The Penobscot Valley Conference track and field championships are in the books and now it's state championship time - this Saturday. Check out the PVC all conference tracksters.

2015 PVC LARGE SCHOOL ALL-CONFERENCE OUTDOOR TRACK TEAM

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

100m Dash: Tori Koch, PI

200M Dash:  Krystal Grant, HAM

400m Dash:  Felicity Palmer, BAN

800m Run:   Elizabeth Labun, HAM

1600m Run:  Elizabeth Labun, HAM

3200m Run: Waylon Henggeler, MDI

1600m Race Walk: Lily Cohen, BRW

100m H. Hurdles:  Eileen Patton, CAR

300m L. Hurdles: Krystal Grant, HAM

4X100m Relay: Bangor (Mykayla Hoggard, Kira Yardley, Demitria Caldwell-Givens, Olivia Wallace)

4X400 Relay: Hampden (Krystal Grant, Emma Shearer, Simone Withers,  Elizabeth Labun)

4X800 Relay: Bangor (Bailey Cormier, Tessa Condon, Ellie Babbidge, Felicity Palmer)

High Jump: Nerissa Larrabee, CAR

Pole Vault: Olivia Wallace, BAN

Long Jump:  Oliviah Damboise, OT

Triple Jump:  Oliviah Damboise, OT

Shot Put:  Elizabeth Perry, ELL

Discus:  Elizabeth Perry, ELL

Javelin:  Helen Zhang, BAN

 

BOYS FIRST TEAM

100m Dash:  Nicolas Boutin, OT

200m Dash:  Nicolas Boutin, OT

400m Dash:  Ralph Magnani, MDI

800m Run: Jack Weeks, ELL

1600m Run: Paul Casavant, HAM

3200m Run: Adam Schwendt, BAN

1600m Race Walk: Mitchell St. Peter, CAR

110m H.Hurdles: Dominic Judd, CAR

300m I. Hurdles: Dominic Judd, CAR

4X100m Relay:  Old Town (Ian Haddow, Nicolas Boutin, Charles (CJ) Moody, Thomas Darby)

4X400m Relay: MDI (Matthew Hanna, Josh Bloom, Ryan Bender, Ralph Magnani)

4X800m Relay: Brewer (Josh Donnelly, Ethan Dapice, Jacob Spaulding, Caleb Marsh)

High Jump: Mitchell Cole, OT

Pole Vault:  Dominick Lizotte, BAN

Long Jump:  Erick Seekins, BRW

Triple Jump:  Mitchell Cole, OT

Shot Put: Austin Lufkin, BRW

Discus:  Austin Lufkin, BRW

Javelin: Nicholas Bennett, HAM

 

2015 PVC SMALL SCHOOL ALL-CONFERENCE OUTDOOR TRACK TEAM

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

100m Dash: Lauren Stoops, ORO,; 200M Dash: Lauren Stoops, ORO;

400m Dash:  Rebecca Lopez-Anido; ORO, 800m Run: Tiara Tardy, MAT;

1600m Run:  Tiara Tardy, MAT; 3200m Run:  Tiara Tardy, MAT;

1600m Race Walk: Kyle Gray; ORO;100m H. Hurdles: Katie Cotton, JB;

300m L. Hurdles: Lauren Stoops, ORO; 4X100m Relay: Orono (Bella DeSisto,

Katherine O’Brien, Diana Tyutyunnyk, Emma Honey)

4X400 Relay: Orono (Lauren Stoops, Kassidy Dill, Diana Tyutyunnyk, Rebecca Lopez-Anido)

4X800 Relay: Orono (Hannah Steelman, Kassidy Dill, Lily Koffman, Rebecca Lopez-Anido)

High Jump:  Kelsey Kneeland, MAT; Pole Vault:  Allison Pickering, ORO;

Long Jump: Tiara Tardy, MAT; Triple Jump:  Emma Honey, ORO; Shot Put:  Mavis Taungatu’a, BUC;

Discus:  Tuuli Overturf, CEN; Javelin:  Morgan Dauk, GSA.

 

BOYS FIRST TEAM

100m Dash:  Fredrik Linden, ORO.2 00m Dash:  Valentin Nekrasov, DEX.

400m Dash:  Cameron Gordon, GSA. 800m Run: Tristan Butterfield, ORO.

1600m Run: Matt Toussaint, FTK. 3200m Run: Matt Toussaint, FTK.

1600m Race Walk: Erik Taylor-Lash, GSA. 110m H. Hurdles: Judson Hunter Smith, FOX.

300m I. Hurdles: Judson Hunter Smith, FOX.

4X100m Relay:  Foxcroft (Jason Eubanks, Julian Zepeda, Sebastian Zepeda, Dylan Richards)

4X400m Relay:  Orono (Jerome Stevens, Anthony Bottie, Stephen Nelson, Tristan Butterfield)

4X800m Relay:  Orono (Jacob Fandel, Anthony Bottie, Eden Dulin, Tristan Butterfield)

High Jump: Judson Hunter Smith, FOX. Pole Vault:  Alex Taylor-Lash, GSA

Long Jump:  Judson Hunter Smith, FOX. Triple Jump:  Kyle Ham, CEN.

Shot Put: Jake Koffman, ORO. Discus: Jake Koffman, ORO

Javelin:  Jake Koffman, ORO