, Skowhegan

Lillie Singleton, Cheverus

Maddie Lebel, Hermon

Madelyn Emerson, Old Town

Mia Henderson, Houlton

Olivia Gray, Mount Desert Island

Sarah Talon, Windham

Boys AA/A/B North

Aaron Newcomb, Brewer

Colby Smith, Brewer

Colby Dillingham, Oxford Hills

David Omasombo, Lewiston

Filip Brkic, Foxcroft Academy

Hunter Curtis, Ellsworth

John Shea, Edward Little

Levi Obert, Skowhegan

Luke Briggs, Cony

Max Clark, Bangor

Seth Huntington, Cheverus

Wani Donato, Portland

Girls C/D North

Abbigail Perreault, Schenck

Alisyn Alley, Stearns

Camryn Ala, Fort Fairfield

Elizabeth Kinny, Dexter

Emilee Ireland, Penobscot Valley

Hannah Seawall, Schenck

Kasey Kenyon, Stearns

Kristin Russell, Schenck

Lauren Beal, Jonesport-Beals

Luna Perry-St. Peter, Deer Isle-Stonington

Makayla Hartsgrove, Katahdin

Sage Phillips, Calais

Boys C/D North

Austin Delisle, Fort Kent

Bryce Burns, Central

David Gadsby, George Stevens

Ethen Allard, Lee Academy

Evan Deschaine, Fort Kent

Hunter Burpee, Southern Aroostook

Kaden Hannan, Schenck

Kashman Feeney, Machias

Kyle Anderson, Machias

Lucas Haines. Central Aroostook

Simon Allen, Central

Wyatt MacArthur, Woodland

Girls AA/A/B South

Anna Nelson, Gorham

Autumn Freeman, Mountain Valley

Brylee Bishop, Gorham

Chelsea Graiver, Greely

Emily Rainforth, York

Grace Dwyer, Maranacook

Grace Boucher, Wells

Grace Ramsdell, Wells

Katelyn D’Appolonia, Yarmouth

Lindsay Fiorillo, Scarborough

Logan Brown, Brunswick

Olivia Howard, Noble

Boys AA/A/B South

Aidan Sullivan, Marshwood

Brady Coyne, Falmouth

Gabe Aucoin, Morse

Hunter Gibson, Poland

Jack Stowell, Falmouth

Jay Hawkes, Gray-New Gloucester

Owen Maloney, South Portland

Owen Bryant, Spruce Mountain

Patrick McKenney, Medomak Valley

Peter Psyhogeos, Yarmouth

Trevor Brown, Medomak Valley

Tyler Hreben, Maranacook

Girls C/D South

Alyvia Perrault, Dirigo

Averi Baker, Hall-Dale

Brooke Welch, Carrabec

Caden Wills, Hall-Dale

Cheyenne Cahill, Carrabec

Emily Eastlack, Rangeley

Jaelyn Crocker, Boothbay Regional

Kaitlyn Jandreau, Seacoast Christian

Lila Kronholm, Greeneville

Lydia Rice, Winthrop

Maddie Perkins, Winthrop

Winnie LaRochelle, Rangeley

Boys C/D South

Adam Luce, Mt. Abram

Andrew Foster, Winthrop

Daniel Handley, Carrabec

Elliott Oney, N Yarmouth Academy

Gabe Carey, St. Dominic Academy

Hayden Fletcher, Monmouth Academy

Jackman Daigle, Forest Hills

Joaquim Bila, N Yarmouth Academy

Logan Baird, Winthrop

Lucas Hardwick, Boothbay Regional

Thomas Dean, Madison

Wyatt Smith, Dirigo

Boys Foul Shooters

Camden Sevigny, Wells

Logan Tardiff, Waterville

Quincy Seavey, Westbrook

Walker Oliver, Hodgdon

Girls Foul Shooters

Anna Nelson, Gorham

Anna Oliver, Hodgdon

Grace Boucher, Wells

Jaycie Christopher, Skowhegan

Girls Academic All-State Team

Anna Nelson, Gorham

Cheyenne Cahill, Carrabec

Emilee Ireland, Penobscot Valley

Emily Eastlack, Rangeley

Jaycie Christopher, Skowhegan

Lane Barron, Bangor

Lila Jackson, N Yarmouth Academy

Logan Gardner, Old Town

Makayla Hartsgrove, Katahdin

Meaghan Champagne, Bonny Eagle

Rae Barron, Bangor

Rebecca Carson, Penobscot Valley

Boys Academic All-State Team

Aidan O’Connell, Camden Hills

Connor Curcio, Sanford

Draedyn Furrow, Mount View

Elijah Wyatt, Gorham

Elliott Oney, N Yarmouth Academy

Jack Gray, GSA

Jacob Carroll, Oceanside

Levi Peterson, John Bapst

Lucas Hardwick, Boothbay Regional

Matthew Fox, Windham

Owen Axelson, Messalonskee

Trevor Wonzy, Marshwood

Coaches of the Year

Girls:

North AA Nate Pelletier – Oxford Hills

North A Mike LeBlanc – Skowhegan

North B Heather Richards – Old Town

North C Kelly O’Leary – Fort Kent

North D Cliff Urquhart - S. Aroostook

South AA Laughn Berthiaume - Gorham

South A Billie L’Heureux - Fryeburg

South B Don Abbott - Wells

South C Dean Plante – OOB

South D Lee Petrie – Seacoast Christian

Boys:

North AA Scott Graffam – Oxford Hills

North A Ben Goodwin - Brewer

North B Toby Nelson – Foxcroft Academy

North C Chad Cyr – Fort Kent

North D James Getchell - Machias

South AA Kevin Millington - S. Portland

South A David Halligan - Falmouth

South B Jonas Allen - Yarmouth

South C Cody St. Germain - Dirigo

South D Anthony Amero – Forest Hills

CHECK IT OUT: 100 sports records and the stories behind them