Ellsworth and MDI wrestlers were on the move early Saturday morning, December 21st traveling up to Caribou for wrestling matches. When all was said and done Ellsworth's Noah Hughes finished 2nd in the 170 pound weight class while MDI's Baylor Landsman finished 3rd and Hunter Gray finished 3rd in the 138 pound weight class. Here are the results.

106 #

  1. Deegan Tidwell - Mattanawcook Academy
  2. Ethen Milliken - Dexter
  3. Ashton Hayman - Woodland
  4. Ethan Edgecomb - Caribou

113 #

  1. Kaleb Nightengale - Bucksport
  2. Sam Charles - Old Town
  3. Nathan - Mower - Dexter
  4. Jaren Hartt - Fort Kent

120 #

  1. Clyde Carr - Mattanawcook Academy
  2. Henry Rowell - PCHS
  3. Travis Hutchinson - Bucksport
  4. Joseph Keenan - Foxcroft Academy

126#

  1. Rico Ayala - Foxcroft Academy
  2. Zac Spizouco - Dexter
  3. Nate Bock - PCHS
  4. Geo Green - Old Town

132 #

  1. Travis Mushero - Mattanawcook Academy
  2. Alex Zeller - PCHS
  3. Austin Jackson - Foxcroft Academy
  4. Ashton James - Caribou

138#

  1. Jackson Sutherland - Mattanawcook Academy
  2. Angel Riopelle - Caribou
  3. Hunter Gray - MDI
  4. Grace McLaughlin - Foxcroft Academy

145#

  1. Isaac Mainer - Mattanawcook Academy
  2. Justin Wing - Dexter
  3. Landon St. Peter - John Bapst
  4. Caleb Robbins - Caribou

152 #

  1. Nathan Schobel - Dexter
  2. Isaiah Bagley - PCHS
  3. Tom O'Meara - Caribou
  4. Josh Hesseltine - Mattanawcook Academy

160#

  1. AJ Atkinson - Foxcroft Academy
  2.  Elizabeth Bernier - Bucksport
  3. Kyle Gillespie - Dexter
  4. Matt McCormack - Caribou

170#

  1. Gage Stone - Dexter
  2. Noah Hughes - Ellsworth
  3. Baylor Landsman - MDI
  4. Jacob Nadeau - PCHS

182 #

  1. Alex Munson - Mattanawcook Academy
  2. Kaden DeMerchant - Caribou
  3. Keith Gehringer - Calais
  4. David Race - Dexter

195#

  1. Gus Irwin - Dexter
  2. Grayson Fernald - Bucksport
  3. Matt Pike - PVHS
  4. Gracie Talbot - PCHS

220 #

  1. Eric Bennett - Dexter
  2. Cameron Rich - Bucksport
  3. Peak Dana - Washington Academy
  4. Xander Dosty - Old Town

285 #

  1. Adrian Russell - Bucksport
  2.  Alex Race - Dexter
  3. Tanner Rolfe - Washington Academy
  4. Gunner Hatfield - Caribou