The Big East Basketball Conference released their first weekly stat leaders on January 1st, and it’s with games submitted to them. In most cases, the teams have submitted 4-6 games. The Big East is comprised of MDI, Ellsworth, Old Town, Hermon, John Bapst, Foxcroft Academy, Caribou, and  Presque Isle.

POINTS

NAMESCHOOL

GP

TOTAL

AVG.

ERIC HOOGTERPOLD TOWN715422.0
DAYNE SAVAGECARIBOU46115.3
JOE PLUMMERHERMON69015.0
NICK BAGLEYELLSWORTH79914.1
HUNTER SMITHFOXCROFT68313.8
DONOVAN SAVAGECARIBOU45513.8
RILEY SWANSONMDI45513.75
DREW DANKERTFOXCROFT66811.3
AARON SNURKOWSKIMDI44511.3
TYLER BEATONHERMON66611.0

ASSISTS

NAMESCHOOL

GP

TOTAL

AVG.

BRYCE HARMONELLSWORTH7294.1
ERIC HOOGTERPOLD TOWN7284.0
DREW COULOMBEOLD TOWN7273.9
DAYNE SAVAGECARIBOU4153.8
GRIFFIN GUERETTEPRESQUE ISLE6162.7
TYLER BEATONHERMON6152.5
BEN BUCKLEYPRESQUE ISLE6132.2
HUNTER SMITHFOXCROFT6122.0
NICK LAKEMANJOHN BAPST6122.0
     

 

REBOUNDS

NAMESCHOOL

GP

TOTAL

AVG.

SEAN CODYFOXCROFT6538.8
BEN BUCKLEYPRESQUE ISLE6437.2
JOE PLUYMMERHERMON6396.5
ADAM RICHARDSONOLD TOWN7456.4
ERIC HOOGTERPOLD TOWN7415.9
CONNOR MURCHISONPRESQUE ISLE6315.2
DYLAN HARMAN-WEEKSFOXCROFT6284.7
BRUCE ST. PETERELLSWORTH7334.7
RYAN KELLEYHERMON6254.2
TOM FENGJOHN BAPST6254.2

3PT FG% (MINIMUM 10 ATTEMPTS)

NAMESCHOOL

GP

3M-3A

%

RILEY SWANSONMDI415-2657.7
ALEX BRALEYELLSWORTH716-2857.1
NICK BAGLEYELLSWORTH717-3450.0
KALEB GIFFORDOLD TOWN76-1346.2
DONOVAN SAVAGECARIBOU45-1241.7
DREW COULOMBEOLD TOWN74-1040.0
DREW DANKERTFOXCROFT617-4438.6
ERIC HOOGTERPOLD TOWN710-2638.5
MITCHELL COLEOLD TOWN74-1136.4
ANDREW PATERSONPRESQUE ISLE613-3735.1

STEALS

NAMESCHOOL

GP

TOTAL

AVG.

ERIC HOOGTERPOLD TOWN7202.9
DAYNE SAVAGECARIBOU4102.5
NICK BAGLEYELLSWORTH7172.4
HUNTER SMITHFOXCROFT6142.3
KALEB GIFFORDOLD TOWN7142.0
DYLAN HARMAN-WEEKSFOXCROFT6101.7
ADAM RICHARDSONOLD TOWN7111.6
ANDREW PHELPSMDI461.5
GUS REEVESMDI461.5
TYLER BEATONHERMON691.5
DONOVAN SAVAGECARIBOU461.5
NICK LAKEMANJOHN BAPST691.5

FREE THROW % (MINIMUM OF 2 ATTEMPTS/GAME)

NAMESCHOOL

GP

FTM-FTA

%

TYLER BEATONHERMON617-17100.0
DONOVAN SAVAGECARIBOU420-2483.3
DAYNE SAVAGECARIBOU413-1681.3
GRIFFIN GUERETTEPRESQUE ISLE613-1681.3
AARON SNURKOWSKIMDI410-1376.9
SEAN CODYFOXCROFT617-2373.9
JOE PLUMMERHERMON619-2673.1
DYLAN HARMAN –WEEKSFOXCROFT613-1872.2
ERIC HOOGTERPOLD TOWN734-4870.8
HUNTER SMITHFOXCROFT616-2369.6

 

 

FIELD GOAL PERCENTAGE (MINIMUM OF 20 ATTEMPTS)

NAMESCHOOL

GP

2M-2A

%

RUSSELL KROPFMDI413-2065.0
TOM FENGJOHN BAPST613-2161.9
ERIC HOOGTERPOLD TOWN745-8851.1
JOE PLUMMERHERMON631-6250.0
DONOVAN SAVAGECARIBOU410-2050.0
TYLER BEATONHERMON6`20-4148.8
BRUCE ST.PETERELLSWORTH716-3348.5
BEN BUCKLEYPRESQUE ISLE626-5448.1
ADAM RICHARDSONOLD TOWN723-4847.9
DAYNE SAVAGECARIBOU418-3847.4
KALEB GIFFORDOLD TOWN79-2045.0